Declension of the Finnish noun 'opinhalu'

opinhalu  -   willingness to learn
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopinhalu
accusative, nominativeopinhalu
accusative, genitiveopinhalun
genitiveopinhalun
partitiveopinhalua
inessiveopinhalussa
elativeopinhalusta
illativeopinhaluun
adessiveopinhalulla
ablativeopinhalulta
allativeopinhalulle
essiveopinhaluna
translativeopinhaluksi
abessiveopinhalutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopinhalut
accusative, nominativeopinhalut
accusative, genitiveopinhalut
genitiveopinhalujen
partitiveopinhaluja
inessiveopinhaluissa
elativeopinhaluista
illativeopinhaluihin
adessiveopinhaluilla
ablativeopinhaluilta
allativeopinhaluille
essiveopinhaluina
translativeopinhaluiksi
abessiveopinhaluitta
instructiveopinhaluin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopinhaluni
accusative, nominativeopinhaluni
accusative, genitiveopinhaluni
genitiveopinhaluni
partitiveopinhaluani
inessiveopinhalussani
elativeopinhalustani
illativeopinhaluuni
adessiveopinhalullani
ablativeopinhalultani
allativeopinhalulleni
essiveopinhalunani
translativeopinhalukseni
abessiveopinhaluttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopinhaluni
accusative, nominativeopinhaluni
accusative, genitiveopinhaluni
genitiveopinhalujeni
partitiveopinhalujani
inessiveopinhaluissani
elativeopinhaluistani
illativeopinhaluihini
adessiveopinhaluillani
ablativeopinhaluiltani
allativeopinhaluilleni
essiveopinhaluinani
translativeopinhaluikseni
abessiveopinhaluittani
comitativeopinhaluineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopinhalusi
accusative, nominativeopinhalusi
accusative, genitiveopinhalusi
genitiveopinhalusi
partitiveopinhaluasi
inessiveopinhalussasi
elativeopinhalustasi
illativeopinhaluusi
adessiveopinhalullasi
ablativeopinhalultasi
allativeopinhalullesi
essiveopinhalunasi
translativeopinhaluksesi
abessiveopinhaluttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopinhalusi
accusative, nominativeopinhalusi
accusative, genitiveopinhalusi
genitiveopinhalujesi
partitiveopinhalujasi
inessiveopinhaluissasi
elativeopinhaluistasi
illativeopinhaluihisi
adessiveopinhaluillasi
ablativeopinhaluiltasi
allativeopinhaluillesi
essiveopinhaluinasi
translativeopinhaluiksesi
abessiveopinhaluittasi
comitativeopinhaluinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopinhalumme
accusative, nominativeopinhalumme
accusative, genitiveopinhalumme
genitiveopinhalumme
partitiveopinhaluamme
inessiveopinhalussamme
elativeopinhalustamme
illativeopinhaluumme
adessiveopinhalullamme
ablativeopinhalultamme
allativeopinhalullemme
essiveopinhalunamme
translativeopinhaluksemme
abessiveopinhaluttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopinhalumme
accusative, nominativeopinhalumme
accusative, genitiveopinhalumme
genitiveopinhalujemme
partitiveopinhalujamme
inessiveopinhaluissamme
elativeopinhaluistamme
illativeopinhaluihimme
adessiveopinhaluillamme
ablativeopinhaluiltamme
allativeopinhaluillemme
essiveopinhaluinamme
translativeopinhaluiksemme
abessiveopinhaluittamme
comitativeopinhaluinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopinhalunne
accusative, nominativeopinhalunne
accusative, genitiveopinhalunne
genitiveopinhalunne
partitiveopinhaluanne
inessiveopinhalussanne
elativeopinhalustanne
illativeopinhaluunne
adessiveopinhalullanne
ablativeopinhalultanne
allativeopinhalullenne
essiveopinhalunanne
translativeopinhaluksenne
abessiveopinhaluttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopinhalunne
accusative, nominativeopinhalunne
accusative, genitiveopinhalunne
genitiveopinhalujenne
partitiveopinhalujanne
inessiveopinhaluissanne
elativeopinhaluistanne
illativeopinhaluihinne
adessiveopinhaluillanne
ablativeopinhaluiltanne
allativeopinhaluillenne
essiveopinhaluinanne
translativeopinhaluiksenne
abessiveopinhaluittanne
comitativeopinhaluinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopinhalunsa
accusative, nominativeopinhalunsa
accusative, genitiveopinhalunsa
genitiveopinhalunsa
partitiveopinhaluaan, opinhaluansa
inessiveopinhalussaan, opinhalussansa
elativeopinhalustaan, opinhalustansa
illativeopinhaluunsa
adessiveopinhalullaan, opinhalullansa
ablativeopinhalultaan, opinhalultansa
allativeopinhalulleen, opinhalullensa
essiveopinhalunaan, opinhalunansa
translativeopinhalukseen, opinhaluksensa
abessiveopinhaluttaan, opinhaluttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopinhalunsa
accusative, nominativeopinhalunsa
accusative, genitiveopinhalunsa
genitiveopinhalujensa
partitiveopinhalujaan, opinhalujansa
inessiveopinhaluissaan, opinhaluissansa
elativeopinhaluistaan, opinhaluistansa
illativeopinhaluihinsa
adessiveopinhaluillaan, opinhaluillansa
ablativeopinhaluiltaan, opinhaluiltansa
allativeopinhaluilleen, opinhaluillensa
essiveopinhaluinaan, opinhaluinansa
translativeopinhaluikseen, opinhaluiksensa
abessiveopinhaluittaan, opinhaluittansa
comitativeopinhaluineen, opinhaluinensa