Declension of the Finnish noun 'opettajaseminaari'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaari |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaari |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarin |
genitive | opettajaseminaarin |
partitive | opettajaseminaaria |
inessive | opettajaseminaarissa |
elative | opettajaseminaarista |
illative | opettajaseminaariin |
adessive | opettajaseminaarilla |
ablative | opettajaseminaarilta |
allative | opettajaseminaarille |
essive | opettajaseminaarina |
translative | opettajaseminaariksi |
abessive | opettajaseminaaritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarit |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarit |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarit |
genitive | opettajaseminaarien |
partitive | opettajaseminaareja |
inessive | opettajaseminaareissa |
elative | opettajaseminaareista |
illative | opettajaseminaareihin |
adessive | opettajaseminaareilla |
ablative | opettajaseminaareilta |
allative | opettajaseminaareille |
essive | opettajaseminaareina |
translative | opettajaseminaareiksi |
abessive | opettajaseminaareitta |
instructive | opettajaseminaarein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarini |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarini |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarini |
genitive | opettajaseminaarini |
partitive | opettajaseminaariani |
inessive | opettajaseminaarissani |
elative | opettajaseminaaristani |
illative | opettajaseminaariini |
adessive | opettajaseminaarillani |
ablative | opettajaseminaariltani |
allative | opettajaseminaarilleni |
essive | opettajaseminaarinani |
translative | opettajaseminaarikseni |
abessive | opettajaseminaarittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarini |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarini |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarini |
genitive | opettajaseminaarieni |
partitive | opettajaseminaarejani |
inessive | opettajaseminaareissani |
elative | opettajaseminaareistani |
illative | opettajaseminaareihini |
adessive | opettajaseminaareillani |
ablative | opettajaseminaareiltani |
allative | opettajaseminaareilleni |
essive | opettajaseminaareinani |
translative | opettajaseminaareikseni |
abessive | opettajaseminaareittani |
comitative | opettajaseminaareineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarisi |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarisi |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarisi |
genitive | opettajaseminaarisi |
partitive | opettajaseminaariasi |
inessive | opettajaseminaarissasi |
elative | opettajaseminaaristasi |
illative | opettajaseminaariisi |
adessive | opettajaseminaarillasi |
ablative | opettajaseminaariltasi |
allative | opettajaseminaarillesi |
essive | opettajaseminaarinasi |
translative | opettajaseminaariksesi |
abessive | opettajaseminaarittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarisi |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarisi |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarisi |
genitive | opettajaseminaariesi |
partitive | opettajaseminaarejasi |
inessive | opettajaseminaareissasi |
elative | opettajaseminaareistasi |
illative | opettajaseminaareihisi |
adessive | opettajaseminaareillasi |
ablative | opettajaseminaareiltasi |
allative | opettajaseminaareillesi |
essive | opettajaseminaareinasi |
translative | opettajaseminaareiksesi |
abessive | opettajaseminaareittasi |
comitative | opettajaseminaareinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarimme |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarimme |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarimme |
genitive | opettajaseminaarimme |
partitive | opettajaseminaariamme |
inessive | opettajaseminaarissamme |
elative | opettajaseminaaristamme |
illative | opettajaseminaariimme |
adessive | opettajaseminaarillamme |
ablative | opettajaseminaariltamme |
allative | opettajaseminaarillemme |
essive | opettajaseminaarinamme |
translative | opettajaseminaariksemme |
abessive | opettajaseminaarittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarimme |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarimme |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarimme |
genitive | opettajaseminaariemme |
partitive | opettajaseminaarejamme |
inessive | opettajaseminaareissamme |
elative | opettajaseminaareistamme |
illative | opettajaseminaareihimme |
adessive | opettajaseminaareillamme |
ablative | opettajaseminaareiltamme |
allative | opettajaseminaareillemme |
essive | opettajaseminaareinamme |
translative | opettajaseminaareiksemme |
abessive | opettajaseminaareittamme |
comitative | opettajaseminaareinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarinne |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarinne |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarinne |
genitive | opettajaseminaarinne |
partitive | opettajaseminaarianne |
inessive | opettajaseminaarissanne |
elative | opettajaseminaaristanne |
illative | opettajaseminaariinne |
adessive | opettajaseminaarillanne |
ablative | opettajaseminaariltanne |
allative | opettajaseminaarillenne |
essive | opettajaseminaarinanne |
translative | opettajaseminaariksenne |
abessive | opettajaseminaarittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarinne |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarinne |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarinne |
genitive | opettajaseminaarienne |
partitive | opettajaseminaarejanne |
inessive | opettajaseminaareissanne |
elative | opettajaseminaareistanne |
illative | opettajaseminaareihinne |
adessive | opettajaseminaareillanne |
ablative | opettajaseminaareiltanne |
allative | opettajaseminaareillenne |
essive | opettajaseminaareinanne |
translative | opettajaseminaareiksenne |
abessive | opettajaseminaareittanne |
comitative | opettajaseminaareinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarinsa |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarinsa |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarinsa |
genitive | opettajaseminaarinsa |
partitive | opettajaseminaariaan, opettajaseminaariansa |
inessive | opettajaseminaarissaan, opettajaseminaarissansa |
elative | opettajaseminaaristaan, opettajaseminaaristansa |
illative | opettajaseminaariinsa |
adessive | opettajaseminaarillaan, opettajaseminaarillansa |
ablative | opettajaseminaariltaan, opettajaseminaariltansa |
allative | opettajaseminaarilleen, opettajaseminaarillensa |
essive | opettajaseminaarinaan, opettajaseminaarinansa |
translative | opettajaseminaarikseen, opettajaseminaariksensa |
abessive | opettajaseminaarittaan, opettajaseminaarittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opettajaseminaarinsa |
accusative, nominative | opettajaseminaarinsa |
accusative, genitive | opettajaseminaarinsa |
genitive | opettajaseminaariensa |
partitive | opettajaseminaarejaan, opettajaseminaarejansa |
inessive | opettajaseminaareissaan, opettajaseminaareissansa |
elative | opettajaseminaareistaan, opettajaseminaareistansa |
illative | opettajaseminaareihinsa |
adessive | opettajaseminaareillaan, opettajaseminaareillansa |
ablative | opettajaseminaareiltaan, opettajaseminaareiltansa |
allative | opettajaseminaareilleen, opettajaseminaareillensa |
essive | opettajaseminaareinaan, opettajaseminaareinansa |
translative | opettajaseminaareikseen, opettajaseminaareiksensa |
abessive | opettajaseminaareittaan, opettajaseminaareittansa |
comitative | opettajaseminaareineen, opettajaseminaareinensa |