Declension of the Finnish noun 'nuti'

nuti  -   A hornless cow.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*F/risti, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuti
accusative, nominativenuti
accusative, genitivenudin
genitivenudin
partitivenutia
inessivenudissa
elativenudista
illativenutiin
adessivenudilla
ablativenudilta
allativenudille
essivenutina
translativenudiksi
abessivenuditta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenudit
accusative, nominativenudit
accusative, genitivenudit
genitivenutien
partitivenuteja
inessivenudeissa
elativenudeista
illativenuteihin
adessivenudeilla
ablativenudeilta
allativenudeille
essivenuteina
translativenudeiksi
abessivenudeitta
instructivenudein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenutini
accusative, nominativenutini
accusative, genitivenutini
genitivenutini
partitivenutiani
inessivenudissani
elativenudistani
illativenutiini
adessivenudillani
ablativenudiltani
allativenudilleni
essivenutinani
translativenudikseni
abessivenudittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenutini
accusative, nominativenutini
accusative, genitivenutini
genitivenutieni
partitivenutejani
inessivenudeissani
elativenudeistani
illativenuteihini
adessivenudeillani
ablativenudeiltani
allativenudeilleni
essivenuteinani
translativenudeikseni
abessivenudeittani
comitativenuteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenutisi
accusative, nominativenutisi
accusative, genitivenutisi
genitivenutisi
partitivenutiasi
inessivenudissasi
elativenudistasi
illativenutiisi
adessivenudillasi
ablativenudiltasi
allativenudillesi
essivenutinasi
translativenudiksesi
abessivenudittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenutisi
accusative, nominativenutisi
accusative, genitivenutisi
genitivenutiesi
partitivenutejasi
inessivenudeissasi
elativenudeistasi
illativenuteihisi
adessivenudeillasi
ablativenudeiltasi
allativenudeillesi
essivenuteinasi
translativenudeiksesi
abessivenudeittasi
comitativenuteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenutimme
accusative, nominativenutimme
accusative, genitivenutimme
genitivenutimme
partitivenutiamme
inessivenudissamme
elativenudistamme
illativenutiimme
adessivenudillamme
ablativenudiltamme
allativenudillemme
essivenutinamme
translativenudiksemme
abessivenudittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenutimme
accusative, nominativenutimme
accusative, genitivenutimme
genitivenutiemme
partitivenutejamme
inessivenudeissamme
elativenudeistamme
illativenuteihimme
adessivenudeillamme
ablativenudeiltamme
allativenudeillemme
essivenuteinamme
translativenudeiksemme
abessivenudeittamme
comitativenuteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenutinne
accusative, nominativenutinne
accusative, genitivenutinne
genitivenutinne
partitivenutianne
inessivenudissanne
elativenudistanne
illativenutiinne
adessivenudillanne
ablativenudiltanne
allativenudillenne
essivenutinanne
translativenudiksenne
abessivenudittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenutinne
accusative, nominativenutinne
accusative, genitivenutinne
genitivenutienne
partitivenutejanne
inessivenudeissanne
elativenudeistanne
illativenuteihinne
adessivenudeillanne
ablativenudeiltanne
allativenudeillenne
essivenuteinanne
translativenudeiksenne
abessivenudeittanne
comitativenuteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenutinsa
accusative, nominativenutinsa
accusative, genitivenutinsa
genitivenutinsa
partitivenutiaan, nutiansa
inessivenudissaan, nudissansa
elativenudistaan, nudistansa
illativenutiinsa
adessivenudillaan, nudillansa
ablativenudiltaan, nudiltansa
allativenudilleen, nudillensa
essivenutinaan, nutinansa
translativenudikseen, nudiksensa
abessivenudittaan, nudittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenutinsa
accusative, nominativenutinsa
accusative, genitivenutinsa
genitivenutiensa
partitivenutejaan, nutejansa
inessivenudeissaan, nudeissansa
elativenudeistaan, nudeistansa
illativenuteihinsa
adessivenudeillaan, nudeillansa
ablativenudeiltaan, nudeiltansa
allativenudeilleen, nudeillensa
essivenuteinaan, nuteinansa
translativenudeikseen, nudeiksensa
abessivenudeittaan, nudeittansa
comitativenuteineen, nuteinensa