Declension of the Finnish noun 'nuorsuomalaisuus'

nuorsuomalaisuus  -   the ideology of a nuorsuomalainen
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuorsuomalaisuus
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuus
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuuden
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuden
partitivenuorsuomalaisuutta
inessivenuorsuomalaisuudessa
elativenuorsuomalaisuudesta
illativenuorsuomalaisuuteen
adessivenuorsuomalaisuudella
ablativenuorsuomalaisuudelta
allativenuorsuomalaisuudelle
essivenuorsuomalaisuutena
translativenuorsuomalaisuudeksi
abessivenuorsuomalaisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuorsuomalaisuudet
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuudet
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuudet
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuksien
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuksia
inessivenuorsuomalaisuuksissa
elativenuorsuomalaisuuksista
illativenuorsuomalaisuuksiin
adessivenuorsuomalaisuuksilla
ablativenuorsuomalaisuuksilta
allativenuorsuomalaisuuksille
essivenuorsuomalaisuuksina
translativenuorsuomalaisuuksiksi
abessivenuorsuomalaisuuksitta
instructivenuorsuomalaisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuorsuomalaisuuteni
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuuteni
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuuteni
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuteni
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuttani
inessivenuorsuomalaisuudessani
elativenuorsuomalaisuudestani
illativenuorsuomalaisuuteeni
adessivenuorsuomalaisuudellani
ablativenuorsuomalaisuudeltani
allativenuorsuomalaisuudelleni
essivenuorsuomalaisuutenani
translativenuorsuomalaisuudekseni
abessivenuorsuomalaisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuorsuomalaisuuteni
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuuteni
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuuteni
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuksieni
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuksiani
inessivenuorsuomalaisuuksissani
elativenuorsuomalaisuuksistani
illativenuorsuomalaisuuksiini
adessivenuorsuomalaisuuksillani
ablativenuorsuomalaisuuksiltani
allativenuorsuomalaisuuksilleni
essivenuorsuomalaisuuksinani
translativenuorsuomalaisuuksikseni
abessivenuorsuomalaisuuksittani
comitativenuorsuomalaisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutesi
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutesi
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutesi
genitivenuorsuomalaisuutesi
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuttasi
inessivenuorsuomalaisuudessasi
elativenuorsuomalaisuudestasi
illativenuorsuomalaisuuteesi
adessivenuorsuomalaisuudellasi
ablativenuorsuomalaisuudeltasi
allativenuorsuomalaisuudellesi
essivenuorsuomalaisuutenasi
translativenuorsuomalaisuudeksesi
abessivenuorsuomalaisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutesi
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutesi
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutesi
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuksiesi
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuksiasi
inessivenuorsuomalaisuuksissasi
elativenuorsuomalaisuuksistasi
illativenuorsuomalaisuuksiisi
adessivenuorsuomalaisuuksillasi
ablativenuorsuomalaisuuksiltasi
allativenuorsuomalaisuuksillesi
essivenuorsuomalaisuuksinasi
translativenuorsuomalaisuuksiksesi
abessivenuorsuomalaisuuksittasi
comitativenuorsuomalaisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutemme
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutemme
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutemme
genitivenuorsuomalaisuutemme
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuttamme
inessivenuorsuomalaisuudessamme
elativenuorsuomalaisuudestamme
illativenuorsuomalaisuuteemme
adessivenuorsuomalaisuudellamme
ablativenuorsuomalaisuudeltamme
allativenuorsuomalaisuudellemme
essivenuorsuomalaisuutenamme
translativenuorsuomalaisuudeksemme
abessivenuorsuomalaisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutemme
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutemme
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutemme
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuksiemme
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuksiamme
inessivenuorsuomalaisuuksissamme
elativenuorsuomalaisuuksistamme
illativenuorsuomalaisuuksiimme
adessivenuorsuomalaisuuksillamme
ablativenuorsuomalaisuuksiltamme
allativenuorsuomalaisuuksillemme
essivenuorsuomalaisuuksinamme
translativenuorsuomalaisuuksiksemme
abessivenuorsuomalaisuuksittamme
comitativenuorsuomalaisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutenne
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutenne
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutenne
genitivenuorsuomalaisuutenne
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuttanne
inessivenuorsuomalaisuudessanne
elativenuorsuomalaisuudestanne
illativenuorsuomalaisuuteenne
adessivenuorsuomalaisuudellanne
ablativenuorsuomalaisuudeltanne
allativenuorsuomalaisuudellenne
essivenuorsuomalaisuutenanne
translativenuorsuomalaisuudeksenne
abessivenuorsuomalaisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutenne
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutenne
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutenne
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuksienne
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuksianne
inessivenuorsuomalaisuuksissanne
elativenuorsuomalaisuuksistanne
illativenuorsuomalaisuuksiinne
adessivenuorsuomalaisuuksillanne
ablativenuorsuomalaisuuksiltanne
allativenuorsuomalaisuuksillenne
essivenuorsuomalaisuuksinanne
translativenuorsuomalaisuuksiksenne
abessivenuorsuomalaisuuksittanne
comitativenuorsuomalaisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutensa
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutensa
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutensa
genitivenuorsuomalaisuutensa
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuttaan, nuorsuomalaisuuttansa
inessivenuorsuomalaisuudessaan, nuorsuomalaisuudessansa
elativenuorsuomalaisuudestaan, nuorsuomalaisuudestansa
illativenuorsuomalaisuuteensa
adessivenuorsuomalaisuudellaan, nuorsuomalaisuudellansa
ablativenuorsuomalaisuudeltaan, nuorsuomalaisuudeltansa
allativenuorsuomalaisuudelleen, nuorsuomalaisuudellensa
essivenuorsuomalaisuutenaan, nuorsuomalaisuutenansa
translativenuorsuomalaisuudekseen, nuorsuomalaisuudeksensa
abessivenuorsuomalaisuudettaan, nuorsuomalaisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuorsuomalaisuutensa
accusative, nominativenuorsuomalaisuutensa
accusative, genitivenuorsuomalaisuutensa
genitivenuorsuomalaisuuksiensa
partitivenuorsuomalaisuuksiaan, nuorsuomalaisuuksiansa
inessivenuorsuomalaisuuksissaan, nuorsuomalaisuuksissansa
elativenuorsuomalaisuuksistaan, nuorsuomalaisuuksistansa
illativenuorsuomalaisuuksiinsa
adessivenuorsuomalaisuuksillaan, nuorsuomalaisuuksillansa
ablativenuorsuomalaisuuksiltaan, nuorsuomalaisuuksiltansa
allativenuorsuomalaisuuksilleen, nuorsuomalaisuuksillensa
essivenuorsuomalaisuuksinaan, nuorsuomalaisuuksinansa
translativenuorsuomalaisuuksikseen, nuorsuomalaisuuksiksensa
abessivenuorsuomalaisuuksittaan, nuorsuomalaisuuksittansa
comitativenuorsuomalaisuuksineen, nuorsuomalaisuuksinensa