Declension of the Finnish noun 'ortografia'

ortografia  -   orthography
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeortografia
accusative, nominativeortografia
accusative, genitiveortografian
genitiveortografian
genitive, rare-
partitiveortografiaa
inessiveortografiassa
elativeortografiasta
illativeortografiaan
adessiveortografialla
ablativeortografialta
allativeortografialle
essiveortografiana
translativeortografiaksi
abessiveortografiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeortografiat
accusative, nominativeortografiat
accusative, genitiveortografiat
genitiveortografioiden, ortografioitten
genitive, rareortografiain
partitiveortografioita
inessiveortografioissa
elativeortografioista
illativeortografioihin
adessiveortografioilla
ablativeortografioilta
allativeortografioille
essiveortografioina
translativeortografioiksi
abessiveortografioitta
instructiveortografioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeortografiani
accusative, nominativeortografiani
accusative, genitiveortografiani
genitiveortografiani
genitive, rare-
partitiveortografiaani
inessiveortografiassani
elativeortografiastani
illativeortografiaani
adessiveortografiallani
ablativeortografialtani
allativeortografialleni
essiveortografianani
translativeortografiakseni
abessiveortografiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeortografiani
accusative, nominativeortografiani
accusative, genitiveortografiani
genitiveortografioideni, ortografioitteni
genitive, rareortografiaini
partitiveortografioitani
inessiveortografioissani
elativeortografioistani
illativeortografioihini
adessiveortografioillani
ablativeortografioiltani
allativeortografioilleni
essiveortografioinani
translativeortografioikseni
abessiveortografioittani
comitativeortografioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeortografiasi
accusative, nominativeortografiasi
accusative, genitiveortografiasi
genitiveortografiasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveortografiaasi
inessiveortografiassasi
elativeortografiastasi
illativeortografiaasi
adessiveortografiallasi
ablativeortografialtasi
allativeortografiallesi
essiveortografianasi
translativeortografiaksesi
abessiveortografiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeortografiasi
accusative, nominativeortografiasi
accusative, genitiveortografiasi
genitiveortografioidesi, ortografioittesi
genitive, rareortografiaisi
partitiveortografioitasi
inessiveortografioissasi
elativeortografioistasi
illativeortografioihisi
adessiveortografioillasi
ablativeortografioiltasi
allativeortografioillesi
essiveortografioinasi
translativeortografioiksesi
abessiveortografioittasi
comitativeortografioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeortografiamme
accusative, nominativeortografiamme
accusative, genitiveortografiamme
genitiveortografiamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveortografiaamme
inessiveortografiassamme
elativeortografiastamme
illativeortografiaamme
adessiveortografiallamme
ablativeortografialtamme
allativeortografiallemme
essiveortografianamme
translativeortografiaksemme
abessiveortografiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeortografiamme
accusative, nominativeortografiamme
accusative, genitiveortografiamme
genitiveortografioidemme, ortografioittemme
genitive, rareortografiaimme
partitiveortografioitamme
inessiveortografioissamme
elativeortografioistamme
illativeortografioihimme
adessiveortografioillamme
ablativeortografioiltamme
allativeortografioillemme
essiveortografioinamme
translativeortografioiksemme
abessiveortografioittamme
comitativeortografioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeortografianne
accusative, nominativeortografianne
accusative, genitiveortografianne
genitiveortografianne
genitive, rare-
partitiveortografiaanne
inessiveortografiassanne
elativeortografiastanne
illativeortografiaanne
adessiveortografiallanne
ablativeortografialtanne
allativeortografiallenne
essiveortografiananne
translativeortografiaksenne
abessiveortografiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeortografianne
accusative, nominativeortografianne
accusative, genitiveortografianne
genitiveortografioidenne, ortografioittenne
genitive, rareortografiainne
partitiveortografioitanne
inessiveortografioissanne
elativeortografioistanne
illativeortografioihinne
adessiveortografioillanne
ablativeortografioiltanne
allativeortografioillenne
essiveortografioinanne
translativeortografioiksenne
abessiveortografioittanne
comitativeortografioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeortografiansa
accusative, nominativeortografiansa
accusative, genitiveortografiansa
genitiveortografiansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveortografiaansa
inessiveortografiassaan, ortografiassansa
elativeortografiastaan, ortografiastansa
illativeortografiaansa
adessiveortografiallaan, ortografiallansa
ablativeortografialtaan, ortografialtansa
allativeortografialleen, ortografiallensa
essiveortografianaan, ortografianansa
translativeortografiakseen, ortografiaksensa
abessiveortografiattaan, ortografiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeortografiansa
accusative, nominativeortografiansa
accusative, genitiveortografiansa
genitiveortografioidensa, ortografioittensa
genitive, rareortografiainsa
partitiveortografioitaan, ortografioitansa
inessiveortografioissaan, ortografioissansa
elativeortografioistaan, ortografioistansa
illativeortografioihinsa
adessiveortografioillaan, ortografioillansa
ablativeortografioiltaan, ortografioiltansa
allativeortografioilleen, ortografioillensa
essiveortografioinaan, ortografioinansa
translativeortografioikseen, ortografioiksensa
abessiveortografioittaan, ortografioittansa
comitativeortografioineen, ortografioinensa