Declension of the Finnish noun 'otsikkokoe'

otsikkokoe  -   An exam in which the students write an otsikkoaine.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*D/hame, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotsikkokoe
accusative, nominativeotsikkokoe
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeen
genitiveotsikkokokeen
partitiveotsikkokoetta
inessiveotsikkokokeessa
elativeotsikkokokeesta
illativeotsikkokokeeseen
adessiveotsikkokokeella
ablativeotsikkokokeelta
allativeotsikkokokeelle
essiveotsikkokokeena
translativeotsikkokokeeksi
abessiveotsikkokokeetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotsikkokokeet
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeet
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeet
genitiveotsikkokokeiden, otsikkokokeitten
partitiveotsikkokokeita
inessiveotsikkokokeissa
elativeotsikkokokeista
illativeotsikkokokeisiin, otsikkokokeihin
adessiveotsikkokokeilla
ablativeotsikkokokeilta
allativeotsikkokokeille
essiveotsikkokokeina
translativeotsikkokokeiksi
abessiveotsikkokokeitta
instructiveotsikkokokein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotsikkokokeeni
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeeni
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeeni
genitiveotsikkokokeeni
partitiveotsikkokoettani
inessiveotsikkokokeessani
elativeotsikkokokeestani
illativeotsikkokokeeseeni
adessiveotsikkokokeellani
ablativeotsikkokokeeltani
allativeotsikkokokeelleni
essiveotsikkokokeenani
translativeotsikkokokeekseni
abessiveotsikkokokeettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotsikkokokeeni
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeeni
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeeni
genitiveotsikkokokeideni, otsikkokokeitteni
partitiveotsikkokokeitani
inessiveotsikkokokeissani
elativeotsikkokokeistani
illativeotsikkokokeisiini, otsikkokokeihini
adessiveotsikkokokeillani
ablativeotsikkokokeiltani
allativeotsikkokokeilleni
essiveotsikkokokeinani
translativeotsikkokokeikseni
abessiveotsikkokokeittani
comitativeotsikkokokeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotsikkokokeesi
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeesi
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeesi
genitiveotsikkokokeesi
partitiveotsikkokoettasi
inessiveotsikkokokeessasi
elativeotsikkokokeestasi
illativeotsikkokokeeseesi
adessiveotsikkokokeellasi
ablativeotsikkokokeeltasi
allativeotsikkokokeellesi
essiveotsikkokokeenasi
translativeotsikkokokeeksesi
abessiveotsikkokokeettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotsikkokokeesi
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeesi
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeesi
genitiveotsikkokokeidesi, otsikkokokeittesi
partitiveotsikkokokeitasi
inessiveotsikkokokeissasi
elativeotsikkokokeistasi
illativeotsikkokokeisiisi, otsikkokokeihisi
adessiveotsikkokokeillasi
ablativeotsikkokokeiltasi
allativeotsikkokokeillesi
essiveotsikkokokeinasi
translativeotsikkokokeiksesi
abessiveotsikkokokeittasi
comitativeotsikkokokeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotsikkokokeemme
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeemme
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeemme
genitiveotsikkokokeemme
partitiveotsikkokoettamme
inessiveotsikkokokeessamme
elativeotsikkokokeestamme
illativeotsikkokokeeseemme
adessiveotsikkokokeellamme
ablativeotsikkokokeeltamme
allativeotsikkokokeellemme
essiveotsikkokokeenamme
translativeotsikkokokeeksemme
abessiveotsikkokokeettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotsikkokokeemme
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeemme
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeemme
genitiveotsikkokokeidemme, otsikkokokeittemme
partitiveotsikkokokeitamme
inessiveotsikkokokeissamme
elativeotsikkokokeistamme
illativeotsikkokokeisiimme, otsikkokokeihimme
adessiveotsikkokokeillamme
ablativeotsikkokokeiltamme
allativeotsikkokokeillemme
essiveotsikkokokeinamme
translativeotsikkokokeiksemme
abessiveotsikkokokeittamme
comitativeotsikkokokeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotsikkokokeenne
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeenne
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeenne
genitiveotsikkokokeenne
partitiveotsikkokoettanne
inessiveotsikkokokeessanne
elativeotsikkokokeestanne
illativeotsikkokokeeseenne
adessiveotsikkokokeellanne
ablativeotsikkokokeeltanne
allativeotsikkokokeellenne
essiveotsikkokokeenanne
translativeotsikkokokeeksenne
abessiveotsikkokokeettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotsikkokokeenne
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeenne
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeenne
genitiveotsikkokokeidenne, otsikkokokeittenne
partitiveotsikkokokeitanne
inessiveotsikkokokeissanne
elativeotsikkokokeistanne
illativeotsikkokokeisiinne, otsikkokokeihinne
adessiveotsikkokokeillanne
ablativeotsikkokokeiltanne
allativeotsikkokokeillenne
essiveotsikkokokeinanne
translativeotsikkokokeiksenne
abessiveotsikkokokeittanne
comitativeotsikkokokeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotsikkokokeensa
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeensa
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeensa
genitiveotsikkokokeensa
partitiveotsikkokoettaan, otsikkokoettansa
inessiveotsikkokokeessaan, otsikkokokeessansa
elativeotsikkokokeestaan, otsikkokokeestansa
illativeotsikkokokeeseensa
adessiveotsikkokokeellaan, otsikkokokeellansa
ablativeotsikkokokeeltaan, otsikkokokeeltansa
allativeotsikkokokeelleen, otsikkokokeellensa
essiveotsikkokokeenaan, otsikkokokeenansa
translativeotsikkokokeekseen, otsikkokokeeksensa
abessiveotsikkokokeettaan, otsikkokokeettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotsikkokokeensa
accusative, nominativeotsikkokokeensa
accusative, genitiveotsikkokokeensa
genitiveotsikkokokeidensa, otsikkokokeittensa
partitiveotsikkokokeitaan, otsikkokokeitansa
inessiveotsikkokokeissaan, otsikkokokeissansa
elativeotsikkokokeistaan, otsikkokokeistansa
illativeotsikkokokeisiinsa, otsikkokokeihinsa
adessiveotsikkokokeillaan, otsikkokokeillansa
ablativeotsikkokokeiltaan, otsikkokokeiltansa
allativeotsikkokokeilleen, otsikkokokeillensa
essiveotsikkokokeinaan, otsikkokokeinansa
translativeotsikkokokeikseen, otsikkokokeiksensa
abessiveotsikkokokeittaan, otsikkokokeittansa
comitativeotsikkokokeineen, otsikkokokeinensa