Declension of the Finnish noun 'ostokurssi'

ostokurssi  -   bid price
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostokurssi
accusative, nominativeostokurssi
accusative, genitiveostokurssin
genitiveostokurssin
partitiveostokurssia
inessiveostokurssissa
elativeostokurssista
illativeostokurssiin
adessiveostokurssilla
ablativeostokurssilta
allativeostokurssille
essiveostokurssina
translativeostokurssiksi
abessiveostokurssitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostokurssit
accusative, nominativeostokurssit
accusative, genitiveostokurssit
genitiveostokurssien
partitiveostokursseja
inessiveostokursseissa
elativeostokursseista
illativeostokursseihin
adessiveostokursseilla
ablativeostokursseilta
allativeostokursseille
essiveostokursseina
translativeostokursseiksi
abessiveostokursseitta
instructiveostokurssein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostokurssini
accusative, nominativeostokurssini
accusative, genitiveostokurssini
genitiveostokurssini
partitiveostokurssiani
inessiveostokurssissani
elativeostokurssistani
illativeostokurssiini
adessiveostokurssillani
ablativeostokurssiltani
allativeostokurssilleni
essiveostokurssinani
translativeostokurssikseni
abessiveostokurssittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostokurssini
accusative, nominativeostokurssini
accusative, genitiveostokurssini
genitiveostokurssieni
partitiveostokurssejani
inessiveostokursseissani
elativeostokursseistani
illativeostokursseihini
adessiveostokursseillani
ablativeostokursseiltani
allativeostokursseilleni
essiveostokursseinani
translativeostokursseikseni
abessiveostokursseittani
comitativeostokursseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostokurssisi
accusative, nominativeostokurssisi
accusative, genitiveostokurssisi
genitiveostokurssisi
partitiveostokurssiasi
inessiveostokurssissasi
elativeostokurssistasi
illativeostokurssiisi
adessiveostokurssillasi
ablativeostokurssiltasi
allativeostokurssillesi
essiveostokurssinasi
translativeostokurssiksesi
abessiveostokurssittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostokurssisi
accusative, nominativeostokurssisi
accusative, genitiveostokurssisi
genitiveostokurssiesi
partitiveostokurssejasi
inessiveostokursseissasi
elativeostokursseistasi
illativeostokursseihisi
adessiveostokursseillasi
ablativeostokursseiltasi
allativeostokursseillesi
essiveostokursseinasi
translativeostokursseiksesi
abessiveostokursseittasi
comitativeostokursseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostokurssimme
accusative, nominativeostokurssimme
accusative, genitiveostokurssimme
genitiveostokurssimme
partitiveostokurssiamme
inessiveostokurssissamme
elativeostokurssistamme
illativeostokurssiimme
adessiveostokurssillamme
ablativeostokurssiltamme
allativeostokurssillemme
essiveostokurssinamme
translativeostokurssiksemme
abessiveostokurssittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostokurssimme
accusative, nominativeostokurssimme
accusative, genitiveostokurssimme
genitiveostokurssiemme
partitiveostokurssejamme
inessiveostokursseissamme
elativeostokursseistamme
illativeostokursseihimme
adessiveostokursseillamme
ablativeostokursseiltamme
allativeostokursseillemme
essiveostokursseinamme
translativeostokursseiksemme
abessiveostokursseittamme
comitativeostokursseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostokurssinne
accusative, nominativeostokurssinne
accusative, genitiveostokurssinne
genitiveostokurssinne
partitiveostokurssianne
inessiveostokurssissanne
elativeostokurssistanne
illativeostokurssiinne
adessiveostokurssillanne
ablativeostokurssiltanne
allativeostokurssillenne
essiveostokurssinanne
translativeostokurssiksenne
abessiveostokurssittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostokurssinne
accusative, nominativeostokurssinne
accusative, genitiveostokurssinne
genitiveostokurssienne
partitiveostokurssejanne
inessiveostokursseissanne
elativeostokursseistanne
illativeostokursseihinne
adessiveostokursseillanne
ablativeostokursseiltanne
allativeostokursseillenne
essiveostokursseinanne
translativeostokursseiksenne
abessiveostokursseittanne
comitativeostokursseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeostokurssinsa
accusative, nominativeostokurssinsa
accusative, genitiveostokurssinsa
genitiveostokurssinsa
partitiveostokurssiaan, ostokurssiansa
inessiveostokurssissaan, ostokurssissansa
elativeostokurssistaan, ostokurssistansa
illativeostokurssiinsa
adessiveostokurssillaan, ostokurssillansa
ablativeostokurssiltaan, ostokurssiltansa
allativeostokurssilleen, ostokurssillensa
essiveostokurssinaan, ostokurssinansa
translativeostokurssikseen, ostokurssiksensa
abessiveostokurssittaan, ostokurssittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeostokurssinsa
accusative, nominativeostokurssinsa
accusative, genitiveostokurssinsa
genitiveostokurssiensa
partitiveostokurssejaan, ostokurssejansa
inessiveostokursseissaan, ostokursseissansa
elativeostokursseistaan, ostokursseistansa
illativeostokursseihinsa
adessiveostokursseillaan, ostokursseillansa
ablativeostokursseiltaan, ostokursseiltansa
allativeostokursseilleen, ostokursseillensa
essiveostokursseinaan, ostokursseinansa
translativeostokursseikseen, ostokursseiksensa
abessiveostokursseittaan, ostokursseittansa
comitativeostokursseineen, ostokursseinensa