Declension of the Finnish noun 'operoija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | operoija |
accusative, nominative | operoija |
accusative, genitive | operoijan |
genitive | operoijan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | operoijaa |
inessive | operoijassa |
elative | operoijasta |
illative | operoijaan |
adessive | operoijalla |
ablative | operoijalta |
allative | operoijalle |
essive | operoijana |
translative | operoijaksi |
abessive | operoijatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | operoijat |
accusative, nominative | operoijat |
accusative, genitive | operoijat |
genitive | operoijien |
genitive, rare | operoijain |
partitive | operoijia |
inessive | operoijissa |
elative | operoijista |
illative | operoijiin |
adessive | operoijilla |
ablative | operoijilta |
allative | operoijille |
essive | operoijina |
translative | operoijiksi |
abessive | operoijitta |
instructive | operoijin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | operoijani |
accusative, nominative | operoijani |
accusative, genitive | operoijani |
genitive | operoijani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | operoijaani |
inessive | operoijassani |
elative | operoijastani |
illative | operoijaani |
adessive | operoijallani |
ablative | operoijaltani |
allative | operoijalleni |
essive | operoijanani |
translative | operoijakseni |
abessive | operoijattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | operoijani |
accusative, nominative | operoijani |
accusative, genitive | operoijani |
genitive | operoijieni |
genitive, rare | operoijaini |
partitive | operoijiani |
inessive | operoijissani |
elative | operoijistani |
illative | operoijiini |
adessive | operoijillani |
ablative | operoijiltani |
allative | operoijilleni |
essive | operoijinani |
translative | operoijikseni |
abessive | operoijittani |
comitative | operoijineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | operoijasi |
accusative, nominative | operoijasi |
accusative, genitive | operoijasi |
genitive | operoijasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | operoijaasi |
inessive | operoijassasi |
elative | operoijastasi |
illative | operoijaasi |
adessive | operoijallasi |
ablative | operoijaltasi |
allative | operoijallesi |
essive | operoijanasi |
translative | operoijaksesi |
abessive | operoijattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | operoijasi |
accusative, nominative | operoijasi |
accusative, genitive | operoijasi |
genitive | operoijiesi |
genitive, rare | operoijaisi |
partitive | operoijiasi |
inessive | operoijissasi |
elative | operoijistasi |
illative | operoijiisi |
adessive | operoijillasi |
ablative | operoijiltasi |
allative | operoijillesi |
essive | operoijinasi |
translative | operoijiksesi |
abessive | operoijittasi |
comitative | operoijinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | operoijamme |
accusative, nominative | operoijamme |
accusative, genitive | operoijamme |
genitive | operoijamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | operoijaamme |
inessive | operoijassamme |
elative | operoijastamme |
illative | operoijaamme |
adessive | operoijallamme |
ablative | operoijaltamme |
allative | operoijallemme |
essive | operoijanamme |
translative | operoijaksemme |
abessive | operoijattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | operoijamme |
accusative, nominative | operoijamme |
accusative, genitive | operoijamme |
genitive | operoijiemme |
genitive, rare | operoijaimme |
partitive | operoijiamme |
inessive | operoijissamme |
elative | operoijistamme |
illative | operoijiimme |
adessive | operoijillamme |
ablative | operoijiltamme |
allative | operoijillemme |
essive | operoijinamme |
translative | operoijiksemme |
abessive | operoijittamme |
comitative | operoijinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | operoijanne |
accusative, nominative | operoijanne |
accusative, genitive | operoijanne |
genitive | operoijanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | operoijaanne |
inessive | operoijassanne |
elative | operoijastanne |
illative | operoijaanne |
adessive | operoijallanne |
ablative | operoijaltanne |
allative | operoijallenne |
essive | operoijananne |
translative | operoijaksenne |
abessive | operoijattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | operoijanne |
accusative, nominative | operoijanne |
accusative, genitive | operoijanne |
genitive | operoijienne |
genitive, rare | operoijainne |
partitive | operoijianne |
inessive | operoijissanne |
elative | operoijistanne |
illative | operoijiinne |
adessive | operoijillanne |
ablative | operoijiltanne |
allative | operoijillenne |
essive | operoijinanne |
translative | operoijiksenne |
abessive | operoijittanne |
comitative | operoijinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | operoijansa |
accusative, nominative | operoijansa |
accusative, genitive | operoijansa |
genitive | operoijansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | operoijaansa |
inessive | operoijassaan, operoijassansa |
elative | operoijastaan, operoijastansa |
illative | operoijaansa |
adessive | operoijallaan, operoijallansa |
ablative | operoijaltaan, operoijaltansa |
allative | operoijalleen, operoijallensa |
essive | operoijanaan, operoijanansa |
translative | operoijakseen, operoijaksensa |
abessive | operoijattaan, operoijattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | operoijansa |
accusative, nominative | operoijansa |
accusative, genitive | operoijansa |
genitive | operoijiensa |
genitive, rare | operoijainsa |
partitive | operoijiaan, operoijiansa |
inessive | operoijissaan, operoijissansa |
elative | operoijistaan, operoijistansa |
illative | operoijiinsa |
adessive | operoijillaan, operoijillansa |
ablative | operoijiltaan, operoijiltansa |
allative | operoijilleen, operoijillensa |
essive | operoijinaan, operoijinansa |
translative | operoijikseen, operoijiksensa |
abessive | operoijittaan, operoijittansa |
comitative | operoijineen, operoijinensa |