Declension of the Finnish noun 'paarlasti'

paarlasti  -   A ballast (heavy material placed in the hold of a vessel to provide stability).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaarlasti
accusative, nominativepaarlasti
accusative, genitivepaarlastin
genitivepaarlastin
partitivepaarlastia
inessivepaarlastissa
elativepaarlastista
illativepaarlastiin
adessivepaarlastilla
ablativepaarlastilta
allativepaarlastille
essivepaarlastina
translativepaarlastiksi
abessivepaarlastitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaarlastit
accusative, nominativepaarlastit
accusative, genitivepaarlastit
genitivepaarlastien
partitivepaarlasteja
inessivepaarlasteissa
elativepaarlasteista
illativepaarlasteihin
adessivepaarlasteilla
ablativepaarlasteilta
allativepaarlasteille
essivepaarlasteina
translativepaarlasteiksi
abessivepaarlasteitta
instructivepaarlastein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaarlastini
accusative, nominativepaarlastini
accusative, genitivepaarlastini
genitivepaarlastini
partitivepaarlastiani
inessivepaarlastissani
elativepaarlastistani
illativepaarlastiini
adessivepaarlastillani
ablativepaarlastiltani
allativepaarlastilleni
essivepaarlastinani
translativepaarlastikseni
abessivepaarlastittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaarlastini
accusative, nominativepaarlastini
accusative, genitivepaarlastini
genitivepaarlastieni
partitivepaarlastejani
inessivepaarlasteissani
elativepaarlasteistani
illativepaarlasteihini
adessivepaarlasteillani
ablativepaarlasteiltani
allativepaarlasteilleni
essivepaarlasteinani
translativepaarlasteikseni
abessivepaarlasteittani
comitativepaarlasteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaarlastisi
accusative, nominativepaarlastisi
accusative, genitivepaarlastisi
genitivepaarlastisi
partitivepaarlastiasi
inessivepaarlastissasi
elativepaarlastistasi
illativepaarlastiisi
adessivepaarlastillasi
ablativepaarlastiltasi
allativepaarlastillesi
essivepaarlastinasi
translativepaarlastiksesi
abessivepaarlastittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaarlastisi
accusative, nominativepaarlastisi
accusative, genitivepaarlastisi
genitivepaarlastiesi
partitivepaarlastejasi
inessivepaarlasteissasi
elativepaarlasteistasi
illativepaarlasteihisi
adessivepaarlasteillasi
ablativepaarlasteiltasi
allativepaarlasteillesi
essivepaarlasteinasi
translativepaarlasteiksesi
abessivepaarlasteittasi
comitativepaarlasteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaarlastimme
accusative, nominativepaarlastimme
accusative, genitivepaarlastimme
genitivepaarlastimme
partitivepaarlastiamme
inessivepaarlastissamme
elativepaarlastistamme
illativepaarlastiimme
adessivepaarlastillamme
ablativepaarlastiltamme
allativepaarlastillemme
essivepaarlastinamme
translativepaarlastiksemme
abessivepaarlastittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaarlastimme
accusative, nominativepaarlastimme
accusative, genitivepaarlastimme
genitivepaarlastiemme
partitivepaarlastejamme
inessivepaarlasteissamme
elativepaarlasteistamme
illativepaarlasteihimme
adessivepaarlasteillamme
ablativepaarlasteiltamme
allativepaarlasteillemme
essivepaarlasteinamme
translativepaarlasteiksemme
abessivepaarlasteittamme
comitativepaarlasteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaarlastinne
accusative, nominativepaarlastinne
accusative, genitivepaarlastinne
genitivepaarlastinne
partitivepaarlastianne
inessivepaarlastissanne
elativepaarlastistanne
illativepaarlastiinne
adessivepaarlastillanne
ablativepaarlastiltanne
allativepaarlastillenne
essivepaarlastinanne
translativepaarlastiksenne
abessivepaarlastittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaarlastinne
accusative, nominativepaarlastinne
accusative, genitivepaarlastinne
genitivepaarlastienne
partitivepaarlastejanne
inessivepaarlasteissanne
elativepaarlasteistanne
illativepaarlasteihinne
adessivepaarlasteillanne
ablativepaarlasteiltanne
allativepaarlasteillenne
essivepaarlasteinanne
translativepaarlasteiksenne
abessivepaarlasteittanne
comitativepaarlasteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepaarlastinsa
accusative, nominativepaarlastinsa
accusative, genitivepaarlastinsa
genitivepaarlastinsa
partitivepaarlastiaan, paarlastiansa
inessivepaarlastissaan, paarlastissansa
elativepaarlastistaan, paarlastistansa
illativepaarlastiinsa
adessivepaarlastillaan, paarlastillansa
ablativepaarlastiltaan, paarlastiltansa
allativepaarlastilleen, paarlastillensa
essivepaarlastinaan, paarlastinansa
translativepaarlastikseen, paarlastiksensa
abessivepaarlastittaan, paarlastittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepaarlastinsa
accusative, nominativepaarlastinsa
accusative, genitivepaarlastinsa
genitivepaarlastiensa
partitivepaarlastejaan, paarlastejansa
inessivepaarlasteissaan, paarlasteissansa
elativepaarlasteistaan, paarlasteistansa
illativepaarlasteihinsa
adessivepaarlasteillaan, paarlasteillansa
ablativepaarlasteiltaan, paarlasteiltansa
allativepaarlasteilleen, paarlasteillensa
essivepaarlasteinaan, paarlasteinansa
translativepaarlasteikseen, paarlasteiksensa
abessivepaarlasteittaan, paarlasteittansa
comitativepaarlasteineen, paarlasteinensa