Declension of the Finnish noun 'otoskeskiarvo'

otoskeskiarvo  -   sample mean
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotoskeskiarvo
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvo
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvon
genitiveotoskeskiarvon
partitiveotoskeskiarvoa
inessiveotoskeskiarvossa
elativeotoskeskiarvosta
illativeotoskeskiarvoon
adessiveotoskeskiarvolla
ablativeotoskeskiarvolta
allativeotoskeskiarvolle
essiveotoskeskiarvona
translativeotoskeskiarvoksi
abessiveotoskeskiarvotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotoskeskiarvot
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvot
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvot
genitiveotoskeskiarvojen
partitiveotoskeskiarvoja
inessiveotoskeskiarvoissa
elativeotoskeskiarvoista
illativeotoskeskiarvoihin
adessiveotoskeskiarvoilla
ablativeotoskeskiarvoilta
allativeotoskeskiarvoille
essiveotoskeskiarvoina
translativeotoskeskiarvoiksi
abessiveotoskeskiarvoitta
instructiveotoskeskiarvoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotoskeskiarvoni
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvoni
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvoni
genitiveotoskeskiarvoni
partitiveotoskeskiarvoani
inessiveotoskeskiarvossani
elativeotoskeskiarvostani
illativeotoskeskiarvooni
adessiveotoskeskiarvollani
ablativeotoskeskiarvoltani
allativeotoskeskiarvolleni
essiveotoskeskiarvonani
translativeotoskeskiarvokseni
abessiveotoskeskiarvottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotoskeskiarvoni
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvoni
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvoni
genitiveotoskeskiarvojeni
partitiveotoskeskiarvojani
inessiveotoskeskiarvoissani
elativeotoskeskiarvoistani
illativeotoskeskiarvoihini
adessiveotoskeskiarvoillani
ablativeotoskeskiarvoiltani
allativeotoskeskiarvoilleni
essiveotoskeskiarvoinani
translativeotoskeskiarvoikseni
abessiveotoskeskiarvoittani
comitativeotoskeskiarvoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotoskeskiarvosi
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvosi
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvosi
genitiveotoskeskiarvosi
partitiveotoskeskiarvoasi
inessiveotoskeskiarvossasi
elativeotoskeskiarvostasi
illativeotoskeskiarvoosi
adessiveotoskeskiarvollasi
ablativeotoskeskiarvoltasi
allativeotoskeskiarvollesi
essiveotoskeskiarvonasi
translativeotoskeskiarvoksesi
abessiveotoskeskiarvottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotoskeskiarvosi
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvosi
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvosi
genitiveotoskeskiarvojesi
partitiveotoskeskiarvojasi
inessiveotoskeskiarvoissasi
elativeotoskeskiarvoistasi
illativeotoskeskiarvoihisi
adessiveotoskeskiarvoillasi
ablativeotoskeskiarvoiltasi
allativeotoskeskiarvoillesi
essiveotoskeskiarvoinasi
translativeotoskeskiarvoiksesi
abessiveotoskeskiarvoittasi
comitativeotoskeskiarvoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotoskeskiarvomme
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvomme
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvomme
genitiveotoskeskiarvomme
partitiveotoskeskiarvoamme
inessiveotoskeskiarvossamme
elativeotoskeskiarvostamme
illativeotoskeskiarvoomme
adessiveotoskeskiarvollamme
ablativeotoskeskiarvoltamme
allativeotoskeskiarvollemme
essiveotoskeskiarvonamme
translativeotoskeskiarvoksemme
abessiveotoskeskiarvottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotoskeskiarvomme
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvomme
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvomme
genitiveotoskeskiarvojemme
partitiveotoskeskiarvojamme
inessiveotoskeskiarvoissamme
elativeotoskeskiarvoistamme
illativeotoskeskiarvoihimme
adessiveotoskeskiarvoillamme
ablativeotoskeskiarvoiltamme
allativeotoskeskiarvoillemme
essiveotoskeskiarvoinamme
translativeotoskeskiarvoiksemme
abessiveotoskeskiarvoittamme
comitativeotoskeskiarvoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotoskeskiarvonne
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvonne
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvonne
genitiveotoskeskiarvonne
partitiveotoskeskiarvoanne
inessiveotoskeskiarvossanne
elativeotoskeskiarvostanne
illativeotoskeskiarvoonne
adessiveotoskeskiarvollanne
ablativeotoskeskiarvoltanne
allativeotoskeskiarvollenne
essiveotoskeskiarvonanne
translativeotoskeskiarvoksenne
abessiveotoskeskiarvottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotoskeskiarvonne
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvonne
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvonne
genitiveotoskeskiarvojenne
partitiveotoskeskiarvojanne
inessiveotoskeskiarvoissanne
elativeotoskeskiarvoistanne
illativeotoskeskiarvoihinne
adessiveotoskeskiarvoillanne
ablativeotoskeskiarvoiltanne
allativeotoskeskiarvoillenne
essiveotoskeskiarvoinanne
translativeotoskeskiarvoiksenne
abessiveotoskeskiarvoittanne
comitativeotoskeskiarvoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeotoskeskiarvonsa
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvonsa
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvonsa
genitiveotoskeskiarvonsa
partitiveotoskeskiarvoaan, otoskeskiarvoansa
inessiveotoskeskiarvossaan, otoskeskiarvossansa
elativeotoskeskiarvostaan, otoskeskiarvostansa
illativeotoskeskiarvoonsa
adessiveotoskeskiarvollaan, otoskeskiarvollansa
ablativeotoskeskiarvoltaan, otoskeskiarvoltansa
allativeotoskeskiarvolleen, otoskeskiarvollensa
essiveotoskeskiarvonaan, otoskeskiarvonansa
translativeotoskeskiarvokseen, otoskeskiarvoksensa
abessiveotoskeskiarvottaan, otoskeskiarvottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeotoskeskiarvonsa
accusative, nominativeotoskeskiarvonsa
accusative, genitiveotoskeskiarvonsa
genitiveotoskeskiarvojensa
partitiveotoskeskiarvojaan, otoskeskiarvojansa
inessiveotoskeskiarvoissaan, otoskeskiarvoissansa
elativeotoskeskiarvoistaan, otoskeskiarvoistansa
illativeotoskeskiarvoihinsa
adessiveotoskeskiarvoillaan, otoskeskiarvoillansa
ablativeotoskeskiarvoiltaan, otoskeskiarvoiltansa
allativeotoskeskiarvoilleen, otoskeskiarvoillensa
essiveotoskeskiarvoinaan, otoskeskiarvoinansa
translativeotoskeskiarvoikseen, otoskeskiarvoiksensa
abessiveotoskeskiarvoittaan, otoskeskiarvoittansa
comitativeotoskeskiarvoineen, otoskeskiarvoinensa