Declension of the Finnish noun 'opiskelutaito'

opiskelutaito  -   study skill (skill which tackles the process of organizing and taking in new information, retaining information, or dealing with assessments)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopiskelutaito
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaito
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaidon
genitiveopiskelutaidon
partitiveopiskelutaitoa
inessiveopiskelutaidossa
elativeopiskelutaidosta
illativeopiskelutaitoon
adessiveopiskelutaidolla
ablativeopiskelutaidolta
allativeopiskelutaidolle
essiveopiskelutaitona
translativeopiskelutaidoksi
abessiveopiskelutaidotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopiskelutaidot
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaidot
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaidot
genitiveopiskelutaitojen
partitiveopiskelutaitoja
inessiveopiskelutaidoissa
elativeopiskelutaidoista
illativeopiskelutaitoihin
adessiveopiskelutaidoilla
ablativeopiskelutaidoilta
allativeopiskelutaidoille
essiveopiskelutaitoina
translativeopiskelutaidoiksi
abessiveopiskelutaidoitta
instructiveopiskelutaidoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopiskelutaitoni
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitoni
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitoni
genitiveopiskelutaitoni
partitiveopiskelutaitoani
inessiveopiskelutaidossani
elativeopiskelutaidostani
illativeopiskelutaitooni
adessiveopiskelutaidollani
ablativeopiskelutaidoltani
allativeopiskelutaidolleni
essiveopiskelutaitonani
translativeopiskelutaidokseni
abessiveopiskelutaidottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopiskelutaitoni
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitoni
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitoni
genitiveopiskelutaitojeni
partitiveopiskelutaitojani
inessiveopiskelutaidoissani
elativeopiskelutaidoistani
illativeopiskelutaitoihini
adessiveopiskelutaidoillani
ablativeopiskelutaidoiltani
allativeopiskelutaidoilleni
essiveopiskelutaitoinani
translativeopiskelutaidoikseni
abessiveopiskelutaidoittani
comitativeopiskelutaitoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopiskelutaitosi
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitosi
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitosi
genitiveopiskelutaitosi
partitiveopiskelutaitoasi
inessiveopiskelutaidossasi
elativeopiskelutaidostasi
illativeopiskelutaitoosi
adessiveopiskelutaidollasi
ablativeopiskelutaidoltasi
allativeopiskelutaidollesi
essiveopiskelutaitonasi
translativeopiskelutaidoksesi
abessiveopiskelutaidottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopiskelutaitosi
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitosi
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitosi
genitiveopiskelutaitojesi
partitiveopiskelutaitojasi
inessiveopiskelutaidoissasi
elativeopiskelutaidoistasi
illativeopiskelutaitoihisi
adessiveopiskelutaidoillasi
ablativeopiskelutaidoiltasi
allativeopiskelutaidoillesi
essiveopiskelutaitoinasi
translativeopiskelutaidoiksesi
abessiveopiskelutaidoittasi
comitativeopiskelutaitoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopiskelutaitomme
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitomme
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitomme
genitiveopiskelutaitomme
partitiveopiskelutaitoamme
inessiveopiskelutaidossamme
elativeopiskelutaidostamme
illativeopiskelutaitoomme
adessiveopiskelutaidollamme
ablativeopiskelutaidoltamme
allativeopiskelutaidollemme
essiveopiskelutaitonamme
translativeopiskelutaidoksemme
abessiveopiskelutaidottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopiskelutaitomme
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitomme
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitomme
genitiveopiskelutaitojemme
partitiveopiskelutaitojamme
inessiveopiskelutaidoissamme
elativeopiskelutaidoistamme
illativeopiskelutaitoihimme
adessiveopiskelutaidoillamme
ablativeopiskelutaidoiltamme
allativeopiskelutaidoillemme
essiveopiskelutaitoinamme
translativeopiskelutaidoiksemme
abessiveopiskelutaidoittamme
comitativeopiskelutaitoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopiskelutaitonne
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitonne
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitonne
genitiveopiskelutaitonne
partitiveopiskelutaitoanne
inessiveopiskelutaidossanne
elativeopiskelutaidostanne
illativeopiskelutaitoonne
adessiveopiskelutaidollanne
ablativeopiskelutaidoltanne
allativeopiskelutaidollenne
essiveopiskelutaitonanne
translativeopiskelutaidoksenne
abessiveopiskelutaidottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopiskelutaitonne
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitonne
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitonne
genitiveopiskelutaitojenne
partitiveopiskelutaitojanne
inessiveopiskelutaidoissanne
elativeopiskelutaidoistanne
illativeopiskelutaitoihinne
adessiveopiskelutaidoillanne
ablativeopiskelutaidoiltanne
allativeopiskelutaidoillenne
essiveopiskelutaitoinanne
translativeopiskelutaidoiksenne
abessiveopiskelutaidoittanne
comitativeopiskelutaitoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopiskelutaitonsa
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitonsa
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitonsa
genitiveopiskelutaitonsa
partitiveopiskelutaitoaan, opiskelutaitoansa
inessiveopiskelutaidossaan, opiskelutaidossansa
elativeopiskelutaidostaan, opiskelutaidostansa
illativeopiskelutaitoonsa
adessiveopiskelutaidollaan, opiskelutaidollansa
ablativeopiskelutaidoltaan, opiskelutaidoltansa
allativeopiskelutaidolleen, opiskelutaidollensa
essiveopiskelutaitonaan, opiskelutaitonansa
translativeopiskelutaidokseen, opiskelutaidoksensa
abessiveopiskelutaidottaan, opiskelutaidottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopiskelutaitonsa
accusative, nominativeopiskelutaitonsa
accusative, genitiveopiskelutaitonsa
genitiveopiskelutaitojensa
partitiveopiskelutaitojaan, opiskelutaitojansa
inessiveopiskelutaidoissaan, opiskelutaidoissansa
elativeopiskelutaidoistaan, opiskelutaidoistansa
illativeopiskelutaitoihinsa
adessiveopiskelutaidoillaan, opiskelutaidoillansa
ablativeopiskelutaidoiltaan, opiskelutaidoiltansa
allativeopiskelutaidoilleen, opiskelutaidoillensa
essiveopiskelutaitoinaan, opiskelutaitoinansa
translativeopiskelutaidoikseen, opiskelutaidoiksensa
abessiveopiskelutaidoittaan, opiskelutaidoittansa
comitativeopiskelutaitoineen, opiskelutaitoinensa