Declension of the Finnish noun 'nyrkkipaja'

nyrkkipaja  -   small workshop, small enterprise
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyrkkipaja
accusative, nominativenyrkkipaja
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajan
genitivenyrkkipajan
genitive, rare-
partitivenyrkkipajaa
inessivenyrkkipajassa
elativenyrkkipajasta
illativenyrkkipajaan
adessivenyrkkipajalla
ablativenyrkkipajalta
allativenyrkkipajalle
essivenyrkkipajana
translativenyrkkipajaksi
abessivenyrkkipajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyrkkipajat
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajat
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajat
genitivenyrkkipajojen
genitive, rarenyrkkipajain
partitivenyrkkipajoja
inessivenyrkkipajoissa
elativenyrkkipajoista
illativenyrkkipajoihin
adessivenyrkkipajoilla
ablativenyrkkipajoilta
allativenyrkkipajoille
essivenyrkkipajoina
translativenyrkkipajoiksi
abessivenyrkkipajoitta
instructivenyrkkipajoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyrkkipajani
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajani
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajani
genitivenyrkkipajani
genitive, rare-
partitivenyrkkipajaani
inessivenyrkkipajassani
elativenyrkkipajastani
illativenyrkkipajaani
adessivenyrkkipajallani
ablativenyrkkipajaltani
allativenyrkkipajalleni
essivenyrkkipajanani
translativenyrkkipajakseni
abessivenyrkkipajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyrkkipajani
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajani
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajani
genitivenyrkkipajojeni
genitive, rarenyrkkipajaini
partitivenyrkkipajojani
inessivenyrkkipajoissani
elativenyrkkipajoistani
illativenyrkkipajoihini
adessivenyrkkipajoillani
ablativenyrkkipajoiltani
allativenyrkkipajoilleni
essivenyrkkipajoinani
translativenyrkkipajoikseni
abessivenyrkkipajoittani
comitativenyrkkipajoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyrkkipajasi
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajasi
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajasi
genitivenyrkkipajasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenyrkkipajaasi
inessivenyrkkipajassasi
elativenyrkkipajastasi
illativenyrkkipajaasi
adessivenyrkkipajallasi
ablativenyrkkipajaltasi
allativenyrkkipajallesi
essivenyrkkipajanasi
translativenyrkkipajaksesi
abessivenyrkkipajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyrkkipajasi
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajasi
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajasi
genitivenyrkkipajojesi
genitive, rarenyrkkipajaisi
partitivenyrkkipajojasi
inessivenyrkkipajoissasi
elativenyrkkipajoistasi
illativenyrkkipajoihisi
adessivenyrkkipajoillasi
ablativenyrkkipajoiltasi
allativenyrkkipajoillesi
essivenyrkkipajoinasi
translativenyrkkipajoiksesi
abessivenyrkkipajoittasi
comitativenyrkkipajoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyrkkipajamme
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajamme
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajamme
genitivenyrkkipajamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenyrkkipajaamme
inessivenyrkkipajassamme
elativenyrkkipajastamme
illativenyrkkipajaamme
adessivenyrkkipajallamme
ablativenyrkkipajaltamme
allativenyrkkipajallemme
essivenyrkkipajanamme
translativenyrkkipajaksemme
abessivenyrkkipajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyrkkipajamme
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajamme
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajamme
genitivenyrkkipajojemme
genitive, rarenyrkkipajaimme
partitivenyrkkipajojamme
inessivenyrkkipajoissamme
elativenyrkkipajoistamme
illativenyrkkipajoihimme
adessivenyrkkipajoillamme
ablativenyrkkipajoiltamme
allativenyrkkipajoillemme
essivenyrkkipajoinamme
translativenyrkkipajoiksemme
abessivenyrkkipajoittamme
comitativenyrkkipajoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyrkkipajanne
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajanne
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajanne
genitivenyrkkipajanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenyrkkipajaanne
inessivenyrkkipajassanne
elativenyrkkipajastanne
illativenyrkkipajaanne
adessivenyrkkipajallanne
ablativenyrkkipajaltanne
allativenyrkkipajallenne
essivenyrkkipajananne
translativenyrkkipajaksenne
abessivenyrkkipajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyrkkipajanne
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajanne
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajanne
genitivenyrkkipajojenne
genitive, rarenyrkkipajainne
partitivenyrkkipajojanne
inessivenyrkkipajoissanne
elativenyrkkipajoistanne
illativenyrkkipajoihinne
adessivenyrkkipajoillanne
ablativenyrkkipajoiltanne
allativenyrkkipajoillenne
essivenyrkkipajoinanne
translativenyrkkipajoiksenne
abessivenyrkkipajoittanne
comitativenyrkkipajoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenyrkkipajansa
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajansa
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajansa
genitivenyrkkipajansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenyrkkipajaansa
inessivenyrkkipajassaan, nyrkkipajassansa
elativenyrkkipajastaan, nyrkkipajastansa
illativenyrkkipajaansa
adessivenyrkkipajallaan, nyrkkipajallansa
ablativenyrkkipajaltaan, nyrkkipajaltansa
allativenyrkkipajalleen, nyrkkipajallensa
essivenyrkkipajanaan, nyrkkipajanansa
translativenyrkkipajakseen, nyrkkipajaksensa
abessivenyrkkipajattaan, nyrkkipajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenyrkkipajansa
accusative, nominativenyrkkipajansa
accusative, genitivenyrkkipajansa
genitivenyrkkipajojensa
genitive, rarenyrkkipajainsa
partitivenyrkkipajojaan, nyrkkipajojansa
inessivenyrkkipajoissaan, nyrkkipajoissansa
elativenyrkkipajoistaan, nyrkkipajoistansa
illativenyrkkipajoihinsa
adessivenyrkkipajoillaan, nyrkkipajoillansa
ablativenyrkkipajoiltaan, nyrkkipajoiltansa
allativenyrkkipajoilleen, nyrkkipajoillensa
essivenyrkkipajoinaan, nyrkkipajoinansa
translativenyrkkipajoikseen, nyrkkipajoiksensa
abessivenyrkkipajoittaan, nyrkkipajoittansa
comitativenyrkkipajoineen, nyrkkipajoinensa