Declension of the Finnish noun 'osoitus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osoitus |
accusative, nominative | osoitus |
accusative, genitive | osoituksen |
genitive | osoituksen |
partitive | osoitusta |
inessive | osoituksessa |
elative | osoituksesta |
illative | osoitukseen |
adessive | osoituksella |
ablative | osoitukselta |
allative | osoitukselle |
essive | osoituksena |
translative | osoitukseksi |
abessive | osoituksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osoitukset |
accusative, nominative | osoitukset |
accusative, genitive | osoitukset |
genitive | osoitusten, osoituksien |
partitive | osoituksia |
inessive | osoituksissa |
elative | osoituksista |
illative | osoituksiin |
adessive | osoituksilla |
ablative | osoituksilta |
allative | osoituksille |
essive | osoituksina |
translative | osoituksiksi |
abessive | osoituksitta |
instructive | osoituksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osoitukseni |
accusative, nominative | osoitukseni |
accusative, genitive | osoitukseni |
genitive | osoitukseni |
partitive | osoitustani |
inessive | osoituksessani |
elative | osoituksestani |
illative | osoitukseeni |
adessive | osoituksellani |
ablative | osoitukseltani |
allative | osoitukselleni |
essive | osoituksenani |
translative | osoituksekseni |
abessive | osoituksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osoitukseni |
accusative, nominative | osoitukseni |
accusative, genitive | osoitukseni |
genitive | osoitusteni, osoituksieni |
partitive | osoituksiani |
inessive | osoituksissani |
elative | osoituksistani |
illative | osoituksiini |
adessive | osoituksillani |
ablative | osoituksiltani |
allative | osoituksilleni |
essive | osoituksinani |
translative | osoituksikseni |
abessive | osoituksittani |
comitative | osoituksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksesi |
accusative, nominative | osoituksesi |
accusative, genitive | osoituksesi |
genitive | osoituksesi |
partitive | osoitustasi |
inessive | osoituksessasi |
elative | osoituksestasi |
illative | osoitukseesi |
adessive | osoituksellasi |
ablative | osoitukseltasi |
allative | osoituksellesi |
essive | osoituksenasi |
translative | osoitukseksesi |
abessive | osoituksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksesi |
accusative, nominative | osoituksesi |
accusative, genitive | osoituksesi |
genitive | osoitustesi, osoituksiesi |
partitive | osoituksiasi |
inessive | osoituksissasi |
elative | osoituksistasi |
illative | osoituksiisi |
adessive | osoituksillasi |
ablative | osoituksiltasi |
allative | osoituksillesi |
essive | osoituksinasi |
translative | osoituksiksesi |
abessive | osoituksittasi |
comitative | osoituksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksemme |
accusative, nominative | osoituksemme |
accusative, genitive | osoituksemme |
genitive | osoituksemme |
partitive | osoitustamme |
inessive | osoituksessamme |
elative | osoituksestamme |
illative | osoitukseemme |
adessive | osoituksellamme |
ablative | osoitukseltamme |
allative | osoituksellemme |
essive | osoituksenamme |
translative | osoitukseksemme |
abessive | osoituksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksemme |
accusative, nominative | osoituksemme |
accusative, genitive | osoituksemme |
genitive | osoitustemme, osoituksiemme |
partitive | osoituksiamme |
inessive | osoituksissamme |
elative | osoituksistamme |
illative | osoituksiimme |
adessive | osoituksillamme |
ablative | osoituksiltamme |
allative | osoituksillemme |
essive | osoituksinamme |
translative | osoituksiksemme |
abessive | osoituksittamme |
comitative | osoituksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksenne |
accusative, nominative | osoituksenne |
accusative, genitive | osoituksenne |
genitive | osoituksenne |
partitive | osoitustanne |
inessive | osoituksessanne |
elative | osoituksestanne |
illative | osoitukseenne |
adessive | osoituksellanne |
ablative | osoitukseltanne |
allative | osoituksellenne |
essive | osoituksenanne |
translative | osoitukseksenne |
abessive | osoituksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksenne |
accusative, nominative | osoituksenne |
accusative, genitive | osoituksenne |
genitive | osoitustenne, osoituksienne |
partitive | osoituksianne |
inessive | osoituksissanne |
elative | osoituksistanne |
illative | osoituksiinne |
adessive | osoituksillanne |
ablative | osoituksiltanne |
allative | osoituksillenne |
essive | osoituksinanne |
translative | osoituksiksenne |
abessive | osoituksittanne |
comitative | osoituksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksensa |
accusative, nominative | osoituksensa |
accusative, genitive | osoituksensa |
genitive | osoituksensa |
partitive | osoitustaan, osoitustansa |
inessive | osoituksessaan, osoituksessansa |
elative | osoituksestaan, osoituksestansa |
illative | osoitukseensa |
adessive | osoituksellaan, osoituksellansa |
ablative | osoitukseltaan, osoitukseltansa |
allative | osoitukselleen, osoituksellensa |
essive | osoituksenaan, osoituksenansa |
translative | osoituksekseen, osoitukseksensa |
abessive | osoituksettaan, osoituksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osoituksensa |
accusative, nominative | osoituksensa |
accusative, genitive | osoituksensa |
genitive | osoitustensa, osoituksiensa |
partitive | osoituksiaan, osoituksiansa |
inessive | osoituksissaan, osoituksissansa |
elative | osoituksistaan, osoituksistansa |
illative | osoituksiinsa |
adessive | osoituksillaan, osoituksillansa |
ablative | osoituksiltaan, osoituksiltansa |
allative | osoituksilleen, osoituksillensa |
essive | osoituksinaan, osoituksinansa |
translative | osoituksikseen, osoituksiksensa |
abessive | osoituksittaan, osoituksittansa |
comitative | osoituksineen, osoituksinensa |