Declension of the Finnish noun 'osmoosi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosi |
accusative, nominative | osmoosi |
accusative, genitive | osmoosin |
genitive | osmoosin |
partitive | osmoosia |
inessive | osmoosissa |
elative | osmoosista |
illative | osmoosiin |
adessive | osmoosilla |
ablative | osmoosilta |
allative | osmoosille |
essive | osmoosina |
translative | osmoosiksi |
abessive | osmoositta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosit |
accusative, nominative | osmoosit |
accusative, genitive | osmoosit |
genitive | osmoosien |
partitive | osmooseja |
inessive | osmooseissa |
elative | osmooseista |
illative | osmooseihin |
adessive | osmooseilla |
ablative | osmooseilta |
allative | osmooseille |
essive | osmooseina |
translative | osmooseiksi |
abessive | osmooseitta |
instructive | osmoosein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosini |
accusative, nominative | osmoosini |
accusative, genitive | osmoosini |
genitive | osmoosini |
partitive | osmoosiani |
inessive | osmoosissani |
elative | osmoosistani |
illative | osmoosiini |
adessive | osmoosillani |
ablative | osmoosiltani |
allative | osmoosilleni |
essive | osmoosinani |
translative | osmoosikseni |
abessive | osmoosittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosini |
accusative, nominative | osmoosini |
accusative, genitive | osmoosini |
genitive | osmoosieni |
partitive | osmoosejani |
inessive | osmooseissani |
elative | osmooseistani |
illative | osmooseihini |
adessive | osmooseillani |
ablative | osmooseiltani |
allative | osmooseilleni |
essive | osmooseinani |
translative | osmooseikseni |
abessive | osmooseittani |
comitative | osmooseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosisi |
accusative, nominative | osmoosisi |
accusative, genitive | osmoosisi |
genitive | osmoosisi |
partitive | osmoosiasi |
inessive | osmoosissasi |
elative | osmoosistasi |
illative | osmoosiisi |
adessive | osmoosillasi |
ablative | osmoosiltasi |
allative | osmoosillesi |
essive | osmoosinasi |
translative | osmoosiksesi |
abessive | osmoosittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosisi |
accusative, nominative | osmoosisi |
accusative, genitive | osmoosisi |
genitive | osmoosiesi |
partitive | osmoosejasi |
inessive | osmooseissasi |
elative | osmooseistasi |
illative | osmooseihisi |
adessive | osmooseillasi |
ablative | osmooseiltasi |
allative | osmooseillesi |
essive | osmooseinasi |
translative | osmooseiksesi |
abessive | osmooseittasi |
comitative | osmooseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosimme |
accusative, nominative | osmoosimme |
accusative, genitive | osmoosimme |
genitive | osmoosimme |
partitive | osmoosiamme |
inessive | osmoosissamme |
elative | osmoosistamme |
illative | osmoosiimme |
adessive | osmoosillamme |
ablative | osmoosiltamme |
allative | osmoosillemme |
essive | osmoosinamme |
translative | osmoosiksemme |
abessive | osmoosittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosimme |
accusative, nominative | osmoosimme |
accusative, genitive | osmoosimme |
genitive | osmoosiemme |
partitive | osmoosejamme |
inessive | osmooseissamme |
elative | osmooseistamme |
illative | osmooseihimme |
adessive | osmooseillamme |
ablative | osmooseiltamme |
allative | osmooseillemme |
essive | osmooseinamme |
translative | osmooseiksemme |
abessive | osmooseittamme |
comitative | osmooseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosinne |
accusative, nominative | osmoosinne |
accusative, genitive | osmoosinne |
genitive | osmoosinne |
partitive | osmoosianne |
inessive | osmoosissanne |
elative | osmoosistanne |
illative | osmoosiinne |
adessive | osmoosillanne |
ablative | osmoosiltanne |
allative | osmoosillenne |
essive | osmoosinanne |
translative | osmoosiksenne |
abessive | osmoosittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosinne |
accusative, nominative | osmoosinne |
accusative, genitive | osmoosinne |
genitive | osmoosienne |
partitive | osmoosejanne |
inessive | osmooseissanne |
elative | osmooseistanne |
illative | osmooseihinne |
adessive | osmooseillanne |
ablative | osmooseiltanne |
allative | osmooseillenne |
essive | osmooseinanne |
translative | osmooseiksenne |
abessive | osmooseittanne |
comitative | osmooseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosinsa |
accusative, nominative | osmoosinsa |
accusative, genitive | osmoosinsa |
genitive | osmoosinsa |
partitive | osmoosiaan, osmoosiansa |
inessive | osmoosissaan, osmoosissansa |
elative | osmoosistaan, osmoosistansa |
illative | osmoosiinsa |
adessive | osmoosillaan, osmoosillansa |
ablative | osmoosiltaan, osmoosiltansa |
allative | osmoosilleen, osmoosillensa |
essive | osmoosinaan, osmoosinansa |
translative | osmoosikseen, osmoosiksensa |
abessive | osmoosittaan, osmoosittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | osmoosinsa |
accusative, nominative | osmoosinsa |
accusative, genitive | osmoosinsa |
genitive | osmoosiensa |
partitive | osmoosejaan, osmoosejansa |
inessive | osmooseissaan, osmooseissansa |
elative | osmooseistaan, osmooseistansa |
illative | osmooseihinsa |
adessive | osmooseillaan, osmooseillansa |
ablative | osmooseiltaan, osmooseiltansa |
allative | osmooseilleen, osmooseillensa |
essive | osmooseinaan, osmooseinansa |
translative | osmooseikseen, osmooseiksensa |
abessive | osmooseittaan, osmooseittansa |
comitative | osmooseineen, osmooseinensa |