Declension of the Finnish noun 'nykylatina'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykylatina |
accusative, nominative | nykylatina |
accusative, genitive | nykylatinan |
genitive | nykylatinan |
partitive | nykylatinaa |
inessive | nykylatinassa |
elative | nykylatinasta |
illative | nykylatinaan |
adessive | nykylatinalla |
ablative | nykylatinalta |
allative | nykylatinalle |
essive | nykylatinana |
translative | nykylatinaksi |
abessive | nykylatinatta |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykylatinani |
accusative, nominative | nykylatinani |
accusative, genitive | nykylatinani |
genitive | nykylatinani |
partitive | nykylatinaani |
inessive | nykylatinassani |
elative | nykylatinastani |
illative | nykylatinaani |
adessive | nykylatinallani |
ablative | nykylatinaltani |
allative | nykylatinalleni |
essive | nykylatinanani |
translative | nykylatinakseni |
abessive | nykylatinattani |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykylatinasi |
accusative, nominative | nykylatinasi |
accusative, genitive | nykylatinasi |
genitive | nykylatinasi |
partitive | nykylatinaasi |
inessive | nykylatinassasi |
elative | nykylatinastasi |
illative | nykylatinaasi |
adessive | nykylatinallasi |
ablative | nykylatinaltasi |
allative | nykylatinallesi |
essive | nykylatinanasi |
translative | nykylatinaksesi |
abessive | nykylatinattasi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykylatinamme |
accusative, nominative | nykylatinamme |
accusative, genitive | nykylatinamme |
genitive | nykylatinamme |
partitive | nykylatinaamme |
inessive | nykylatinassamme |
elative | nykylatinastamme |
illative | nykylatinaamme |
adessive | nykylatinallamme |
ablative | nykylatinaltamme |
allative | nykylatinallemme |
essive | nykylatinanamme |
translative | nykylatinaksemme |
abessive | nykylatinattamme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykylatinanne |
accusative, nominative | nykylatinanne |
accusative, genitive | nykylatinanne |
genitive | nykylatinanne |
partitive | nykylatinaanne |
inessive | nykylatinassanne |
elative | nykylatinastanne |
illative | nykylatinaanne |
adessive | nykylatinallanne |
ablative | nykylatinaltanne |
allative | nykylatinallenne |
essive | nykylatinananne |
translative | nykylatinaksenne |
abessive | nykylatinattanne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nykylatinansa |
accusative, nominative | nykylatinansa |
accusative, genitive | nykylatinansa |
genitive | nykylatinansa |
partitive | nykylatinaansa |
inessive | nykylatinassaan, nykylatinassansa |
elative | nykylatinastaan, nykylatinastansa |
illative | nykylatinaansa |
adessive | nykylatinallaan, nykylatinallansa |
ablative | nykylatinaltaan, nykylatinaltansa |
allative | nykylatinalleen, nykylatinallensa |
essive | nykylatinanaan, nykylatinanansa |
translative | nykylatinakseen, nykylatinaksensa |
abessive | nykylatinattaan, nykylatinattansa |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |