Declension of the Finnish noun 'norkoilu'

norkoilu  -   loitering
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenorkoilu
accusative, nominativenorkoilu
accusative, genitivenorkoilun
genitivenorkoilun
partitivenorkoilua
inessivenorkoilussa
elativenorkoilusta
illativenorkoiluun
adessivenorkoilulla
ablativenorkoilulta
allativenorkoilulle
essivenorkoiluna
translativenorkoiluksi
abessivenorkoilutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorkoilut
accusative, nominativenorkoilut
accusative, genitivenorkoilut
genitivenorkoilujen, norkoiluiden, norkoiluitten
partitivenorkoiluja, norkoiluita
inessivenorkoiluissa
elativenorkoiluista
illativenorkoiluihin
adessivenorkoiluilla
ablativenorkoiluilta
allativenorkoiluille
essivenorkoiluina
translativenorkoiluiksi
abessivenorkoiluitta
instructivenorkoiluin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenorkoiluni
accusative, nominativenorkoiluni
accusative, genitivenorkoiluni
genitivenorkoiluni
partitivenorkoiluani
inessivenorkoilussani
elativenorkoilustani
illativenorkoiluuni
adessivenorkoilullani
ablativenorkoilultani
allativenorkoilulleni
essivenorkoilunani
translativenorkoilukseni
abessivenorkoiluttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorkoiluni
accusative, nominativenorkoiluni
accusative, genitivenorkoiluni
genitivenorkoilujeni, norkoiluideni, norkoiluitteni
partitivenorkoilujani, norkoiluitani
inessivenorkoiluissani
elativenorkoiluistani
illativenorkoiluihini
adessivenorkoiluillani
ablativenorkoiluiltani
allativenorkoiluilleni
essivenorkoiluinani
translativenorkoiluikseni
abessivenorkoiluittani
comitativenorkoiluineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenorkoilusi
accusative, nominativenorkoilusi
accusative, genitivenorkoilusi
genitivenorkoilusi
partitivenorkoiluasi
inessivenorkoilussasi
elativenorkoilustasi
illativenorkoiluusi
adessivenorkoilullasi
ablativenorkoilultasi
allativenorkoilullesi
essivenorkoilunasi
translativenorkoiluksesi
abessivenorkoiluttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorkoilusi
accusative, nominativenorkoilusi
accusative, genitivenorkoilusi
genitivenorkoilujesi, norkoiluidesi, norkoiluittesi
partitivenorkoilujasi, norkoiluitasi
inessivenorkoiluissasi
elativenorkoiluistasi
illativenorkoiluihisi
adessivenorkoiluillasi
ablativenorkoiluiltasi
allativenorkoiluillesi
essivenorkoiluinasi
translativenorkoiluiksesi
abessivenorkoiluittasi
comitativenorkoiluinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenorkoilumme
accusative, nominativenorkoilumme
accusative, genitivenorkoilumme
genitivenorkoilumme
partitivenorkoiluamme
inessivenorkoilussamme
elativenorkoilustamme
illativenorkoiluumme
adessivenorkoilullamme
ablativenorkoilultamme
allativenorkoilullemme
essivenorkoilunamme
translativenorkoiluksemme
abessivenorkoiluttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorkoilumme
accusative, nominativenorkoilumme
accusative, genitivenorkoilumme
genitivenorkoilujemme, norkoiluidemme, norkoiluittemme
partitivenorkoilujamme, norkoiluitamme
inessivenorkoiluissamme
elativenorkoiluistamme
illativenorkoiluihimme
adessivenorkoiluillamme
ablativenorkoiluiltamme
allativenorkoiluillemme
essivenorkoiluinamme
translativenorkoiluiksemme
abessivenorkoiluittamme
comitativenorkoiluinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenorkoilunne
accusative, nominativenorkoilunne
accusative, genitivenorkoilunne
genitivenorkoilunne
partitivenorkoiluanne
inessivenorkoilussanne
elativenorkoilustanne
illativenorkoiluunne
adessivenorkoilullanne
ablativenorkoilultanne
allativenorkoilullenne
essivenorkoilunanne
translativenorkoiluksenne
abessivenorkoiluttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorkoilunne
accusative, nominativenorkoilunne
accusative, genitivenorkoilunne
genitivenorkoilujenne, norkoiluidenne, norkoiluittenne
partitivenorkoilujanne, norkoiluitanne
inessivenorkoiluissanne
elativenorkoiluistanne
illativenorkoiluihinne
adessivenorkoiluillanne
ablativenorkoiluiltanne
allativenorkoiluillenne
essivenorkoiluinanne
translativenorkoiluiksenne
abessivenorkoiluittanne
comitativenorkoiluinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenorkoilunsa
accusative, nominativenorkoilunsa
accusative, genitivenorkoilunsa
genitivenorkoilunsa
partitivenorkoiluaan, norkoiluansa
inessivenorkoilussaan, norkoilussansa
elativenorkoilustaan, norkoilustansa
illativenorkoiluunsa
adessivenorkoilullaan, norkoilullansa
ablativenorkoilultaan, norkoilultansa
allativenorkoilulleen, norkoilullensa
essivenorkoilunaan, norkoilunansa
translativenorkoilukseen, norkoiluksensa
abessivenorkoiluttaan, norkoiluttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenorkoilunsa
accusative, nominativenorkoilunsa
accusative, genitivenorkoilunsa
genitivenorkoilujensa, norkoiluidensa, norkoiluittensa
partitivenorkoilujaan, norkoiluitaan, norkoilujansa, norkoiluitansa
inessivenorkoiluissaan, norkoiluissansa
elativenorkoiluistaan, norkoiluistansa
illativenorkoiluihinsa
adessivenorkoiluillaan, norkoiluillansa
ablativenorkoiluiltaan, norkoiluiltansa
allativenorkoiluilleen, norkoiluillensa
essivenorkoiluinaan, norkoiluinansa
translativenorkoiluikseen, norkoiluiksensa
abessivenorkoiluittaan, norkoiluittansa
comitativenorkoiluineen, norkoiluinensa