Declension of the Finnish noun 'paarlasti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paarlasti |
accusative, nominative | paarlasti |
accusative, genitive | paarlastin |
genitive | paarlastin |
partitive | paarlastia |
inessive | paarlastissa |
elative | paarlastista |
illative | paarlastiin |
adessive | paarlastilla |
ablative | paarlastilta |
allative | paarlastille |
essive | paarlastina |
translative | paarlastiksi |
abessive | paarlastitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastit |
accusative, nominative | paarlastit |
accusative, genitive | paarlastit |
genitive | paarlastien |
partitive | paarlasteja |
inessive | paarlasteissa |
elative | paarlasteista |
illative | paarlasteihin |
adessive | paarlasteilla |
ablative | paarlasteilta |
allative | paarlasteille |
essive | paarlasteina |
translative | paarlasteiksi |
abessive | paarlasteitta |
instructive | paarlastein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastini |
accusative, nominative | paarlastini |
accusative, genitive | paarlastini |
genitive | paarlastini |
partitive | paarlastiani |
inessive | paarlastissani |
elative | paarlastistani |
illative | paarlastiini |
adessive | paarlastillani |
ablative | paarlastiltani |
allative | paarlastilleni |
essive | paarlastinani |
translative | paarlastikseni |
abessive | paarlastittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastini |
accusative, nominative | paarlastini |
accusative, genitive | paarlastini |
genitive | paarlastieni |
partitive | paarlastejani |
inessive | paarlasteissani |
elative | paarlasteistani |
illative | paarlasteihini |
adessive | paarlasteillani |
ablative | paarlasteiltani |
allative | paarlasteilleni |
essive | paarlasteinani |
translative | paarlasteikseni |
abessive | paarlasteittani |
comitative | paarlasteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastisi |
accusative, nominative | paarlastisi |
accusative, genitive | paarlastisi |
genitive | paarlastisi |
partitive | paarlastiasi |
inessive | paarlastissasi |
elative | paarlastistasi |
illative | paarlastiisi |
adessive | paarlastillasi |
ablative | paarlastiltasi |
allative | paarlastillesi |
essive | paarlastinasi |
translative | paarlastiksesi |
abessive | paarlastittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastisi |
accusative, nominative | paarlastisi |
accusative, genitive | paarlastisi |
genitive | paarlastiesi |
partitive | paarlastejasi |
inessive | paarlasteissasi |
elative | paarlasteistasi |
illative | paarlasteihisi |
adessive | paarlasteillasi |
ablative | paarlasteiltasi |
allative | paarlasteillesi |
essive | paarlasteinasi |
translative | paarlasteiksesi |
abessive | paarlasteittasi |
comitative | paarlasteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastimme |
accusative, nominative | paarlastimme |
accusative, genitive | paarlastimme |
genitive | paarlastimme |
partitive | paarlastiamme |
inessive | paarlastissamme |
elative | paarlastistamme |
illative | paarlastiimme |
adessive | paarlastillamme |
ablative | paarlastiltamme |
allative | paarlastillemme |
essive | paarlastinamme |
translative | paarlastiksemme |
abessive | paarlastittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastimme |
accusative, nominative | paarlastimme |
accusative, genitive | paarlastimme |
genitive | paarlastiemme |
partitive | paarlastejamme |
inessive | paarlasteissamme |
elative | paarlasteistamme |
illative | paarlasteihimme |
adessive | paarlasteillamme |
ablative | paarlasteiltamme |
allative | paarlasteillemme |
essive | paarlasteinamme |
translative | paarlasteiksemme |
abessive | paarlasteittamme |
comitative | paarlasteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastinne |
accusative, nominative | paarlastinne |
accusative, genitive | paarlastinne |
genitive | paarlastinne |
partitive | paarlastianne |
inessive | paarlastissanne |
elative | paarlastistanne |
illative | paarlastiinne |
adessive | paarlastillanne |
ablative | paarlastiltanne |
allative | paarlastillenne |
essive | paarlastinanne |
translative | paarlastiksenne |
abessive | paarlastittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastinne |
accusative, nominative | paarlastinne |
accusative, genitive | paarlastinne |
genitive | paarlastienne |
partitive | paarlastejanne |
inessive | paarlasteissanne |
elative | paarlasteistanne |
illative | paarlasteihinne |
adessive | paarlasteillanne |
ablative | paarlasteiltanne |
allative | paarlasteillenne |
essive | paarlasteinanne |
translative | paarlasteiksenne |
abessive | paarlasteittanne |
comitative | paarlasteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastinsa |
accusative, nominative | paarlastinsa |
accusative, genitive | paarlastinsa |
genitive | paarlastinsa |
partitive | paarlastiaan, paarlastiansa |
inessive | paarlastissaan, paarlastissansa |
elative | paarlastistaan, paarlastistansa |
illative | paarlastiinsa |
adessive | paarlastillaan, paarlastillansa |
ablative | paarlastiltaan, paarlastiltansa |
allative | paarlastilleen, paarlastillensa |
essive | paarlastinaan, paarlastinansa |
translative | paarlastikseen, paarlastiksensa |
abessive | paarlastittaan, paarlastittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | paarlastinsa |
accusative, nominative | paarlastinsa |
accusative, genitive | paarlastinsa |
genitive | paarlastiensa |
partitive | paarlastejaan, paarlastejansa |
inessive | paarlasteissaan, paarlasteissansa |
elative | paarlasteistaan, paarlasteistansa |
illative | paarlasteihinsa |
adessive | paarlasteillaan, paarlasteillansa |
ablative | paarlasteiltaan, paarlasteiltansa |
allative | paarlasteilleen, paarlasteillensa |
essive | paarlasteinaan, paarlasteinansa |
translative | paarlasteikseen, paarlasteiksensa |
abessive | paarlasteittaan, paarlasteittansa |
comitative | paarlasteineen, paarlasteinensa |