Declension of the Finnish noun 'nyyhkäisy'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisy |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisy |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisyn |
genitive | nyyhkäisyn |
partitive | nyyhkäisyä |
inessive | nyyhkäisyssä |
elative | nyyhkäisystä |
illative | nyyhkäisyyn |
adessive | nyyhkäisyllä |
ablative | nyyhkäisyltä |
allative | nyyhkäisylle |
essive | nyyhkäisynä |
translative | nyyhkäisyksi |
abessive | nyyhkäisyttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisyt |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisyt |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisyt |
genitive | nyyhkäisyjen, nyyhkäisyiden, nyyhkäisyitten |
partitive | nyyhkäisyjä, nyyhkäisyitä |
inessive | nyyhkäisyissä |
elative | nyyhkäisyistä |
illative | nyyhkäisyihin |
adessive | nyyhkäisyillä |
ablative | nyyhkäisyiltä |
allative | nyyhkäisyille |
essive | nyyhkäisyinä |
translative | nyyhkäisyiksi |
abessive | nyyhkäisyittä |
instructive | nyyhkäisyin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisyni |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisyni |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisyni |
genitive | nyyhkäisyni |
partitive | nyyhkäisyäni |
inessive | nyyhkäisyssäni |
elative | nyyhkäisystäni |
illative | nyyhkäisyyni |
adessive | nyyhkäisylläni |
ablative | nyyhkäisyltäni |
allative | nyyhkäisylleni |
essive | nyyhkäisynäni |
translative | nyyhkäisykseni |
abessive | nyyhkäisyttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisyni |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisyni |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisyni |
genitive | nyyhkäisyjeni, nyyhkäisyideni, nyyhkäisyitteni |
partitive | nyyhkäisyjäni, nyyhkäisyitäni |
inessive | nyyhkäisyissäni |
elative | nyyhkäisyistäni |
illative | nyyhkäisyihini |
adessive | nyyhkäisyilläni |
ablative | nyyhkäisyiltäni |
allative | nyyhkäisyilleni |
essive | nyyhkäisyinäni |
translative | nyyhkäisyikseni |
abessive | nyyhkäisyittäni |
comitative | nyyhkäisyineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisysi |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisysi |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisysi |
genitive | nyyhkäisysi |
partitive | nyyhkäisyäsi |
inessive | nyyhkäisyssäsi |
elative | nyyhkäisystäsi |
illative | nyyhkäisyysi |
adessive | nyyhkäisylläsi |
ablative | nyyhkäisyltäsi |
allative | nyyhkäisyllesi |
essive | nyyhkäisynäsi |
translative | nyyhkäisyksesi |
abessive | nyyhkäisyttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisysi |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisysi |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisysi |
genitive | nyyhkäisyjesi, nyyhkäisyidesi, nyyhkäisyittesi |
partitive | nyyhkäisyjäsi, nyyhkäisyitäsi |
inessive | nyyhkäisyissäsi |
elative | nyyhkäisyistäsi |
illative | nyyhkäisyihisi |
adessive | nyyhkäisyilläsi |
ablative | nyyhkäisyiltäsi |
allative | nyyhkäisyillesi |
essive | nyyhkäisyinäsi |
translative | nyyhkäisyiksesi |
abessive | nyyhkäisyittäsi |
comitative | nyyhkäisyinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisymme |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisymme |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisymme |
genitive | nyyhkäisymme |
partitive | nyyhkäisyämme |
inessive | nyyhkäisyssämme |
elative | nyyhkäisystämme |
illative | nyyhkäisyymme |
adessive | nyyhkäisyllämme |
ablative | nyyhkäisyltämme |
allative | nyyhkäisyllemme |
essive | nyyhkäisynämme |
translative | nyyhkäisyksemme |
abessive | nyyhkäisyttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisymme |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisymme |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisymme |
genitive | nyyhkäisyjemme, nyyhkäisyidemme, nyyhkäisyittemme |
partitive | nyyhkäisyjämme, nyyhkäisyitämme |
inessive | nyyhkäisyissämme |
elative | nyyhkäisyistämme |
illative | nyyhkäisyihimme |
adessive | nyyhkäisyillämme |
ablative | nyyhkäisyiltämme |
allative | nyyhkäisyillemme |
essive | nyyhkäisyinämme |
translative | nyyhkäisyiksemme |
abessive | nyyhkäisyittämme |
comitative | nyyhkäisyinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisynne |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisynne |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisynne |
genitive | nyyhkäisynne |
partitive | nyyhkäisyänne |
inessive | nyyhkäisyssänne |
elative | nyyhkäisystänne |
illative | nyyhkäisyynne |
adessive | nyyhkäisyllänne |
ablative | nyyhkäisyltänne |
allative | nyyhkäisyllenne |
essive | nyyhkäisynänne |
translative | nyyhkäisyksenne |
abessive | nyyhkäisyttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisynne |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisynne |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisynne |
genitive | nyyhkäisyjenne, nyyhkäisyidenne, nyyhkäisyittenne |
partitive | nyyhkäisyjänne, nyyhkäisyitänne |
inessive | nyyhkäisyissänne |
elative | nyyhkäisyistänne |
illative | nyyhkäisyihinne |
adessive | nyyhkäisyillänne |
ablative | nyyhkäisyiltänne |
allative | nyyhkäisyillenne |
essive | nyyhkäisyinänne |
translative | nyyhkäisyiksenne |
abessive | nyyhkäisyittänne |
comitative | nyyhkäisyinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisynsä |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisynsä |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisynsä |
genitive | nyyhkäisynsä |
partitive | nyyhkäisyään, nyyhkäisyänsä |
inessive | nyyhkäisyssään, nyyhkäisyssänsä |
elative | nyyhkäisystään, nyyhkäisystänsä |
illative | nyyhkäisyynsä |
adessive | nyyhkäisyllään, nyyhkäisyllänsä |
ablative | nyyhkäisyltään, nyyhkäisyltänsä |
allative | nyyhkäisylleen, nyyhkäisyllensä |
essive | nyyhkäisynään, nyyhkäisynänsä |
translative | nyyhkäisykseen, nyyhkäisyksensä |
abessive | nyyhkäisyttään, nyyhkäisyttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyyhkäisynsä |
accusative, nominative | nyyhkäisynsä |
accusative, genitive | nyyhkäisynsä |
genitive | nyyhkäisyjensä, nyyhkäisyidensä, nyyhkäisyittensä |
partitive | nyyhkäisyjään, nyyhkäisyitään, nyyhkäisyjänsä, nyyhkäisyitänsä |
inessive | nyyhkäisyissään, nyyhkäisyissänsä |
elative | nyyhkäisyistään, nyyhkäisyistänsä |
illative | nyyhkäisyihinsä |
adessive | nyyhkäisyillään, nyyhkäisyillänsä |
ablative | nyyhkäisyiltään, nyyhkäisyiltänsä |
allative | nyyhkäisyilleen, nyyhkäisyillensä |
essive | nyyhkäisyinään, nyyhkäisyinänsä |
translative | nyyhkäisyikseen, nyyhkäisyiksensä |
abessive | nyyhkäisyittään, nyyhkäisyittänsä |
comitative | nyyhkäisyineen, nyyhkäisyinensä |