Declension of the Finnish noun 'oomega'

oomega  -   omega (Greek letter "Ω" / "ω")
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    13/katiska, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoomega
accusative, nominativeoomega
accusative, genitiveoomegan
genitiveoomegan
genitive, rare-
partitiveoomegaa
inessiveoomegassa
elativeoomegasta
illativeoomegaan
adessiveoomegalla
ablativeoomegalta
allativeoomegalle
essiveoomegana
translativeoomegaksi
abessiveoomegatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoomegat
accusative, nominativeoomegat
accusative, genitiveoomegat
genitiveoomegoiden, oomegoitten, oomegojen
genitive, rareoomegain
partitiveoomegoita, oomegoja
inessiveoomegoissa
elativeoomegoista
illativeoomegoihin
adessiveoomegoilla
ablativeoomegoilta
allativeoomegoille
essiveoomegoina
translativeoomegoiksi
abessiveoomegoitta
instructiveoomegoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoomegani
accusative, nominativeoomegani
accusative, genitiveoomegani
genitiveoomegani
genitive, rare-
partitiveoomegaani
inessiveoomegassani
elativeoomegastani
illativeoomegaani
adessiveoomegallani
ablativeoomegaltani
allativeoomegalleni
essiveoomeganani
translativeoomegakseni
abessiveoomegattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoomegani
accusative, nominativeoomegani
accusative, genitiveoomegani
genitiveoomegoideni, oomegoitteni, oomegojeni
genitive, rareoomegaini
partitiveoomegoitani, oomegojani
inessiveoomegoissani
elativeoomegoistani
illativeoomegoihini
adessiveoomegoillani
ablativeoomegoiltani
allativeoomegoilleni
essiveoomegoinani
translativeoomegoikseni
abessiveoomegoittani
comitativeoomegoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoomegasi
accusative, nominativeoomegasi
accusative, genitiveoomegasi
genitiveoomegasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveoomegaasi
inessiveoomegassasi
elativeoomegastasi
illativeoomegaasi
adessiveoomegallasi
ablativeoomegaltasi
allativeoomegallesi
essiveoomeganasi
translativeoomegaksesi
abessiveoomegattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoomegasi
accusative, nominativeoomegasi
accusative, genitiveoomegasi
genitiveoomegoidesi, oomegoittesi, oomegojesi
genitive, rareoomegaisi
partitiveoomegoitasi, oomegojasi
inessiveoomegoissasi
elativeoomegoistasi
illativeoomegoihisi
adessiveoomegoillasi
ablativeoomegoiltasi
allativeoomegoillesi
essiveoomegoinasi
translativeoomegoiksesi
abessiveoomegoittasi
comitativeoomegoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoomegamme
accusative, nominativeoomegamme
accusative, genitiveoomegamme
genitiveoomegamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveoomegaamme
inessiveoomegassamme
elativeoomegastamme
illativeoomegaamme
adessiveoomegallamme
ablativeoomegaltamme
allativeoomegallemme
essiveoomeganamme
translativeoomegaksemme
abessiveoomegattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoomegamme
accusative, nominativeoomegamme
accusative, genitiveoomegamme
genitiveoomegoidemme, oomegoittemme, oomegojemme
genitive, rareoomegaimme
partitiveoomegoitamme, oomegojamme
inessiveoomegoissamme
elativeoomegoistamme
illativeoomegoihimme
adessiveoomegoillamme
ablativeoomegoiltamme
allativeoomegoillemme
essiveoomegoinamme
translativeoomegoiksemme
abessiveoomegoittamme
comitativeoomegoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoomeganne
accusative, nominativeoomeganne
accusative, genitiveoomeganne
genitiveoomeganne
genitive, rare-
partitiveoomegaanne
inessiveoomegassanne
elativeoomegastanne
illativeoomegaanne
adessiveoomegallanne
ablativeoomegaltanne
allativeoomegallenne
essiveoomegananne
translativeoomegaksenne
abessiveoomegattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoomeganne
accusative, nominativeoomeganne
accusative, genitiveoomeganne
genitiveoomegoidenne, oomegoittenne, oomegojenne
genitive, rareoomegainne
partitiveoomegoitanne, oomegojanne
inessiveoomegoissanne
elativeoomegoistanne
illativeoomegoihinne
adessiveoomegoillanne
ablativeoomegoiltanne
allativeoomegoillenne
essiveoomegoinanne
translativeoomegoiksenne
abessiveoomegoittanne
comitativeoomegoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoomegansa
accusative, nominativeoomegansa
accusative, genitiveoomegansa
genitiveoomegansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveoomegaansa
inessiveoomegassaan, oomegassansa
elativeoomegastaan, oomegastansa
illativeoomegaansa
adessiveoomegallaan, oomegallansa
ablativeoomegaltaan, oomegaltansa
allativeoomegalleen, oomegallensa
essiveoomeganaan, oomeganansa
translativeoomegakseen, oomegaksensa
abessiveoomegattaan, oomegattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoomegansa
accusative, nominativeoomegansa
accusative, genitiveoomegansa
genitiveoomegoidensa, oomegoittensa, oomegojensa
genitive, rareoomegainsa
partitiveoomegoitaan, oomegojaan, oomegoitansa, oomegojansa
inessiveoomegoissaan, oomegoissansa
elativeoomegoistaan, oomegoistansa
illativeoomegoihinsa
adessiveoomegoillaan, oomegoillansa
ablativeoomegoiltaan, oomegoiltansa
allativeoomegoilleen, oomegoillensa
essiveoomegoinaan, oomegoinansa
translativeoomegoikseen, oomegoiksensa
abessiveoomegoittaan, oomegoittansa
comitativeoomegoineen, oomegoinensa