Declension of the Finnish noun 'näköisyys'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyys |
accusative, nominative | näköisyys |
accusative, genitive | näköisyyden |
genitive | näköisyyden |
partitive | näköisyyttä |
inessive | näköisyydessä |
elative | näköisyydestä |
illative | näköisyyteen |
adessive | näköisyydellä |
ablative | näköisyydeltä |
allative | näköisyydelle |
essive | näköisyytenä |
translative | näköisyydeksi |
abessive | näköisyydettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyydet |
accusative, nominative | näköisyydet |
accusative, genitive | näköisyydet |
genitive | näköisyyksien |
partitive | näköisyyksiä |
inessive | näköisyyksissä |
elative | näköisyyksistä |
illative | näköisyyksiin |
adessive | näköisyyksillä |
ablative | näköisyyksiltä |
allative | näköisyyksille |
essive | näköisyyksinä |
translative | näköisyyksiksi |
abessive | näköisyyksittä |
instructive | näköisyyksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyyteni |
accusative, nominative | näköisyyteni |
accusative, genitive | näköisyyteni |
genitive | näköisyyteni |
partitive | näköisyyttäni |
inessive | näköisyydessäni |
elative | näköisyydestäni |
illative | näköisyyteeni |
adessive | näköisyydelläni |
ablative | näköisyydeltäni |
allative | näköisyydelleni |
essive | näköisyytenäni |
translative | näköisyydekseni |
abessive | näköisyydettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyyteni |
accusative, nominative | näköisyyteni |
accusative, genitive | näköisyyteni |
genitive | näköisyyksieni |
partitive | näköisyyksiäni |
inessive | näköisyyksissäni |
elative | näköisyyksistäni |
illative | näköisyyksiini |
adessive | näköisyyksilläni |
ablative | näköisyyksiltäni |
allative | näköisyyksilleni |
essive | näköisyyksinäni |
translative | näköisyyksikseni |
abessive | näköisyyksittäni |
comitative | näköisyyksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytesi |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytesi |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytesi |
genitive | näköisyytesi |
partitive | näköisyyttäsi |
inessive | näköisyydessäsi |
elative | näköisyydestäsi |
illative | näköisyyteesi |
adessive | näköisyydelläsi |
ablative | näköisyydeltäsi |
allative | näköisyydellesi |
essive | näköisyytenäsi |
translative | näköisyydeksesi |
abessive | näköisyydettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytesi |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytesi |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytesi |
genitive | näköisyyksiesi |
partitive | näköisyyksiäsi |
inessive | näköisyyksissäsi |
elative | näköisyyksistäsi |
illative | näköisyyksiisi |
adessive | näköisyyksilläsi |
ablative | näköisyyksiltäsi |
allative | näköisyyksillesi |
essive | näköisyyksinäsi |
translative | näköisyyksiksesi |
abessive | näköisyyksittäsi |
comitative | näköisyyksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytemme |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytemme |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytemme |
genitive | näköisyytemme |
partitive | näköisyyttämme |
inessive | näköisyydessämme |
elative | näköisyydestämme |
illative | näköisyyteemme |
adessive | näköisyydellämme |
ablative | näköisyydeltämme |
allative | näköisyydellemme |
essive | näköisyytenämme |
translative | näköisyydeksemme |
abessive | näköisyydettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytemme |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytemme |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytemme |
genitive | näköisyyksiemme |
partitive | näköisyyksiämme |
inessive | näköisyyksissämme |
elative | näköisyyksistämme |
illative | näköisyyksiimme |
adessive | näköisyyksillämme |
ablative | näköisyyksiltämme |
allative | näköisyyksillemme |
essive | näköisyyksinämme |
translative | näköisyyksiksemme |
abessive | näköisyyksittämme |
comitative | näköisyyksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytenne |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytenne |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytenne |
genitive | näköisyytenne |
partitive | näköisyyttänne |
inessive | näköisyydessänne |
elative | näköisyydestänne |
illative | näköisyyteenne |
adessive | näköisyydellänne |
ablative | näköisyydeltänne |
allative | näköisyydellenne |
essive | näköisyytenänne |
translative | näköisyydeksenne |
abessive | näköisyydettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytenne |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytenne |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytenne |
genitive | näköisyyksienne |
partitive | näköisyyksiänne |
inessive | näköisyyksissänne |
elative | näköisyyksistänne |
illative | näköisyyksiinne |
adessive | näköisyyksillänne |
ablative | näköisyyksiltänne |
allative | näköisyyksillenne |
essive | näköisyyksinänne |
translative | näköisyyksiksenne |
abessive | näköisyyksittänne |
comitative | näköisyyksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytensä |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytensä |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytensä |
genitive | näköisyytensä |
partitive | näköisyyttään, näköisyyttänsä |
inessive | näköisyydessään, näköisyydessänsä |
elative | näköisyydestään, näköisyydestänsä |
illative | näköisyyteensä |
adessive | näköisyydellään, näköisyydellänsä |
ablative | näköisyydeltään, näköisyydeltänsä |
allative | näköisyydelleen, näköisyydellensä |
essive | näköisyytenään, näköisyytenänsä |
translative | näköisyydekseen, näköisyydeksensä |
abessive | näköisyydettään, näköisyydettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | näköisyytensä |
accusative, nominative | näköisyytensä |
accusative, genitive | näköisyytensä |
genitive | näköisyyksiensä |
partitive | näköisyyksiään, näköisyyksiänsä |
inessive | näköisyyksissään, näköisyyksissänsä |
elative | näköisyyksistään, näköisyyksistänsä |
illative | näköisyyksiinsä |
adessive | näköisyyksillään, näköisyyksillänsä |
ablative | näköisyyksiltään, näköisyyksiltänsä |
allative | näköisyyksilleen, näköisyyksillensä |
essive | näköisyyksinään, näköisyyksinänsä |
translative | näköisyyksikseen, näköisyyksiksensä |
abessive | näköisyyksittään, näköisyyksittänsä |
comitative | näköisyyksineen, näköisyyksinensä |