Declension of the Finnish noun 'operoija'

operoija  -   operator (one who operates)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoperoija
accusative, nominativeoperoija
accusative, genitiveoperoijan
genitiveoperoijan
genitive, rare-
partitiveoperoijaa
inessiveoperoijassa
elativeoperoijasta
illativeoperoijaan
adessiveoperoijalla
ablativeoperoijalta
allativeoperoijalle
essiveoperoijana
translativeoperoijaksi
abessiveoperoijatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoperoijat
accusative, nominativeoperoijat
accusative, genitiveoperoijat
genitiveoperoijien
genitive, rareoperoijain
partitiveoperoijia
inessiveoperoijissa
elativeoperoijista
illativeoperoijiin
adessiveoperoijilla
ablativeoperoijilta
allativeoperoijille
essiveoperoijina
translativeoperoijiksi
abessiveoperoijitta
instructiveoperoijin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoperoijani
accusative, nominativeoperoijani
accusative, genitiveoperoijani
genitiveoperoijani
genitive, rare-
partitiveoperoijaani
inessiveoperoijassani
elativeoperoijastani
illativeoperoijaani
adessiveoperoijallani
ablativeoperoijaltani
allativeoperoijalleni
essiveoperoijanani
translativeoperoijakseni
abessiveoperoijattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoperoijani
accusative, nominativeoperoijani
accusative, genitiveoperoijani
genitiveoperoijieni
genitive, rareoperoijaini
partitiveoperoijiani
inessiveoperoijissani
elativeoperoijistani
illativeoperoijiini
adessiveoperoijillani
ablativeoperoijiltani
allativeoperoijilleni
essiveoperoijinani
translativeoperoijikseni
abessiveoperoijittani
comitativeoperoijineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoperoijasi
accusative, nominativeoperoijasi
accusative, genitiveoperoijasi
genitiveoperoijasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveoperoijaasi
inessiveoperoijassasi
elativeoperoijastasi
illativeoperoijaasi
adessiveoperoijallasi
ablativeoperoijaltasi
allativeoperoijallesi
essiveoperoijanasi
translativeoperoijaksesi
abessiveoperoijattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoperoijasi
accusative, nominativeoperoijasi
accusative, genitiveoperoijasi
genitiveoperoijiesi
genitive, rareoperoijaisi
partitiveoperoijiasi
inessiveoperoijissasi
elativeoperoijistasi
illativeoperoijiisi
adessiveoperoijillasi
ablativeoperoijiltasi
allativeoperoijillesi
essiveoperoijinasi
translativeoperoijiksesi
abessiveoperoijittasi
comitativeoperoijinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoperoijamme
accusative, nominativeoperoijamme
accusative, genitiveoperoijamme
genitiveoperoijamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveoperoijaamme
inessiveoperoijassamme
elativeoperoijastamme
illativeoperoijaamme
adessiveoperoijallamme
ablativeoperoijaltamme
allativeoperoijallemme
essiveoperoijanamme
translativeoperoijaksemme
abessiveoperoijattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoperoijamme
accusative, nominativeoperoijamme
accusative, genitiveoperoijamme
genitiveoperoijiemme
genitive, rareoperoijaimme
partitiveoperoijiamme
inessiveoperoijissamme
elativeoperoijistamme
illativeoperoijiimme
adessiveoperoijillamme
ablativeoperoijiltamme
allativeoperoijillemme
essiveoperoijinamme
translativeoperoijiksemme
abessiveoperoijittamme
comitativeoperoijinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoperoijanne
accusative, nominativeoperoijanne
accusative, genitiveoperoijanne
genitiveoperoijanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveoperoijaanne
inessiveoperoijassanne
elativeoperoijastanne
illativeoperoijaanne
adessiveoperoijallanne
ablativeoperoijaltanne
allativeoperoijallenne
essiveoperoijananne
translativeoperoijaksenne
abessiveoperoijattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoperoijanne
accusative, nominativeoperoijanne
accusative, genitiveoperoijanne
genitiveoperoijienne
genitive, rareoperoijainne
partitiveoperoijianne
inessiveoperoijissanne
elativeoperoijistanne
illativeoperoijiinne
adessiveoperoijillanne
ablativeoperoijiltanne
allativeoperoijillenne
essiveoperoijinanne
translativeoperoijiksenne
abessiveoperoijittanne
comitativeoperoijinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoperoijansa
accusative, nominativeoperoijansa
accusative, genitiveoperoijansa
genitiveoperoijansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveoperoijaansa
inessiveoperoijassaan, operoijassansa
elativeoperoijastaan, operoijastansa
illativeoperoijaansa
adessiveoperoijallaan, operoijallansa
ablativeoperoijaltaan, operoijaltansa
allativeoperoijalleen, operoijallensa
essiveoperoijanaan, operoijanansa
translativeoperoijakseen, operoijaksensa
abessiveoperoijattaan, operoijattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoperoijansa
accusative, nominativeoperoijansa
accusative, genitiveoperoijansa
genitiveoperoijiensa
genitive, rareoperoijainsa
partitiveoperoijiaan, operoijiansa
inessiveoperoijissaan, operoijissansa
elativeoperoijistaan, operoijistansa
illativeoperoijiinsa
adessiveoperoijillaan, operoijillansa
ablativeoperoijiltaan, operoijiltansa
allativeoperoijilleen, operoijillensa
essiveoperoijinaan, operoijinansa
translativeoperoijikseen, operoijiksensa
abessiveoperoijittaan, operoijittansa
comitativeoperoijineen, operoijinensa