Declension of the Finnish noun 'ominaistila'

ominaistila  -   eigenstate
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaistila
accusative, nominativeominaistila
accusative, genitiveominaistilan
genitiveominaistilan
genitive, rare-
partitiveominaistilaa
inessiveominaistilassa
elativeominaistilasta
illativeominaistilaan
adessiveominaistilalla
ablativeominaistilalta
allativeominaistilalle
essiveominaistilana
translativeominaistilaksi
abessiveominaistilatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaistilat
accusative, nominativeominaistilat
accusative, genitiveominaistilat
genitiveominaistilojen
genitive, rareominaistilain
partitiveominaistiloja
inessiveominaistiloissa
elativeominaistiloista
illativeominaistiloihin
adessiveominaistiloilla
ablativeominaistiloilta
allativeominaistiloille
essiveominaistiloina
translativeominaistiloiksi
abessiveominaistiloitta
instructiveominaistiloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaistilani
accusative, nominativeominaistilani
accusative, genitiveominaistilani
genitiveominaistilani
genitive, rare-
partitiveominaistilaani
inessiveominaistilassani
elativeominaistilastani
illativeominaistilaani
adessiveominaistilallani
ablativeominaistilaltani
allativeominaistilalleni
essiveominaistilanani
translativeominaistilakseni
abessiveominaistilattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaistilani
accusative, nominativeominaistilani
accusative, genitiveominaistilani
genitiveominaistilojeni
genitive, rareominaistilaini
partitiveominaistilojani
inessiveominaistiloissani
elativeominaistiloistani
illativeominaistiloihini
adessiveominaistiloillani
ablativeominaistiloiltani
allativeominaistiloilleni
essiveominaistiloinani
translativeominaistiloikseni
abessiveominaistiloittani
comitativeominaistiloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaistilasi
accusative, nominativeominaistilasi
accusative, genitiveominaistilasi
genitiveominaistilasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveominaistilaasi
inessiveominaistilassasi
elativeominaistilastasi
illativeominaistilaasi
adessiveominaistilallasi
ablativeominaistilaltasi
allativeominaistilallesi
essiveominaistilanasi
translativeominaistilaksesi
abessiveominaistilattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaistilasi
accusative, nominativeominaistilasi
accusative, genitiveominaistilasi
genitiveominaistilojesi
genitive, rareominaistilaisi
partitiveominaistilojasi
inessiveominaistiloissasi
elativeominaistiloistasi
illativeominaistiloihisi
adessiveominaistiloillasi
ablativeominaistiloiltasi
allativeominaistiloillesi
essiveominaistiloinasi
translativeominaistiloiksesi
abessiveominaistiloittasi
comitativeominaistiloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaistilamme
accusative, nominativeominaistilamme
accusative, genitiveominaistilamme
genitiveominaistilamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveominaistilaamme
inessiveominaistilassamme
elativeominaistilastamme
illativeominaistilaamme
adessiveominaistilallamme
ablativeominaistilaltamme
allativeominaistilallemme
essiveominaistilanamme
translativeominaistilaksemme
abessiveominaistilattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaistilamme
accusative, nominativeominaistilamme
accusative, genitiveominaistilamme
genitiveominaistilojemme
genitive, rareominaistilaimme
partitiveominaistilojamme
inessiveominaistiloissamme
elativeominaistiloistamme
illativeominaistiloihimme
adessiveominaistiloillamme
ablativeominaistiloiltamme
allativeominaistiloillemme
essiveominaistiloinamme
translativeominaistiloiksemme
abessiveominaistiloittamme
comitativeominaistiloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaistilanne
accusative, nominativeominaistilanne
accusative, genitiveominaistilanne
genitiveominaistilanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveominaistilaanne
inessiveominaistilassanne
elativeominaistilastanne
illativeominaistilaanne
adessiveominaistilallanne
ablativeominaistilaltanne
allativeominaistilallenne
essiveominaistilananne
translativeominaistilaksenne
abessiveominaistilattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaistilanne
accusative, nominativeominaistilanne
accusative, genitiveominaistilanne
genitiveominaistilojenne
genitive, rareominaistilainne
partitiveominaistilojanne
inessiveominaistiloissanne
elativeominaistiloistanne
illativeominaistiloihinne
adessiveominaistiloillanne
ablativeominaistiloiltanne
allativeominaistiloillenne
essiveominaistiloinanne
translativeominaistiloiksenne
abessiveominaistiloittanne
comitativeominaistiloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaistilansa
accusative, nominativeominaistilansa
accusative, genitiveominaistilansa
genitiveominaistilansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveominaistilaansa
inessiveominaistilassaan, ominaistilassansa
elativeominaistilastaan, ominaistilastansa
illativeominaistilaansa
adessiveominaistilallaan, ominaistilallansa
ablativeominaistilaltaan, ominaistilaltansa
allativeominaistilalleen, ominaistilallensa
essiveominaistilanaan, ominaistilanansa
translativeominaistilakseen, ominaistilaksensa
abessiveominaistilattaan, ominaistilattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaistilansa
accusative, nominativeominaistilansa
accusative, genitiveominaistilansa
genitiveominaistilojensa
genitive, rareominaistilainsa
partitiveominaistilojaan, ominaistilojansa
inessiveominaistiloissaan, ominaistiloissansa
elativeominaistiloistaan, ominaistiloistansa
illativeominaistiloihinsa
adessiveominaistiloillaan, ominaistiloillansa
ablativeominaistiloiltaan, ominaistiloiltansa
allativeominaistiloilleen, ominaistiloillensa
essiveominaistiloinaan, ominaistiloinansa
translativeominaistiloikseen, ominaistiloiksensa
abessiveominaistiloittaan, ominaistiloittansa
comitativeominaistiloineen, ominaistiloinensa