Declension of the Finnish noun 'oaasi'

oaasi  -   oasis
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoaasi
accusative, nominativeoaasi
accusative, genitiveoaasin
genitiveoaasin
partitiveoaasia
inessiveoaasissa
elativeoaasista
illativeoaasiin
adessiveoaasilla
ablativeoaasilta
allativeoaasille
essiveoaasina
translativeoaasiksi
abessiveoaasitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoaasit
accusative, nominativeoaasit
accusative, genitiveoaasit
genitiveoaasien
partitiveoaaseja
inessiveoaaseissa
elativeoaaseista
illativeoaaseihin
adessiveoaaseilla
ablativeoaaseilta
allativeoaaseille
essiveoaaseina
translativeoaaseiksi
abessiveoaaseitta
instructiveoaasein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoaasini
accusative, nominativeoaasini
accusative, genitiveoaasini
genitiveoaasini
partitiveoaasiani
inessiveoaasissani
elativeoaasistani
illativeoaasiini
adessiveoaasillani
ablativeoaasiltani
allativeoaasilleni
essiveoaasinani
translativeoaasikseni
abessiveoaasittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoaasini
accusative, nominativeoaasini
accusative, genitiveoaasini
genitiveoaasieni
partitiveoaasejani
inessiveoaaseissani
elativeoaaseistani
illativeoaaseihini
adessiveoaaseillani
ablativeoaaseiltani
allativeoaaseilleni
essiveoaaseinani
translativeoaaseikseni
abessiveoaaseittani
comitativeoaaseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoaasisi
accusative, nominativeoaasisi
accusative, genitiveoaasisi
genitiveoaasisi
partitiveoaasiasi
inessiveoaasissasi
elativeoaasistasi
illativeoaasiisi
adessiveoaasillasi
ablativeoaasiltasi
allativeoaasillesi
essiveoaasinasi
translativeoaasiksesi
abessiveoaasittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoaasisi
accusative, nominativeoaasisi
accusative, genitiveoaasisi
genitiveoaasiesi
partitiveoaasejasi
inessiveoaaseissasi
elativeoaaseistasi
illativeoaaseihisi
adessiveoaaseillasi
ablativeoaaseiltasi
allativeoaaseillesi
essiveoaaseinasi
translativeoaaseiksesi
abessiveoaaseittasi
comitativeoaaseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoaasimme
accusative, nominativeoaasimme
accusative, genitiveoaasimme
genitiveoaasimme
partitiveoaasiamme
inessiveoaasissamme
elativeoaasistamme
illativeoaasiimme
adessiveoaasillamme
ablativeoaasiltamme
allativeoaasillemme
essiveoaasinamme
translativeoaasiksemme
abessiveoaasittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoaasimme
accusative, nominativeoaasimme
accusative, genitiveoaasimme
genitiveoaasiemme
partitiveoaasejamme
inessiveoaaseissamme
elativeoaaseistamme
illativeoaaseihimme
adessiveoaaseillamme
ablativeoaaseiltamme
allativeoaaseillemme
essiveoaaseinamme
translativeoaaseiksemme
abessiveoaaseittamme
comitativeoaaseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoaasinne
accusative, nominativeoaasinne
accusative, genitiveoaasinne
genitiveoaasinne
partitiveoaasianne
inessiveoaasissanne
elativeoaasistanne
illativeoaasiinne
adessiveoaasillanne
ablativeoaasiltanne
allativeoaasillenne
essiveoaasinanne
translativeoaasiksenne
abessiveoaasittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoaasinne
accusative, nominativeoaasinne
accusative, genitiveoaasinne
genitiveoaasienne
partitiveoaasejanne
inessiveoaaseissanne
elativeoaaseistanne
illativeoaaseihinne
adessiveoaaseillanne
ablativeoaaseiltanne
allativeoaaseillenne
essiveoaaseinanne
translativeoaaseiksenne
abessiveoaaseittanne
comitativeoaaseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeoaasinsa
accusative, nominativeoaasinsa
accusative, genitiveoaasinsa
genitiveoaasinsa
partitiveoaasiaan, oaasiansa
inessiveoaasissaan, oaasissansa
elativeoaasistaan, oaasistansa
illativeoaasiinsa
adessiveoaasillaan, oaasillansa
ablativeoaasiltaan, oaasiltansa
allativeoaasilleen, oaasillensa
essiveoaasinaan, oaasinansa
translativeoaasikseen, oaasiksensa
abessiveoaasittaan, oaasittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeoaasinsa
accusative, nominativeoaasinsa
accusative, genitiveoaasinsa
genitiveoaasiensa
partitiveoaasejaan, oaasejansa
inessiveoaaseissaan, oaaseissansa
elativeoaaseistaan, oaaseistansa
illativeoaaseihinsa
adessiveoaaseillaan, oaaseillansa
ablativeoaaseiltaan, oaaseiltansa
allativeoaaseilleen, oaaseillensa
essiveoaaseinaan, oaaseinansa
translativeoaaseikseen, oaaseiksensa
abessiveoaaseittaan, oaaseittansa
comitativeoaaseineen, oaaseinensa