Declension of the Finnish noun 'nyrkkipaja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipaja |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipaja |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajan |
genitive | nyrkkipajan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nyrkkipajaa |
inessive | nyrkkipajassa |
elative | nyrkkipajasta |
illative | nyrkkipajaan |
adessive | nyrkkipajalla |
ablative | nyrkkipajalta |
allative | nyrkkipajalle |
essive | nyrkkipajana |
translative | nyrkkipajaksi |
abessive | nyrkkipajatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajat |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajat |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajat |
genitive | nyrkkipajojen |
genitive, rare | nyrkkipajain |
partitive | nyrkkipajoja |
inessive | nyrkkipajoissa |
elative | nyrkkipajoista |
illative | nyrkkipajoihin |
adessive | nyrkkipajoilla |
ablative | nyrkkipajoilta |
allative | nyrkkipajoille |
essive | nyrkkipajoina |
translative | nyrkkipajoiksi |
abessive | nyrkkipajoitta |
instructive | nyrkkipajoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajani |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajani |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajani |
genitive | nyrkkipajani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nyrkkipajaani |
inessive | nyrkkipajassani |
elative | nyrkkipajastani |
illative | nyrkkipajaani |
adessive | nyrkkipajallani |
ablative | nyrkkipajaltani |
allative | nyrkkipajalleni |
essive | nyrkkipajanani |
translative | nyrkkipajakseni |
abessive | nyrkkipajattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajani |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajani |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajani |
genitive | nyrkkipajojeni |
genitive, rare | nyrkkipajaini |
partitive | nyrkkipajojani |
inessive | nyrkkipajoissani |
elative | nyrkkipajoistani |
illative | nyrkkipajoihini |
adessive | nyrkkipajoillani |
ablative | nyrkkipajoiltani |
allative | nyrkkipajoilleni |
essive | nyrkkipajoinani |
translative | nyrkkipajoikseni |
abessive | nyrkkipajoittani |
comitative | nyrkkipajoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajasi |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajasi |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajasi |
genitive | nyrkkipajasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nyrkkipajaasi |
inessive | nyrkkipajassasi |
elative | nyrkkipajastasi |
illative | nyrkkipajaasi |
adessive | nyrkkipajallasi |
ablative | nyrkkipajaltasi |
allative | nyrkkipajallesi |
essive | nyrkkipajanasi |
translative | nyrkkipajaksesi |
abessive | nyrkkipajattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajasi |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajasi |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajasi |
genitive | nyrkkipajojesi |
genitive, rare | nyrkkipajaisi |
partitive | nyrkkipajojasi |
inessive | nyrkkipajoissasi |
elative | nyrkkipajoistasi |
illative | nyrkkipajoihisi |
adessive | nyrkkipajoillasi |
ablative | nyrkkipajoiltasi |
allative | nyrkkipajoillesi |
essive | nyrkkipajoinasi |
translative | nyrkkipajoiksesi |
abessive | nyrkkipajoittasi |
comitative | nyrkkipajoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajamme |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajamme |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajamme |
genitive | nyrkkipajamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nyrkkipajaamme |
inessive | nyrkkipajassamme |
elative | nyrkkipajastamme |
illative | nyrkkipajaamme |
adessive | nyrkkipajallamme |
ablative | nyrkkipajaltamme |
allative | nyrkkipajallemme |
essive | nyrkkipajanamme |
translative | nyrkkipajaksemme |
abessive | nyrkkipajattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajamme |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajamme |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajamme |
genitive | nyrkkipajojemme |
genitive, rare | nyrkkipajaimme |
partitive | nyrkkipajojamme |
inessive | nyrkkipajoissamme |
elative | nyrkkipajoistamme |
illative | nyrkkipajoihimme |
adessive | nyrkkipajoillamme |
ablative | nyrkkipajoiltamme |
allative | nyrkkipajoillemme |
essive | nyrkkipajoinamme |
translative | nyrkkipajoiksemme |
abessive | nyrkkipajoittamme |
comitative | nyrkkipajoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajanne |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajanne |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajanne |
genitive | nyrkkipajanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nyrkkipajaanne |
inessive | nyrkkipajassanne |
elative | nyrkkipajastanne |
illative | nyrkkipajaanne |
adessive | nyrkkipajallanne |
ablative | nyrkkipajaltanne |
allative | nyrkkipajallenne |
essive | nyrkkipajananne |
translative | nyrkkipajaksenne |
abessive | nyrkkipajattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajanne |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajanne |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajanne |
genitive | nyrkkipajojenne |
genitive, rare | nyrkkipajainne |
partitive | nyrkkipajojanne |
inessive | nyrkkipajoissanne |
elative | nyrkkipajoistanne |
illative | nyrkkipajoihinne |
adessive | nyrkkipajoillanne |
ablative | nyrkkipajoiltanne |
allative | nyrkkipajoillenne |
essive | nyrkkipajoinanne |
translative | nyrkkipajoiksenne |
abessive | nyrkkipajoittanne |
comitative | nyrkkipajoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajansa |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajansa |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajansa |
genitive | nyrkkipajansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nyrkkipajaansa |
inessive | nyrkkipajassaan, nyrkkipajassansa |
elative | nyrkkipajastaan, nyrkkipajastansa |
illative | nyrkkipajaansa |
adessive | nyrkkipajallaan, nyrkkipajallansa |
ablative | nyrkkipajaltaan, nyrkkipajaltansa |
allative | nyrkkipajalleen, nyrkkipajallensa |
essive | nyrkkipajanaan, nyrkkipajanansa |
translative | nyrkkipajakseen, nyrkkipajaksensa |
abessive | nyrkkipajattaan, nyrkkipajattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nyrkkipajansa |
accusative, nominative | nyrkkipajansa |
accusative, genitive | nyrkkipajansa |
genitive | nyrkkipajojensa |
genitive, rare | nyrkkipajainsa |
partitive | nyrkkipajojaan, nyrkkipajojansa |
inessive | nyrkkipajoissaan, nyrkkipajoissansa |
elative | nyrkkipajoistaan, nyrkkipajoistansa |
illative | nyrkkipajoihinsa |
adessive | nyrkkipajoillaan, nyrkkipajoillansa |
ablative | nyrkkipajoiltaan, nyrkkipajoiltansa |
allative | nyrkkipajoilleen, nyrkkipajoillensa |
essive | nyrkkipajoinaan, nyrkkipajoinansa |
translative | nyrkkipajoikseen, nyrkkipajoiksensa |
abessive | nyrkkipajoittaan, nyrkkipajoittansa |
comitative | nyrkkipajoineen, nyrkkipajoinensa |