Declension of the Finnish noun 'oopperatalo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalo |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalo |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalon |
genitive | oopperatalon |
partitive | oopperataloa |
inessive | oopperatalossa |
elative | oopperatalosta |
illative | oopperataloon |
adessive | oopperatalolla |
ablative | oopperatalolta |
allative | oopperatalolle |
essive | oopperatalona |
translative | oopperataloksi |
abessive | oopperatalotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalot |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalot |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalot |
genitive | oopperatalojen |
partitive | oopperataloja |
inessive | oopperataloissa |
elative | oopperataloista |
illative | oopperataloihin |
adessive | oopperataloilla |
ablative | oopperataloilta |
allative | oopperataloille |
essive | oopperataloina |
translative | oopperataloiksi |
abessive | oopperataloitta |
instructive | oopperataloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oopperataloni |
accusative, nominative | oopperataloni |
accusative, genitive | oopperataloni |
genitive | oopperataloni |
partitive | oopperataloani |
inessive | oopperatalossani |
elative | oopperatalostani |
illative | oopperatalooni |
adessive | oopperatalollani |
ablative | oopperataloltani |
allative | oopperatalolleni |
essive | oopperatalonani |
translative | oopperatalokseni |
abessive | oopperatalottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oopperataloni |
accusative, nominative | oopperataloni |
accusative, genitive | oopperataloni |
genitive | oopperatalojeni |
partitive | oopperatalojani |
inessive | oopperataloissani |
elative | oopperataloistani |
illative | oopperataloihini |
adessive | oopperataloillani |
ablative | oopperataloiltani |
allative | oopperataloilleni |
essive | oopperataloinani |
translative | oopperataloikseni |
abessive | oopperataloittani |
comitative | oopperataloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalosi |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalosi |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalosi |
genitive | oopperatalosi |
partitive | oopperataloasi |
inessive | oopperatalossasi |
elative | oopperatalostasi |
illative | oopperataloosi |
adessive | oopperatalollasi |
ablative | oopperataloltasi |
allative | oopperatalollesi |
essive | oopperatalonasi |
translative | oopperataloksesi |
abessive | oopperatalottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalosi |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalosi |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalosi |
genitive | oopperatalojesi |
partitive | oopperatalojasi |
inessive | oopperataloissasi |
elative | oopperataloistasi |
illative | oopperataloihisi |
adessive | oopperataloillasi |
ablative | oopperataloiltasi |
allative | oopperataloillesi |
essive | oopperataloinasi |
translative | oopperataloiksesi |
abessive | oopperataloittasi |
comitative | oopperataloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalomme |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalomme |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalomme |
genitive | oopperatalomme |
partitive | oopperataloamme |
inessive | oopperatalossamme |
elative | oopperatalostamme |
illative | oopperataloomme |
adessive | oopperatalollamme |
ablative | oopperataloltamme |
allative | oopperatalollemme |
essive | oopperatalonamme |
translative | oopperataloksemme |
abessive | oopperatalottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalomme |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalomme |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalomme |
genitive | oopperatalojemme |
partitive | oopperatalojamme |
inessive | oopperataloissamme |
elative | oopperataloistamme |
illative | oopperataloihimme |
adessive | oopperataloillamme |
ablative | oopperataloiltamme |
allative | oopperataloillemme |
essive | oopperataloinamme |
translative | oopperataloiksemme |
abessive | oopperataloittamme |
comitative | oopperataloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalonne |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalonne |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalonne |
genitive | oopperatalonne |
partitive | oopperataloanne |
inessive | oopperatalossanne |
elative | oopperatalostanne |
illative | oopperataloonne |
adessive | oopperatalollanne |
ablative | oopperataloltanne |
allative | oopperatalollenne |
essive | oopperatalonanne |
translative | oopperataloksenne |
abessive | oopperatalottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalonne |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalonne |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalonne |
genitive | oopperatalojenne |
partitive | oopperatalojanne |
inessive | oopperataloissanne |
elative | oopperataloistanne |
illative | oopperataloihinne |
adessive | oopperataloillanne |
ablative | oopperataloiltanne |
allative | oopperataloillenne |
essive | oopperataloinanne |
translative | oopperataloiksenne |
abessive | oopperataloittanne |
comitative | oopperataloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalonsa |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalonsa |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalonsa |
genitive | oopperatalonsa |
partitive | oopperataloaan, oopperataloansa |
inessive | oopperatalossaan, oopperatalossansa |
elative | oopperatalostaan, oopperatalostansa |
illative | oopperataloonsa |
adessive | oopperatalollaan, oopperatalollansa |
ablative | oopperataloltaan, oopperataloltansa |
allative | oopperatalolleen, oopperatalollensa |
essive | oopperatalonaan, oopperatalonansa |
translative | oopperatalokseen, oopperataloksensa |
abessive | oopperatalottaan, oopperatalottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oopperatalonsa |
accusative, nominative | oopperatalonsa |
accusative, genitive | oopperatalonsa |
genitive | oopperatalojensa |
partitive | oopperatalojaan, oopperatalojansa |
inessive | oopperataloissaan, oopperataloissansa |
elative | oopperataloistaan, oopperataloistansa |
illative | oopperataloihinsa |
adessive | oopperataloillaan, oopperataloillansa |
ablative | oopperataloiltaan, oopperataloiltansa |
allative | oopperataloilleen, oopperataloillensa |
essive | oopperataloinaan, oopperataloinansa |
translative | oopperataloikseen, oopperataloiksensa |
abessive | oopperataloittaan, oopperataloittansa |
comitative | oopperataloineen, oopperataloinensa |