Declension of the Finnish noun 'oomega'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 13/katiska, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oomega |
accusative, nominative | oomega |
accusative, genitive | oomegan |
genitive | oomegan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | oomegaa |
inessive | oomegassa |
elative | oomegasta |
illative | oomegaan |
adessive | oomegalla |
ablative | oomegalta |
allative | oomegalle |
essive | oomegana |
translative | oomegaksi |
abessive | oomegatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oomegat |
accusative, nominative | oomegat |
accusative, genitive | oomegat |
genitive | oomegoiden, oomegoitten, oomegojen |
genitive, rare | oomegain |
partitive | oomegoita, oomegoja |
inessive | oomegoissa |
elative | oomegoista |
illative | oomegoihin |
adessive | oomegoilla |
ablative | oomegoilta |
allative | oomegoille |
essive | oomegoina |
translative | oomegoiksi |
abessive | oomegoitta |
instructive | oomegoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oomegani |
accusative, nominative | oomegani |
accusative, genitive | oomegani |
genitive | oomegani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | oomegaani |
inessive | oomegassani |
elative | oomegastani |
illative | oomegaani |
adessive | oomegallani |
ablative | oomegaltani |
allative | oomegalleni |
essive | oomeganani |
translative | oomegakseni |
abessive | oomegattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oomegani |
accusative, nominative | oomegani |
accusative, genitive | oomegani |
genitive | oomegoideni, oomegoitteni, oomegojeni |
genitive, rare | oomegaini |
partitive | oomegoitani, oomegojani |
inessive | oomegoissani |
elative | oomegoistani |
illative | oomegoihini |
adessive | oomegoillani |
ablative | oomegoiltani |
allative | oomegoilleni |
essive | oomegoinani |
translative | oomegoikseni |
abessive | oomegoittani |
comitative | oomegoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oomegasi |
accusative, nominative | oomegasi |
accusative, genitive | oomegasi |
genitive | oomegasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | oomegaasi |
inessive | oomegassasi |
elative | oomegastasi |
illative | oomegaasi |
adessive | oomegallasi |
ablative | oomegaltasi |
allative | oomegallesi |
essive | oomeganasi |
translative | oomegaksesi |
abessive | oomegattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oomegasi |
accusative, nominative | oomegasi |
accusative, genitive | oomegasi |
genitive | oomegoidesi, oomegoittesi, oomegojesi |
genitive, rare | oomegaisi |
partitive | oomegoitasi, oomegojasi |
inessive | oomegoissasi |
elative | oomegoistasi |
illative | oomegoihisi |
adessive | oomegoillasi |
ablative | oomegoiltasi |
allative | oomegoillesi |
essive | oomegoinasi |
translative | oomegoiksesi |
abessive | oomegoittasi |
comitative | oomegoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oomegamme |
accusative, nominative | oomegamme |
accusative, genitive | oomegamme |
genitive | oomegamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | oomegaamme |
inessive | oomegassamme |
elative | oomegastamme |
illative | oomegaamme |
adessive | oomegallamme |
ablative | oomegaltamme |
allative | oomegallemme |
essive | oomeganamme |
translative | oomegaksemme |
abessive | oomegattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oomegamme |
accusative, nominative | oomegamme |
accusative, genitive | oomegamme |
genitive | oomegoidemme, oomegoittemme, oomegojemme |
genitive, rare | oomegaimme |
partitive | oomegoitamme, oomegojamme |
inessive | oomegoissamme |
elative | oomegoistamme |
illative | oomegoihimme |
adessive | oomegoillamme |
ablative | oomegoiltamme |
allative | oomegoillemme |
essive | oomegoinamme |
translative | oomegoiksemme |
abessive | oomegoittamme |
comitative | oomegoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oomeganne |
accusative, nominative | oomeganne |
accusative, genitive | oomeganne |
genitive | oomeganne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | oomegaanne |
inessive | oomegassanne |
elative | oomegastanne |
illative | oomegaanne |
adessive | oomegallanne |
ablative | oomegaltanne |
allative | oomegallenne |
essive | oomegananne |
translative | oomegaksenne |
abessive | oomegattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oomeganne |
accusative, nominative | oomeganne |
accusative, genitive | oomeganne |
genitive | oomegoidenne, oomegoittenne, oomegojenne |
genitive, rare | oomegainne |
partitive | oomegoitanne, oomegojanne |
inessive | oomegoissanne |
elative | oomegoistanne |
illative | oomegoihinne |
adessive | oomegoillanne |
ablative | oomegoiltanne |
allative | oomegoillenne |
essive | oomegoinanne |
translative | oomegoiksenne |
abessive | oomegoittanne |
comitative | oomegoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | oomegansa |
accusative, nominative | oomegansa |
accusative, genitive | oomegansa |
genitive | oomegansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | oomegaansa |
inessive | oomegassaan, oomegassansa |
elative | oomegastaan, oomegastansa |
illative | oomegaansa |
adessive | oomegallaan, oomegallansa |
ablative | oomegaltaan, oomegaltansa |
allative | oomegalleen, oomegallensa |
essive | oomeganaan, oomeganansa |
translative | oomegakseen, oomegaksensa |
abessive | oomegattaan, oomegattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | oomegansa |
accusative, nominative | oomegansa |
accusative, genitive | oomegansa |
genitive | oomegoidensa, oomegoittensa, oomegojensa |
genitive, rare | oomegainsa |
partitive | oomegoitaan, oomegojaan, oomegoitansa, oomegojansa |
inessive | oomegoissaan, oomegoissansa |
elative | oomegoistaan, oomegoistansa |
illative | oomegoihinsa |
adessive | oomegoillaan, oomegoillansa |
ablative | oomegoiltaan, oomegoiltansa |
allative | oomegoilleen, oomegoillensa |
essive | oomegoinaan, oomegoinansa |
translative | oomegoikseen, oomegoiksensa |
abessive | oomegoittaan, oomegoittansa |
comitative | oomegoineen, oomegoinensa |