Declension of the Finnish noun 'opettajanvirka'

opettajanvirka  -   teacherage (office of a teacher)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*D/kala, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajanvirka
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirka
accusative, genitiveopettajanviran
genitiveopettajanviran
genitive, rare-
partitiveopettajanvirkaa
inessiveopettajanvirassa
elativeopettajanvirasta
illativeopettajanvirkaan
adessiveopettajanviralla
ablativeopettajanviralta
allativeopettajanviralle
essiveopettajanvirkana
translativeopettajanviraksi
abessiveopettajanviratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajanvirat
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirat
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirat
genitiveopettajanvirkojen
genitive, rareopettajanvirkain
partitiveopettajanvirkoja
inessiveopettajanviroissa
elativeopettajanviroista
illativeopettajanvirkoihin
adessiveopettajanviroilla
ablativeopettajanviroilta
allativeopettajanviroille
essiveopettajanvirkoina
translativeopettajanviroiksi
abessiveopettajanviroitta
instructiveopettajanviroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajanvirkani
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkani
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkani
genitiveopettajanvirkani
genitive, rare-
partitiveopettajanvirkaani
inessiveopettajanvirassani
elativeopettajanvirastani
illativeopettajanvirkaani
adessiveopettajanvirallani
ablativeopettajanviraltani
allativeopettajanviralleni
essiveopettajanvirkanani
translativeopettajanvirakseni
abessiveopettajanvirattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajanvirkani
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkani
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkani
genitiveopettajanvirkojeni
genitive, rareopettajanvirkaini
partitiveopettajanvirkojani
inessiveopettajanviroissani
elativeopettajanviroistani
illativeopettajanvirkoihini
adessiveopettajanviroillani
ablativeopettajanviroiltani
allativeopettajanviroilleni
essiveopettajanvirkoinani
translativeopettajanviroikseni
abessiveopettajanviroittani
comitativeopettajanvirkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajanvirkasi
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkasi
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkasi
genitiveopettajanvirkasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveopettajanvirkaasi
inessiveopettajanvirassasi
elativeopettajanvirastasi
illativeopettajanvirkaasi
adessiveopettajanvirallasi
ablativeopettajanviraltasi
allativeopettajanvirallesi
essiveopettajanvirkanasi
translativeopettajanviraksesi
abessiveopettajanvirattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajanvirkasi
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkasi
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkasi
genitiveopettajanvirkojesi
genitive, rareopettajanvirkaisi
partitiveopettajanvirkojasi
inessiveopettajanviroissasi
elativeopettajanviroistasi
illativeopettajanvirkoihisi
adessiveopettajanviroillasi
ablativeopettajanviroiltasi
allativeopettajanviroillesi
essiveopettajanvirkoinasi
translativeopettajanviroiksesi
abessiveopettajanviroittasi
comitativeopettajanvirkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajanvirkamme
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkamme
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkamme
genitiveopettajanvirkamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveopettajanvirkaamme
inessiveopettajanvirassamme
elativeopettajanvirastamme
illativeopettajanvirkaamme
adessiveopettajanvirallamme
ablativeopettajanviraltamme
allativeopettajanvirallemme
essiveopettajanvirkanamme
translativeopettajanviraksemme
abessiveopettajanvirattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajanvirkamme
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkamme
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkamme
genitiveopettajanvirkojemme
genitive, rareopettajanvirkaimme
partitiveopettajanvirkojamme
inessiveopettajanviroissamme
elativeopettajanviroistamme
illativeopettajanvirkoihimme
adessiveopettajanviroillamme
ablativeopettajanviroiltamme
allativeopettajanviroillemme
essiveopettajanvirkoinamme
translativeopettajanviroiksemme
abessiveopettajanviroittamme
comitativeopettajanvirkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajanvirkanne
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkanne
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkanne
genitiveopettajanvirkanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveopettajanvirkaanne
inessiveopettajanvirassanne
elativeopettajanvirastanne
illativeopettajanvirkaanne
adessiveopettajanvirallanne
ablativeopettajanviraltanne
allativeopettajanvirallenne
essiveopettajanvirkananne
translativeopettajanviraksenne
abessiveopettajanvirattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajanvirkanne
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkanne
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkanne
genitiveopettajanvirkojenne
genitive, rareopettajanvirkainne
partitiveopettajanvirkojanne
inessiveopettajanviroissanne
elativeopettajanviroistanne
illativeopettajanvirkoihinne
adessiveopettajanviroillanne
ablativeopettajanviroiltanne
allativeopettajanviroillenne
essiveopettajanvirkoinanne
translativeopettajanviroiksenne
abessiveopettajanviroittanne
comitativeopettajanvirkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeopettajanvirkansa
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkansa
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkansa
genitiveopettajanvirkansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveopettajanvirkaansa
inessiveopettajanvirassaan, opettajanvirassansa
elativeopettajanvirastaan, opettajanvirastansa
illativeopettajanvirkaansa
adessiveopettajanvirallaan, opettajanvirallansa
ablativeopettajanviraltaan, opettajanviraltansa
allativeopettajanviralleen, opettajanvirallensa
essiveopettajanvirkanaan, opettajanvirkanansa
translativeopettajanvirakseen, opettajanviraksensa
abessiveopettajanvirattaan, opettajanvirattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeopettajanvirkansa
accusative, nominativeopettajanvirkansa
accusative, genitiveopettajanvirkansa
genitiveopettajanvirkojensa
genitive, rareopettajanvirkainsa
partitiveopettajanvirkojaan, opettajanvirkojansa
inessiveopettajanviroissaan, opettajanviroissansa
elativeopettajanviroistaan, opettajanviroistansa
illativeopettajanvirkoihinsa
adessiveopettajanviroillaan, opettajanviroillansa
ablativeopettajanviroiltaan, opettajanviroiltansa
allativeopettajanviroilleen, opettajanviroillensa
essiveopettajanvirkoinaan, opettajanvirkoinansa
translativeopettajanviroikseen, opettajanviroiksensa
abessiveopettajanviroittaan, opettajanviroittansa
comitativeopettajanvirkoineen, opettajanvirkoinensa