Declension of the Finnish noun 'nuoriemäntä'

nuoriemäntä  -   the wife of a man who lives at his or her parent's house
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*J/koira, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoriemäntä
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntä
accusative, genitivenuoriemännän
genitivenuoriemännän
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoriemäntää
inessivenuoriemännässä
elativenuoriemännästä
illativenuoriemäntään
adessivenuoriemännällä
ablativenuoriemännältä
allativenuoriemännälle
essivenuoriemäntänä
translativenuoriemännäksi
abessivenuoriemännättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoriemännät
accusative, nominativenuoriemännät
accusative, genitivenuoriemännät
genitivenuoriemäntien
genitive, rarenuoriemäntäin
partitivenuoriemäntiä
inessivenuoriemännissä
elativenuoriemännistä
illativenuoriemäntiin
adessivenuoriemännillä
ablativenuoriemänniltä
allativenuoriemännille
essivenuoriemäntinä
translativenuoriemänniksi
abessivenuoriemännittä
instructivenuoriemännin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoriemäntäni
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntäni
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntäni
genitivenuoriemäntäni
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoriemäntääni
inessivenuoriemännässäni
elativenuoriemännästäni
illativenuoriemäntääni
adessivenuoriemännälläni
ablativenuoriemännältäni
allativenuoriemännälleni
essivenuoriemäntänäni
translativenuoriemännäkseni
abessivenuoriemännättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoriemäntäni
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntäni
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntäni
genitivenuoriemäntieni
genitive, rarenuoriemäntäini
partitivenuoriemäntiäni
inessivenuoriemännissäni
elativenuoriemännistäni
illativenuoriemäntiini
adessivenuoriemännilläni
ablativenuoriemänniltäni
allativenuoriemännilleni
essivenuoriemäntinäni
translativenuoriemännikseni
abessivenuoriemännittäni
comitativenuoriemäntineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoriemäntäsi
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntäsi
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntäsi
genitivenuoriemäntäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoriemäntääsi
inessivenuoriemännässäsi
elativenuoriemännästäsi
illativenuoriemäntääsi
adessivenuoriemännälläsi
ablativenuoriemännältäsi
allativenuoriemännällesi
essivenuoriemäntänäsi
translativenuoriemännäksesi
abessivenuoriemännättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoriemäntäsi
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntäsi
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntäsi
genitivenuoriemäntiesi
genitive, rarenuoriemäntäisi
partitivenuoriemäntiäsi
inessivenuoriemännissäsi
elativenuoriemännistäsi
illativenuoriemäntiisi
adessivenuoriemännilläsi
ablativenuoriemänniltäsi
allativenuoriemännillesi
essivenuoriemäntinäsi
translativenuoriemänniksesi
abessivenuoriemännittäsi
comitativenuoriemäntinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoriemäntämme
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntämme
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntämme
genitivenuoriemäntämme
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoriemäntäämme
inessivenuoriemännässämme
elativenuoriemännästämme
illativenuoriemäntäämme
adessivenuoriemännällämme
ablativenuoriemännältämme
allativenuoriemännällemme
essivenuoriemäntänämme
translativenuoriemännäksemme
abessivenuoriemännättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoriemäntämme
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntämme
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntämme
genitivenuoriemäntiemme
genitive, rarenuoriemäntäimme
partitivenuoriemäntiämme
inessivenuoriemännissämme
elativenuoriemännistämme
illativenuoriemäntiimme
adessivenuoriemännillämme
ablativenuoriemänniltämme
allativenuoriemännillemme
essivenuoriemäntinämme
translativenuoriemänniksemme
abessivenuoriemännittämme
comitativenuoriemäntinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoriemäntänne
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntänne
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntänne
genitivenuoriemäntänne
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoriemäntäänne
inessivenuoriemännässänne
elativenuoriemännästänne
illativenuoriemäntäänne
adessivenuoriemännällänne
ablativenuoriemännältänne
allativenuoriemännällenne
essivenuoriemäntänänne
translativenuoriemännäksenne
abessivenuoriemännättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoriemäntänne
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntänne
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntänne
genitivenuoriemäntienne
genitive, rarenuoriemäntäinne
partitivenuoriemäntiänne
inessivenuoriemännissänne
elativenuoriemännistänne
illativenuoriemäntiinne
adessivenuoriemännillänne
ablativenuoriemänniltänne
allativenuoriemännillenne
essivenuoriemäntinänne
translativenuoriemänniksenne
abessivenuoriemännittänne
comitativenuoriemäntinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoriemäntänsä
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntänsä
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntänsä
genitivenuoriemäntänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoriemäntäänsä
inessivenuoriemännässään, nuoriemännässänsä
elativenuoriemännästään, nuoriemännästänsä
illativenuoriemäntäänsä
adessivenuoriemännällään, nuoriemännällänsä
ablativenuoriemännältään, nuoriemännältänsä
allativenuoriemännälleen, nuoriemännällensä
essivenuoriemäntänään, nuoriemäntänänsä
translativenuoriemännäkseen, nuoriemännäksensä
abessivenuoriemännättään, nuoriemännättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoriemäntänsä
accusative, nominativenuoriemäntänsä
accusative, genitivenuoriemäntänsä
genitivenuoriemäntiensä
genitive, rarenuoriemäntäinsä
partitivenuoriemäntiään, nuoriemäntiänsä
inessivenuoriemännissään, nuoriemännissänsä
elativenuoriemännistään, nuoriemännistänsä
illativenuoriemäntiinsä
adessivenuoriemännillään, nuoriemännillänsä
ablativenuoriemänniltään, nuoriemänniltänsä
allativenuoriemännilleen, nuoriemännillensä
essivenuoriemäntinään, nuoriemäntinänsä
translativenuoriemännikseen, nuoriemänniksensä
abessivenuoriemännittään, nuoriemännittänsä
comitativenuoriemäntineen, nuoriemäntinensä