Declension of the Finnish noun 'otoskeskiarvo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvo |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvo |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvon |
genitive | otoskeskiarvon |
partitive | otoskeskiarvoa |
inessive | otoskeskiarvossa |
elative | otoskeskiarvosta |
illative | otoskeskiarvoon |
adessive | otoskeskiarvolla |
ablative | otoskeskiarvolta |
allative | otoskeskiarvolle |
essive | otoskeskiarvona |
translative | otoskeskiarvoksi |
abessive | otoskeskiarvotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvot |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvot |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvot |
genitive | otoskeskiarvojen |
partitive | otoskeskiarvoja |
inessive | otoskeskiarvoissa |
elative | otoskeskiarvoista |
illative | otoskeskiarvoihin |
adessive | otoskeskiarvoilla |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoilta |
allative | otoskeskiarvoille |
essive | otoskeskiarvoina |
translative | otoskeskiarvoiksi |
abessive | otoskeskiarvoitta |
instructive | otoskeskiarvoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvoni |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvoni |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvoni |
genitive | otoskeskiarvoni |
partitive | otoskeskiarvoani |
inessive | otoskeskiarvossani |
elative | otoskeskiarvostani |
illative | otoskeskiarvooni |
adessive | otoskeskiarvollani |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoltani |
allative | otoskeskiarvolleni |
essive | otoskeskiarvonani |
translative | otoskeskiarvokseni |
abessive | otoskeskiarvottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvoni |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvoni |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvoni |
genitive | otoskeskiarvojeni |
partitive | otoskeskiarvojani |
inessive | otoskeskiarvoissani |
elative | otoskeskiarvoistani |
illative | otoskeskiarvoihini |
adessive | otoskeskiarvoillani |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoiltani |
allative | otoskeskiarvoilleni |
essive | otoskeskiarvoinani |
translative | otoskeskiarvoikseni |
abessive | otoskeskiarvoittani |
comitative | otoskeskiarvoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvosi |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvosi |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvosi |
genitive | otoskeskiarvosi |
partitive | otoskeskiarvoasi |
inessive | otoskeskiarvossasi |
elative | otoskeskiarvostasi |
illative | otoskeskiarvoosi |
adessive | otoskeskiarvollasi |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoltasi |
allative | otoskeskiarvollesi |
essive | otoskeskiarvonasi |
translative | otoskeskiarvoksesi |
abessive | otoskeskiarvottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvosi |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvosi |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvosi |
genitive | otoskeskiarvojesi |
partitive | otoskeskiarvojasi |
inessive | otoskeskiarvoissasi |
elative | otoskeskiarvoistasi |
illative | otoskeskiarvoihisi |
adessive | otoskeskiarvoillasi |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoiltasi |
allative | otoskeskiarvoillesi |
essive | otoskeskiarvoinasi |
translative | otoskeskiarvoiksesi |
abessive | otoskeskiarvoittasi |
comitative | otoskeskiarvoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvomme |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvomme |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvomme |
genitive | otoskeskiarvomme |
partitive | otoskeskiarvoamme |
inessive | otoskeskiarvossamme |
elative | otoskeskiarvostamme |
illative | otoskeskiarvoomme |
adessive | otoskeskiarvollamme |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoltamme |
allative | otoskeskiarvollemme |
essive | otoskeskiarvonamme |
translative | otoskeskiarvoksemme |
abessive | otoskeskiarvottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvomme |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvomme |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvomme |
genitive | otoskeskiarvojemme |
partitive | otoskeskiarvojamme |
inessive | otoskeskiarvoissamme |
elative | otoskeskiarvoistamme |
illative | otoskeskiarvoihimme |
adessive | otoskeskiarvoillamme |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoiltamme |
allative | otoskeskiarvoillemme |
essive | otoskeskiarvoinamme |
translative | otoskeskiarvoiksemme |
abessive | otoskeskiarvoittamme |
comitative | otoskeskiarvoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvonne |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvonne |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvonne |
genitive | otoskeskiarvonne |
partitive | otoskeskiarvoanne |
inessive | otoskeskiarvossanne |
elative | otoskeskiarvostanne |
illative | otoskeskiarvoonne |
adessive | otoskeskiarvollanne |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoltanne |
allative | otoskeskiarvollenne |
essive | otoskeskiarvonanne |
translative | otoskeskiarvoksenne |
abessive | otoskeskiarvottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvonne |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvonne |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvonne |
genitive | otoskeskiarvojenne |
partitive | otoskeskiarvojanne |
inessive | otoskeskiarvoissanne |
elative | otoskeskiarvoistanne |
illative | otoskeskiarvoihinne |
adessive | otoskeskiarvoillanne |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoiltanne |
allative | otoskeskiarvoillenne |
essive | otoskeskiarvoinanne |
translative | otoskeskiarvoiksenne |
abessive | otoskeskiarvoittanne |
comitative | otoskeskiarvoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvonsa |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvonsa |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvonsa |
genitive | otoskeskiarvonsa |
partitive | otoskeskiarvoaan, otoskeskiarvoansa |
inessive | otoskeskiarvossaan, otoskeskiarvossansa |
elative | otoskeskiarvostaan, otoskeskiarvostansa |
illative | otoskeskiarvoonsa |
adessive | otoskeskiarvollaan, otoskeskiarvollansa |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoltaan, otoskeskiarvoltansa |
allative | otoskeskiarvolleen, otoskeskiarvollensa |
essive | otoskeskiarvonaan, otoskeskiarvonansa |
translative | otoskeskiarvokseen, otoskeskiarvoksensa |
abessive | otoskeskiarvottaan, otoskeskiarvottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | otoskeskiarvonsa |
accusative, nominative | otoskeskiarvonsa |
accusative, genitive | otoskeskiarvonsa |
genitive | otoskeskiarvojensa |
partitive | otoskeskiarvojaan, otoskeskiarvojansa |
inessive | otoskeskiarvoissaan, otoskeskiarvoissansa |
elative | otoskeskiarvoistaan, otoskeskiarvoistansa |
illative | otoskeskiarvoihinsa |
adessive | otoskeskiarvoillaan, otoskeskiarvoillansa |
ablative | otoskeskiarvoiltaan, otoskeskiarvoiltansa |
allative | otoskeskiarvoilleen, otoskeskiarvoillensa |
essive | otoskeskiarvoinaan, otoskeskiarvoinansa |
translative | otoskeskiarvoikseen, otoskeskiarvoiksensa |
abessive | otoskeskiarvoittaan, otoskeskiarvoittansa |
comitative | otoskeskiarvoineen, otoskeskiarvoinensa |