Declension of the Finnish noun 'opinhalu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalu |
accusative, nominative | opinhalu |
accusative, genitive | opinhalun |
genitive | opinhalun |
partitive | opinhalua |
inessive | opinhalussa |
elative | opinhalusta |
illative | opinhaluun |
adessive | opinhalulla |
ablative | opinhalulta |
allative | opinhalulle |
essive | opinhaluna |
translative | opinhaluksi |
abessive | opinhalutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalut |
accusative, nominative | opinhalut |
accusative, genitive | opinhalut |
genitive | opinhalujen |
partitive | opinhaluja |
inessive | opinhaluissa |
elative | opinhaluista |
illative | opinhaluihin |
adessive | opinhaluilla |
ablative | opinhaluilta |
allative | opinhaluille |
essive | opinhaluina |
translative | opinhaluiksi |
abessive | opinhaluitta |
instructive | opinhaluin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opinhaluni |
accusative, nominative | opinhaluni |
accusative, genitive | opinhaluni |
genitive | opinhaluni |
partitive | opinhaluani |
inessive | opinhalussani |
elative | opinhalustani |
illative | opinhaluuni |
adessive | opinhalullani |
ablative | opinhalultani |
allative | opinhalulleni |
essive | opinhalunani |
translative | opinhalukseni |
abessive | opinhaluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opinhaluni |
accusative, nominative | opinhaluni |
accusative, genitive | opinhaluni |
genitive | opinhalujeni |
partitive | opinhalujani |
inessive | opinhaluissani |
elative | opinhaluistani |
illative | opinhaluihini |
adessive | opinhaluillani |
ablative | opinhaluiltani |
allative | opinhaluilleni |
essive | opinhaluinani |
translative | opinhaluikseni |
abessive | opinhaluittani |
comitative | opinhaluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalusi |
accusative, nominative | opinhalusi |
accusative, genitive | opinhalusi |
genitive | opinhalusi |
partitive | opinhaluasi |
inessive | opinhalussasi |
elative | opinhalustasi |
illative | opinhaluusi |
adessive | opinhalullasi |
ablative | opinhalultasi |
allative | opinhalullesi |
essive | opinhalunasi |
translative | opinhaluksesi |
abessive | opinhaluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalusi |
accusative, nominative | opinhalusi |
accusative, genitive | opinhalusi |
genitive | opinhalujesi |
partitive | opinhalujasi |
inessive | opinhaluissasi |
elative | opinhaluistasi |
illative | opinhaluihisi |
adessive | opinhaluillasi |
ablative | opinhaluiltasi |
allative | opinhaluillesi |
essive | opinhaluinasi |
translative | opinhaluiksesi |
abessive | opinhaluittasi |
comitative | opinhaluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalumme |
accusative, nominative | opinhalumme |
accusative, genitive | opinhalumme |
genitive | opinhalumme |
partitive | opinhaluamme |
inessive | opinhalussamme |
elative | opinhalustamme |
illative | opinhaluumme |
adessive | opinhalullamme |
ablative | opinhalultamme |
allative | opinhalullemme |
essive | opinhalunamme |
translative | opinhaluksemme |
abessive | opinhaluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalumme |
accusative, nominative | opinhalumme |
accusative, genitive | opinhalumme |
genitive | opinhalujemme |
partitive | opinhalujamme |
inessive | opinhaluissamme |
elative | opinhaluistamme |
illative | opinhaluihimme |
adessive | opinhaluillamme |
ablative | opinhaluiltamme |
allative | opinhaluillemme |
essive | opinhaluinamme |
translative | opinhaluiksemme |
abessive | opinhaluittamme |
comitative | opinhaluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalunne |
accusative, nominative | opinhalunne |
accusative, genitive | opinhalunne |
genitive | opinhalunne |
partitive | opinhaluanne |
inessive | opinhalussanne |
elative | opinhalustanne |
illative | opinhaluunne |
adessive | opinhalullanne |
ablative | opinhalultanne |
allative | opinhalullenne |
essive | opinhalunanne |
translative | opinhaluksenne |
abessive | opinhaluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalunne |
accusative, nominative | opinhalunne |
accusative, genitive | opinhalunne |
genitive | opinhalujenne |
partitive | opinhalujanne |
inessive | opinhaluissanne |
elative | opinhaluistanne |
illative | opinhaluihinne |
adessive | opinhaluillanne |
ablative | opinhaluiltanne |
allative | opinhaluillenne |
essive | opinhaluinanne |
translative | opinhaluiksenne |
abessive | opinhaluittanne |
comitative | opinhaluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalunsa |
accusative, nominative | opinhalunsa |
accusative, genitive | opinhalunsa |
genitive | opinhalunsa |
partitive | opinhaluaan, opinhaluansa |
inessive | opinhalussaan, opinhalussansa |
elative | opinhalustaan, opinhalustansa |
illative | opinhaluunsa |
adessive | opinhalullaan, opinhalullansa |
ablative | opinhalultaan, opinhalultansa |
allative | opinhalulleen, opinhalullensa |
essive | opinhalunaan, opinhalunansa |
translative | opinhalukseen, opinhaluksensa |
abessive | opinhaluttaan, opinhaluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opinhalunsa |
accusative, nominative | opinhalunsa |
accusative, genitive | opinhalunsa |
genitive | opinhalujensa |
partitive | opinhalujaan, opinhalujansa |
inessive | opinhaluissaan, opinhaluissansa |
elative | opinhaluistaan, opinhaluistansa |
illative | opinhaluihinsa |
adessive | opinhaluillaan, opinhaluillansa |
ablative | opinhaluiltaan, opinhaluiltansa |
allative | opinhaluilleen, opinhaluillensa |
essive | opinhaluinaan, opinhaluinansa |
translative | opinhaluikseen, opinhaluiksensa |
abessive | opinhaluittaan, opinhaluittansa |
comitative | opinhaluineen, opinhaluinensa |