Declension of the Finnish noun 'ominaishaju'

ominaishaju  -   characteristic odor, characteristic smell
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaishaju
accusative, nominativeominaishaju
accusative, genitiveominaishajun
genitiveominaishajun
partitiveominaishajua
inessiveominaishajussa
elativeominaishajusta
illativeominaishajuun
adessiveominaishajulla
ablativeominaishajulta
allativeominaishajulle
essiveominaishajuna
translativeominaishajuksi
abessiveominaishajutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaishajut
accusative, nominativeominaishajut
accusative, genitiveominaishajut
genitiveominaishajujen
partitiveominaishajuja
inessiveominaishajuissa
elativeominaishajuista
illativeominaishajuihin
adessiveominaishajuilla
ablativeominaishajuilta
allativeominaishajuille
essiveominaishajuina
translativeominaishajuiksi
abessiveominaishajuitta
instructiveominaishajuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaishajuni
accusative, nominativeominaishajuni
accusative, genitiveominaishajuni
genitiveominaishajuni
partitiveominaishajuani
inessiveominaishajussani
elativeominaishajustani
illativeominaishajuuni
adessiveominaishajullani
ablativeominaishajultani
allativeominaishajulleni
essiveominaishajunani
translativeominaishajukseni
abessiveominaishajuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaishajuni
accusative, nominativeominaishajuni
accusative, genitiveominaishajuni
genitiveominaishajujeni
partitiveominaishajujani
inessiveominaishajuissani
elativeominaishajuistani
illativeominaishajuihini
adessiveominaishajuillani
ablativeominaishajuiltani
allativeominaishajuilleni
essiveominaishajuinani
translativeominaishajuikseni
abessiveominaishajuittani
comitativeominaishajuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaishajusi
accusative, nominativeominaishajusi
accusative, genitiveominaishajusi
genitiveominaishajusi
partitiveominaishajuasi
inessiveominaishajussasi
elativeominaishajustasi
illativeominaishajuusi
adessiveominaishajullasi
ablativeominaishajultasi
allativeominaishajullesi
essiveominaishajunasi
translativeominaishajuksesi
abessiveominaishajuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaishajusi
accusative, nominativeominaishajusi
accusative, genitiveominaishajusi
genitiveominaishajujesi
partitiveominaishajujasi
inessiveominaishajuissasi
elativeominaishajuistasi
illativeominaishajuihisi
adessiveominaishajuillasi
ablativeominaishajuiltasi
allativeominaishajuillesi
essiveominaishajuinasi
translativeominaishajuiksesi
abessiveominaishajuittasi
comitativeominaishajuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaishajumme
accusative, nominativeominaishajumme
accusative, genitiveominaishajumme
genitiveominaishajumme
partitiveominaishajuamme
inessiveominaishajussamme
elativeominaishajustamme
illativeominaishajuumme
adessiveominaishajullamme
ablativeominaishajultamme
allativeominaishajullemme
essiveominaishajunamme
translativeominaishajuksemme
abessiveominaishajuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaishajumme
accusative, nominativeominaishajumme
accusative, genitiveominaishajumme
genitiveominaishajujemme
partitiveominaishajujamme
inessiveominaishajuissamme
elativeominaishajuistamme
illativeominaishajuihimme
adessiveominaishajuillamme
ablativeominaishajuiltamme
allativeominaishajuillemme
essiveominaishajuinamme
translativeominaishajuiksemme
abessiveominaishajuittamme
comitativeominaishajuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaishajunne
accusative, nominativeominaishajunne
accusative, genitiveominaishajunne
genitiveominaishajunne
partitiveominaishajuanne
inessiveominaishajussanne
elativeominaishajustanne
illativeominaishajuunne
adessiveominaishajullanne
ablativeominaishajultanne
allativeominaishajullenne
essiveominaishajunanne
translativeominaishajuksenne
abessiveominaishajuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaishajunne
accusative, nominativeominaishajunne
accusative, genitiveominaishajunne
genitiveominaishajujenne
partitiveominaishajujanne
inessiveominaishajuissanne
elativeominaishajuistanne
illativeominaishajuihinne
adessiveominaishajuillanne
ablativeominaishajuiltanne
allativeominaishajuillenne
essiveominaishajuinanne
translativeominaishajuiksenne
abessiveominaishajuittanne
comitativeominaishajuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeominaishajunsa
accusative, nominativeominaishajunsa
accusative, genitiveominaishajunsa
genitiveominaishajunsa
partitiveominaishajuaan, ominaishajuansa
inessiveominaishajussaan, ominaishajussansa
elativeominaishajustaan, ominaishajustansa
illativeominaishajuunsa
adessiveominaishajullaan, ominaishajullansa
ablativeominaishajultaan, ominaishajultansa
allativeominaishajulleen, ominaishajullensa
essiveominaishajunaan, ominaishajunansa
translativeominaishajukseen, ominaishajuksensa
abessiveominaishajuttaan, ominaishajuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeominaishajunsa
accusative, nominativeominaishajunsa
accusative, genitiveominaishajunsa
genitiveominaishajujensa
partitiveominaishajujaan, ominaishajujansa
inessiveominaishajuissaan, ominaishajuissansa
elativeominaishajuistaan, ominaishajuistansa
illativeominaishajuihinsa
adessiveominaishajuillaan, ominaishajuillansa
ablativeominaishajuiltaan, ominaishajuiltansa
allativeominaishajuilleen, ominaishajuillensa
essiveominaishajuinaan, ominaishajuinansa
translativeominaishajuikseen, ominaishajuiksensa
abessiveominaishajuittaan, ominaishajuittansa
comitativeominaishajuineen, ominaishajuinensa