Declension of the Finnish noun 'otsikkokoe'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*D/hame, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokoe |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokoe |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeen |
genitive | otsikkokokeen |
partitive | otsikkokoetta |
inessive | otsikkokokeessa |
elative | otsikkokokeesta |
illative | otsikkokokeeseen |
adessive | otsikkokokeella |
ablative | otsikkokokeelta |
allative | otsikkokokeelle |
essive | otsikkokokeena |
translative | otsikkokokeeksi |
abessive | otsikkokokeetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeet |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeet |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeet |
genitive | otsikkokokeiden, otsikkokokeitten |
partitive | otsikkokokeita |
inessive | otsikkokokeissa |
elative | otsikkokokeista |
illative | otsikkokokeisiin, otsikkokokeihin |
adessive | otsikkokokeilla |
ablative | otsikkokokeilta |
allative | otsikkokokeille |
essive | otsikkokokeina |
translative | otsikkokokeiksi |
abessive | otsikkokokeitta |
instructive | otsikkokokein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeeni |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeeni |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeeni |
genitive | otsikkokokeeni |
partitive | otsikkokoettani |
inessive | otsikkokokeessani |
elative | otsikkokokeestani |
illative | otsikkokokeeseeni |
adessive | otsikkokokeellani |
ablative | otsikkokokeeltani |
allative | otsikkokokeelleni |
essive | otsikkokokeenani |
translative | otsikkokokeekseni |
abessive | otsikkokokeettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeeni |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeeni |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeeni |
genitive | otsikkokokeideni, otsikkokokeitteni |
partitive | otsikkokokeitani |
inessive | otsikkokokeissani |
elative | otsikkokokeistani |
illative | otsikkokokeisiini, otsikkokokeihini |
adessive | otsikkokokeillani |
ablative | otsikkokokeiltani |
allative | otsikkokokeilleni |
essive | otsikkokokeinani |
translative | otsikkokokeikseni |
abessive | otsikkokokeittani |
comitative | otsikkokokeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeesi |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeesi |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeesi |
genitive | otsikkokokeesi |
partitive | otsikkokoettasi |
inessive | otsikkokokeessasi |
elative | otsikkokokeestasi |
illative | otsikkokokeeseesi |
adessive | otsikkokokeellasi |
ablative | otsikkokokeeltasi |
allative | otsikkokokeellesi |
essive | otsikkokokeenasi |
translative | otsikkokokeeksesi |
abessive | otsikkokokeettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeesi |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeesi |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeesi |
genitive | otsikkokokeidesi, otsikkokokeittesi |
partitive | otsikkokokeitasi |
inessive | otsikkokokeissasi |
elative | otsikkokokeistasi |
illative | otsikkokokeisiisi, otsikkokokeihisi |
adessive | otsikkokokeillasi |
ablative | otsikkokokeiltasi |
allative | otsikkokokeillesi |
essive | otsikkokokeinasi |
translative | otsikkokokeiksesi |
abessive | otsikkokokeittasi |
comitative | otsikkokokeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeemme |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeemme |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeemme |
genitive | otsikkokokeemme |
partitive | otsikkokoettamme |
inessive | otsikkokokeessamme |
elative | otsikkokokeestamme |
illative | otsikkokokeeseemme |
adessive | otsikkokokeellamme |
ablative | otsikkokokeeltamme |
allative | otsikkokokeellemme |
essive | otsikkokokeenamme |
translative | otsikkokokeeksemme |
abessive | otsikkokokeettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeemme |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeemme |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeemme |
genitive | otsikkokokeidemme, otsikkokokeittemme |
partitive | otsikkokokeitamme |
inessive | otsikkokokeissamme |
elative | otsikkokokeistamme |
illative | otsikkokokeisiimme, otsikkokokeihimme |
adessive | otsikkokokeillamme |
ablative | otsikkokokeiltamme |
allative | otsikkokokeillemme |
essive | otsikkokokeinamme |
translative | otsikkokokeiksemme |
abessive | otsikkokokeittamme |
comitative | otsikkokokeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeenne |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeenne |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeenne |
genitive | otsikkokokeenne |
partitive | otsikkokoettanne |
inessive | otsikkokokeessanne |
elative | otsikkokokeestanne |
illative | otsikkokokeeseenne |
adessive | otsikkokokeellanne |
ablative | otsikkokokeeltanne |
allative | otsikkokokeellenne |
essive | otsikkokokeenanne |
translative | otsikkokokeeksenne |
abessive | otsikkokokeettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeenne |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeenne |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeenne |
genitive | otsikkokokeidenne, otsikkokokeittenne |
partitive | otsikkokokeitanne |
inessive | otsikkokokeissanne |
elative | otsikkokokeistanne |
illative | otsikkokokeisiinne, otsikkokokeihinne |
adessive | otsikkokokeillanne |
ablative | otsikkokokeiltanne |
allative | otsikkokokeillenne |
essive | otsikkokokeinanne |
translative | otsikkokokeiksenne |
abessive | otsikkokokeittanne |
comitative | otsikkokokeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeensa |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeensa |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeensa |
genitive | otsikkokokeensa |
partitive | otsikkokoettaan, otsikkokoettansa |
inessive | otsikkokokeessaan, otsikkokokeessansa |
elative | otsikkokokeestaan, otsikkokokeestansa |
illative | otsikkokokeeseensa |
adessive | otsikkokokeellaan, otsikkokokeellansa |
ablative | otsikkokokeeltaan, otsikkokokeeltansa |
allative | otsikkokokeelleen, otsikkokokeellensa |
essive | otsikkokokeenaan, otsikkokokeenansa |
translative | otsikkokokeekseen, otsikkokokeeksensa |
abessive | otsikkokokeettaan, otsikkokokeettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otsikkokokeensa |
accusative, nominative | otsikkokokeensa |
accusative, genitive | otsikkokokeensa |
genitive | otsikkokokeidensa, otsikkokokeittensa |
partitive | otsikkokokeitaan, otsikkokokeitansa |
inessive | otsikkokokeissaan, otsikkokokeissansa |
elative | otsikkokokeistaan, otsikkokokeistansa |
illative | otsikkokokeisiinsa, otsikkokokeihinsa |
adessive | otsikkokokeillaan, otsikkokokeillansa |
ablative | otsikkokokeiltaan, otsikkokokeiltansa |
allative | otsikkokokeilleen, otsikkokokeillensa |
essive | otsikkokokeinaan, otsikkokokeinansa |
translative | otsikkokokeikseen, otsikkokokeiksensa |
abessive | otsikkokokeittaan, otsikkokokeittansa |
comitative | otsikkokokeineen, otsikkokokeinensa |