Declension of the Finnish noun 'opiskelutaito'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaito |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaito |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaidon |
genitive | opiskelutaidon |
partitive | opiskelutaitoa |
inessive | opiskelutaidossa |
elative | opiskelutaidosta |
illative | opiskelutaitoon |
adessive | opiskelutaidolla |
ablative | opiskelutaidolta |
allative | opiskelutaidolle |
essive | opiskelutaitona |
translative | opiskelutaidoksi |
abessive | opiskelutaidotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaidot |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaidot |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaidot |
genitive | opiskelutaitojen |
partitive | opiskelutaitoja |
inessive | opiskelutaidoissa |
elative | opiskelutaidoista |
illative | opiskelutaitoihin |
adessive | opiskelutaidoilla |
ablative | opiskelutaidoilta |
allative | opiskelutaidoille |
essive | opiskelutaitoina |
translative | opiskelutaidoiksi |
abessive | opiskelutaidoitta |
instructive | opiskelutaidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitoni |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitoni |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitoni |
genitive | opiskelutaitoni |
partitive | opiskelutaitoani |
inessive | opiskelutaidossani |
elative | opiskelutaidostani |
illative | opiskelutaitooni |
adessive | opiskelutaidollani |
ablative | opiskelutaidoltani |
allative | opiskelutaidolleni |
essive | opiskelutaitonani |
translative | opiskelutaidokseni |
abessive | opiskelutaidottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitoni |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitoni |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitoni |
genitive | opiskelutaitojeni |
partitive | opiskelutaitojani |
inessive | opiskelutaidoissani |
elative | opiskelutaidoistani |
illative | opiskelutaitoihini |
adessive | opiskelutaidoillani |
ablative | opiskelutaidoiltani |
allative | opiskelutaidoilleni |
essive | opiskelutaitoinani |
translative | opiskelutaidoikseni |
abessive | opiskelutaidoittani |
comitative | opiskelutaitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitosi |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitosi |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitosi |
genitive | opiskelutaitosi |
partitive | opiskelutaitoasi |
inessive | opiskelutaidossasi |
elative | opiskelutaidostasi |
illative | opiskelutaitoosi |
adessive | opiskelutaidollasi |
ablative | opiskelutaidoltasi |
allative | opiskelutaidollesi |
essive | opiskelutaitonasi |
translative | opiskelutaidoksesi |
abessive | opiskelutaidottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitosi |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitosi |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitosi |
genitive | opiskelutaitojesi |
partitive | opiskelutaitojasi |
inessive | opiskelutaidoissasi |
elative | opiskelutaidoistasi |
illative | opiskelutaitoihisi |
adessive | opiskelutaidoillasi |
ablative | opiskelutaidoiltasi |
allative | opiskelutaidoillesi |
essive | opiskelutaitoinasi |
translative | opiskelutaidoiksesi |
abessive | opiskelutaidoittasi |
comitative | opiskelutaitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitomme |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitomme |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitomme |
genitive | opiskelutaitomme |
partitive | opiskelutaitoamme |
inessive | opiskelutaidossamme |
elative | opiskelutaidostamme |
illative | opiskelutaitoomme |
adessive | opiskelutaidollamme |
ablative | opiskelutaidoltamme |
allative | opiskelutaidollemme |
essive | opiskelutaitonamme |
translative | opiskelutaidoksemme |
abessive | opiskelutaidottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitomme |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitomme |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitomme |
genitive | opiskelutaitojemme |
partitive | opiskelutaitojamme |
inessive | opiskelutaidoissamme |
elative | opiskelutaidoistamme |
illative | opiskelutaitoihimme |
adessive | opiskelutaidoillamme |
ablative | opiskelutaidoiltamme |
allative | opiskelutaidoillemme |
essive | opiskelutaitoinamme |
translative | opiskelutaidoiksemme |
abessive | opiskelutaidoittamme |
comitative | opiskelutaitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitonne |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitonne |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitonne |
genitive | opiskelutaitonne |
partitive | opiskelutaitoanne |
inessive | opiskelutaidossanne |
elative | opiskelutaidostanne |
illative | opiskelutaitoonne |
adessive | opiskelutaidollanne |
ablative | opiskelutaidoltanne |
allative | opiskelutaidollenne |
essive | opiskelutaitonanne |
translative | opiskelutaidoksenne |
abessive | opiskelutaidottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitonne |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitonne |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitonne |
genitive | opiskelutaitojenne |
partitive | opiskelutaitojanne |
inessive | opiskelutaidoissanne |
elative | opiskelutaidoistanne |
illative | opiskelutaitoihinne |
adessive | opiskelutaidoillanne |
ablative | opiskelutaidoiltanne |
allative | opiskelutaidoillenne |
essive | opiskelutaitoinanne |
translative | opiskelutaidoiksenne |
abessive | opiskelutaidoittanne |
comitative | opiskelutaitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitonsa |
genitive | opiskelutaitonsa |
partitive | opiskelutaitoaan, opiskelutaitoansa |
inessive | opiskelutaidossaan, opiskelutaidossansa |
elative | opiskelutaidostaan, opiskelutaidostansa |
illative | opiskelutaitoonsa |
adessive | opiskelutaidollaan, opiskelutaidollansa |
ablative | opiskelutaidoltaan, opiskelutaidoltansa |
allative | opiskelutaidolleen, opiskelutaidollensa |
essive | opiskelutaitonaan, opiskelutaitonansa |
translative | opiskelutaidokseen, opiskelutaidoksensa |
abessive | opiskelutaidottaan, opiskelutaidottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opiskelutaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | opiskelutaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | opiskelutaitonsa |
genitive | opiskelutaitojensa |
partitive | opiskelutaitojaan, opiskelutaitojansa |
inessive | opiskelutaidoissaan, opiskelutaidoissansa |
elative | opiskelutaidoistaan, opiskelutaidoistansa |
illative | opiskelutaitoihinsa |
adessive | opiskelutaidoillaan, opiskelutaidoillansa |
ablative | opiskelutaidoiltaan, opiskelutaidoiltansa |
allative | opiskelutaidoilleen, opiskelutaidoillensa |
essive | opiskelutaitoinaan, opiskelutaitoinansa |
translative | opiskelutaidoikseen, opiskelutaidoiksensa |
abessive | opiskelutaidoittaan, opiskelutaidoittansa |
comitative | opiskelutaitoineen, opiskelutaitoinensa |