Declension of the Finnish noun 'ostovaihe'

ostovaihe  -   purchasing phase
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostovaihe
accusative, nominativeostovaihe
accusative, genitiveostovaiheen
genitiveostovaiheen
partitiveostovaihetta
inessiveostovaiheessa
elativeostovaiheesta
illativeostovaiheeseen
adessiveostovaiheella
ablativeostovaiheelta
allativeostovaiheelle
essiveostovaiheena
translativeostovaiheeksi
abessiveostovaiheetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostovaiheet
accusative, nominativeostovaiheet
accusative, genitiveostovaiheet
genitiveostovaiheiden, ostovaiheitten
partitiveostovaiheita
inessiveostovaiheissa
elativeostovaiheista
illativeostovaiheisiin, ostovaiheihin
adessiveostovaiheilla
ablativeostovaiheilta
allativeostovaiheille
essiveostovaiheina
translativeostovaiheiksi
abessiveostovaiheitta
instructiveostovaihein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostovaiheeni
accusative, nominativeostovaiheeni
accusative, genitiveostovaiheeni
genitiveostovaiheeni
partitiveostovaihettani
inessiveostovaiheessani
elativeostovaiheestani
illativeostovaiheeseeni
adessiveostovaiheellani
ablativeostovaiheeltani
allativeostovaiheelleni
essiveostovaiheenani
translativeostovaiheekseni
abessiveostovaiheettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostovaiheeni
accusative, nominativeostovaiheeni
accusative, genitiveostovaiheeni
genitiveostovaiheideni, ostovaiheitteni
partitiveostovaiheitani
inessiveostovaiheissani
elativeostovaiheistani
illativeostovaiheisiini, ostovaiheihini
adessiveostovaiheillani
ablativeostovaiheiltani
allativeostovaiheilleni
essiveostovaiheinani
translativeostovaiheikseni
abessiveostovaiheittani
comitativeostovaiheineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostovaiheesi
accusative, nominativeostovaiheesi
accusative, genitiveostovaiheesi
genitiveostovaiheesi
partitiveostovaihettasi
inessiveostovaiheessasi
elativeostovaiheestasi
illativeostovaiheeseesi
adessiveostovaiheellasi
ablativeostovaiheeltasi
allativeostovaiheellesi
essiveostovaiheenasi
translativeostovaiheeksesi
abessiveostovaiheettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostovaiheesi
accusative, nominativeostovaiheesi
accusative, genitiveostovaiheesi
genitiveostovaiheidesi, ostovaiheittesi
partitiveostovaiheitasi
inessiveostovaiheissasi
elativeostovaiheistasi
illativeostovaiheisiisi, ostovaiheihisi
adessiveostovaiheillasi
ablativeostovaiheiltasi
allativeostovaiheillesi
essiveostovaiheinasi
translativeostovaiheiksesi
abessiveostovaiheittasi
comitativeostovaiheinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostovaiheemme
accusative, nominativeostovaiheemme
accusative, genitiveostovaiheemme
genitiveostovaiheemme
partitiveostovaihettamme
inessiveostovaiheessamme
elativeostovaiheestamme
illativeostovaiheeseemme
adessiveostovaiheellamme
ablativeostovaiheeltamme
allativeostovaiheellemme
essiveostovaiheenamme
translativeostovaiheeksemme
abessiveostovaiheettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostovaiheemme
accusative, nominativeostovaiheemme
accusative, genitiveostovaiheemme
genitiveostovaiheidemme, ostovaiheittemme
partitiveostovaiheitamme
inessiveostovaiheissamme
elativeostovaiheistamme
illativeostovaiheisiimme, ostovaiheihimme
adessiveostovaiheillamme
ablativeostovaiheiltamme
allativeostovaiheillemme
essiveostovaiheinamme
translativeostovaiheiksemme
abessiveostovaiheittamme
comitativeostovaiheinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostovaiheenne
accusative, nominativeostovaiheenne
accusative, genitiveostovaiheenne
genitiveostovaiheenne
partitiveostovaihettanne
inessiveostovaiheessanne
elativeostovaiheestanne
illativeostovaiheeseenne
adessiveostovaiheellanne
ablativeostovaiheeltanne
allativeostovaiheellenne
essiveostovaiheenanne
translativeostovaiheeksenne
abessiveostovaiheettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostovaiheenne
accusative, nominativeostovaiheenne
accusative, genitiveostovaiheenne
genitiveostovaiheidenne, ostovaiheittenne
partitiveostovaiheitanne
inessiveostovaiheissanne
elativeostovaiheistanne
illativeostovaiheisiinne, ostovaiheihinne
adessiveostovaiheillanne
ablativeostovaiheiltanne
allativeostovaiheillenne
essiveostovaiheinanne
translativeostovaiheiksenne
abessiveostovaiheittanne
comitativeostovaiheinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostovaiheensa
accusative, nominativeostovaiheensa
accusative, genitiveostovaiheensa
genitiveostovaiheensa
partitiveostovaihettaan, ostovaihettansa
inessiveostovaiheessaan, ostovaiheessansa
elativeostovaiheestaan, ostovaiheestansa
illativeostovaiheeseensa
adessiveostovaiheellaan, ostovaiheellansa
ablativeostovaiheeltaan, ostovaiheeltansa
allativeostovaiheelleen, ostovaiheellensa
essiveostovaiheenaan, ostovaiheenansa
translativeostovaiheekseen, ostovaiheeksensa
abessiveostovaiheettaan, ostovaiheettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostovaiheensa
accusative, nominativeostovaiheensa
accusative, genitiveostovaiheensa
genitiveostovaiheidensa, ostovaiheittensa
partitiveostovaiheitaan, ostovaiheitansa
inessiveostovaiheissaan, ostovaiheissansa
elativeostovaiheistaan, ostovaiheistansa
illativeostovaiheisiinsa, ostovaiheihinsa
adessiveostovaiheillaan, ostovaiheillansa
ablativeostovaiheiltaan, ostovaiheiltansa
allativeostovaiheilleen, ostovaiheillensa
essiveostovaiheinaan, ostovaiheinansa
translativeostovaiheikseen, ostovaiheiksensa
abessiveostovaiheittaan, ostovaiheittansa
comitativeostovaiheineen, ostovaiheinensa