Declension of the Finnish noun 'ottoäiti'

ottoäiti  -   adoptive mother
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*F/risti, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeottoäiti
accusative, nominativeottoäiti
accusative, genitiveottoäidin
genitiveottoäidin
partitiveottoäitiä
inessiveottoäidissä
elativeottoäidistä
illativeottoäitiin
adessiveottoäidillä
ablativeottoäidiltä
allativeottoäidille
essiveottoäitinä
translativeottoäidiksi
abessiveottoäidittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeottoäidit
accusative, nominativeottoäidit
accusative, genitiveottoäidit
genitiveottoäitien
partitiveottoäitejä
inessiveottoäideissä
elativeottoäideistä
illativeottoäiteihin
adessiveottoäideillä
ablativeottoäideiltä
allativeottoäideille
essiveottoäiteinä
translativeottoäideiksi
abessiveottoäideittä
instructiveottoäidein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeottoäitini
accusative, nominativeottoäitini
accusative, genitiveottoäitini
genitiveottoäitini
partitiveottoäitiäni
inessiveottoäidissäni
elativeottoäidistäni
illativeottoäitiini
adessiveottoäidilläni
ablativeottoäidiltäni
allativeottoäidilleni
essiveottoäitinäni
translativeottoäidikseni
abessiveottoäidittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeottoäitini
accusative, nominativeottoäitini
accusative, genitiveottoäitini
genitiveottoäitieni
partitiveottoäitejäni
inessiveottoäideissäni
elativeottoäideistäni
illativeottoäiteihini
adessiveottoäideilläni
ablativeottoäideiltäni
allativeottoäideilleni
essiveottoäiteinäni
translativeottoäideikseni
abessiveottoäideittäni
comitativeottoäiteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeottoäitisi
accusative, nominativeottoäitisi
accusative, genitiveottoäitisi
genitiveottoäitisi
partitiveottoäitiäsi
inessiveottoäidissäsi
elativeottoäidistäsi
illativeottoäitiisi
adessiveottoäidilläsi
ablativeottoäidiltäsi
allativeottoäidillesi
essiveottoäitinäsi
translativeottoäidiksesi
abessiveottoäidittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeottoäitisi
accusative, nominativeottoäitisi
accusative, genitiveottoäitisi
genitiveottoäitiesi
partitiveottoäitejäsi
inessiveottoäideissäsi
elativeottoäideistäsi
illativeottoäiteihisi
adessiveottoäideilläsi
ablativeottoäideiltäsi
allativeottoäideillesi
essiveottoäiteinäsi
translativeottoäideiksesi
abessiveottoäideittäsi
comitativeottoäiteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeottoäitimme
accusative, nominativeottoäitimme
accusative, genitiveottoäitimme
genitiveottoäitimme
partitiveottoäitiämme
inessiveottoäidissämme
elativeottoäidistämme
illativeottoäitiimme
adessiveottoäidillämme
ablativeottoäidiltämme
allativeottoäidillemme
essiveottoäitinämme
translativeottoäidiksemme
abessiveottoäidittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeottoäitimme
accusative, nominativeottoäitimme
accusative, genitiveottoäitimme
genitiveottoäitiemme
partitiveottoäitejämme
inessiveottoäideissämme
elativeottoäideistämme
illativeottoäiteihimme
adessiveottoäideillämme
ablativeottoäideiltämme
allativeottoäideillemme
essiveottoäiteinämme
translativeottoäideiksemme
abessiveottoäideittämme
comitativeottoäiteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeottoäitinne
accusative, nominativeottoäitinne
accusative, genitiveottoäitinne
genitiveottoäitinne
partitiveottoäitiänne
inessiveottoäidissänne
elativeottoäidistänne
illativeottoäitiinne
adessiveottoäidillänne
ablativeottoäidiltänne
allativeottoäidillenne
essiveottoäitinänne
translativeottoäidiksenne
abessiveottoäidittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeottoäitinne
accusative, nominativeottoäitinne
accusative, genitiveottoäitinne
genitiveottoäitienne
partitiveottoäitejänne
inessiveottoäideissänne
elativeottoäideistänne
illativeottoäiteihinne
adessiveottoäideillänne
ablativeottoäideiltänne
allativeottoäideillenne
essiveottoäiteinänne
translativeottoäideiksenne
abessiveottoäideittänne
comitativeottoäiteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeottoäitinsä
accusative, nominativeottoäitinsä
accusative, genitiveottoäitinsä
genitiveottoäitinsä
partitiveottoäitiään, ottoäitiänsä
inessiveottoäidissään, ottoäidissänsä
elativeottoäidistään, ottoäidistänsä
illativeottoäitiinsä
adessiveottoäidillään, ottoäidillänsä
ablativeottoäidiltään, ottoäidiltänsä
allativeottoäidilleen, ottoäidillensä
essiveottoäitinään, ottoäitinänsä
translativeottoäidikseen, ottoäidiksensä
abessiveottoäidittään, ottoäidittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeottoäitinsä
accusative, nominativeottoäitinsä
accusative, genitiveottoäitinsä
genitiveottoäitiensä
partitiveottoäitejään, ottoäitejänsä
inessiveottoäideissään, ottoäideissänsä
elativeottoäideistään, ottoäideistänsä
illativeottoäiteihinsä
adessiveottoäideillään, ottoäideillänsä
ablativeottoäideiltään, ottoäideiltänsä
allativeottoäideilleen, ottoäideillensä
essiveottoäiteinään, ottoäiteinänsä
translativeottoäideikseen, ottoäideiksensä
abessiveottoäideittään, ottoäideittänsä
comitativeottoäiteineen, ottoäiteinensä