Declension of the Finnish noun 'nykyvaihe'

nykyvaihe  -   current stage, present stage
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenykyvaihe
accusative, nominativenykyvaihe
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheen
genitivenykyvaiheen
partitivenykyvaihetta
inessivenykyvaiheessa
elativenykyvaiheesta
illativenykyvaiheeseen
adessivenykyvaiheella
ablativenykyvaiheelta
allativenykyvaiheelle
essivenykyvaiheena
translativenykyvaiheeksi
abessivenykyvaiheetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenykyvaiheet
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheet
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheet
genitivenykyvaiheiden, nykyvaiheitten
partitivenykyvaiheita
inessivenykyvaiheissa
elativenykyvaiheista
illativenykyvaiheisiin, nykyvaiheihin
adessivenykyvaiheilla
ablativenykyvaiheilta
allativenykyvaiheille
essivenykyvaiheina
translativenykyvaiheiksi
abessivenykyvaiheitta
instructivenykyvaihein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenykyvaiheeni
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheeni
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheeni
genitivenykyvaiheeni
partitivenykyvaihettani
inessivenykyvaiheessani
elativenykyvaiheestani
illativenykyvaiheeseeni
adessivenykyvaiheellani
ablativenykyvaiheeltani
allativenykyvaiheelleni
essivenykyvaiheenani
translativenykyvaiheekseni
abessivenykyvaiheettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenykyvaiheeni
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheeni
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheeni
genitivenykyvaiheideni, nykyvaiheitteni
partitivenykyvaiheitani
inessivenykyvaiheissani
elativenykyvaiheistani
illativenykyvaiheisiini, nykyvaiheihini
adessivenykyvaiheillani
ablativenykyvaiheiltani
allativenykyvaiheilleni
essivenykyvaiheinani
translativenykyvaiheikseni
abessivenykyvaiheittani
comitativenykyvaiheineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenykyvaiheesi
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheesi
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheesi
genitivenykyvaiheesi
partitivenykyvaihettasi
inessivenykyvaiheessasi
elativenykyvaiheestasi
illativenykyvaiheeseesi
adessivenykyvaiheellasi
ablativenykyvaiheeltasi
allativenykyvaiheellesi
essivenykyvaiheenasi
translativenykyvaiheeksesi
abessivenykyvaiheettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenykyvaiheesi
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheesi
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheesi
genitivenykyvaiheidesi, nykyvaiheittesi
partitivenykyvaiheitasi
inessivenykyvaiheissasi
elativenykyvaiheistasi
illativenykyvaiheisiisi, nykyvaiheihisi
adessivenykyvaiheillasi
ablativenykyvaiheiltasi
allativenykyvaiheillesi
essivenykyvaiheinasi
translativenykyvaiheiksesi
abessivenykyvaiheittasi
comitativenykyvaiheinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenykyvaiheemme
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheemme
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheemme
genitivenykyvaiheemme
partitivenykyvaihettamme
inessivenykyvaiheessamme
elativenykyvaiheestamme
illativenykyvaiheeseemme
adessivenykyvaiheellamme
ablativenykyvaiheeltamme
allativenykyvaiheellemme
essivenykyvaiheenamme
translativenykyvaiheeksemme
abessivenykyvaiheettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenykyvaiheemme
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheemme
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheemme
genitivenykyvaiheidemme, nykyvaiheittemme
partitivenykyvaiheitamme
inessivenykyvaiheissamme
elativenykyvaiheistamme
illativenykyvaiheisiimme, nykyvaiheihimme
adessivenykyvaiheillamme
ablativenykyvaiheiltamme
allativenykyvaiheillemme
essivenykyvaiheinamme
translativenykyvaiheiksemme
abessivenykyvaiheittamme
comitativenykyvaiheinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenykyvaiheenne
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheenne
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheenne
genitivenykyvaiheenne
partitivenykyvaihettanne
inessivenykyvaiheessanne
elativenykyvaiheestanne
illativenykyvaiheeseenne
adessivenykyvaiheellanne
ablativenykyvaiheeltanne
allativenykyvaiheellenne
essivenykyvaiheenanne
translativenykyvaiheeksenne
abessivenykyvaiheettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenykyvaiheenne
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheenne
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheenne
genitivenykyvaiheidenne, nykyvaiheittenne
partitivenykyvaiheitanne
inessivenykyvaiheissanne
elativenykyvaiheistanne
illativenykyvaiheisiinne, nykyvaiheihinne
adessivenykyvaiheillanne
ablativenykyvaiheiltanne
allativenykyvaiheillenne
essivenykyvaiheinanne
translativenykyvaiheiksenne
abessivenykyvaiheittanne
comitativenykyvaiheinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenykyvaiheensa
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheensa
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheensa
genitivenykyvaiheensa
partitivenykyvaihettaan, nykyvaihettansa
inessivenykyvaiheessaan, nykyvaiheessansa
elativenykyvaiheestaan, nykyvaiheestansa
illativenykyvaiheeseensa
adessivenykyvaiheellaan, nykyvaiheellansa
ablativenykyvaiheeltaan, nykyvaiheeltansa
allativenykyvaiheelleen, nykyvaiheellensa
essivenykyvaiheenaan, nykyvaiheenansa
translativenykyvaiheekseen, nykyvaiheeksensa
abessivenykyvaiheettaan, nykyvaiheettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenykyvaiheensa
accusative, nominativenykyvaiheensa
accusative, genitivenykyvaiheensa
genitivenykyvaiheidensa, nykyvaiheittensa
partitivenykyvaiheitaan, nykyvaiheitansa
inessivenykyvaiheissaan, nykyvaiheissansa
elativenykyvaiheistaan, nykyvaiheistansa
illativenykyvaiheisiinsa, nykyvaiheihinsa
adessivenykyvaiheillaan, nykyvaiheillansa
ablativenykyvaiheiltaan, nykyvaiheiltansa
allativenykyvaiheilleen, nykyvaiheillensa
essivenykyvaiheinaan, nykyvaiheinansa
translativenykyvaiheikseen, nykyvaiheiksensa
abessivenykyvaiheittaan, nykyvaiheittansa
comitativenykyvaiheineen, nykyvaiheinensa