Declension of the Finnish noun 'ottoäiti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*F/risti, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäiti |
accusative, nominative | ottoäiti |
accusative, genitive | ottoäidin |
genitive | ottoäidin |
partitive | ottoäitiä |
inessive | ottoäidissä |
elative | ottoäidistä |
illative | ottoäitiin |
adessive | ottoäidillä |
ablative | ottoäidiltä |
allative | ottoäidille |
essive | ottoäitinä |
translative | ottoäidiksi |
abessive | ottoäidittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäidit |
accusative, nominative | ottoäidit |
accusative, genitive | ottoäidit |
genitive | ottoäitien |
partitive | ottoäitejä |
inessive | ottoäideissä |
elative | ottoäideistä |
illative | ottoäiteihin |
adessive | ottoäideillä |
ablative | ottoäideiltä |
allative | ottoäideille |
essive | ottoäiteinä |
translative | ottoäideiksi |
abessive | ottoäideittä |
instructive | ottoäidein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitini |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitini |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitini |
genitive | ottoäitini |
partitive | ottoäitiäni |
inessive | ottoäidissäni |
elative | ottoäidistäni |
illative | ottoäitiini |
adessive | ottoäidilläni |
ablative | ottoäidiltäni |
allative | ottoäidilleni |
essive | ottoäitinäni |
translative | ottoäidikseni |
abessive | ottoäidittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitini |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitini |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitini |
genitive | ottoäitieni |
partitive | ottoäitejäni |
inessive | ottoäideissäni |
elative | ottoäideistäni |
illative | ottoäiteihini |
adessive | ottoäideilläni |
ablative | ottoäideiltäni |
allative | ottoäideilleni |
essive | ottoäiteinäni |
translative | ottoäideikseni |
abessive | ottoäideittäni |
comitative | ottoäiteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitisi |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitisi |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitisi |
genitive | ottoäitisi |
partitive | ottoäitiäsi |
inessive | ottoäidissäsi |
elative | ottoäidistäsi |
illative | ottoäitiisi |
adessive | ottoäidilläsi |
ablative | ottoäidiltäsi |
allative | ottoäidillesi |
essive | ottoäitinäsi |
translative | ottoäidiksesi |
abessive | ottoäidittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitisi |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitisi |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitisi |
genitive | ottoäitiesi |
partitive | ottoäitejäsi |
inessive | ottoäideissäsi |
elative | ottoäideistäsi |
illative | ottoäiteihisi |
adessive | ottoäideilläsi |
ablative | ottoäideiltäsi |
allative | ottoäideillesi |
essive | ottoäiteinäsi |
translative | ottoäideiksesi |
abessive | ottoäideittäsi |
comitative | ottoäiteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitimme |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitimme |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitimme |
genitive | ottoäitimme |
partitive | ottoäitiämme |
inessive | ottoäidissämme |
elative | ottoäidistämme |
illative | ottoäitiimme |
adessive | ottoäidillämme |
ablative | ottoäidiltämme |
allative | ottoäidillemme |
essive | ottoäitinämme |
translative | ottoäidiksemme |
abessive | ottoäidittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitimme |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitimme |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitimme |
genitive | ottoäitiemme |
partitive | ottoäitejämme |
inessive | ottoäideissämme |
elative | ottoäideistämme |
illative | ottoäiteihimme |
adessive | ottoäideillämme |
ablative | ottoäideiltämme |
allative | ottoäideillemme |
essive | ottoäiteinämme |
translative | ottoäideiksemme |
abessive | ottoäideittämme |
comitative | ottoäiteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitinne |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitinne |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitinne |
genitive | ottoäitinne |
partitive | ottoäitiänne |
inessive | ottoäidissänne |
elative | ottoäidistänne |
illative | ottoäitiinne |
adessive | ottoäidillänne |
ablative | ottoäidiltänne |
allative | ottoäidillenne |
essive | ottoäitinänne |
translative | ottoäidiksenne |
abessive | ottoäidittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitinne |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitinne |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitinne |
genitive | ottoäitienne |
partitive | ottoäitejänne |
inessive | ottoäideissänne |
elative | ottoäideistänne |
illative | ottoäiteihinne |
adessive | ottoäideillänne |
ablative | ottoäideiltänne |
allative | ottoäideillenne |
essive | ottoäiteinänne |
translative | ottoäideiksenne |
abessive | ottoäideittänne |
comitative | ottoäiteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitinsä |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitinsä |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitinsä |
genitive | ottoäitinsä |
partitive | ottoäitiään, ottoäitiänsä |
inessive | ottoäidissään, ottoäidissänsä |
elative | ottoäidistään, ottoäidistänsä |
illative | ottoäitiinsä |
adessive | ottoäidillään, ottoäidillänsä |
ablative | ottoäidiltään, ottoäidiltänsä |
allative | ottoäidilleen, ottoäidillensä |
essive | ottoäitinään, ottoäitinänsä |
translative | ottoäidikseen, ottoäidiksensä |
abessive | ottoäidittään, ottoäidittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ottoäitinsä |
accusative, nominative | ottoäitinsä |
accusative, genitive | ottoäitinsä |
genitive | ottoäitiensä |
partitive | ottoäitejään, ottoäitejänsä |
inessive | ottoäideissään, ottoäideissänsä |
elative | ottoäideistään, ottoäideistänsä |
illative | ottoäiteihinsä |
adessive | ottoäideillään, ottoäideillänsä |
ablative | ottoäideiltään, ottoäideiltänsä |
allative | ottoäideilleen, ottoäideillensä |
essive | ottoäiteinään, ottoäiteinänsä |
translative | ottoäideikseen, ottoäideiksensä |
abessive | ottoäideittään, ottoäideittänsä |
comitative | ottoäiteineen, ottoäiteinensä |