Declension of the Finnish noun 'nyyhkäisy'

nyyhkäisy  -   single sob (cry with a short, sudden expulsion of breath)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyyhkäisy
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisy
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisyn
genitivenyyhkäisyn
partitivenyyhkäisyä
inessivenyyhkäisyssä
elativenyyhkäisystä
illativenyyhkäisyyn
adessivenyyhkäisyllä
ablativenyyhkäisyltä
allativenyyhkäisylle
essivenyyhkäisynä
translativenyyhkäisyksi
abessivenyyhkäisyttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyyhkäisyt
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisyt
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisyt
genitivenyyhkäisyjen, nyyhkäisyiden, nyyhkäisyitten
partitivenyyhkäisyjä, nyyhkäisyitä
inessivenyyhkäisyissä
elativenyyhkäisyistä
illativenyyhkäisyihin
adessivenyyhkäisyillä
ablativenyyhkäisyiltä
allativenyyhkäisyille
essivenyyhkäisyinä
translativenyyhkäisyiksi
abessivenyyhkäisyittä
instructivenyyhkäisyin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyyhkäisyni
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisyni
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisyni
genitivenyyhkäisyni
partitivenyyhkäisyäni
inessivenyyhkäisyssäni
elativenyyhkäisystäni
illativenyyhkäisyyni
adessivenyyhkäisylläni
ablativenyyhkäisyltäni
allativenyyhkäisylleni
essivenyyhkäisynäni
translativenyyhkäisykseni
abessivenyyhkäisyttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyyhkäisyni
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisyni
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisyni
genitivenyyhkäisyjeni, nyyhkäisyideni, nyyhkäisyitteni
partitivenyyhkäisyjäni, nyyhkäisyitäni
inessivenyyhkäisyissäni
elativenyyhkäisyistäni
illativenyyhkäisyihini
adessivenyyhkäisyilläni
ablativenyyhkäisyiltäni
allativenyyhkäisyilleni
essivenyyhkäisyinäni
translativenyyhkäisyikseni
abessivenyyhkäisyittäni
comitativenyyhkäisyineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyyhkäisysi
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisysi
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisysi
genitivenyyhkäisysi
partitivenyyhkäisyäsi
inessivenyyhkäisyssäsi
elativenyyhkäisystäsi
illativenyyhkäisyysi
adessivenyyhkäisylläsi
ablativenyyhkäisyltäsi
allativenyyhkäisyllesi
essivenyyhkäisynäsi
translativenyyhkäisyksesi
abessivenyyhkäisyttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyyhkäisysi
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisysi
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisysi
genitivenyyhkäisyjesi, nyyhkäisyidesi, nyyhkäisyittesi
partitivenyyhkäisyjäsi, nyyhkäisyitäsi
inessivenyyhkäisyissäsi
elativenyyhkäisyistäsi
illativenyyhkäisyihisi
adessivenyyhkäisyilläsi
ablativenyyhkäisyiltäsi
allativenyyhkäisyillesi
essivenyyhkäisyinäsi
translativenyyhkäisyiksesi
abessivenyyhkäisyittäsi
comitativenyyhkäisyinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyyhkäisymme
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisymme
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisymme
genitivenyyhkäisymme
partitivenyyhkäisyämme
inessivenyyhkäisyssämme
elativenyyhkäisystämme
illativenyyhkäisyymme
adessivenyyhkäisyllämme
ablativenyyhkäisyltämme
allativenyyhkäisyllemme
essivenyyhkäisynämme
translativenyyhkäisyksemme
abessivenyyhkäisyttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyyhkäisymme
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisymme
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisymme
genitivenyyhkäisyjemme, nyyhkäisyidemme, nyyhkäisyittemme
partitivenyyhkäisyjämme, nyyhkäisyitämme
inessivenyyhkäisyissämme
elativenyyhkäisyistämme
illativenyyhkäisyihimme
adessivenyyhkäisyillämme
ablativenyyhkäisyiltämme
allativenyyhkäisyillemme
essivenyyhkäisyinämme
translativenyyhkäisyiksemme
abessivenyyhkäisyittämme
comitativenyyhkäisyinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyyhkäisynne
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisynne
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisynne
genitivenyyhkäisynne
partitivenyyhkäisyänne
inessivenyyhkäisyssänne
elativenyyhkäisystänne
illativenyyhkäisyynne
adessivenyyhkäisyllänne
ablativenyyhkäisyltänne
allativenyyhkäisyllenne
essivenyyhkäisynänne
translativenyyhkäisyksenne
abessivenyyhkäisyttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyyhkäisynne
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisynne
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisynne
genitivenyyhkäisyjenne, nyyhkäisyidenne, nyyhkäisyittenne
partitivenyyhkäisyjänne, nyyhkäisyitänne
inessivenyyhkäisyissänne
elativenyyhkäisyistänne
illativenyyhkäisyihinne
adessivenyyhkäisyillänne
ablativenyyhkäisyiltänne
allativenyyhkäisyillenne
essivenyyhkäisyinänne
translativenyyhkäisyiksenne
abessivenyyhkäisyittänne
comitativenyyhkäisyinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyyhkäisynsä
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisynsä
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisynsä
genitivenyyhkäisynsä
partitivenyyhkäisyään, nyyhkäisyänsä
inessivenyyhkäisyssään, nyyhkäisyssänsä
elativenyyhkäisystään, nyyhkäisystänsä
illativenyyhkäisyynsä
adessivenyyhkäisyllään, nyyhkäisyllänsä
ablativenyyhkäisyltään, nyyhkäisyltänsä
allativenyyhkäisylleen, nyyhkäisyllensä
essivenyyhkäisynään, nyyhkäisynänsä
translativenyyhkäisykseen, nyyhkäisyksensä
abessivenyyhkäisyttään, nyyhkäisyttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyyhkäisynsä
accusative, nominativenyyhkäisynsä
accusative, genitivenyyhkäisynsä
genitivenyyhkäisyjensä, nyyhkäisyidensä, nyyhkäisyittensä
partitivenyyhkäisyjään, nyyhkäisyitään, nyyhkäisyjänsä, nyyhkäisyitänsä
inessivenyyhkäisyissään, nyyhkäisyissänsä
elativenyyhkäisyistään, nyyhkäisyistänsä
illativenyyhkäisyihinsä
adessivenyyhkäisyillään, nyyhkäisyillänsä
ablativenyyhkäisyiltään, nyyhkäisyiltänsä
allativenyyhkäisyilleen, nyyhkäisyillensä
essivenyyhkäisyinään, nyyhkäisyinänsä
translativenyyhkäisyikseen, nyyhkäisyiksensä
abessivenyyhkäisyittään, nyyhkäisyittänsä
comitativenyyhkäisyineen, nyyhkäisyinensä