Declension of the Finnish noun 'nuoranpätkä'

nuoranpätkä  -   piece of twine, piece of string
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoranpätkä
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkä
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkän
genitivenuoranpätkän
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoranpätkää
inessivenuoranpätkässä
elativenuoranpätkästä
illativenuoranpätkään
adessivenuoranpätkällä
ablativenuoranpätkältä
allativenuoranpätkälle
essivenuoranpätkänä
translativenuoranpätkäksi
abessivenuoranpätkättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoranpätkät
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkät
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkät
genitivenuoranpätkien
genitive, rarenuoranpätkäin
partitivenuoranpätkiä
inessivenuoranpätkissä
elativenuoranpätkistä
illativenuoranpätkiin
adessivenuoranpätkillä
ablativenuoranpätkiltä
allativenuoranpätkille
essivenuoranpätkinä
translativenuoranpätkiksi
abessivenuoranpätkittä
instructivenuoranpätkin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoranpätkäni
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkäni
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkäni
genitivenuoranpätkäni
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoranpätkääni
inessivenuoranpätkässäni
elativenuoranpätkästäni
illativenuoranpätkääni
adessivenuoranpätkälläni
ablativenuoranpätkältäni
allativenuoranpätkälleni
essivenuoranpätkänäni
translativenuoranpätkäkseni
abessivenuoranpätkättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoranpätkäni
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkäni
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkäni
genitivenuoranpätkieni
genitive, rarenuoranpätkäini
partitivenuoranpätkiäni
inessivenuoranpätkissäni
elativenuoranpätkistäni
illativenuoranpätkiini
adessivenuoranpätkilläni
ablativenuoranpätkiltäni
allativenuoranpätkilleni
essivenuoranpätkinäni
translativenuoranpätkikseni
abessivenuoranpätkittäni
comitativenuoranpätkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoranpätkäsi
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkäsi
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkäsi
genitivenuoranpätkäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoranpätkääsi
inessivenuoranpätkässäsi
elativenuoranpätkästäsi
illativenuoranpätkääsi
adessivenuoranpätkälläsi
ablativenuoranpätkältäsi
allativenuoranpätkällesi
essivenuoranpätkänäsi
translativenuoranpätkäksesi
abessivenuoranpätkättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoranpätkäsi
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkäsi
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkäsi
genitivenuoranpätkiesi
genitive, rarenuoranpätkäisi
partitivenuoranpätkiäsi
inessivenuoranpätkissäsi
elativenuoranpätkistäsi
illativenuoranpätkiisi
adessivenuoranpätkilläsi
ablativenuoranpätkiltäsi
allativenuoranpätkillesi
essivenuoranpätkinäsi
translativenuoranpätkiksesi
abessivenuoranpätkittäsi
comitativenuoranpätkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoranpätkämme
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkämme
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkämme
genitivenuoranpätkämme
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoranpätkäämme
inessivenuoranpätkässämme
elativenuoranpätkästämme
illativenuoranpätkäämme
adessivenuoranpätkällämme
ablativenuoranpätkältämme
allativenuoranpätkällemme
essivenuoranpätkänämme
translativenuoranpätkäksemme
abessivenuoranpätkättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoranpätkämme
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkämme
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkämme
genitivenuoranpätkiemme
genitive, rarenuoranpätkäimme
partitivenuoranpätkiämme
inessivenuoranpätkissämme
elativenuoranpätkistämme
illativenuoranpätkiimme
adessivenuoranpätkillämme
ablativenuoranpätkiltämme
allativenuoranpätkillemme
essivenuoranpätkinämme
translativenuoranpätkiksemme
abessivenuoranpätkittämme
comitativenuoranpätkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoranpätkänne
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkänne
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkänne
genitivenuoranpätkänne
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoranpätkäänne
inessivenuoranpätkässänne
elativenuoranpätkästänne
illativenuoranpätkäänne
adessivenuoranpätkällänne
ablativenuoranpätkältänne
allativenuoranpätkällenne
essivenuoranpätkänänne
translativenuoranpätkäksenne
abessivenuoranpätkättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoranpätkänne
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkänne
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkänne
genitivenuoranpätkienne
genitive, rarenuoranpätkäinne
partitivenuoranpätkiänne
inessivenuoranpätkissänne
elativenuoranpätkistänne
illativenuoranpätkiinne
adessivenuoranpätkillänne
ablativenuoranpätkiltänne
allativenuoranpätkillenne
essivenuoranpätkinänne
translativenuoranpätkiksenne
abessivenuoranpätkittänne
comitativenuoranpätkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenuoranpätkänsä
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkänsä
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkänsä
genitivenuoranpätkänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivenuoranpätkäänsä
inessivenuoranpätkässään, nuoranpätkässänsä
elativenuoranpätkästään, nuoranpätkästänsä
illativenuoranpätkäänsä
adessivenuoranpätkällään, nuoranpätkällänsä
ablativenuoranpätkältään, nuoranpätkältänsä
allativenuoranpätkälleen, nuoranpätkällensä
essivenuoranpätkänään, nuoranpätkänänsä
translativenuoranpätkäkseen, nuoranpätkäksensä
abessivenuoranpätkättään, nuoranpätkättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenuoranpätkänsä
accusative, nominativenuoranpätkänsä
accusative, genitivenuoranpätkänsä
genitivenuoranpätkiensä
genitive, rarenuoranpätkäinsä
partitivenuoranpätkiään, nuoranpätkiänsä
inessivenuoranpätkissään, nuoranpätkissänsä
elativenuoranpätkistään, nuoranpätkistänsä
illativenuoranpätkiinsä
adessivenuoranpätkillään, nuoranpätkillänsä
ablativenuoranpätkiltään, nuoranpätkiltänsä
allativenuoranpätkilleen, nuoranpätkillensä
essivenuoranpätkinään, nuoranpätkinänsä
translativenuoranpätkikseen, nuoranpätkiksensä
abessivenuoranpätkittään, nuoranpätkittänsä
comitativenuoranpätkineen, nuoranpätkinensä