Declension of the Finnish noun 'opettajaseminaari'

opettajaseminaari  -   An institute for educating elementary school (kansakoulu) teachers.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajaseminaari
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaari
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarin
genitiveopettajaseminaarin
partitiveopettajaseminaaria
inessiveopettajaseminaarissa
elativeopettajaseminaarista
illativeopettajaseminaariin
adessiveopettajaseminaarilla
ablativeopettajaseminaarilta
allativeopettajaseminaarille
essiveopettajaseminaarina
translativeopettajaseminaariksi
abessiveopettajaseminaaritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajaseminaarit
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarit
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarit
genitiveopettajaseminaarien
partitiveopettajaseminaareja
inessiveopettajaseminaareissa
elativeopettajaseminaareista
illativeopettajaseminaareihin
adessiveopettajaseminaareilla
ablativeopettajaseminaareilta
allativeopettajaseminaareille
essiveopettajaseminaareina
translativeopettajaseminaareiksi
abessiveopettajaseminaareitta
instructiveopettajaseminaarein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajaseminaarini
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarini
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarini
genitiveopettajaseminaarini
partitiveopettajaseminaariani
inessiveopettajaseminaarissani
elativeopettajaseminaaristani
illativeopettajaseminaariini
adessiveopettajaseminaarillani
ablativeopettajaseminaariltani
allativeopettajaseminaarilleni
essiveopettajaseminaarinani
translativeopettajaseminaarikseni
abessiveopettajaseminaarittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajaseminaarini
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarini
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarini
genitiveopettajaseminaarieni
partitiveopettajaseminaarejani
inessiveopettajaseminaareissani
elativeopettajaseminaareistani
illativeopettajaseminaareihini
adessiveopettajaseminaareillani
ablativeopettajaseminaareiltani
allativeopettajaseminaareilleni
essiveopettajaseminaareinani
translativeopettajaseminaareikseni
abessiveopettajaseminaareittani
comitativeopettajaseminaareineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajaseminaarisi
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarisi
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarisi
genitiveopettajaseminaarisi
partitiveopettajaseminaariasi
inessiveopettajaseminaarissasi
elativeopettajaseminaaristasi
illativeopettajaseminaariisi
adessiveopettajaseminaarillasi
ablativeopettajaseminaariltasi
allativeopettajaseminaarillesi
essiveopettajaseminaarinasi
translativeopettajaseminaariksesi
abessiveopettajaseminaarittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajaseminaarisi
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarisi
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarisi
genitiveopettajaseminaariesi
partitiveopettajaseminaarejasi
inessiveopettajaseminaareissasi
elativeopettajaseminaareistasi
illativeopettajaseminaareihisi
adessiveopettajaseminaareillasi
ablativeopettajaseminaareiltasi
allativeopettajaseminaareillesi
essiveopettajaseminaareinasi
translativeopettajaseminaareiksesi
abessiveopettajaseminaareittasi
comitativeopettajaseminaareinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajaseminaarimme
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarimme
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarimme
genitiveopettajaseminaarimme
partitiveopettajaseminaariamme
inessiveopettajaseminaarissamme
elativeopettajaseminaaristamme
illativeopettajaseminaariimme
adessiveopettajaseminaarillamme
ablativeopettajaseminaariltamme
allativeopettajaseminaarillemme
essiveopettajaseminaarinamme
translativeopettajaseminaariksemme
abessiveopettajaseminaarittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajaseminaarimme
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarimme
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarimme
genitiveopettajaseminaariemme
partitiveopettajaseminaarejamme
inessiveopettajaseminaareissamme
elativeopettajaseminaareistamme
illativeopettajaseminaareihimme
adessiveopettajaseminaareillamme
ablativeopettajaseminaareiltamme
allativeopettajaseminaareillemme
essiveopettajaseminaareinamme
translativeopettajaseminaareiksemme
abessiveopettajaseminaareittamme
comitativeopettajaseminaareinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajaseminaarinne
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarinne
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarinne
genitiveopettajaseminaarinne
partitiveopettajaseminaarianne
inessiveopettajaseminaarissanne
elativeopettajaseminaaristanne
illativeopettajaseminaariinne
adessiveopettajaseminaarillanne
ablativeopettajaseminaariltanne
allativeopettajaseminaarillenne
essiveopettajaseminaarinanne
translativeopettajaseminaariksenne
abessiveopettajaseminaarittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajaseminaarinne
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarinne
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarinne
genitiveopettajaseminaarienne
partitiveopettajaseminaarejanne
inessiveopettajaseminaareissanne
elativeopettajaseminaareistanne
illativeopettajaseminaareihinne
adessiveopettajaseminaareillanne
ablativeopettajaseminaareiltanne
allativeopettajaseminaareillenne
essiveopettajaseminaareinanne
translativeopettajaseminaareiksenne
abessiveopettajaseminaareittanne
comitativeopettajaseminaareinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajaseminaarinsa
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarinsa
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarinsa
genitiveopettajaseminaarinsa
partitiveopettajaseminaariaan, opettajaseminaariansa
inessiveopettajaseminaarissaan, opettajaseminaarissansa
elativeopettajaseminaaristaan, opettajaseminaaristansa
illativeopettajaseminaariinsa
adessiveopettajaseminaarillaan, opettajaseminaarillansa
ablativeopettajaseminaariltaan, opettajaseminaariltansa
allativeopettajaseminaarilleen, opettajaseminaarillensa
essiveopettajaseminaarinaan, opettajaseminaarinansa
translativeopettajaseminaarikseen, opettajaseminaariksensa
abessiveopettajaseminaarittaan, opettajaseminaarittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajaseminaarinsa
accusative, nominativeopettajaseminaarinsa
accusative, genitiveopettajaseminaarinsa
genitiveopettajaseminaariensa
partitiveopettajaseminaarejaan, opettajaseminaarejansa
inessiveopettajaseminaareissaan, opettajaseminaareissansa
elativeopettajaseminaareistaan, opettajaseminaareistansa
illativeopettajaseminaareihinsa
adessiveopettajaseminaareillaan, opettajaseminaareillansa
ablativeopettajaseminaareiltaan, opettajaseminaareiltansa
allativeopettajaseminaareilleen, opettajaseminaareillensa
essiveopettajaseminaareinaan, opettajaseminaareinansa
translativeopettajaseminaareikseen, opettajaseminaareiksensa
abessiveopettajaseminaareittaan, opettajaseminaareittansa
comitativeopettajaseminaareineen, opettajaseminaareinensa