Declension of the Finnish noun 'orporivi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | orporivi |
accusative, nominative | orporivi |
accusative, genitive | orporivin |
genitive | orporivin |
partitive | orporiviä |
inessive | orporivissä |
elative | orporivistä |
illative | orporiviin |
adessive | orporivillä |
ablative | orporiviltä |
allative | orporiville |
essive | orporivinä |
translative | orporiviksi |
abessive | orporivittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | orporivit |
accusative, nominative | orporivit |
accusative, genitive | orporivit |
genitive | orporivien |
partitive | orporivejä |
inessive | orporiveissä |
elative | orporiveistä |
illative | orporiveihin |
adessive | orporiveillä |
ablative | orporiveiltä |
allative | orporiveille |
essive | orporiveinä |
translative | orporiveiksi |
abessive | orporiveittä |
instructive | orporivein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | orporivini |
accusative, nominative | orporivini |
accusative, genitive | orporivini |
genitive | orporivini |
partitive | orporiviäni |
inessive | orporivissäni |
elative | orporivistäni |
illative | orporiviini |
adessive | orporivilläni |
ablative | orporiviltäni |
allative | orporivilleni |
essive | orporivinäni |
translative | orporivikseni |
abessive | orporivittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | orporivini |
accusative, nominative | orporivini |
accusative, genitive | orporivini |
genitive | orporivieni |
partitive | orporivejäni |
inessive | orporiveissäni |
elative | orporiveistäni |
illative | orporiveihini |
adessive | orporiveilläni |
ablative | orporiveiltäni |
allative | orporiveilleni |
essive | orporiveinäni |
translative | orporiveikseni |
abessive | orporiveittäni |
comitative | orporiveineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | orporivisi |
accusative, nominative | orporivisi |
accusative, genitive | orporivisi |
genitive | orporivisi |
partitive | orporiviäsi |
inessive | orporivissäsi |
elative | orporivistäsi |
illative | orporiviisi |
adessive | orporivilläsi |
ablative | orporiviltäsi |
allative | orporivillesi |
essive | orporivinäsi |
translative | orporiviksesi |
abessive | orporivittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | orporivisi |
accusative, nominative | orporivisi |
accusative, genitive | orporivisi |
genitive | orporiviesi |
partitive | orporivejäsi |
inessive | orporiveissäsi |
elative | orporiveistäsi |
illative | orporiveihisi |
adessive | orporiveilläsi |
ablative | orporiveiltäsi |
allative | orporiveillesi |
essive | orporiveinäsi |
translative | orporiveiksesi |
abessive | orporiveittäsi |
comitative | orporiveinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | orporivimme |
accusative, nominative | orporivimme |
accusative, genitive | orporivimme |
genitive | orporivimme |
partitive | orporiviämme |
inessive | orporivissämme |
elative | orporivistämme |
illative | orporiviimme |
adessive | orporivillämme |
ablative | orporiviltämme |
allative | orporivillemme |
essive | orporivinämme |
translative | orporiviksemme |
abessive | orporivittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | orporivimme |
accusative, nominative | orporivimme |
accusative, genitive | orporivimme |
genitive | orporiviemme |
partitive | orporivejämme |
inessive | orporiveissämme |
elative | orporiveistämme |
illative | orporiveihimme |
adessive | orporiveillämme |
ablative | orporiveiltämme |
allative | orporiveillemme |
essive | orporiveinämme |
translative | orporiveiksemme |
abessive | orporiveittämme |
comitative | orporiveinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | orporivinne |
accusative, nominative | orporivinne |
accusative, genitive | orporivinne |
genitive | orporivinne |
partitive | orporiviänne |
inessive | orporivissänne |
elative | orporivistänne |
illative | orporiviinne |
adessive | orporivillänne |
ablative | orporiviltänne |
allative | orporivillenne |
essive | orporivinänne |
translative | orporiviksenne |
abessive | orporivittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | orporivinne |
accusative, nominative | orporivinne |
accusative, genitive | orporivinne |
genitive | orporivienne |
partitive | orporivejänne |
inessive | orporiveissänne |
elative | orporiveistänne |
illative | orporiveihinne |
adessive | orporiveillänne |
ablative | orporiveiltänne |
allative | orporiveillenne |
essive | orporiveinänne |
translative | orporiveiksenne |
abessive | orporiveittänne |
comitative | orporiveinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | orporivinsä |
accusative, nominative | orporivinsä |
accusative, genitive | orporivinsä |
genitive | orporivinsä |
partitive | orporiviään, orporiviänsä |
inessive | orporivissään, orporivissänsä |
elative | orporivistään, orporivistänsä |
illative | orporiviinsä |
adessive | orporivillään, orporivillänsä |
ablative | orporiviltään, orporiviltänsä |
allative | orporivilleen, orporivillensä |
essive | orporivinään, orporivinänsä |
translative | orporivikseen, orporiviksensä |
abessive | orporivittään, orporivittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | orporivinsä |
accusative, nominative | orporivinsä |
accusative, genitive | orporivinsä |
genitive | orporiviensä |
partitive | orporivejään, orporivejänsä |
inessive | orporiveissään, orporiveissänsä |
elative | orporiveistään, orporiveistänsä |
illative | orporiveihinsä |
adessive | orporiveillään, orporiveillänsä |
ablative | orporiveiltään, orporiveiltänsä |
allative | orporiveilleen, orporiveillensä |
essive | orporiveinään, orporiveinänsä |
translative | orporiveikseen, orporiveiksensä |
abessive | orporiveittään, orporiveittänsä |
comitative | orporiveineen, orporiveinensä |