Declension of the Finnish noun 'orporivi'

orporivi  -   orphan, orphan line (single line of type at the bottom of page)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeorporivi
accusative, nominativeorporivi
accusative, genitiveorporivin
genitiveorporivin
partitiveorporiviä
inessiveorporivissä
elativeorporivistä
illativeorporiviin
adessiveorporivillä
ablativeorporiviltä
allativeorporiville
essiveorporivinä
translativeorporiviksi
abessiveorporivittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeorporivit
accusative, nominativeorporivit
accusative, genitiveorporivit
genitiveorporivien
partitiveorporivejä
inessiveorporiveissä
elativeorporiveistä
illativeorporiveihin
adessiveorporiveillä
ablativeorporiveiltä
allativeorporiveille
essiveorporiveinä
translativeorporiveiksi
abessiveorporiveittä
instructiveorporivein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeorporivini
accusative, nominativeorporivini
accusative, genitiveorporivini
genitiveorporivini
partitiveorporiviäni
inessiveorporivissäni
elativeorporivistäni
illativeorporiviini
adessiveorporivilläni
ablativeorporiviltäni
allativeorporivilleni
essiveorporivinäni
translativeorporivikseni
abessiveorporivittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeorporivini
accusative, nominativeorporivini
accusative, genitiveorporivini
genitiveorporivieni
partitiveorporivejäni
inessiveorporiveissäni
elativeorporiveistäni
illativeorporiveihini
adessiveorporiveilläni
ablativeorporiveiltäni
allativeorporiveilleni
essiveorporiveinäni
translativeorporiveikseni
abessiveorporiveittäni
comitativeorporiveineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeorporivisi
accusative, nominativeorporivisi
accusative, genitiveorporivisi
genitiveorporivisi
partitiveorporiviäsi
inessiveorporivissäsi
elativeorporivistäsi
illativeorporiviisi
adessiveorporivilläsi
ablativeorporiviltäsi
allativeorporivillesi
essiveorporivinäsi
translativeorporiviksesi
abessiveorporivittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeorporivisi
accusative, nominativeorporivisi
accusative, genitiveorporivisi
genitiveorporiviesi
partitiveorporivejäsi
inessiveorporiveissäsi
elativeorporiveistäsi
illativeorporiveihisi
adessiveorporiveilläsi
ablativeorporiveiltäsi
allativeorporiveillesi
essiveorporiveinäsi
translativeorporiveiksesi
abessiveorporiveittäsi
comitativeorporiveinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeorporivimme
accusative, nominativeorporivimme
accusative, genitiveorporivimme
genitiveorporivimme
partitiveorporiviämme
inessiveorporivissämme
elativeorporivistämme
illativeorporiviimme
adessiveorporivillämme
ablativeorporiviltämme
allativeorporivillemme
essiveorporivinämme
translativeorporiviksemme
abessiveorporivittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeorporivimme
accusative, nominativeorporivimme
accusative, genitiveorporivimme
genitiveorporiviemme
partitiveorporivejämme
inessiveorporiveissämme
elativeorporiveistämme
illativeorporiveihimme
adessiveorporiveillämme
ablativeorporiveiltämme
allativeorporiveillemme
essiveorporiveinämme
translativeorporiveiksemme
abessiveorporiveittämme
comitativeorporiveinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeorporivinne
accusative, nominativeorporivinne
accusative, genitiveorporivinne
genitiveorporivinne
partitiveorporiviänne
inessiveorporivissänne
elativeorporivistänne
illativeorporiviinne
adessiveorporivillänne
ablativeorporiviltänne
allativeorporivillenne
essiveorporivinänne
translativeorporiviksenne
abessiveorporivittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeorporivinne
accusative, nominativeorporivinne
accusative, genitiveorporivinne
genitiveorporivienne
partitiveorporivejänne
inessiveorporiveissänne
elativeorporiveistänne
illativeorporiveihinne
adessiveorporiveillänne
ablativeorporiveiltänne
allativeorporiveillenne
essiveorporiveinänne
translativeorporiveiksenne
abessiveorporiveittänne
comitativeorporiveinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeorporivinsä
accusative, nominativeorporivinsä
accusative, genitiveorporivinsä
genitiveorporivinsä
partitiveorporiviään, orporiviänsä
inessiveorporivissään, orporivissänsä
elativeorporivistään, orporivistänsä
illativeorporiviinsä
adessiveorporivillään, orporivillänsä
ablativeorporiviltään, orporiviltänsä
allativeorporivilleen, orporivillensä
essiveorporivinään, orporivinänsä
translativeorporivikseen, orporiviksensä
abessiveorporivittään, orporivittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeorporivinsä
accusative, nominativeorporivinsä
accusative, genitiveorporivinsä
genitiveorporiviensä
partitiveorporivejään, orporivejänsä
inessiveorporiveissään, orporiveissänsä
elativeorporiveistään, orporiveistänsä
illativeorporiveihinsä
adessiveorporiveillään, orporiveillänsä
ablativeorporiveiltään, orporiveiltänsä
allativeorporiveilleen, orporiveillensä
essiveorporiveinään, orporiveinänsä
translativeorporiveikseen, orporiveiksensä
abessiveorporiveittään, orporiveittänsä
comitativeorporiveineen, orporiveinensä