Declension of the Finnish noun 'paheksuttavuus'

paheksuttavuus  -   inadvisability, impropriety
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaheksuttavuus
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuus
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuuden
genitivepaheksuttavuuden
partitivepaheksuttavuutta
inessivepaheksuttavuudessa
elativepaheksuttavuudesta
illativepaheksuttavuuteen
adessivepaheksuttavuudella
ablativepaheksuttavuudelta
allativepaheksuttavuudelle
essivepaheksuttavuutena
translativepaheksuttavuudeksi
abessivepaheksuttavuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaheksuttavuudet
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuudet
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuudet
genitivepaheksuttavuuksien
partitivepaheksuttavuuksia
inessivepaheksuttavuuksissa
elativepaheksuttavuuksista
illativepaheksuttavuuksiin
adessivepaheksuttavuuksilla
ablativepaheksuttavuuksilta
allativepaheksuttavuuksille
essivepaheksuttavuuksina
translativepaheksuttavuuksiksi
abessivepaheksuttavuuksitta
instructivepaheksuttavuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaheksuttavuuteni
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuuteni
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuuteni
genitivepaheksuttavuuteni
partitivepaheksuttavuuttani
inessivepaheksuttavuudessani
elativepaheksuttavuudestani
illativepaheksuttavuuteeni
adessivepaheksuttavuudellani
ablativepaheksuttavuudeltani
allativepaheksuttavuudelleni
essivepaheksuttavuutenani
translativepaheksuttavuudekseni
abessivepaheksuttavuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaheksuttavuuteni
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuuteni
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuuteni
genitivepaheksuttavuuksieni
partitivepaheksuttavuuksiani
inessivepaheksuttavuuksissani
elativepaheksuttavuuksistani
illativepaheksuttavuuksiini
adessivepaheksuttavuuksillani
ablativepaheksuttavuuksiltani
allativepaheksuttavuuksilleni
essivepaheksuttavuuksinani
translativepaheksuttavuuksikseni
abessivepaheksuttavuuksittani
comitativepaheksuttavuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaheksuttavuutesi
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutesi
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutesi
genitivepaheksuttavuutesi
partitivepaheksuttavuuttasi
inessivepaheksuttavuudessasi
elativepaheksuttavuudestasi
illativepaheksuttavuuteesi
adessivepaheksuttavuudellasi
ablativepaheksuttavuudeltasi
allativepaheksuttavuudellesi
essivepaheksuttavuutenasi
translativepaheksuttavuudeksesi
abessivepaheksuttavuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaheksuttavuutesi
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutesi
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutesi
genitivepaheksuttavuuksiesi
partitivepaheksuttavuuksiasi
inessivepaheksuttavuuksissasi
elativepaheksuttavuuksistasi
illativepaheksuttavuuksiisi
adessivepaheksuttavuuksillasi
ablativepaheksuttavuuksiltasi
allativepaheksuttavuuksillesi
essivepaheksuttavuuksinasi
translativepaheksuttavuuksiksesi
abessivepaheksuttavuuksittasi
comitativepaheksuttavuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaheksuttavuutemme
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutemme
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutemme
genitivepaheksuttavuutemme
partitivepaheksuttavuuttamme
inessivepaheksuttavuudessamme
elativepaheksuttavuudestamme
illativepaheksuttavuuteemme
adessivepaheksuttavuudellamme
ablativepaheksuttavuudeltamme
allativepaheksuttavuudellemme
essivepaheksuttavuutenamme
translativepaheksuttavuudeksemme
abessivepaheksuttavuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaheksuttavuutemme
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutemme
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutemme
genitivepaheksuttavuuksiemme
partitivepaheksuttavuuksiamme
inessivepaheksuttavuuksissamme
elativepaheksuttavuuksistamme
illativepaheksuttavuuksiimme
adessivepaheksuttavuuksillamme
ablativepaheksuttavuuksiltamme
allativepaheksuttavuuksillemme
essivepaheksuttavuuksinamme
translativepaheksuttavuuksiksemme
abessivepaheksuttavuuksittamme
comitativepaheksuttavuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaheksuttavuutenne
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutenne
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutenne
genitivepaheksuttavuutenne
partitivepaheksuttavuuttanne
inessivepaheksuttavuudessanne
elativepaheksuttavuudestanne
illativepaheksuttavuuteenne
adessivepaheksuttavuudellanne
ablativepaheksuttavuudeltanne
allativepaheksuttavuudellenne
essivepaheksuttavuutenanne
translativepaheksuttavuudeksenne
abessivepaheksuttavuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaheksuttavuutenne
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutenne
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutenne
genitivepaheksuttavuuksienne
partitivepaheksuttavuuksianne
inessivepaheksuttavuuksissanne
elativepaheksuttavuuksistanne
illativepaheksuttavuuksiinne
adessivepaheksuttavuuksillanne
ablativepaheksuttavuuksiltanne
allativepaheksuttavuuksillenne
essivepaheksuttavuuksinanne
translativepaheksuttavuuksiksenne
abessivepaheksuttavuuksittanne
comitativepaheksuttavuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaheksuttavuutensa
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutensa
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutensa
genitivepaheksuttavuutensa
partitivepaheksuttavuuttaan, paheksuttavuuttansa
inessivepaheksuttavuudessaan, paheksuttavuudessansa
elativepaheksuttavuudestaan, paheksuttavuudestansa
illativepaheksuttavuuteensa
adessivepaheksuttavuudellaan, paheksuttavuudellansa
ablativepaheksuttavuudeltaan, paheksuttavuudeltansa
allativepaheksuttavuudelleen, paheksuttavuudellensa
essivepaheksuttavuutenaan, paheksuttavuutenansa
translativepaheksuttavuudekseen, paheksuttavuudeksensa
abessivepaheksuttavuudettaan, paheksuttavuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaheksuttavuutensa
accusative, nominativepaheksuttavuutensa
accusative, genitivepaheksuttavuutensa
genitivepaheksuttavuuksiensa
partitivepaheksuttavuuksiaan, paheksuttavuuksiansa
inessivepaheksuttavuuksissaan, paheksuttavuuksissansa
elativepaheksuttavuuksistaan, paheksuttavuuksistansa
illativepaheksuttavuuksiinsa
adessivepaheksuttavuuksillaan, paheksuttavuuksillansa
ablativepaheksuttavuuksiltaan, paheksuttavuuksiltansa
allativepaheksuttavuuksilleen, paheksuttavuuksillensa
essivepaheksuttavuuksinaan, paheksuttavuuksinansa
translativepaheksuttavuuksikseen, paheksuttavuuksiksensa
abessivepaheksuttavuuksittaan, paheksuttavuuksittansa
comitativepaheksuttavuuksineen, paheksuttavuuksinensa