Declension of the Finnish noun 'näkömuisti'

näkömuisti  -   visual memory
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäkömuisti
accusative, nominativenäkömuisti
accusative, genitivenäkömuistin
genitivenäkömuistin
partitivenäkömuistia
inessivenäkömuistissa
elativenäkömuistista
illativenäkömuistiin
adessivenäkömuistilla
ablativenäkömuistilta
allativenäkömuistille
essivenäkömuistina
translativenäkömuistiksi
abessivenäkömuistitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäkömuistit
accusative, nominativenäkömuistit
accusative, genitivenäkömuistit
genitivenäkömuistien
partitivenäkömuisteja
inessivenäkömuisteissa
elativenäkömuisteista
illativenäkömuisteihin
adessivenäkömuisteilla
ablativenäkömuisteilta
allativenäkömuisteille
essivenäkömuisteina
translativenäkömuisteiksi
abessivenäkömuisteitta
instructivenäkömuistein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäkömuistini
accusative, nominativenäkömuistini
accusative, genitivenäkömuistini
genitivenäkömuistini
partitivenäkömuistiani
inessivenäkömuistissani
elativenäkömuististani
illativenäkömuistiini
adessivenäkömuistillani
ablativenäkömuistiltani
allativenäkömuistilleni
essivenäkömuistinani
translativenäkömuistikseni
abessivenäkömuistittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäkömuistini
accusative, nominativenäkömuistini
accusative, genitivenäkömuistini
genitivenäkömuistieni
partitivenäkömuistejani
inessivenäkömuisteissani
elativenäkömuisteistani
illativenäkömuisteihini
adessivenäkömuisteillani
ablativenäkömuisteiltani
allativenäkömuisteilleni
essivenäkömuisteinani
translativenäkömuisteikseni
abessivenäkömuisteittani
comitativenäkömuisteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäkömuistisi
accusative, nominativenäkömuistisi
accusative, genitivenäkömuistisi
genitivenäkömuistisi
partitivenäkömuistiasi
inessivenäkömuistissasi
elativenäkömuististasi
illativenäkömuistiisi
adessivenäkömuistillasi
ablativenäkömuistiltasi
allativenäkömuistillesi
essivenäkömuistinasi
translativenäkömuistiksesi
abessivenäkömuistittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäkömuistisi
accusative, nominativenäkömuistisi
accusative, genitivenäkömuistisi
genitivenäkömuistiesi
partitivenäkömuistejasi
inessivenäkömuisteissasi
elativenäkömuisteistasi
illativenäkömuisteihisi
adessivenäkömuisteillasi
ablativenäkömuisteiltasi
allativenäkömuisteillesi
essivenäkömuisteinasi
translativenäkömuisteiksesi
abessivenäkömuisteittasi
comitativenäkömuisteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäkömuistimme
accusative, nominativenäkömuistimme
accusative, genitivenäkömuistimme
genitivenäkömuistimme
partitivenäkömuistiamme
inessivenäkömuistissamme
elativenäkömuististamme
illativenäkömuistiimme
adessivenäkömuistillamme
ablativenäkömuistiltamme
allativenäkömuistillemme
essivenäkömuistinamme
translativenäkömuistiksemme
abessivenäkömuistittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäkömuistimme
accusative, nominativenäkömuistimme
accusative, genitivenäkömuistimme
genitivenäkömuistiemme
partitivenäkömuistejamme
inessivenäkömuisteissamme
elativenäkömuisteistamme
illativenäkömuisteihimme
adessivenäkömuisteillamme
ablativenäkömuisteiltamme
allativenäkömuisteillemme
essivenäkömuisteinamme
translativenäkömuisteiksemme
abessivenäkömuisteittamme
comitativenäkömuisteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäkömuistinne
accusative, nominativenäkömuistinne
accusative, genitivenäkömuistinne
genitivenäkömuistinne
partitivenäkömuistianne
inessivenäkömuistissanne
elativenäkömuististanne
illativenäkömuistiinne
adessivenäkömuistillanne
ablativenäkömuistiltanne
allativenäkömuistillenne
essivenäkömuistinanne
translativenäkömuistiksenne
abessivenäkömuistittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäkömuistinne
accusative, nominativenäkömuistinne
accusative, genitivenäkömuistinne
genitivenäkömuistienne
partitivenäkömuistejanne
inessivenäkömuisteissanne
elativenäkömuisteistanne
illativenäkömuisteihinne
adessivenäkömuisteillanne
ablativenäkömuisteiltanne
allativenäkömuisteillenne
essivenäkömuisteinanne
translativenäkömuisteiksenne
abessivenäkömuisteittanne
comitativenäkömuisteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäkömuistinsa
accusative, nominativenäkömuistinsa
accusative, genitivenäkömuistinsa
genitivenäkömuistinsa
partitivenäkömuistiaan, näkömuistiansa
inessivenäkömuistissaan, näkömuistissansa
elativenäkömuististaan, näkömuististansa
illativenäkömuistiinsa
adessivenäkömuistillaan, näkömuistillansa
ablativenäkömuistiltaan, näkömuistiltansa
allativenäkömuistilleen, näkömuistillensa
essivenäkömuistinaan, näkömuistinansa
translativenäkömuistikseen, näkömuistiksensa
abessivenäkömuistittaan, näkömuistittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäkömuistinsa
accusative, nominativenäkömuistinsa
accusative, genitivenäkömuistinsa
genitivenäkömuistiensa
partitivenäkömuistejaan, näkömuistejansa
inessivenäkömuisteissaan, näkömuisteissansa
elativenäkömuisteistaan, näkömuisteistansa
illativenäkömuisteihinsa
adessivenäkömuisteillaan, näkömuisteillansa
ablativenäkömuisteiltaan, näkömuisteiltansa
allativenäkömuisteilleen, näkömuisteillensa
essivenäkömuisteinaan, näkömuisteinansa
translativenäkömuisteikseen, näkömuisteiksensa
abessivenäkömuisteittaan, näkömuisteittansa
comitativenäkömuisteineen, näkömuisteinensa