Declension of the Finnish noun 'ostokurssi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssi |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssi |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssin |
genitive | ostokurssin |
partitive | ostokurssia |
inessive | ostokurssissa |
elative | ostokurssista |
illative | ostokurssiin |
adessive | ostokurssilla |
ablative | ostokurssilta |
allative | ostokurssille |
essive | ostokurssina |
translative | ostokurssiksi |
abessive | ostokurssitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssit |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssit |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssit |
genitive | ostokurssien |
partitive | ostokursseja |
inessive | ostokursseissa |
elative | ostokursseista |
illative | ostokursseihin |
adessive | ostokursseilla |
ablative | ostokursseilta |
allative | ostokursseille |
essive | ostokursseina |
translative | ostokursseiksi |
abessive | ostokursseitta |
instructive | ostokurssein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssini |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssini |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssini |
genitive | ostokurssini |
partitive | ostokurssiani |
inessive | ostokurssissani |
elative | ostokurssistani |
illative | ostokurssiini |
adessive | ostokurssillani |
ablative | ostokurssiltani |
allative | ostokurssilleni |
essive | ostokurssinani |
translative | ostokurssikseni |
abessive | ostokurssittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssini |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssini |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssini |
genitive | ostokurssieni |
partitive | ostokurssejani |
inessive | ostokursseissani |
elative | ostokursseistani |
illative | ostokursseihini |
adessive | ostokursseillani |
ablative | ostokursseiltani |
allative | ostokursseilleni |
essive | ostokursseinani |
translative | ostokursseikseni |
abessive | ostokursseittani |
comitative | ostokursseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssisi |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssisi |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssisi |
genitive | ostokurssisi |
partitive | ostokurssiasi |
inessive | ostokurssissasi |
elative | ostokurssistasi |
illative | ostokurssiisi |
adessive | ostokurssillasi |
ablative | ostokurssiltasi |
allative | ostokurssillesi |
essive | ostokurssinasi |
translative | ostokurssiksesi |
abessive | ostokurssittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssisi |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssisi |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssisi |
genitive | ostokurssiesi |
partitive | ostokurssejasi |
inessive | ostokursseissasi |
elative | ostokursseistasi |
illative | ostokursseihisi |
adessive | ostokursseillasi |
ablative | ostokursseiltasi |
allative | ostokursseillesi |
essive | ostokursseinasi |
translative | ostokursseiksesi |
abessive | ostokursseittasi |
comitative | ostokursseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssimme |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssimme |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssimme |
genitive | ostokurssimme |
partitive | ostokurssiamme |
inessive | ostokurssissamme |
elative | ostokurssistamme |
illative | ostokurssiimme |
adessive | ostokurssillamme |
ablative | ostokurssiltamme |
allative | ostokurssillemme |
essive | ostokurssinamme |
translative | ostokurssiksemme |
abessive | ostokurssittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssimme |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssimme |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssimme |
genitive | ostokurssiemme |
partitive | ostokurssejamme |
inessive | ostokursseissamme |
elative | ostokursseistamme |
illative | ostokursseihimme |
adessive | ostokursseillamme |
ablative | ostokursseiltamme |
allative | ostokursseillemme |
essive | ostokursseinamme |
translative | ostokursseiksemme |
abessive | ostokursseittamme |
comitative | ostokursseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssinne |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssinne |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssinne |
genitive | ostokurssinne |
partitive | ostokurssianne |
inessive | ostokurssissanne |
elative | ostokurssistanne |
illative | ostokurssiinne |
adessive | ostokurssillanne |
ablative | ostokurssiltanne |
allative | ostokurssillenne |
essive | ostokurssinanne |
translative | ostokurssiksenne |
abessive | ostokurssittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssinne |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssinne |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssinne |
genitive | ostokurssienne |
partitive | ostokurssejanne |
inessive | ostokursseissanne |
elative | ostokursseistanne |
illative | ostokursseihinne |
adessive | ostokursseillanne |
ablative | ostokursseiltanne |
allative | ostokursseillenne |
essive | ostokursseinanne |
translative | ostokursseiksenne |
abessive | ostokursseittanne |
comitative | ostokursseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssinsa |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssinsa |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssinsa |
genitive | ostokurssinsa |
partitive | ostokurssiaan, ostokurssiansa |
inessive | ostokurssissaan, ostokurssissansa |
elative | ostokurssistaan, ostokurssistansa |
illative | ostokurssiinsa |
adessive | ostokurssillaan, ostokurssillansa |
ablative | ostokurssiltaan, ostokurssiltansa |
allative | ostokurssilleen, ostokurssillensa |
essive | ostokurssinaan, ostokurssinansa |
translative | ostokurssikseen, ostokurssiksensa |
abessive | ostokurssittaan, ostokurssittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostokurssinsa |
accusative, nominative | ostokurssinsa |
accusative, genitive | ostokurssinsa |
genitive | ostokurssiensa |
partitive | ostokurssejaan, ostokurssejansa |
inessive | ostokursseissaan, ostokursseissansa |
elative | ostokursseistaan, ostokursseistansa |
illative | ostokursseihinsa |
adessive | ostokursseillaan, ostokursseillansa |
ablative | ostokursseiltaan, ostokursseiltansa |
allative | ostokursseilleen, ostokursseillensa |
essive | ostokursseinaan, ostokursseinansa |
translative | ostokursseikseen, ostokursseiksensa |
abessive | ostokursseittaan, ostokursseittansa |
comitative | ostokursseineen, ostokursseinensa |