Declension of the Finnish noun 'ostohimo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimo |
accusative, nominative | ostohimo |
accusative, genitive | ostohimon |
genitive | ostohimon |
partitive | ostohimoa |
inessive | ostohimossa |
elative | ostohimosta |
illative | ostohimoon |
adessive | ostohimolla |
ablative | ostohimolta |
allative | ostohimolle |
essive | ostohimona |
translative | ostohimoksi |
abessive | ostohimotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimot |
accusative, nominative | ostohimot |
accusative, genitive | ostohimot |
genitive | ostohimojen |
partitive | ostohimoja |
inessive | ostohimoissa |
elative | ostohimoista |
illative | ostohimoihin |
adessive | ostohimoilla |
ablative | ostohimoilta |
allative | ostohimoille |
essive | ostohimoina |
translative | ostohimoiksi |
abessive | ostohimoitta |
instructive | ostohimoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimoni |
accusative, nominative | ostohimoni |
accusative, genitive | ostohimoni |
genitive | ostohimoni |
partitive | ostohimoani |
inessive | ostohimossani |
elative | ostohimostani |
illative | ostohimooni |
adessive | ostohimollani |
ablative | ostohimoltani |
allative | ostohimolleni |
essive | ostohimonani |
translative | ostohimokseni |
abessive | ostohimottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimoni |
accusative, nominative | ostohimoni |
accusative, genitive | ostohimoni |
genitive | ostohimojeni |
partitive | ostohimojani |
inessive | ostohimoissani |
elative | ostohimoistani |
illative | ostohimoihini |
adessive | ostohimoillani |
ablative | ostohimoiltani |
allative | ostohimoilleni |
essive | ostohimoinani |
translative | ostohimoikseni |
abessive | ostohimoittani |
comitative | ostohimoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimosi |
accusative, nominative | ostohimosi |
accusative, genitive | ostohimosi |
genitive | ostohimosi |
partitive | ostohimoasi |
inessive | ostohimossasi |
elative | ostohimostasi |
illative | ostohimoosi |
adessive | ostohimollasi |
ablative | ostohimoltasi |
allative | ostohimollesi |
essive | ostohimonasi |
translative | ostohimoksesi |
abessive | ostohimottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimosi |
accusative, nominative | ostohimosi |
accusative, genitive | ostohimosi |
genitive | ostohimojesi |
partitive | ostohimojasi |
inessive | ostohimoissasi |
elative | ostohimoistasi |
illative | ostohimoihisi |
adessive | ostohimoillasi |
ablative | ostohimoiltasi |
allative | ostohimoillesi |
essive | ostohimoinasi |
translative | ostohimoiksesi |
abessive | ostohimoittasi |
comitative | ostohimoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimomme |
accusative, nominative | ostohimomme |
accusative, genitive | ostohimomme |
genitive | ostohimomme |
partitive | ostohimoamme |
inessive | ostohimossamme |
elative | ostohimostamme |
illative | ostohimoomme |
adessive | ostohimollamme |
ablative | ostohimoltamme |
allative | ostohimollemme |
essive | ostohimonamme |
translative | ostohimoksemme |
abessive | ostohimottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimomme |
accusative, nominative | ostohimomme |
accusative, genitive | ostohimomme |
genitive | ostohimojemme |
partitive | ostohimojamme |
inessive | ostohimoissamme |
elative | ostohimoistamme |
illative | ostohimoihimme |
adessive | ostohimoillamme |
ablative | ostohimoiltamme |
allative | ostohimoillemme |
essive | ostohimoinamme |
translative | ostohimoiksemme |
abessive | ostohimoittamme |
comitative | ostohimoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimonne |
accusative, nominative | ostohimonne |
accusative, genitive | ostohimonne |
genitive | ostohimonne |
partitive | ostohimoanne |
inessive | ostohimossanne |
elative | ostohimostanne |
illative | ostohimoonne |
adessive | ostohimollanne |
ablative | ostohimoltanne |
allative | ostohimollenne |
essive | ostohimonanne |
translative | ostohimoksenne |
abessive | ostohimottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimonne |
accusative, nominative | ostohimonne |
accusative, genitive | ostohimonne |
genitive | ostohimojenne |
partitive | ostohimojanne |
inessive | ostohimoissanne |
elative | ostohimoistanne |
illative | ostohimoihinne |
adessive | ostohimoillanne |
ablative | ostohimoiltanne |
allative | ostohimoillenne |
essive | ostohimoinanne |
translative | ostohimoiksenne |
abessive | ostohimoittanne |
comitative | ostohimoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimonsa |
accusative, nominative | ostohimonsa |
accusative, genitive | ostohimonsa |
genitive | ostohimonsa |
partitive | ostohimoaan, ostohimoansa |
inessive | ostohimossaan, ostohimossansa |
elative | ostohimostaan, ostohimostansa |
illative | ostohimoonsa |
adessive | ostohimollaan, ostohimollansa |
ablative | ostohimoltaan, ostohimoltansa |
allative | ostohimolleen, ostohimollensa |
essive | ostohimonaan, ostohimonansa |
translative | ostohimokseen, ostohimoksensa |
abessive | ostohimottaan, ostohimottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ostohimonsa |
accusative, nominative | ostohimonsa |
accusative, genitive | ostohimonsa |
genitive | ostohimojensa |
partitive | ostohimojaan, ostohimojansa |
inessive | ostohimoissaan, ostohimoissansa |
elative | ostohimoistaan, ostohimoistansa |
illative | ostohimoihinsa |
adessive | ostohimoillaan, ostohimoillansa |
ablative | ostohimoiltaan, ostohimoiltansa |
allative | ostohimoilleen, ostohimoillensa |
essive | ostohimoinaan, ostohimoinansa |
translative | ostohimoikseen, ostohimoiksensa |
abessive | ostohimoittaan, ostohimoittansa |
comitative | ostohimoineen, ostohimoinensa |