Declension of the Finnish noun 'noro'

noro  -   trickle, dribble (weak, unsteady stream)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenoro
accusative, nominativenoro
accusative, genitivenoron
genitivenoron
partitivenoroa
inessivenorossa
elativenorosta
illativenoroon
adessivenorolla
ablativenorolta
allativenorolle
essivenorona
translativenoroksi
abessivenorotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorot
accusative, nominativenorot
accusative, genitivenorot
genitivenorojen
partitivenoroja
inessivenoroissa
elativenoroista
illativenoroihin
adessivenoroilla
ablativenoroilta
allativenoroille
essivenoroina
translativenoroiksi
abessivenoroitta
instructivenoroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenoroni
accusative, nominativenoroni
accusative, genitivenoroni
genitivenoroni
partitivenoroani
inessivenorossani
elativenorostani
illativenorooni
adessivenorollani
ablativenoroltani
allativenorolleni
essivenoronani
translativenorokseni
abessivenorottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenoroni
accusative, nominativenoroni
accusative, genitivenoroni
genitivenorojeni
partitivenorojani
inessivenoroissani
elativenoroistani
illativenoroihini
adessivenoroillani
ablativenoroiltani
allativenoroilleni
essivenoroinani
translativenoroikseni
abessivenoroittani
comitativenoroineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenorosi
accusative, nominativenorosi
accusative, genitivenorosi
genitivenorosi
partitivenoroasi
inessivenorossasi
elativenorostasi
illativenoroosi
adessivenorollasi
ablativenoroltasi
allativenorollesi
essivenoronasi
translativenoroksesi
abessivenorottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorosi
accusative, nominativenorosi
accusative, genitivenorosi
genitivenorojesi
partitivenorojasi
inessivenoroissasi
elativenoroistasi
illativenoroihisi
adessivenoroillasi
ablativenoroiltasi
allativenoroillesi
essivenoroinasi
translativenoroiksesi
abessivenoroittasi
comitativenoroinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenoromme
accusative, nominativenoromme
accusative, genitivenoromme
genitivenoromme
partitivenoroamme
inessivenorossamme
elativenorostamme
illativenoroomme
adessivenorollamme
ablativenoroltamme
allativenorollemme
essivenoronamme
translativenoroksemme
abessivenorottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenoromme
accusative, nominativenoromme
accusative, genitivenoromme
genitivenorojemme
partitivenorojamme
inessivenoroissamme
elativenoroistamme
illativenoroihimme
adessivenoroillamme
ablativenoroiltamme
allativenoroillemme
essivenoroinamme
translativenoroiksemme
abessivenoroittamme
comitativenoroinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenoronne
accusative, nominativenoronne
accusative, genitivenoronne
genitivenoronne
partitivenoroanne
inessivenorossanne
elativenorostanne
illativenoroonne
adessivenorollanne
ablativenoroltanne
allativenorollenne
essivenoronanne
translativenoroksenne
abessivenorottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenoronne
accusative, nominativenoronne
accusative, genitivenoronne
genitivenorojenne
partitivenorojanne
inessivenoroissanne
elativenoroistanne
illativenoroihinne
adessivenoroillanne
ablativenoroiltanne
allativenoroillenne
essivenoroinanne
translativenoroiksenne
abessivenoroittanne
comitativenoroinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenoronsa
accusative, nominativenoronsa
accusative, genitivenoronsa
genitivenoronsa
partitivenoroaan, noroansa
inessivenorossaan, norossansa
elativenorostaan, norostansa
illativenoroonsa
adessivenorollaan, norollansa
ablativenoroltaan, noroltansa
allativenorolleen, norollensa
essivenoronaan, noronansa
translativenorokseen, noroksensa
abessivenorottaan, norottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenoronsa
accusative, nominativenoronsa
accusative, genitivenoronsa
genitivenorojensa
partitivenorojaan, norojansa
inessivenoroissaan, noroissansa
elativenoroistaan, noroistansa
illativenoroihinsa
adessivenoroillaan, noroillansa
ablativenoroiltaan, noroiltansa
allativenoroilleen, noroillensa
essivenoroinaan, noroinansa
translativenoroikseen, noroiksensa
abessivenoroittaan, noroittansa
comitativenoroineen, noroinensa