Declension of the Finnish noun 'ominaishaju'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishaju |
accusative, nominative | ominaishaju |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajun |
genitive | ominaishajun |
partitive | ominaishajua |
inessive | ominaishajussa |
elative | ominaishajusta |
illative | ominaishajuun |
adessive | ominaishajulla |
ablative | ominaishajulta |
allative | ominaishajulle |
essive | ominaishajuna |
translative | ominaishajuksi |
abessive | ominaishajutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajut |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajut |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajut |
genitive | ominaishajujen |
partitive | ominaishajuja |
inessive | ominaishajuissa |
elative | ominaishajuista |
illative | ominaishajuihin |
adessive | ominaishajuilla |
ablative | ominaishajuilta |
allative | ominaishajuille |
essive | ominaishajuina |
translative | ominaishajuiksi |
abessive | ominaishajuitta |
instructive | ominaishajuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajuni |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajuni |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajuni |
genitive | ominaishajuni |
partitive | ominaishajuani |
inessive | ominaishajussani |
elative | ominaishajustani |
illative | ominaishajuuni |
adessive | ominaishajullani |
ablative | ominaishajultani |
allative | ominaishajulleni |
essive | ominaishajunani |
translative | ominaishajukseni |
abessive | ominaishajuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajuni |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajuni |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajuni |
genitive | ominaishajujeni |
partitive | ominaishajujani |
inessive | ominaishajuissani |
elative | ominaishajuistani |
illative | ominaishajuihini |
adessive | ominaishajuillani |
ablative | ominaishajuiltani |
allative | ominaishajuilleni |
essive | ominaishajuinani |
translative | ominaishajuikseni |
abessive | ominaishajuittani |
comitative | ominaishajuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajusi |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajusi |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajusi |
genitive | ominaishajusi |
partitive | ominaishajuasi |
inessive | ominaishajussasi |
elative | ominaishajustasi |
illative | ominaishajuusi |
adessive | ominaishajullasi |
ablative | ominaishajultasi |
allative | ominaishajullesi |
essive | ominaishajunasi |
translative | ominaishajuksesi |
abessive | ominaishajuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajusi |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajusi |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajusi |
genitive | ominaishajujesi |
partitive | ominaishajujasi |
inessive | ominaishajuissasi |
elative | ominaishajuistasi |
illative | ominaishajuihisi |
adessive | ominaishajuillasi |
ablative | ominaishajuiltasi |
allative | ominaishajuillesi |
essive | ominaishajuinasi |
translative | ominaishajuiksesi |
abessive | ominaishajuittasi |
comitative | ominaishajuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajumme |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajumme |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajumme |
genitive | ominaishajumme |
partitive | ominaishajuamme |
inessive | ominaishajussamme |
elative | ominaishajustamme |
illative | ominaishajuumme |
adessive | ominaishajullamme |
ablative | ominaishajultamme |
allative | ominaishajullemme |
essive | ominaishajunamme |
translative | ominaishajuksemme |
abessive | ominaishajuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajumme |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajumme |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajumme |
genitive | ominaishajujemme |
partitive | ominaishajujamme |
inessive | ominaishajuissamme |
elative | ominaishajuistamme |
illative | ominaishajuihimme |
adessive | ominaishajuillamme |
ablative | ominaishajuiltamme |
allative | ominaishajuillemme |
essive | ominaishajuinamme |
translative | ominaishajuiksemme |
abessive | ominaishajuittamme |
comitative | ominaishajuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajunne |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajunne |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajunne |
genitive | ominaishajunne |
partitive | ominaishajuanne |
inessive | ominaishajussanne |
elative | ominaishajustanne |
illative | ominaishajuunne |
adessive | ominaishajullanne |
ablative | ominaishajultanne |
allative | ominaishajullenne |
essive | ominaishajunanne |
translative | ominaishajuksenne |
abessive | ominaishajuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajunne |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajunne |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajunne |
genitive | ominaishajujenne |
partitive | ominaishajujanne |
inessive | ominaishajuissanne |
elative | ominaishajuistanne |
illative | ominaishajuihinne |
adessive | ominaishajuillanne |
ablative | ominaishajuiltanne |
allative | ominaishajuillenne |
essive | ominaishajuinanne |
translative | ominaishajuiksenne |
abessive | ominaishajuittanne |
comitative | ominaishajuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajunsa |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajunsa |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajunsa |
genitive | ominaishajunsa |
partitive | ominaishajuaan, ominaishajuansa |
inessive | ominaishajussaan, ominaishajussansa |
elative | ominaishajustaan, ominaishajustansa |
illative | ominaishajuunsa |
adessive | ominaishajullaan, ominaishajullansa |
ablative | ominaishajultaan, ominaishajultansa |
allative | ominaishajulleen, ominaishajullensa |
essive | ominaishajunaan, ominaishajunansa |
translative | ominaishajukseen, ominaishajuksensa |
abessive | ominaishajuttaan, ominaishajuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ominaishajunsa |
accusative, nominative | ominaishajunsa |
accusative, genitive | ominaishajunsa |
genitive | ominaishajujensa |
partitive | ominaishajujaan, ominaishajujansa |
inessive | ominaishajuissaan, ominaishajuissansa |
elative | ominaishajuistaan, ominaishajuistansa |
illative | ominaishajuihinsa |
adessive | ominaishajuillaan, ominaishajuillansa |
ablative | ominaishajuiltaan, ominaishajuiltansa |
allative | ominaishajuilleen, ominaishajuillensa |
essive | ominaishajuinaan, ominaishajuinansa |
translative | ominaishajuikseen, ominaishajuiksensa |
abessive | ominaishajuittaan, ominaishajuittansa |
comitative | ominaishajuineen, ominaishajuinensa |