Declension of the Finnish noun 'nykyvaihe'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaihe |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaihe |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheen |
genitive | nykyvaiheen |
partitive | nykyvaihetta |
inessive | nykyvaiheessa |
elative | nykyvaiheesta |
illative | nykyvaiheeseen |
adessive | nykyvaiheella |
ablative | nykyvaiheelta |
allative | nykyvaiheelle |
essive | nykyvaiheena |
translative | nykyvaiheeksi |
abessive | nykyvaiheetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheet |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheet |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheet |
genitive | nykyvaiheiden, nykyvaiheitten |
partitive | nykyvaiheita |
inessive | nykyvaiheissa |
elative | nykyvaiheista |
illative | nykyvaiheisiin, nykyvaiheihin |
adessive | nykyvaiheilla |
ablative | nykyvaiheilta |
allative | nykyvaiheille |
essive | nykyvaiheina |
translative | nykyvaiheiksi |
abessive | nykyvaiheitta |
instructive | nykyvaihein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheeni |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheeni |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheeni |
genitive | nykyvaiheeni |
partitive | nykyvaihettani |
inessive | nykyvaiheessani |
elative | nykyvaiheestani |
illative | nykyvaiheeseeni |
adessive | nykyvaiheellani |
ablative | nykyvaiheeltani |
allative | nykyvaiheelleni |
essive | nykyvaiheenani |
translative | nykyvaiheekseni |
abessive | nykyvaiheettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheeni |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheeni |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheeni |
genitive | nykyvaiheideni, nykyvaiheitteni |
partitive | nykyvaiheitani |
inessive | nykyvaiheissani |
elative | nykyvaiheistani |
illative | nykyvaiheisiini, nykyvaiheihini |
adessive | nykyvaiheillani |
ablative | nykyvaiheiltani |
allative | nykyvaiheilleni |
essive | nykyvaiheinani |
translative | nykyvaiheikseni |
abessive | nykyvaiheittani |
comitative | nykyvaiheineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheesi |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheesi |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheesi |
genitive | nykyvaiheesi |
partitive | nykyvaihettasi |
inessive | nykyvaiheessasi |
elative | nykyvaiheestasi |
illative | nykyvaiheeseesi |
adessive | nykyvaiheellasi |
ablative | nykyvaiheeltasi |
allative | nykyvaiheellesi |
essive | nykyvaiheenasi |
translative | nykyvaiheeksesi |
abessive | nykyvaiheettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheesi |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheesi |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheesi |
genitive | nykyvaiheidesi, nykyvaiheittesi |
partitive | nykyvaiheitasi |
inessive | nykyvaiheissasi |
elative | nykyvaiheistasi |
illative | nykyvaiheisiisi, nykyvaiheihisi |
adessive | nykyvaiheillasi |
ablative | nykyvaiheiltasi |
allative | nykyvaiheillesi |
essive | nykyvaiheinasi |
translative | nykyvaiheiksesi |
abessive | nykyvaiheittasi |
comitative | nykyvaiheinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheemme |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheemme |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheemme |
genitive | nykyvaiheemme |
partitive | nykyvaihettamme |
inessive | nykyvaiheessamme |
elative | nykyvaiheestamme |
illative | nykyvaiheeseemme |
adessive | nykyvaiheellamme |
ablative | nykyvaiheeltamme |
allative | nykyvaiheellemme |
essive | nykyvaiheenamme |
translative | nykyvaiheeksemme |
abessive | nykyvaiheettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheemme |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheemme |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheemme |
genitive | nykyvaiheidemme, nykyvaiheittemme |
partitive | nykyvaiheitamme |
inessive | nykyvaiheissamme |
elative | nykyvaiheistamme |
illative | nykyvaiheisiimme, nykyvaiheihimme |
adessive | nykyvaiheillamme |
ablative | nykyvaiheiltamme |
allative | nykyvaiheillemme |
essive | nykyvaiheinamme |
translative | nykyvaiheiksemme |
abessive | nykyvaiheittamme |
comitative | nykyvaiheinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheenne |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheenne |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheenne |
genitive | nykyvaiheenne |
partitive | nykyvaihettanne |
inessive | nykyvaiheessanne |
elative | nykyvaiheestanne |
illative | nykyvaiheeseenne |
adessive | nykyvaiheellanne |
ablative | nykyvaiheeltanne |
allative | nykyvaiheellenne |
essive | nykyvaiheenanne |
translative | nykyvaiheeksenne |
abessive | nykyvaiheettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheenne |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheenne |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheenne |
genitive | nykyvaiheidenne, nykyvaiheittenne |
partitive | nykyvaiheitanne |
inessive | nykyvaiheissanne |
elative | nykyvaiheistanne |
illative | nykyvaiheisiinne, nykyvaiheihinne |
adessive | nykyvaiheillanne |
ablative | nykyvaiheiltanne |
allative | nykyvaiheillenne |
essive | nykyvaiheinanne |
translative | nykyvaiheiksenne |
abessive | nykyvaiheittanne |
comitative | nykyvaiheinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheensa |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheensa |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheensa |
genitive | nykyvaiheensa |
partitive | nykyvaihettaan, nykyvaihettansa |
inessive | nykyvaiheessaan, nykyvaiheessansa |
elative | nykyvaiheestaan, nykyvaiheestansa |
illative | nykyvaiheeseensa |
adessive | nykyvaiheellaan, nykyvaiheellansa |
ablative | nykyvaiheeltaan, nykyvaiheeltansa |
allative | nykyvaiheelleen, nykyvaiheellensa |
essive | nykyvaiheenaan, nykyvaiheenansa |
translative | nykyvaiheekseen, nykyvaiheeksensa |
abessive | nykyvaiheettaan, nykyvaiheettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nykyvaiheensa |
accusative, nominative | nykyvaiheensa |
accusative, genitive | nykyvaiheensa |
genitive | nykyvaiheidensa, nykyvaiheittensa |
partitive | nykyvaiheitaan, nykyvaiheitansa |
inessive | nykyvaiheissaan, nykyvaiheissansa |
elative | nykyvaiheistaan, nykyvaiheistansa |
illative | nykyvaiheisiinsa, nykyvaiheihinsa |
adessive | nykyvaiheillaan, nykyvaiheillansa |
ablative | nykyvaiheiltaan, nykyvaiheiltansa |
allative | nykyvaiheilleen, nykyvaiheillensa |
essive | nykyvaiheinaan, nykyvaiheinansa |
translative | nykyvaiheikseen, nykyvaiheiksensa |
abessive | nykyvaiheittaan, nykyvaiheittansa |
comitative | nykyvaiheineen, nykyvaiheinensa |