Declension of the Finnish noun 'ominaislaatu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatu |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatu |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaadun |
genitive | ominaislaadun |
partitive | ominaislaatua |
inessive | ominaislaadussa |
elative | ominaislaadusta |
illative | ominaislaatuun |
adessive | ominaislaadulla |
ablative | ominaislaadulta |
allative | ominaislaadulle |
essive | ominaislaatuna |
translative | ominaislaaduksi |
abessive | ominaislaadutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaadut |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaadut |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaadut |
genitive | ominaislaatujen |
partitive | ominaislaatuja |
inessive | ominaislaaduissa |
elative | ominaislaaduista |
illative | ominaislaatuihin |
adessive | ominaislaaduilla |
ablative | ominaislaaduilta |
allative | ominaislaaduille |
essive | ominaislaatuina |
translative | ominaislaaduiksi |
abessive | ominaislaaduitta |
instructive | ominaislaaduin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatuni |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatuni |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatuni |
genitive | ominaislaatuni |
partitive | ominaislaatuani |
inessive | ominaislaadussani |
elative | ominaislaadustani |
illative | ominaislaatuuni |
adessive | ominaislaadullani |
ablative | ominaislaadultani |
allative | ominaislaadulleni |
essive | ominaislaatunani |
translative | ominaislaadukseni |
abessive | ominaislaaduttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatuni |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatuni |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatuni |
genitive | ominaislaatujeni |
partitive | ominaislaatujani |
inessive | ominaislaaduissani |
elative | ominaislaaduistani |
illative | ominaislaatuihini |
adessive | ominaislaaduillani |
ablative | ominaislaaduiltani |
allative | ominaislaaduilleni |
essive | ominaislaatuinani |
translative | ominaislaaduikseni |
abessive | ominaislaaduittani |
comitative | ominaislaatuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatusi |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatusi |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatusi |
genitive | ominaislaatusi |
partitive | ominaislaatuasi |
inessive | ominaislaadussasi |
elative | ominaislaadustasi |
illative | ominaislaatuusi |
adessive | ominaislaadullasi |
ablative | ominaislaadultasi |
allative | ominaislaadullesi |
essive | ominaislaatunasi |
translative | ominaislaaduksesi |
abessive | ominaislaaduttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatusi |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatusi |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatusi |
genitive | ominaislaatujesi |
partitive | ominaislaatujasi |
inessive | ominaislaaduissasi |
elative | ominaislaaduistasi |
illative | ominaislaatuihisi |
adessive | ominaislaaduillasi |
ablative | ominaislaaduiltasi |
allative | ominaislaaduillesi |
essive | ominaislaatuinasi |
translative | ominaislaaduiksesi |
abessive | ominaislaaduittasi |
comitative | ominaislaatuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatumme |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatumme |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatumme |
genitive | ominaislaatumme |
partitive | ominaislaatuamme |
inessive | ominaislaadussamme |
elative | ominaislaadustamme |
illative | ominaislaatuumme |
adessive | ominaislaadullamme |
ablative | ominaislaadultamme |
allative | ominaislaadullemme |
essive | ominaislaatunamme |
translative | ominaislaaduksemme |
abessive | ominaislaaduttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatumme |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatumme |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatumme |
genitive | ominaislaatujemme |
partitive | ominaislaatujamme |
inessive | ominaislaaduissamme |
elative | ominaislaaduistamme |
illative | ominaislaatuihimme |
adessive | ominaislaaduillamme |
ablative | ominaislaaduiltamme |
allative | ominaislaaduillemme |
essive | ominaislaatuinamme |
translative | ominaislaaduiksemme |
abessive | ominaislaaduittamme |
comitative | ominaislaatuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatunne |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatunne |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatunne |
genitive | ominaislaatunne |
partitive | ominaislaatuanne |
inessive | ominaislaadussanne |
elative | ominaislaadustanne |
illative | ominaislaatuunne |
adessive | ominaislaadullanne |
ablative | ominaislaadultanne |
allative | ominaislaadullenne |
essive | ominaislaatunanne |
translative | ominaislaaduksenne |
abessive | ominaislaaduttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatunne |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatunne |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatunne |
genitive | ominaislaatujenne |
partitive | ominaislaatujanne |
inessive | ominaislaaduissanne |
elative | ominaislaaduistanne |
illative | ominaislaatuihinne |
adessive | ominaislaaduillanne |
ablative | ominaislaaduiltanne |
allative | ominaislaaduillenne |
essive | ominaislaatuinanne |
translative | ominaislaaduiksenne |
abessive | ominaislaaduittanne |
comitative | ominaislaatuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatunsa |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatunsa |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatunsa |
genitive | ominaislaatunsa |
partitive | ominaislaatuaan, ominaislaatuansa |
inessive | ominaislaadussaan, ominaislaadussansa |
elative | ominaislaadustaan, ominaislaadustansa |
illative | ominaislaatuunsa |
adessive | ominaislaadullaan, ominaislaadullansa |
ablative | ominaislaadultaan, ominaislaadultansa |
allative | ominaislaadulleen, ominaislaadullensa |
essive | ominaislaatunaan, ominaislaatunansa |
translative | ominaislaadukseen, ominaislaaduksensa |
abessive | ominaislaaduttaan, ominaislaaduttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaislaatunsa |
accusative, nominative | ominaislaatunsa |
accusative, genitive | ominaislaatunsa |
genitive | ominaislaatujensa |
partitive | ominaislaatujaan, ominaislaatujansa |
inessive | ominaislaaduissaan, ominaislaaduissansa |
elative | ominaislaaduistaan, ominaislaaduistansa |
illative | ominaislaatuihinsa |
adessive | ominaislaaduillaan, ominaislaaduillansa |
ablative | ominaislaaduiltaan, ominaislaaduiltansa |
allative | ominaislaaduilleen, ominaislaaduillensa |
essive | ominaislaatuinaan, ominaislaatuinansa |
translative | ominaislaaduikseen, ominaislaaduiksensa |
abessive | ominaislaaduittaan, ominaislaaduittansa |
comitative | ominaislaatuineen, ominaislaatuinensa |