Declension of the Finnish noun 'opintoviikko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikko |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikko |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikon |
genitive | opintoviikon |
partitive | opintoviikkoa |
inessive | opintoviikossa |
elative | opintoviikosta |
illative | opintoviikkoon |
adessive | opintoviikolla |
ablative | opintoviikolta |
allative | opintoviikolle |
essive | opintoviikkona |
translative | opintoviikoksi |
abessive | opintoviikotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikot |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikot |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikot |
genitive | opintoviikkojen |
partitive | opintoviikkoja |
inessive | opintoviikoissa |
elative | opintoviikoista |
illative | opintoviikkoihin |
adessive | opintoviikoilla |
ablative | opintoviikoilta |
allative | opintoviikoille |
essive | opintoviikkoina |
translative | opintoviikoiksi |
abessive | opintoviikoitta |
instructive | opintoviikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkoni |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkoni |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkoni |
genitive | opintoviikkoni |
partitive | opintoviikkoani |
inessive | opintoviikossani |
elative | opintoviikostani |
illative | opintoviikkooni |
adessive | opintoviikollani |
ablative | opintoviikoltani |
allative | opintoviikolleni |
essive | opintoviikkonani |
translative | opintoviikokseni |
abessive | opintoviikottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkoni |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkoni |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkoni |
genitive | opintoviikkojeni |
partitive | opintoviikkojani |
inessive | opintoviikoissani |
elative | opintoviikoistani |
illative | opintoviikkoihini |
adessive | opintoviikoillani |
ablative | opintoviikoiltani |
allative | opintoviikoilleni |
essive | opintoviikkoinani |
translative | opintoviikoikseni |
abessive | opintoviikoittani |
comitative | opintoviikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkosi |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkosi |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkosi |
genitive | opintoviikkosi |
partitive | opintoviikkoasi |
inessive | opintoviikossasi |
elative | opintoviikostasi |
illative | opintoviikkoosi |
adessive | opintoviikollasi |
ablative | opintoviikoltasi |
allative | opintoviikollesi |
essive | opintoviikkonasi |
translative | opintoviikoksesi |
abessive | opintoviikottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkosi |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkosi |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkosi |
genitive | opintoviikkojesi |
partitive | opintoviikkojasi |
inessive | opintoviikoissasi |
elative | opintoviikoistasi |
illative | opintoviikkoihisi |
adessive | opintoviikoillasi |
ablative | opintoviikoiltasi |
allative | opintoviikoillesi |
essive | opintoviikkoinasi |
translative | opintoviikoiksesi |
abessive | opintoviikoittasi |
comitative | opintoviikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkomme |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkomme |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkomme |
genitive | opintoviikkomme |
partitive | opintoviikkoamme |
inessive | opintoviikossamme |
elative | opintoviikostamme |
illative | opintoviikkoomme |
adessive | opintoviikollamme |
ablative | opintoviikoltamme |
allative | opintoviikollemme |
essive | opintoviikkonamme |
translative | opintoviikoksemme |
abessive | opintoviikottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkomme |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkomme |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkomme |
genitive | opintoviikkojemme |
partitive | opintoviikkojamme |
inessive | opintoviikoissamme |
elative | opintoviikoistamme |
illative | opintoviikkoihimme |
adessive | opintoviikoillamme |
ablative | opintoviikoiltamme |
allative | opintoviikoillemme |
essive | opintoviikkoinamme |
translative | opintoviikoiksemme |
abessive | opintoviikoittamme |
comitative | opintoviikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkonne |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkonne |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkonne |
genitive | opintoviikkonne |
partitive | opintoviikkoanne |
inessive | opintoviikossanne |
elative | opintoviikostanne |
illative | opintoviikkoonne |
adessive | opintoviikollanne |
ablative | opintoviikoltanne |
allative | opintoviikollenne |
essive | opintoviikkonanne |
translative | opintoviikoksenne |
abessive | opintoviikottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkonne |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkonne |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkonne |
genitive | opintoviikkojenne |
partitive | opintoviikkojanne |
inessive | opintoviikoissanne |
elative | opintoviikoistanne |
illative | opintoviikkoihinne |
adessive | opintoviikoillanne |
ablative | opintoviikoiltanne |
allative | opintoviikoillenne |
essive | opintoviikkoinanne |
translative | opintoviikoiksenne |
abessive | opintoviikoittanne |
comitative | opintoviikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkonsa |
genitive | opintoviikkonsa |
partitive | opintoviikkoaan, opintoviikkoansa |
inessive | opintoviikossaan, opintoviikossansa |
elative | opintoviikostaan, opintoviikostansa |
illative | opintoviikkoonsa |
adessive | opintoviikollaan, opintoviikollansa |
ablative | opintoviikoltaan, opintoviikoltansa |
allative | opintoviikolleen, opintoviikollensa |
essive | opintoviikkonaan, opintoviikkonansa |
translative | opintoviikokseen, opintoviikoksensa |
abessive | opintoviikottaan, opintoviikottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opintoviikkonsa |
accusative, nominative | opintoviikkonsa |
accusative, genitive | opintoviikkonsa |
genitive | opintoviikkojensa |
partitive | opintoviikkojaan, opintoviikkojansa |
inessive | opintoviikoissaan, opintoviikoissansa |
elative | opintoviikoistaan, opintoviikoistansa |
illative | opintoviikkoihinsa |
adessive | opintoviikoillaan, opintoviikoillansa |
ablative | opintoviikoiltaan, opintoviikoiltansa |
allative | opintoviikoilleen, opintoviikoillensa |
essive | opintoviikkoinaan, opintoviikkoinansa |
translative | opintoviikoikseen, opintoviikoiksensa |
abessive | opintoviikoittaan, opintoviikoittansa |
comitative | opintoviikkoineen, opintoviikkoinensa |