Declension of the Finnish noun 'nuoruudeninto'

nuoruudeninto  -   enthusiasm of youth
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoruudeninto
accusative, nominativenuoruudeninto
accusative, genitivenuoruudeninnon
genitivenuoruudeninnon
partitivenuoruudenintoa
inessivenuoruudeninnossa
elativenuoruudeninnosta
illativenuoruudenintoon
adessivenuoruudeninnolla
ablativenuoruudeninnolta
allativenuoruudeninnolle
essivenuoruudenintona
translativenuoruudeninnoksi
abessivenuoruudeninnotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoruudeninnot
accusative, nominativenuoruudeninnot
accusative, genitivenuoruudeninnot
genitivenuoruudenintojen
partitivenuoruudenintoja
inessivenuoruudeninnoissa
elativenuoruudeninnoista
illativenuoruudenintoihin
adessivenuoruudeninnoilla
ablativenuoruudeninnoilta
allativenuoruudeninnoille
essivenuoruudenintoina
translativenuoruudeninnoiksi
abessivenuoruudeninnoitta
instructivenuoruudeninnoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoruudenintoni
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintoni
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintoni
genitivenuoruudenintoni
partitivenuoruudenintoani
inessivenuoruudeninnossani
elativenuoruudeninnostani
illativenuoruudenintooni
adessivenuoruudeninnollani
ablativenuoruudeninnoltani
allativenuoruudeninnolleni
essivenuoruudenintonani
translativenuoruudeninnokseni
abessivenuoruudeninnottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoruudenintoni
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintoni
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintoni
genitivenuoruudenintojeni
partitivenuoruudenintojani
inessivenuoruudeninnoissani
elativenuoruudeninnoistani
illativenuoruudenintoihini
adessivenuoruudeninnoillani
ablativenuoruudeninnoiltani
allativenuoruudeninnoilleni
essivenuoruudenintoinani
translativenuoruudeninnoikseni
abessivenuoruudeninnoittani
comitativenuoruudenintoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoruudenintosi
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintosi
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintosi
genitivenuoruudenintosi
partitivenuoruudenintoasi
inessivenuoruudeninnossasi
elativenuoruudeninnostasi
illativenuoruudenintoosi
adessivenuoruudeninnollasi
ablativenuoruudeninnoltasi
allativenuoruudeninnollesi
essivenuoruudenintonasi
translativenuoruudeninnoksesi
abessivenuoruudeninnottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoruudenintosi
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintosi
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintosi
genitivenuoruudenintojesi
partitivenuoruudenintojasi
inessivenuoruudeninnoissasi
elativenuoruudeninnoistasi
illativenuoruudenintoihisi
adessivenuoruudeninnoillasi
ablativenuoruudeninnoiltasi
allativenuoruudeninnoillesi
essivenuoruudenintoinasi
translativenuoruudeninnoiksesi
abessivenuoruudeninnoittasi
comitativenuoruudenintoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoruudenintomme
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintomme
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintomme
genitivenuoruudenintomme
partitivenuoruudenintoamme
inessivenuoruudeninnossamme
elativenuoruudeninnostamme
illativenuoruudenintoomme
adessivenuoruudeninnollamme
ablativenuoruudeninnoltamme
allativenuoruudeninnollemme
essivenuoruudenintonamme
translativenuoruudeninnoksemme
abessivenuoruudeninnottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoruudenintomme
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintomme
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintomme
genitivenuoruudenintojemme
partitivenuoruudenintojamme
inessivenuoruudeninnoissamme
elativenuoruudeninnoistamme
illativenuoruudenintoihimme
adessivenuoruudeninnoillamme
ablativenuoruudeninnoiltamme
allativenuoruudeninnoillemme
essivenuoruudenintoinamme
translativenuoruudeninnoiksemme
abessivenuoruudeninnoittamme
comitativenuoruudenintoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoruudenintonne
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintonne
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintonne
genitivenuoruudenintonne
partitivenuoruudenintoanne
inessivenuoruudeninnossanne
elativenuoruudeninnostanne
illativenuoruudenintoonne
adessivenuoruudeninnollanne
ablativenuoruudeninnoltanne
allativenuoruudeninnollenne
essivenuoruudenintonanne
translativenuoruudeninnoksenne
abessivenuoruudeninnottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoruudenintonne
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintonne
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintonne
genitivenuoruudenintojenne
partitivenuoruudenintojanne
inessivenuoruudeninnoissanne
elativenuoruudeninnoistanne
illativenuoruudenintoihinne
adessivenuoruudeninnoillanne
ablativenuoruudeninnoiltanne
allativenuoruudeninnoillenne
essivenuoruudenintoinanne
translativenuoruudeninnoiksenne
abessivenuoruudeninnoittanne
comitativenuoruudenintoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoruudenintonsa
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintonsa
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintonsa
genitivenuoruudenintonsa
partitivenuoruudenintoaan, nuoruudenintoansa
inessivenuoruudeninnossaan, nuoruudeninnossansa
elativenuoruudeninnostaan, nuoruudeninnostansa
illativenuoruudenintoonsa
adessivenuoruudeninnollaan, nuoruudeninnollansa
ablativenuoruudeninnoltaan, nuoruudeninnoltansa
allativenuoruudeninnolleen, nuoruudeninnollensa
essivenuoruudenintonaan, nuoruudenintonansa
translativenuoruudeninnokseen, nuoruudeninnoksensa
abessivenuoruudeninnottaan, nuoruudeninnottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoruudenintonsa
accusative, nominativenuoruudenintonsa
accusative, genitivenuoruudenintonsa
genitivenuoruudenintojensa
partitivenuoruudenintojaan, nuoruudenintojansa
inessivenuoruudeninnoissaan, nuoruudeninnoissansa
elativenuoruudeninnoistaan, nuoruudeninnoistansa
illativenuoruudenintoihinsa
adessivenuoruudeninnoillaan, nuoruudeninnoillansa
ablativenuoruudeninnoiltaan, nuoruudeninnoiltansa
allativenuoruudeninnoilleen, nuoruudeninnoillensa
essivenuoruudenintoinaan, nuoruudenintoinansa
translativenuoruudeninnoikseen, nuoruudeninnoiksensa
abessivenuoruudeninnoittaan, nuoruudeninnoittansa
comitativenuoruudenintoineen, nuoruudenintoinensa