Declension of the Finnish noun 'opaskierros'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierros |
accusative, nominative | opaskierros |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksen |
genitive | opaskierroksen |
partitive | opaskierrosta |
inessive | opaskierroksessa |
elative | opaskierroksesta |
illative | opaskierrokseen |
adessive | opaskierroksella |
ablative | opaskierrokselta |
allative | opaskierrokselle |
essive | opaskierroksena |
translative | opaskierrokseksi |
abessive | opaskierroksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierrokset |
accusative, nominative | opaskierrokset |
accusative, genitive | opaskierrokset |
genitive | opaskierrosten, opaskierroksien |
partitive | opaskierroksia |
inessive | opaskierroksissa |
elative | opaskierroksista |
illative | opaskierroksiin |
adessive | opaskierroksilla |
ablative | opaskierroksilta |
allative | opaskierroksille |
essive | opaskierroksina |
translative | opaskierroksiksi |
abessive | opaskierroksitta |
instructive | opaskierroksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierrokseni |
accusative, nominative | opaskierrokseni |
accusative, genitive | opaskierrokseni |
genitive | opaskierrokseni |
partitive | opaskierrostani |
inessive | opaskierroksessani |
elative | opaskierroksestani |
illative | opaskierrokseeni |
adessive | opaskierroksellani |
ablative | opaskierrokseltani |
allative | opaskierrokselleni |
essive | opaskierroksenani |
translative | opaskierroksekseni |
abessive | opaskierroksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierrokseni |
accusative, nominative | opaskierrokseni |
accusative, genitive | opaskierrokseni |
genitive | opaskierrosteni, opaskierroksieni |
partitive | opaskierroksiani |
inessive | opaskierroksissani |
elative | opaskierroksistani |
illative | opaskierroksiini |
adessive | opaskierroksillani |
ablative | opaskierroksiltani |
allative | opaskierroksilleni |
essive | opaskierroksinani |
translative | opaskierroksikseni |
abessive | opaskierroksittani |
comitative | opaskierroksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksesi |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksesi |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksesi |
genitive | opaskierroksesi |
partitive | opaskierrostasi |
inessive | opaskierroksessasi |
elative | opaskierroksestasi |
illative | opaskierrokseesi |
adessive | opaskierroksellasi |
ablative | opaskierrokseltasi |
allative | opaskierroksellesi |
essive | opaskierroksenasi |
translative | opaskierrokseksesi |
abessive | opaskierroksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksesi |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksesi |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksesi |
genitive | opaskierrostesi, opaskierroksiesi |
partitive | opaskierroksiasi |
inessive | opaskierroksissasi |
elative | opaskierroksistasi |
illative | opaskierroksiisi |
adessive | opaskierroksillasi |
ablative | opaskierroksiltasi |
allative | opaskierroksillesi |
essive | opaskierroksinasi |
translative | opaskierroksiksesi |
abessive | opaskierroksittasi |
comitative | opaskierroksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksemme |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksemme |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksemme |
genitive | opaskierroksemme |
partitive | opaskierrostamme |
inessive | opaskierroksessamme |
elative | opaskierroksestamme |
illative | opaskierrokseemme |
adessive | opaskierroksellamme |
ablative | opaskierrokseltamme |
allative | opaskierroksellemme |
essive | opaskierroksenamme |
translative | opaskierrokseksemme |
abessive | opaskierroksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksemme |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksemme |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksemme |
genitive | opaskierrostemme, opaskierroksiemme |
partitive | opaskierroksiamme |
inessive | opaskierroksissamme |
elative | opaskierroksistamme |
illative | opaskierroksiimme |
adessive | opaskierroksillamme |
ablative | opaskierroksiltamme |
allative | opaskierroksillemme |
essive | opaskierroksinamme |
translative | opaskierroksiksemme |
abessive | opaskierroksittamme |
comitative | opaskierroksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksenne |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksenne |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksenne |
genitive | opaskierroksenne |
partitive | opaskierrostanne |
inessive | opaskierroksessanne |
elative | opaskierroksestanne |
illative | opaskierrokseenne |
adessive | opaskierroksellanne |
ablative | opaskierrokseltanne |
allative | opaskierroksellenne |
essive | opaskierroksenanne |
translative | opaskierrokseksenne |
abessive | opaskierroksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksenne |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksenne |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksenne |
genitive | opaskierrostenne, opaskierroksienne |
partitive | opaskierroksianne |
inessive | opaskierroksissanne |
elative | opaskierroksistanne |
illative | opaskierroksiinne |
adessive | opaskierroksillanne |
ablative | opaskierroksiltanne |
allative | opaskierroksillenne |
essive | opaskierroksinanne |
translative | opaskierroksiksenne |
abessive | opaskierroksittanne |
comitative | opaskierroksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksensa |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksensa |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksensa |
genitive | opaskierroksensa |
partitive | opaskierrostaan, opaskierrostansa |
inessive | opaskierroksessaan, opaskierroksessansa |
elative | opaskierroksestaan, opaskierroksestansa |
illative | opaskierrokseensa |
adessive | opaskierroksellaan, opaskierroksellansa |
ablative | opaskierrokseltaan, opaskierrokseltansa |
allative | opaskierrokselleen, opaskierroksellensa |
essive | opaskierroksenaan, opaskierroksenansa |
translative | opaskierroksekseen, opaskierrokseksensa |
abessive | opaskierroksettaan, opaskierroksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | opaskierroksensa |
accusative, nominative | opaskierroksensa |
accusative, genitive | opaskierroksensa |
genitive | opaskierrostensa, opaskierroksiensa |
partitive | opaskierroksiaan, opaskierroksiansa |
inessive | opaskierroksissaan, opaskierroksissansa |
elative | opaskierroksistaan, opaskierroksistansa |
illative | opaskierroksiinsa |
adessive | opaskierroksillaan, opaskierroksillansa |
ablative | opaskierroksiltaan, opaskierroksiltansa |
allative | opaskierroksilleen, opaskierroksillensa |
essive | opaskierroksinaan, opaskierroksinansa |
translative | opaskierroksikseen, opaskierroksiksensa |
abessive | opaskierroksittaan, opaskierroksittansa |
comitative | opaskierroksineen, opaskierroksinensa |