Declension of the Finnish noun 'ortografia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ortografia |
accusative, nominative | ortografia |
accusative, genitive | ortografian |
genitive | ortografian |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ortografiaa |
inessive | ortografiassa |
elative | ortografiasta |
illative | ortografiaan |
adessive | ortografialla |
ablative | ortografialta |
allative | ortografialle |
essive | ortografiana |
translative | ortografiaksi |
abessive | ortografiatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiat |
accusative, nominative | ortografiat |
accusative, genitive | ortografiat |
genitive | ortografioiden, ortografioitten |
genitive, rare | ortografiain |
partitive | ortografioita |
inessive | ortografioissa |
elative | ortografioista |
illative | ortografioihin |
adessive | ortografioilla |
ablative | ortografioilta |
allative | ortografioille |
essive | ortografioina |
translative | ortografioiksi |
abessive | ortografioitta |
instructive | ortografioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiani |
accusative, nominative | ortografiani |
accusative, genitive | ortografiani |
genitive | ortografiani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ortografiaani |
inessive | ortografiassani |
elative | ortografiastani |
illative | ortografiaani |
adessive | ortografiallani |
ablative | ortografialtani |
allative | ortografialleni |
essive | ortografianani |
translative | ortografiakseni |
abessive | ortografiattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiani |
accusative, nominative | ortografiani |
accusative, genitive | ortografiani |
genitive | ortografioideni, ortografioitteni |
genitive, rare | ortografiaini |
partitive | ortografioitani |
inessive | ortografioissani |
elative | ortografioistani |
illative | ortografioihini |
adessive | ortografioillani |
ablative | ortografioiltani |
allative | ortografioilleni |
essive | ortografioinani |
translative | ortografioikseni |
abessive | ortografioittani |
comitative | ortografioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiasi |
accusative, nominative | ortografiasi |
accusative, genitive | ortografiasi |
genitive | ortografiasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ortografiaasi |
inessive | ortografiassasi |
elative | ortografiastasi |
illative | ortografiaasi |
adessive | ortografiallasi |
ablative | ortografialtasi |
allative | ortografiallesi |
essive | ortografianasi |
translative | ortografiaksesi |
abessive | ortografiattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiasi |
accusative, nominative | ortografiasi |
accusative, genitive | ortografiasi |
genitive | ortografioidesi, ortografioittesi |
genitive, rare | ortografiaisi |
partitive | ortografioitasi |
inessive | ortografioissasi |
elative | ortografioistasi |
illative | ortografioihisi |
adessive | ortografioillasi |
ablative | ortografioiltasi |
allative | ortografioillesi |
essive | ortografioinasi |
translative | ortografioiksesi |
abessive | ortografioittasi |
comitative | ortografioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiamme |
accusative, nominative | ortografiamme |
accusative, genitive | ortografiamme |
genitive | ortografiamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ortografiaamme |
inessive | ortografiassamme |
elative | ortografiastamme |
illative | ortografiaamme |
adessive | ortografiallamme |
ablative | ortografialtamme |
allative | ortografiallemme |
essive | ortografianamme |
translative | ortografiaksemme |
abessive | ortografiattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiamme |
accusative, nominative | ortografiamme |
accusative, genitive | ortografiamme |
genitive | ortografioidemme, ortografioittemme |
genitive, rare | ortografiaimme |
partitive | ortografioitamme |
inessive | ortografioissamme |
elative | ortografioistamme |
illative | ortografioihimme |
adessive | ortografioillamme |
ablative | ortografioiltamme |
allative | ortografioillemme |
essive | ortografioinamme |
translative | ortografioiksemme |
abessive | ortografioittamme |
comitative | ortografioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ortografianne |
accusative, nominative | ortografianne |
accusative, genitive | ortografianne |
genitive | ortografianne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ortografiaanne |
inessive | ortografiassanne |
elative | ortografiastanne |
illative | ortografiaanne |
adessive | ortografiallanne |
ablative | ortografialtanne |
allative | ortografiallenne |
essive | ortografiananne |
translative | ortografiaksenne |
abessive | ortografiattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ortografianne |
accusative, nominative | ortografianne |
accusative, genitive | ortografianne |
genitive | ortografioidenne, ortografioittenne |
genitive, rare | ortografiainne |
partitive | ortografioitanne |
inessive | ortografioissanne |
elative | ortografioistanne |
illative | ortografioihinne |
adessive | ortografioillanne |
ablative | ortografioiltanne |
allative | ortografioillenne |
essive | ortografioinanne |
translative | ortografioiksenne |
abessive | ortografioittanne |
comitative | ortografioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiansa |
accusative, nominative | ortografiansa |
accusative, genitive | ortografiansa |
genitive | ortografiansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ortografiaansa |
inessive | ortografiassaan, ortografiassansa |
elative | ortografiastaan, ortografiastansa |
illative | ortografiaansa |
adessive | ortografiallaan, ortografiallansa |
ablative | ortografialtaan, ortografialtansa |
allative | ortografialleen, ortografiallensa |
essive | ortografianaan, ortografianansa |
translative | ortografiakseen, ortografiaksensa |
abessive | ortografiattaan, ortografiattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ortografiansa |
accusative, nominative | ortografiansa |
accusative, genitive | ortografiansa |
genitive | ortografioidensa, ortografioittensa |
genitive, rare | ortografiainsa |
partitive | ortografioitaan, ortografioitansa |
inessive | ortografioissaan, ortografioissansa |
elative | ortografioistaan, ortografioistansa |
illative | ortografioihinsa |
adessive | ortografioillaan, ortografioillansa |
ablative | ortografioiltaan, ortografioiltansa |
allative | ortografioilleen, ortografioillensa |
essive | ortografioinaan, ortografioinansa |
translative | ortografioikseen, ortografioiksensa |
abessive | ortografioittaan, ortografioittansa |
comitative | ortografioineen, ortografioinensa |