Declension of the Finnish noun 'näköisyys'

näköisyys  -   likeness, resemblance
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköisyys
accusative, nominativenäköisyys
accusative, genitivenäköisyyden
genitivenäköisyyden
partitivenäköisyyttä
inessivenäköisyydessä
elativenäköisyydestä
illativenäköisyyteen
adessivenäköisyydellä
ablativenäköisyydeltä
allativenäköisyydelle
essivenäköisyytenä
translativenäköisyydeksi
abessivenäköisyydettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköisyydet
accusative, nominativenäköisyydet
accusative, genitivenäköisyydet
genitivenäköisyyksien
partitivenäköisyyksiä
inessivenäköisyyksissä
elativenäköisyyksistä
illativenäköisyyksiin
adessivenäköisyyksillä
ablativenäköisyyksiltä
allativenäköisyyksille
essivenäköisyyksinä
translativenäköisyyksiksi
abessivenäköisyyksittä
instructivenäköisyyksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköisyyteni
accusative, nominativenäköisyyteni
accusative, genitivenäköisyyteni
genitivenäköisyyteni
partitivenäköisyyttäni
inessivenäköisyydessäni
elativenäköisyydestäni
illativenäköisyyteeni
adessivenäköisyydelläni
ablativenäköisyydeltäni
allativenäköisyydelleni
essivenäköisyytenäni
translativenäköisyydekseni
abessivenäköisyydettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköisyyteni
accusative, nominativenäköisyyteni
accusative, genitivenäköisyyteni
genitivenäköisyyksieni
partitivenäköisyyksiäni
inessivenäköisyyksissäni
elativenäköisyyksistäni
illativenäköisyyksiini
adessivenäköisyyksilläni
ablativenäköisyyksiltäni
allativenäköisyyksilleni
essivenäköisyyksinäni
translativenäköisyyksikseni
abessivenäköisyyksittäni
comitativenäköisyyksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköisyytesi
accusative, nominativenäköisyytesi
accusative, genitivenäköisyytesi
genitivenäköisyytesi
partitivenäköisyyttäsi
inessivenäköisyydessäsi
elativenäköisyydestäsi
illativenäköisyyteesi
adessivenäköisyydelläsi
ablativenäköisyydeltäsi
allativenäköisyydellesi
essivenäköisyytenäsi
translativenäköisyydeksesi
abessivenäköisyydettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköisyytesi
accusative, nominativenäköisyytesi
accusative, genitivenäköisyytesi
genitivenäköisyyksiesi
partitivenäköisyyksiäsi
inessivenäköisyyksissäsi
elativenäköisyyksistäsi
illativenäköisyyksiisi
adessivenäköisyyksilläsi
ablativenäköisyyksiltäsi
allativenäköisyyksillesi
essivenäköisyyksinäsi
translativenäköisyyksiksesi
abessivenäköisyyksittäsi
comitativenäköisyyksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköisyytemme
accusative, nominativenäköisyytemme
accusative, genitivenäköisyytemme
genitivenäköisyytemme
partitivenäköisyyttämme
inessivenäköisyydessämme
elativenäköisyydestämme
illativenäköisyyteemme
adessivenäköisyydellämme
ablativenäköisyydeltämme
allativenäköisyydellemme
essivenäköisyytenämme
translativenäköisyydeksemme
abessivenäköisyydettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköisyytemme
accusative, nominativenäköisyytemme
accusative, genitivenäköisyytemme
genitivenäköisyyksiemme
partitivenäköisyyksiämme
inessivenäköisyyksissämme
elativenäköisyyksistämme
illativenäköisyyksiimme
adessivenäköisyyksillämme
ablativenäköisyyksiltämme
allativenäköisyyksillemme
essivenäköisyyksinämme
translativenäköisyyksiksemme
abessivenäköisyyksittämme
comitativenäköisyyksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköisyytenne
accusative, nominativenäköisyytenne
accusative, genitivenäköisyytenne
genitivenäköisyytenne
partitivenäköisyyttänne
inessivenäköisyydessänne
elativenäköisyydestänne
illativenäköisyyteenne
adessivenäköisyydellänne
ablativenäköisyydeltänne
allativenäköisyydellenne
essivenäköisyytenänne
translativenäköisyydeksenne
abessivenäköisyydettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköisyytenne
accusative, nominativenäköisyytenne
accusative, genitivenäköisyytenne
genitivenäköisyyksienne
partitivenäköisyyksiänne
inessivenäköisyyksissänne
elativenäköisyyksistänne
illativenäköisyyksiinne
adessivenäköisyyksillänne
ablativenäköisyyksiltänne
allativenäköisyyksillenne
essivenäköisyyksinänne
translativenäköisyyksiksenne
abessivenäköisyyksittänne
comitativenäköisyyksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköisyytensä
accusative, nominativenäköisyytensä
accusative, genitivenäköisyytensä
genitivenäköisyytensä
partitivenäköisyyttään, näköisyyttänsä
inessivenäköisyydessään, näköisyydessänsä
elativenäköisyydestään, näköisyydestänsä
illativenäköisyyteensä
adessivenäköisyydellään, näköisyydellänsä
ablativenäköisyydeltään, näköisyydeltänsä
allativenäköisyydelleen, näköisyydellensä
essivenäköisyytenään, näköisyytenänsä
translativenäköisyydekseen, näköisyydeksensä
abessivenäköisyydettään, näköisyydettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköisyytensä
accusative, nominativenäköisyytensä
accusative, genitivenäköisyytensä
genitivenäköisyyksiensä
partitivenäköisyyksiään, näköisyyksiänsä
inessivenäköisyyksissään, näköisyyksissänsä
elativenäköisyyksistään, näköisyyksistänsä
illativenäköisyyksiinsä
adessivenäköisyyksillään, näköisyyksillänsä
ablativenäköisyyksiltään, näköisyyksiltänsä
allativenäköisyyksilleen, näköisyyksillensä
essivenäköisyyksinään, näköisyyksinänsä
translativenäköisyyksikseen, näköisyyksiksensä
abessivenäköisyyksittään, näköisyyksittänsä
comitativenäköisyyksineen, näköisyyksinensä