Declension of the Finnish noun 'osmoosi'

osmoosi  -   osmosis
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeosmoosi
accusative, nominativeosmoosi
accusative, genitiveosmoosin
genitiveosmoosin
partitiveosmoosia
inessiveosmoosissa
elativeosmoosista
illativeosmoosiin
adessiveosmoosilla
ablativeosmoosilta
allativeosmoosille
essiveosmoosina
translativeosmoosiksi
abessiveosmoositta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeosmoosit
accusative, nominativeosmoosit
accusative, genitiveosmoosit
genitiveosmoosien
partitiveosmooseja
inessiveosmooseissa
elativeosmooseista
illativeosmooseihin
adessiveosmooseilla
ablativeosmooseilta
allativeosmooseille
essiveosmooseina
translativeosmooseiksi
abessiveosmooseitta
instructiveosmoosein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeosmoosini
accusative, nominativeosmoosini
accusative, genitiveosmoosini
genitiveosmoosini
partitiveosmoosiani
inessiveosmoosissani
elativeosmoosistani
illativeosmoosiini
adessiveosmoosillani
ablativeosmoosiltani
allativeosmoosilleni
essiveosmoosinani
translativeosmoosikseni
abessiveosmoosittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeosmoosini
accusative, nominativeosmoosini
accusative, genitiveosmoosini
genitiveosmoosieni
partitiveosmoosejani
inessiveosmooseissani
elativeosmooseistani
illativeosmooseihini
adessiveosmooseillani
ablativeosmooseiltani
allativeosmooseilleni
essiveosmooseinani
translativeosmooseikseni
abessiveosmooseittani
comitativeosmooseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeosmoosisi
accusative, nominativeosmoosisi
accusative, genitiveosmoosisi
genitiveosmoosisi
partitiveosmoosiasi
inessiveosmoosissasi
elativeosmoosistasi
illativeosmoosiisi
adessiveosmoosillasi
ablativeosmoosiltasi
allativeosmoosillesi
essiveosmoosinasi
translativeosmoosiksesi
abessiveosmoosittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeosmoosisi
accusative, nominativeosmoosisi
accusative, genitiveosmoosisi
genitiveosmoosiesi
partitiveosmoosejasi
inessiveosmooseissasi
elativeosmooseistasi
illativeosmooseihisi
adessiveosmooseillasi
ablativeosmooseiltasi
allativeosmooseillesi
essiveosmooseinasi
translativeosmooseiksesi
abessiveosmooseittasi
comitativeosmooseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeosmoosimme
accusative, nominativeosmoosimme
accusative, genitiveosmoosimme
genitiveosmoosimme
partitiveosmoosiamme
inessiveosmoosissamme
elativeosmoosistamme
illativeosmoosiimme
adessiveosmoosillamme
ablativeosmoosiltamme
allativeosmoosillemme
essiveosmoosinamme
translativeosmoosiksemme
abessiveosmoosittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeosmoosimme
accusative, nominativeosmoosimme
accusative, genitiveosmoosimme
genitiveosmoosiemme
partitiveosmoosejamme
inessiveosmooseissamme
elativeosmooseistamme
illativeosmooseihimme
adessiveosmooseillamme
ablativeosmooseiltamme
allativeosmooseillemme
essiveosmooseinamme
translativeosmooseiksemme
abessiveosmooseittamme
comitativeosmooseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeosmoosinne
accusative, nominativeosmoosinne
accusative, genitiveosmoosinne
genitiveosmoosinne
partitiveosmoosianne
inessiveosmoosissanne
elativeosmoosistanne
illativeosmoosiinne
adessiveosmoosillanne
ablativeosmoosiltanne
allativeosmoosillenne
essiveosmoosinanne
translativeosmoosiksenne
abessiveosmoosittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeosmoosinne
accusative, nominativeosmoosinne
accusative, genitiveosmoosinne
genitiveosmoosienne
partitiveosmoosejanne
inessiveosmooseissanne
elativeosmooseistanne
illativeosmooseihinne
adessiveosmooseillanne
ablativeosmooseiltanne
allativeosmooseillenne
essiveosmooseinanne
translativeosmooseiksenne
abessiveosmooseittanne
comitativeosmooseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeosmoosinsa
accusative, nominativeosmoosinsa
accusative, genitiveosmoosinsa
genitiveosmoosinsa
partitiveosmoosiaan, osmoosiansa
inessiveosmoosissaan, osmoosissansa
elativeosmoosistaan, osmoosistansa
illativeosmoosiinsa
adessiveosmoosillaan, osmoosillansa
ablativeosmoosiltaan, osmoosiltansa
allativeosmoosilleen, osmoosillensa
essiveosmoosinaan, osmoosinansa
translativeosmoosikseen, osmoosiksensa
abessiveosmoosittaan, osmoosittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeosmoosinsa
accusative, nominativeosmoosinsa
accusative, genitiveosmoosinsa
genitiveosmoosiensa
partitiveosmoosejaan, osmoosejansa
inessiveosmooseissaan, osmooseissansa
elativeosmooseistaan, osmooseistansa
illativeosmooseihinsa
adessiveosmooseillaan, osmooseillansa
ablativeosmooseiltaan, osmooseiltansa
allativeosmooseilleen, osmooseillensa
essiveosmooseinaan, osmooseinansa
translativeosmooseikseen, osmooseiksensa
abessiveosmooseittaan, osmooseittansa
comitativeosmooseineen, osmooseinensa