Declension of the Finnish noun 'näköalakahvila'

näköalakahvila  -   scenic café (café with a beautiful view)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköalakahvila
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvila
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilan
genitivenäköalakahvilan
genitive, rare-
partitivenäköalakahvilaa
inessivenäköalakahvilassa
elativenäköalakahvilasta
illativenäköalakahvilaan
adessivenäköalakahvilalla
ablativenäköalakahvilalta
allativenäköalakahvilalle
essivenäköalakahvilana
translativenäköalakahvilaksi
abessivenäköalakahvilatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköalakahvilat
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilat
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilat
genitivenäköalakahviloiden, näköalakahviloitten
genitive, rarenäköalakahvilain
partitivenäköalakahviloita
inessivenäköalakahviloissa
elativenäköalakahviloista
illativenäköalakahviloihin
adessivenäköalakahviloilla
ablativenäköalakahviloilta
allativenäköalakahviloille
essivenäköalakahviloina
translativenäköalakahviloiksi
abessivenäköalakahviloitta
instructivenäköalakahviloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköalakahvilani
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilani
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilani
genitivenäköalakahvilani
genitive, rare-
partitivenäköalakahvilaani
inessivenäköalakahvilassani
elativenäköalakahvilastani
illativenäköalakahvilaani
adessivenäköalakahvilallani
ablativenäköalakahvilaltani
allativenäköalakahvilalleni
essivenäköalakahvilanani
translativenäköalakahvilakseni
abessivenäköalakahvilattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköalakahvilani
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilani
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilani
genitivenäköalakahviloideni, näköalakahviloitteni
genitive, rarenäköalakahvilaini
partitivenäköalakahviloitani
inessivenäköalakahviloissani
elativenäköalakahviloistani
illativenäköalakahviloihini
adessivenäköalakahviloillani
ablativenäköalakahviloiltani
allativenäköalakahviloilleni
essivenäköalakahviloinani
translativenäköalakahviloikseni
abessivenäköalakahviloittani
comitativenäköalakahviloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköalakahvilasi
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilasi
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilasi
genitivenäköalakahvilasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenäköalakahvilaasi
inessivenäköalakahvilassasi
elativenäköalakahvilastasi
illativenäköalakahvilaasi
adessivenäköalakahvilallasi
ablativenäköalakahvilaltasi
allativenäköalakahvilallesi
essivenäköalakahvilanasi
translativenäköalakahvilaksesi
abessivenäköalakahvilattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköalakahvilasi
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilasi
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilasi
genitivenäköalakahviloidesi, näköalakahviloittesi
genitive, rarenäköalakahvilaisi
partitivenäköalakahviloitasi
inessivenäköalakahviloissasi
elativenäköalakahviloistasi
illativenäköalakahviloihisi
adessivenäköalakahviloillasi
ablativenäköalakahviloiltasi
allativenäköalakahviloillesi
essivenäköalakahviloinasi
translativenäköalakahviloiksesi
abessivenäköalakahviloittasi
comitativenäköalakahviloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköalakahvilamme
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilamme
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilamme
genitivenäköalakahvilamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenäköalakahvilaamme
inessivenäköalakahvilassamme
elativenäköalakahvilastamme
illativenäköalakahvilaamme
adessivenäköalakahvilallamme
ablativenäköalakahvilaltamme
allativenäköalakahvilallemme
essivenäköalakahvilanamme
translativenäköalakahvilaksemme
abessivenäköalakahvilattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköalakahvilamme
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilamme
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilamme
genitivenäköalakahviloidemme, näköalakahviloittemme
genitive, rarenäköalakahvilaimme
partitivenäköalakahviloitamme
inessivenäköalakahviloissamme
elativenäköalakahviloistamme
illativenäköalakahviloihimme
adessivenäköalakahviloillamme
ablativenäköalakahviloiltamme
allativenäköalakahviloillemme
essivenäköalakahviloinamme
translativenäköalakahviloiksemme
abessivenäköalakahviloittamme
comitativenäköalakahviloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköalakahvilanne
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilanne
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilanne
genitivenäköalakahvilanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenäköalakahvilaanne
inessivenäköalakahvilassanne
elativenäköalakahvilastanne
illativenäköalakahvilaanne
adessivenäköalakahvilallanne
ablativenäköalakahvilaltanne
allativenäköalakahvilallenne
essivenäköalakahvilananne
translativenäköalakahvilaksenne
abessivenäköalakahvilattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköalakahvilanne
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilanne
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilanne
genitivenäköalakahviloidenne, näköalakahviloittenne
genitive, rarenäköalakahvilainne
partitivenäköalakahviloitanne
inessivenäköalakahviloissanne
elativenäköalakahviloistanne
illativenäköalakahviloihinne
adessivenäköalakahviloillanne
ablativenäköalakahviloiltanne
allativenäköalakahviloillenne
essivenäköalakahviloinanne
translativenäköalakahviloiksenne
abessivenäköalakahviloittanne
comitativenäköalakahviloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenäköalakahvilansa
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilansa
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilansa
genitivenäköalakahvilansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenäköalakahvilaansa
inessivenäköalakahvilassaan, näköalakahvilassansa
elativenäköalakahvilastaan, näköalakahvilastansa
illativenäköalakahvilaansa
adessivenäköalakahvilallaan, näköalakahvilallansa
ablativenäköalakahvilaltaan, näköalakahvilaltansa
allativenäköalakahvilalleen, näköalakahvilallensa
essivenäköalakahvilanaan, näköalakahvilanansa
translativenäköalakahvilakseen, näköalakahvilaksensa
abessivenäköalakahvilattaan, näköalakahvilattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenäköalakahvilansa
accusative, nominativenäköalakahvilansa
accusative, genitivenäköalakahvilansa
genitivenäköalakahviloidensa, näköalakahviloittensa
genitive, rarenäköalakahvilainsa
partitivenäköalakahviloitaan, näköalakahviloitansa
inessivenäköalakahviloissaan, näköalakahviloissansa
elativenäköalakahviloistaan, näköalakahviloistansa
illativenäköalakahviloihinsa
adessivenäköalakahviloillaan, näköalakahviloillansa
ablativenäköalakahviloiltaan, näköalakahviloiltansa
allativenäköalakahviloilleen, näköalakahviloillensa
essivenäköalakahviloinaan, näköalakahviloinansa
translativenäköalakahviloikseen, näköalakahviloiksensa
abessivenäköalakahviloittaan, näköalakahviloittansa
comitativenäköalakahviloineen, näköalakahviloinensa