Declension of the Finnish noun 'ominaistila'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistila |
accusative, nominative | ominaistila |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilan |
genitive | ominaistilan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ominaistilaa |
inessive | ominaistilassa |
elative | ominaistilasta |
illative | ominaistilaan |
adessive | ominaistilalla |
ablative | ominaistilalta |
allative | ominaistilalle |
essive | ominaistilana |
translative | ominaistilaksi |
abessive | ominaistilatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilat |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilat |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilat |
genitive | ominaistilojen |
genitive, rare | ominaistilain |
partitive | ominaistiloja |
inessive | ominaistiloissa |
elative | ominaistiloista |
illative | ominaistiloihin |
adessive | ominaistiloilla |
ablative | ominaistiloilta |
allative | ominaistiloille |
essive | ominaistiloina |
translative | ominaistiloiksi |
abessive | ominaistiloitta |
instructive | ominaistiloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilani |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilani |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilani |
genitive | ominaistilani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ominaistilaani |
inessive | ominaistilassani |
elative | ominaistilastani |
illative | ominaistilaani |
adessive | ominaistilallani |
ablative | ominaistilaltani |
allative | ominaistilalleni |
essive | ominaistilanani |
translative | ominaistilakseni |
abessive | ominaistilattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilani |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilani |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilani |
genitive | ominaistilojeni |
genitive, rare | ominaistilaini |
partitive | ominaistilojani |
inessive | ominaistiloissani |
elative | ominaistiloistani |
illative | ominaistiloihini |
adessive | ominaistiloillani |
ablative | ominaistiloiltani |
allative | ominaistiloilleni |
essive | ominaistiloinani |
translative | ominaistiloikseni |
abessive | ominaistiloittani |
comitative | ominaistiloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilasi |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilasi |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilasi |
genitive | ominaistilasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ominaistilaasi |
inessive | ominaistilassasi |
elative | ominaistilastasi |
illative | ominaistilaasi |
adessive | ominaistilallasi |
ablative | ominaistilaltasi |
allative | ominaistilallesi |
essive | ominaistilanasi |
translative | ominaistilaksesi |
abessive | ominaistilattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilasi |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilasi |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilasi |
genitive | ominaistilojesi |
genitive, rare | ominaistilaisi |
partitive | ominaistilojasi |
inessive | ominaistiloissasi |
elative | ominaistiloistasi |
illative | ominaistiloihisi |
adessive | ominaistiloillasi |
ablative | ominaistiloiltasi |
allative | ominaistiloillesi |
essive | ominaistiloinasi |
translative | ominaistiloiksesi |
abessive | ominaistiloittasi |
comitative | ominaistiloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilamme |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilamme |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilamme |
genitive | ominaistilamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ominaistilaamme |
inessive | ominaistilassamme |
elative | ominaistilastamme |
illative | ominaistilaamme |
adessive | ominaistilallamme |
ablative | ominaistilaltamme |
allative | ominaistilallemme |
essive | ominaistilanamme |
translative | ominaistilaksemme |
abessive | ominaistilattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilamme |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilamme |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilamme |
genitive | ominaistilojemme |
genitive, rare | ominaistilaimme |
partitive | ominaistilojamme |
inessive | ominaistiloissamme |
elative | ominaistiloistamme |
illative | ominaistiloihimme |
adessive | ominaistiloillamme |
ablative | ominaistiloiltamme |
allative | ominaistiloillemme |
essive | ominaistiloinamme |
translative | ominaistiloiksemme |
abessive | ominaistiloittamme |
comitative | ominaistiloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilanne |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilanne |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilanne |
genitive | ominaistilanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ominaistilaanne |
inessive | ominaistilassanne |
elative | ominaistilastanne |
illative | ominaistilaanne |
adessive | ominaistilallanne |
ablative | ominaistilaltanne |
allative | ominaistilallenne |
essive | ominaistilananne |
translative | ominaistilaksenne |
abessive | ominaistilattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilanne |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilanne |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilanne |
genitive | ominaistilojenne |
genitive, rare | ominaistilainne |
partitive | ominaistilojanne |
inessive | ominaistiloissanne |
elative | ominaistiloistanne |
illative | ominaistiloihinne |
adessive | ominaistiloillanne |
ablative | ominaistiloiltanne |
allative | ominaistiloillenne |
essive | ominaistiloinanne |
translative | ominaistiloiksenne |
abessive | ominaistiloittanne |
comitative | ominaistiloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilansa |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilansa |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilansa |
genitive | ominaistilansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | ominaistilaansa |
inessive | ominaistilassaan, ominaistilassansa |
elative | ominaistilastaan, ominaistilastansa |
illative | ominaistilaansa |
adessive | ominaistilallaan, ominaistilallansa |
ablative | ominaistilaltaan, ominaistilaltansa |
allative | ominaistilalleen, ominaistilallensa |
essive | ominaistilanaan, ominaistilanansa |
translative | ominaistilakseen, ominaistilaksensa |
abessive | ominaistilattaan, ominaistilattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaistilansa |
accusative, nominative | ominaistilansa |
accusative, genitive | ominaistilansa |
genitive | ominaistilojensa |
genitive, rare | ominaistilainsa |
partitive | ominaistilojaan, ominaistilojansa |
inessive | ominaistiloissaan, ominaistiloissansa |
elative | ominaistiloistaan, ominaistiloistansa |
illative | ominaistiloihinsa |
adessive | ominaistiloillaan, ominaistiloillansa |
ablative | ominaistiloiltaan, ominaistiloiltansa |
allative | ominaistiloilleen, ominaistiloillensa |
essive | ominaistiloinaan, ominaistiloinansa |
translative | ominaistiloikseen, ominaistiloiksensa |
abessive | ominaistiloittaan, ominaistiloittansa |
comitative | ominaistiloineen, ominaistiloinensa |