Declension of the Finnish noun 'nunnanpuku'

nunnanpuku  -   nun's habit (clothing)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*M/valo, k-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenunnanpuku
accusative, nominativenunnanpuku
accusative, genitivenunnanpuvun
genitivenunnanpuvun
partitivenunnanpukua
inessivenunnanpuvussa
elativenunnanpuvusta
illativenunnanpukuun
adessivenunnanpuvulla
ablativenunnanpuvulta
allativenunnanpuvulle
essivenunnanpukuna
translativenunnanpuvuksi
abessivenunnanpuvutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenunnanpuvut
accusative, nominativenunnanpuvut
accusative, genitivenunnanpuvut
genitivenunnanpukujen
partitivenunnanpukuja
inessivenunnanpuvuissa
elativenunnanpuvuista
illativenunnanpukuihin
adessivenunnanpuvuilla
ablativenunnanpuvuilta
allativenunnanpuvuille
essivenunnanpukuina
translativenunnanpuvuiksi
abessivenunnanpuvuitta
instructivenunnanpuvuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenunnanpukuni
accusative, nominativenunnanpukuni
accusative, genitivenunnanpukuni
genitivenunnanpukuni
partitivenunnanpukuani
inessivenunnanpuvussani
elativenunnanpuvustani
illativenunnanpukuuni
adessivenunnanpuvullani
ablativenunnanpuvultani
allativenunnanpuvulleni
essivenunnanpukunani
translativenunnanpuvukseni
abessivenunnanpuvuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenunnanpukuni
accusative, nominativenunnanpukuni
accusative, genitivenunnanpukuni
genitivenunnanpukujeni
partitivenunnanpukujani
inessivenunnanpuvuissani
elativenunnanpuvuistani
illativenunnanpukuihini
adessivenunnanpuvuillani
ablativenunnanpuvuiltani
allativenunnanpuvuilleni
essivenunnanpukuinani
translativenunnanpuvuikseni
abessivenunnanpuvuittani
comitativenunnanpukuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenunnanpukusi
accusative, nominativenunnanpukusi
accusative, genitivenunnanpukusi
genitivenunnanpukusi
partitivenunnanpukuasi
inessivenunnanpuvussasi
elativenunnanpuvustasi
illativenunnanpukuusi
adessivenunnanpuvullasi
ablativenunnanpuvultasi
allativenunnanpuvullesi
essivenunnanpukunasi
translativenunnanpuvuksesi
abessivenunnanpuvuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenunnanpukusi
accusative, nominativenunnanpukusi
accusative, genitivenunnanpukusi
genitivenunnanpukujesi
partitivenunnanpukujasi
inessivenunnanpuvuissasi
elativenunnanpuvuistasi
illativenunnanpukuihisi
adessivenunnanpuvuillasi
ablativenunnanpuvuiltasi
allativenunnanpuvuillesi
essivenunnanpukuinasi
translativenunnanpuvuiksesi
abessivenunnanpuvuittasi
comitativenunnanpukuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenunnanpukumme
accusative, nominativenunnanpukumme
accusative, genitivenunnanpukumme
genitivenunnanpukumme
partitivenunnanpukuamme
inessivenunnanpuvussamme
elativenunnanpuvustamme
illativenunnanpukuumme
adessivenunnanpuvullamme
ablativenunnanpuvultamme
allativenunnanpuvullemme
essivenunnanpukunamme
translativenunnanpuvuksemme
abessivenunnanpuvuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenunnanpukumme
accusative, nominativenunnanpukumme
accusative, genitivenunnanpukumme
genitivenunnanpukujemme
partitivenunnanpukujamme
inessivenunnanpuvuissamme
elativenunnanpuvuistamme
illativenunnanpukuihimme
adessivenunnanpuvuillamme
ablativenunnanpuvuiltamme
allativenunnanpuvuillemme
essivenunnanpukuinamme
translativenunnanpuvuiksemme
abessivenunnanpuvuittamme
comitativenunnanpukuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenunnanpukunne
accusative, nominativenunnanpukunne
accusative, genitivenunnanpukunne
genitivenunnanpukunne
partitivenunnanpukuanne
inessivenunnanpuvussanne
elativenunnanpuvustanne
illativenunnanpukuunne
adessivenunnanpuvullanne
ablativenunnanpuvultanne
allativenunnanpuvullenne
essivenunnanpukunanne
translativenunnanpuvuksenne
abessivenunnanpuvuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenunnanpukunne
accusative, nominativenunnanpukunne
accusative, genitivenunnanpukunne
genitivenunnanpukujenne
partitivenunnanpukujanne
inessivenunnanpuvuissanne
elativenunnanpuvuistanne
illativenunnanpukuihinne
adessivenunnanpuvuillanne
ablativenunnanpuvuiltanne
allativenunnanpuvuillenne
essivenunnanpukuinanne
translativenunnanpuvuiksenne
abessivenunnanpuvuittanne
comitativenunnanpukuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenunnanpukunsa
accusative, nominativenunnanpukunsa
accusative, genitivenunnanpukunsa
genitivenunnanpukunsa
partitivenunnanpukuaan, nunnanpukuansa
inessivenunnanpuvussaan, nunnanpuvussansa
elativenunnanpuvustaan, nunnanpuvustansa
illativenunnanpukuunsa
adessivenunnanpuvullaan, nunnanpuvullansa
ablativenunnanpuvultaan, nunnanpuvultansa
allativenunnanpuvulleen, nunnanpuvullensa
essivenunnanpukunaan, nunnanpukunansa
translativenunnanpuvukseen, nunnanpuvuksensa
abessivenunnanpuvuttaan, nunnanpuvuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenunnanpukunsa
accusative, nominativenunnanpukunsa
accusative, genitivenunnanpukunsa
genitivenunnanpukujensa
partitivenunnanpukujaan, nunnanpukujansa
inessivenunnanpuvuissaan, nunnanpuvuissansa
elativenunnanpuvuistaan, nunnanpuvuistansa
illativenunnanpukuihinsa
adessivenunnanpuvuillaan, nunnanpuvuillansa
ablativenunnanpuvuiltaan, nunnanpuvuiltansa
allativenunnanpuvuilleen, nunnanpuvuillensa
essivenunnanpukuinaan, nunnanpukuinansa
translativenunnanpuvuikseen, nunnanpuvuiksensa
abessivenunnanpuvuittaan, nunnanpuvuittansa
comitativenunnanpukuineen, nunnanpukuinensa