Declension of the Finnish noun 'paheksuttavuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuus |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuus |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuuden |
genitive | paheksuttavuuden |
partitive | paheksuttavuutta |
inessive | paheksuttavuudessa |
elative | paheksuttavuudesta |
illative | paheksuttavuuteen |
adessive | paheksuttavuudella |
ablative | paheksuttavuudelta |
allative | paheksuttavuudelle |
essive | paheksuttavuutena |
translative | paheksuttavuudeksi |
abessive | paheksuttavuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuudet |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuudet |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuudet |
genitive | paheksuttavuuksien |
partitive | paheksuttavuuksia |
inessive | paheksuttavuuksissa |
elative | paheksuttavuuksista |
illative | paheksuttavuuksiin |
adessive | paheksuttavuuksilla |
ablative | paheksuttavuuksilta |
allative | paheksuttavuuksille |
essive | paheksuttavuuksina |
translative | paheksuttavuuksiksi |
abessive | paheksuttavuuksitta |
instructive | paheksuttavuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuuteni |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuuteni |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuuteni |
genitive | paheksuttavuuteni |
partitive | paheksuttavuuttani |
inessive | paheksuttavuudessani |
elative | paheksuttavuudestani |
illative | paheksuttavuuteeni |
adessive | paheksuttavuudellani |
ablative | paheksuttavuudeltani |
allative | paheksuttavuudelleni |
essive | paheksuttavuutenani |
translative | paheksuttavuudekseni |
abessive | paheksuttavuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuuteni |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuuteni |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuuteni |
genitive | paheksuttavuuksieni |
partitive | paheksuttavuuksiani |
inessive | paheksuttavuuksissani |
elative | paheksuttavuuksistani |
illative | paheksuttavuuksiini |
adessive | paheksuttavuuksillani |
ablative | paheksuttavuuksiltani |
allative | paheksuttavuuksilleni |
essive | paheksuttavuuksinani |
translative | paheksuttavuuksikseni |
abessive | paheksuttavuuksittani |
comitative | paheksuttavuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutesi |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutesi |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutesi |
genitive | paheksuttavuutesi |
partitive | paheksuttavuuttasi |
inessive | paheksuttavuudessasi |
elative | paheksuttavuudestasi |
illative | paheksuttavuuteesi |
adessive | paheksuttavuudellasi |
ablative | paheksuttavuudeltasi |
allative | paheksuttavuudellesi |
essive | paheksuttavuutenasi |
translative | paheksuttavuudeksesi |
abessive | paheksuttavuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutesi |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutesi |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutesi |
genitive | paheksuttavuuksiesi |
partitive | paheksuttavuuksiasi |
inessive | paheksuttavuuksissasi |
elative | paheksuttavuuksistasi |
illative | paheksuttavuuksiisi |
adessive | paheksuttavuuksillasi |
ablative | paheksuttavuuksiltasi |
allative | paheksuttavuuksillesi |
essive | paheksuttavuuksinasi |
translative | paheksuttavuuksiksesi |
abessive | paheksuttavuuksittasi |
comitative | paheksuttavuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutemme |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutemme |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutemme |
genitive | paheksuttavuutemme |
partitive | paheksuttavuuttamme |
inessive | paheksuttavuudessamme |
elative | paheksuttavuudestamme |
illative | paheksuttavuuteemme |
adessive | paheksuttavuudellamme |
ablative | paheksuttavuudeltamme |
allative | paheksuttavuudellemme |
essive | paheksuttavuutenamme |
translative | paheksuttavuudeksemme |
abessive | paheksuttavuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutemme |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutemme |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutemme |
genitive | paheksuttavuuksiemme |
partitive | paheksuttavuuksiamme |
inessive | paheksuttavuuksissamme |
elative | paheksuttavuuksistamme |
illative | paheksuttavuuksiimme |
adessive | paheksuttavuuksillamme |
ablative | paheksuttavuuksiltamme |
allative | paheksuttavuuksillemme |
essive | paheksuttavuuksinamme |
translative | paheksuttavuuksiksemme |
abessive | paheksuttavuuksittamme |
comitative | paheksuttavuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutenne |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutenne |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutenne |
genitive | paheksuttavuutenne |
partitive | paheksuttavuuttanne |
inessive | paheksuttavuudessanne |
elative | paheksuttavuudestanne |
illative | paheksuttavuuteenne |
adessive | paheksuttavuudellanne |
ablative | paheksuttavuudeltanne |
allative | paheksuttavuudellenne |
essive | paheksuttavuutenanne |
translative | paheksuttavuudeksenne |
abessive | paheksuttavuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutenne |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutenne |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutenne |
genitive | paheksuttavuuksienne |
partitive | paheksuttavuuksianne |
inessive | paheksuttavuuksissanne |
elative | paheksuttavuuksistanne |
illative | paheksuttavuuksiinne |
adessive | paheksuttavuuksillanne |
ablative | paheksuttavuuksiltanne |
allative | paheksuttavuuksillenne |
essive | paheksuttavuuksinanne |
translative | paheksuttavuuksiksenne |
abessive | paheksuttavuuksittanne |
comitative | paheksuttavuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutensa |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutensa |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutensa |
genitive | paheksuttavuutensa |
partitive | paheksuttavuuttaan, paheksuttavuuttansa |
inessive | paheksuttavuudessaan, paheksuttavuudessansa |
elative | paheksuttavuudestaan, paheksuttavuudestansa |
illative | paheksuttavuuteensa |
adessive | paheksuttavuudellaan, paheksuttavuudellansa |
ablative | paheksuttavuudeltaan, paheksuttavuudeltansa |
allative | paheksuttavuudelleen, paheksuttavuudellensa |
essive | paheksuttavuutenaan, paheksuttavuutenansa |
translative | paheksuttavuudekseen, paheksuttavuudeksensa |
abessive | paheksuttavuudettaan, paheksuttavuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paheksuttavuutensa |
accusative, nominative | paheksuttavuutensa |
accusative, genitive | paheksuttavuutensa |
genitive | paheksuttavuuksiensa |
partitive | paheksuttavuuksiaan, paheksuttavuuksiansa |
inessive | paheksuttavuuksissaan, paheksuttavuuksissansa |
elative | paheksuttavuuksistaan, paheksuttavuuksistansa |
illative | paheksuttavuuksiinsa |
adessive | paheksuttavuuksillaan, paheksuttavuuksillansa |
ablative | paheksuttavuuksiltaan, paheksuttavuuksiltansa |
allative | paheksuttavuuksilleen, paheksuttavuuksillensa |
essive | paheksuttavuuksinaan, paheksuttavuuksinansa |
translative | paheksuttavuuksikseen, paheksuttavuuksiksensa |
abessive | paheksuttavuuksittaan, paheksuttavuuksittansa |
comitative | paheksuttavuuksineen, paheksuttavuuksinensa |