Declension of the Finnish noun 'ominaislaatu'

ominaislaatu  -   distinctive quality
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaislaatu
accusative, nominativeominaislaatu
accusative, genitiveominaislaadun
genitiveominaislaadun
partitiveominaislaatua
inessiveominaislaadussa
elativeominaislaadusta
illativeominaislaatuun
adessiveominaislaadulla
ablativeominaislaadulta
allativeominaislaadulle
essiveominaislaatuna
translativeominaislaaduksi
abessiveominaislaadutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaislaadut
accusative, nominativeominaislaadut
accusative, genitiveominaislaadut
genitiveominaislaatujen
partitiveominaislaatuja
inessiveominaislaaduissa
elativeominaislaaduista
illativeominaislaatuihin
adessiveominaislaaduilla
ablativeominaislaaduilta
allativeominaislaaduille
essiveominaislaatuina
translativeominaislaaduiksi
abessiveominaislaaduitta
instructiveominaislaaduin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaislaatuni
accusative, nominativeominaislaatuni
accusative, genitiveominaislaatuni
genitiveominaislaatuni
partitiveominaislaatuani
inessiveominaislaadussani
elativeominaislaadustani
illativeominaislaatuuni
adessiveominaislaadullani
ablativeominaislaadultani
allativeominaislaadulleni
essiveominaislaatunani
translativeominaislaadukseni
abessiveominaislaaduttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaislaatuni
accusative, nominativeominaislaatuni
accusative, genitiveominaislaatuni
genitiveominaislaatujeni
partitiveominaislaatujani
inessiveominaislaaduissani
elativeominaislaaduistani
illativeominaislaatuihini
adessiveominaislaaduillani
ablativeominaislaaduiltani
allativeominaislaaduilleni
essiveominaislaatuinani
translativeominaislaaduikseni
abessiveominaislaaduittani
comitativeominaislaatuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaislaatusi
accusative, nominativeominaislaatusi
accusative, genitiveominaislaatusi
genitiveominaislaatusi
partitiveominaislaatuasi
inessiveominaislaadussasi
elativeominaislaadustasi
illativeominaislaatuusi
adessiveominaislaadullasi
ablativeominaislaadultasi
allativeominaislaadullesi
essiveominaislaatunasi
translativeominaislaaduksesi
abessiveominaislaaduttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaislaatusi
accusative, nominativeominaislaatusi
accusative, genitiveominaislaatusi
genitiveominaislaatujesi
partitiveominaislaatujasi
inessiveominaislaaduissasi
elativeominaislaaduistasi
illativeominaislaatuihisi
adessiveominaislaaduillasi
ablativeominaislaaduiltasi
allativeominaislaaduillesi
essiveominaislaatuinasi
translativeominaislaaduiksesi
abessiveominaislaaduittasi
comitativeominaislaatuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaislaatumme
accusative, nominativeominaislaatumme
accusative, genitiveominaislaatumme
genitiveominaislaatumme
partitiveominaislaatuamme
inessiveominaislaadussamme
elativeominaislaadustamme
illativeominaislaatuumme
adessiveominaislaadullamme
ablativeominaislaadultamme
allativeominaislaadullemme
essiveominaislaatunamme
translativeominaislaaduksemme
abessiveominaislaaduttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaislaatumme
accusative, nominativeominaislaatumme
accusative, genitiveominaislaatumme
genitiveominaislaatujemme
partitiveominaislaatujamme
inessiveominaislaaduissamme
elativeominaislaaduistamme
illativeominaislaatuihimme
adessiveominaislaaduillamme
ablativeominaislaaduiltamme
allativeominaislaaduillemme
essiveominaislaatuinamme
translativeominaislaaduiksemme
abessiveominaislaaduittamme
comitativeominaislaatuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaislaatunne
accusative, nominativeominaislaatunne
accusative, genitiveominaislaatunne
genitiveominaislaatunne
partitiveominaislaatuanne
inessiveominaislaadussanne
elativeominaislaadustanne
illativeominaislaatuunne
adessiveominaislaadullanne
ablativeominaislaadultanne
allativeominaislaadullenne
essiveominaislaatunanne
translativeominaislaaduksenne
abessiveominaislaaduttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaislaatunne
accusative, nominativeominaislaatunne
accusative, genitiveominaislaatunne
genitiveominaislaatujenne
partitiveominaislaatujanne
inessiveominaislaaduissanne
elativeominaislaaduistanne
illativeominaislaatuihinne
adessiveominaislaaduillanne
ablativeominaislaaduiltanne
allativeominaislaaduillenne
essiveominaislaatuinanne
translativeominaislaaduiksenne
abessiveominaislaaduittanne
comitativeominaislaatuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaislaatunsa
accusative, nominativeominaislaatunsa
accusative, genitiveominaislaatunsa
genitiveominaislaatunsa
partitiveominaislaatuaan, ominaislaatuansa
inessiveominaislaadussaan, ominaislaadussansa
elativeominaislaadustaan, ominaislaadustansa
illativeominaislaatuunsa
adessiveominaislaadullaan, ominaislaadullansa
ablativeominaislaadultaan, ominaislaadultansa
allativeominaislaadulleen, ominaislaadullensa
essiveominaislaatunaan, ominaislaatunansa
translativeominaislaadukseen, ominaislaaduksensa
abessiveominaislaaduttaan, ominaislaaduttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaislaatunsa
accusative, nominativeominaislaatunsa
accusative, genitiveominaislaatunsa
genitiveominaislaatujensa
partitiveominaislaatujaan, ominaislaatujansa
inessiveominaislaaduissaan, ominaislaaduissansa
elativeominaislaaduistaan, ominaislaaduistansa
illativeominaislaatuihinsa
adessiveominaislaaduillaan, ominaislaaduillansa
ablativeominaislaaduiltaan, ominaislaaduiltansa
allativeominaislaaduilleen, ominaislaaduillensa
essiveominaislaatuinaan, ominaislaatuinansa
translativeominaislaaduikseen, ominaislaaduiksensa
abessiveominaislaaduittaan, ominaislaaduittansa
comitativeominaislaatuineen, ominaislaatuinensa