Declension of the Finnish noun 'otosvarianssi'

otosvarianssi  -   sample variance
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotosvarianssi
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssi
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssin
genitiveotosvarianssin
partitiveotosvarianssia
inessiveotosvarianssissa
elativeotosvarianssista
illativeotosvarianssiin
adessiveotosvarianssilla
ablativeotosvarianssilta
allativeotosvarianssille
essiveotosvarianssina
translativeotosvarianssiksi
abessiveotosvarianssitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotosvarianssit
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssit
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssit
genitiveotosvarianssien
partitiveotosvariansseja
inessiveotosvariansseissa
elativeotosvariansseista
illativeotosvariansseihin
adessiveotosvariansseilla
ablativeotosvariansseilta
allativeotosvariansseille
essiveotosvariansseina
translativeotosvariansseiksi
abessiveotosvariansseitta
instructiveotosvarianssein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotosvarianssini
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssini
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssini
genitiveotosvarianssini
partitiveotosvarianssiani
inessiveotosvarianssissani
elativeotosvarianssistani
illativeotosvarianssiini
adessiveotosvarianssillani
ablativeotosvarianssiltani
allativeotosvarianssilleni
essiveotosvarianssinani
translativeotosvarianssikseni
abessiveotosvarianssittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotosvarianssini
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssini
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssini
genitiveotosvarianssieni
partitiveotosvarianssejani
inessiveotosvariansseissani
elativeotosvariansseistani
illativeotosvariansseihini
adessiveotosvariansseillani
ablativeotosvariansseiltani
allativeotosvariansseilleni
essiveotosvariansseinani
translativeotosvariansseikseni
abessiveotosvariansseittani
comitativeotosvariansseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotosvarianssisi
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssisi
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssisi
genitiveotosvarianssisi
partitiveotosvarianssiasi
inessiveotosvarianssissasi
elativeotosvarianssistasi
illativeotosvarianssiisi
adessiveotosvarianssillasi
ablativeotosvarianssiltasi
allativeotosvarianssillesi
essiveotosvarianssinasi
translativeotosvarianssiksesi
abessiveotosvarianssittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotosvarianssisi
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssisi
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssisi
genitiveotosvarianssiesi
partitiveotosvarianssejasi
inessiveotosvariansseissasi
elativeotosvariansseistasi
illativeotosvariansseihisi
adessiveotosvariansseillasi
ablativeotosvariansseiltasi
allativeotosvariansseillesi
essiveotosvariansseinasi
translativeotosvariansseiksesi
abessiveotosvariansseittasi
comitativeotosvariansseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotosvarianssimme
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssimme
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssimme
genitiveotosvarianssimme
partitiveotosvarianssiamme
inessiveotosvarianssissamme
elativeotosvarianssistamme
illativeotosvarianssiimme
adessiveotosvarianssillamme
ablativeotosvarianssiltamme
allativeotosvarianssillemme
essiveotosvarianssinamme
translativeotosvarianssiksemme
abessiveotosvarianssittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotosvarianssimme
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssimme
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssimme
genitiveotosvarianssiemme
partitiveotosvarianssejamme
inessiveotosvariansseissamme
elativeotosvariansseistamme
illativeotosvariansseihimme
adessiveotosvariansseillamme
ablativeotosvariansseiltamme
allativeotosvariansseillemme
essiveotosvariansseinamme
translativeotosvariansseiksemme
abessiveotosvariansseittamme
comitativeotosvariansseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotosvarianssinne
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssinne
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssinne
genitiveotosvarianssinne
partitiveotosvarianssianne
inessiveotosvarianssissanne
elativeotosvarianssistanne
illativeotosvarianssiinne
adessiveotosvarianssillanne
ablativeotosvarianssiltanne
allativeotosvarianssillenne
essiveotosvarianssinanne
translativeotosvarianssiksenne
abessiveotosvarianssittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotosvarianssinne
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssinne
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssinne
genitiveotosvarianssienne
partitiveotosvarianssejanne
inessiveotosvariansseissanne
elativeotosvariansseistanne
illativeotosvariansseihinne
adessiveotosvariansseillanne
ablativeotosvariansseiltanne
allativeotosvariansseillenne
essiveotosvariansseinanne
translativeotosvariansseiksenne
abessiveotosvariansseittanne
comitativeotosvariansseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotosvarianssinsa
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssinsa
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssinsa
genitiveotosvarianssinsa
partitiveotosvarianssiaan, otosvarianssiansa
inessiveotosvarianssissaan, otosvarianssissansa
elativeotosvarianssistaan, otosvarianssistansa
illativeotosvarianssiinsa
adessiveotosvarianssillaan, otosvarianssillansa
ablativeotosvarianssiltaan, otosvarianssiltansa
allativeotosvarianssilleen, otosvarianssillensa
essiveotosvarianssinaan, otosvarianssinansa
translativeotosvarianssikseen, otosvarianssiksensa
abessiveotosvarianssittaan, otosvarianssittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotosvarianssinsa
accusative, nominativeotosvarianssinsa
accusative, genitiveotosvarianssinsa
genitiveotosvarianssiensa
partitiveotosvarianssejaan, otosvarianssejansa
inessiveotosvariansseissaan, otosvariansseissansa
elativeotosvariansseistaan, otosvariansseistansa
illativeotosvariansseihinsa
adessiveotosvariansseillaan, otosvariansseillansa
ablativeotosvariansseiltaan, otosvariansseiltansa
allativeotosvariansseilleen, otosvariansseillensa
essiveotosvariansseinaan, otosvariansseinansa
translativeotosvariansseikseen, otosvariansseiksensa
abessiveotosvariansseittaan, otosvariansseittansa
comitativeotosvariansseineen, otosvariansseinensa