Declension of the Finnish noun 'ovaario'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ovaario |
accusative, nominative | ovaario |
accusative, genitive | ovaarion |
genitive | ovaarion |
partitive | ovaariota |
inessive | ovaariossa |
elative | ovaariosta |
illative | ovaarioon |
adessive | ovaariolla |
ablative | ovaariolta |
allative | ovaariolle |
essive | ovaariona |
translative | ovaarioksi |
abessive | ovaariotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ovaariot |
accusative, nominative | ovaariot |
accusative, genitive | ovaariot |
genitive | ovaarioiden, ovaarioitten |
partitive | ovaarioita |
inessive | ovaarioissa |
elative | ovaarioista |
illative | ovaarioihin |
adessive | ovaarioilla |
ablative | ovaarioilta |
allative | ovaarioille |
essive | ovaarioina |
translative | ovaarioiksi |
abessive | ovaarioitta |
instructive | ovaarioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ovaarioni |
accusative, nominative | ovaarioni |
accusative, genitive | ovaarioni |
genitive | ovaarioni |
partitive | ovaariotani |
inessive | ovaariossani |
elative | ovaariostani |
illative | ovaariooni |
adessive | ovaariollani |
ablative | ovaarioltani |
allative | ovaariolleni |
essive | ovaarionani |
translative | ovaariokseni |
abessive | ovaariottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ovaarioni |
accusative, nominative | ovaarioni |
accusative, genitive | ovaarioni |
genitive | ovaarioideni, ovaarioitteni |
partitive | ovaarioitani |
inessive | ovaarioissani |
elative | ovaarioistani |
illative | ovaarioihini |
adessive | ovaarioillani |
ablative | ovaarioiltani |
allative | ovaarioilleni |
essive | ovaarioinani |
translative | ovaarioikseni |
abessive | ovaarioittani |
comitative | ovaarioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ovaariosi |
accusative, nominative | ovaariosi |
accusative, genitive | ovaariosi |
genitive | ovaariosi |
partitive | ovaariotasi |
inessive | ovaariossasi |
elative | ovaariostasi |
illative | ovaarioosi |
adessive | ovaariollasi |
ablative | ovaarioltasi |
allative | ovaariollesi |
essive | ovaarionasi |
translative | ovaarioksesi |
abessive | ovaariottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ovaariosi |
accusative, nominative | ovaariosi |
accusative, genitive | ovaariosi |
genitive | ovaarioidesi, ovaarioittesi |
partitive | ovaarioitasi |
inessive | ovaarioissasi |
elative | ovaarioistasi |
illative | ovaarioihisi |
adessive | ovaarioillasi |
ablative | ovaarioiltasi |
allative | ovaarioillesi |
essive | ovaarioinasi |
translative | ovaarioiksesi |
abessive | ovaarioittasi |
comitative | ovaarioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ovaariomme |
accusative, nominative | ovaariomme |
accusative, genitive | ovaariomme |
genitive | ovaariomme |
partitive | ovaariotamme |
inessive | ovaariossamme |
elative | ovaariostamme |
illative | ovaarioomme |
adessive | ovaariollamme |
ablative | ovaarioltamme |
allative | ovaariollemme |
essive | ovaarionamme |
translative | ovaarioksemme |
abessive | ovaariottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ovaariomme |
accusative, nominative | ovaariomme |
accusative, genitive | ovaariomme |
genitive | ovaarioidemme, ovaarioittemme |
partitive | ovaarioitamme |
inessive | ovaarioissamme |
elative | ovaarioistamme |
illative | ovaarioihimme |
adessive | ovaarioillamme |
ablative | ovaarioiltamme |
allative | ovaarioillemme |
essive | ovaarioinamme |
translative | ovaarioiksemme |
abessive | ovaarioittamme |
comitative | ovaarioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ovaarionne |
accusative, nominative | ovaarionne |
accusative, genitive | ovaarionne |
genitive | ovaarionne |
partitive | ovaariotanne |
inessive | ovaariossanne |
elative | ovaariostanne |
illative | ovaarioonne |
adessive | ovaariollanne |
ablative | ovaarioltanne |
allative | ovaariollenne |
essive | ovaarionanne |
translative | ovaarioksenne |
abessive | ovaariottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ovaarionne |
accusative, nominative | ovaarionne |
accusative, genitive | ovaarionne |
genitive | ovaarioidenne, ovaarioittenne |
partitive | ovaarioitanne |
inessive | ovaarioissanne |
elative | ovaarioistanne |
illative | ovaarioihinne |
adessive | ovaarioillanne |
ablative | ovaarioiltanne |
allative | ovaarioillenne |
essive | ovaarioinanne |
translative | ovaarioiksenne |
abessive | ovaarioittanne |
comitative | ovaarioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ovaarionsa |
accusative, nominative | ovaarionsa |
accusative, genitive | ovaarionsa |
genitive | ovaarionsa |
partitive | ovaariotaan, ovaariotansa |
inessive | ovaariossaan, ovaariossansa |
elative | ovaariostaan, ovaariostansa |
illative | ovaarioonsa |
adessive | ovaariollaan, ovaariollansa |
ablative | ovaarioltaan, ovaarioltansa |
allative | ovaariolleen, ovaariollensa |
essive | ovaarionaan, ovaarionansa |
translative | ovaariokseen, ovaarioksensa |
abessive | ovaariottaan, ovaariottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ovaarionsa |
accusative, nominative | ovaarionsa |
accusative, genitive | ovaarionsa |
genitive | ovaarioidensa, ovaarioittensa |
partitive | ovaarioitaan, ovaarioitansa |
inessive | ovaarioissaan, ovaarioissansa |
elative | ovaarioistaan, ovaarioistansa |
illative | ovaarioihinsa |
adessive | ovaarioillaan, ovaarioillansa |
ablative | ovaarioiltaan, ovaarioiltansa |
allative | ovaarioilleen, ovaarioillensa |
essive | ovaarioinaan, ovaarioinansa |
translative | ovaarioikseen, ovaarioiksensa |
abessive | ovaarioittaan, ovaarioittansa |
comitative | ovaarioineen, ovaarioinensa |