Declension of the Finnish noun 'norkoilu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilu |
accusative, nominative | norkoilu |
accusative, genitive | norkoilun |
genitive | norkoilun |
partitive | norkoilua |
inessive | norkoilussa |
elative | norkoilusta |
illative | norkoiluun |
adessive | norkoilulla |
ablative | norkoilulta |
allative | norkoilulle |
essive | norkoiluna |
translative | norkoiluksi |
abessive | norkoilutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilut |
accusative, nominative | norkoilut |
accusative, genitive | norkoilut |
genitive | norkoilujen, norkoiluiden, norkoiluitten |
partitive | norkoiluja, norkoiluita |
inessive | norkoiluissa |
elative | norkoiluista |
illative | norkoiluihin |
adessive | norkoiluilla |
ablative | norkoiluilta |
allative | norkoiluille |
essive | norkoiluina |
translative | norkoiluiksi |
abessive | norkoiluitta |
instructive | norkoiluin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | norkoiluni |
accusative, nominative | norkoiluni |
accusative, genitive | norkoiluni |
genitive | norkoiluni |
partitive | norkoiluani |
inessive | norkoilussani |
elative | norkoilustani |
illative | norkoiluuni |
adessive | norkoilullani |
ablative | norkoilultani |
allative | norkoilulleni |
essive | norkoilunani |
translative | norkoilukseni |
abessive | norkoiluttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | norkoiluni |
accusative, nominative | norkoiluni |
accusative, genitive | norkoiluni |
genitive | norkoilujeni, norkoiluideni, norkoiluitteni |
partitive | norkoilujani, norkoiluitani |
inessive | norkoiluissani |
elative | norkoiluistani |
illative | norkoiluihini |
adessive | norkoiluillani |
ablative | norkoiluiltani |
allative | norkoiluilleni |
essive | norkoiluinani |
translative | norkoiluikseni |
abessive | norkoiluittani |
comitative | norkoiluineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilusi |
accusative, nominative | norkoilusi |
accusative, genitive | norkoilusi |
genitive | norkoilusi |
partitive | norkoiluasi |
inessive | norkoilussasi |
elative | norkoilustasi |
illative | norkoiluusi |
adessive | norkoilullasi |
ablative | norkoilultasi |
allative | norkoilullesi |
essive | norkoilunasi |
translative | norkoiluksesi |
abessive | norkoiluttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilusi |
accusative, nominative | norkoilusi |
accusative, genitive | norkoilusi |
genitive | norkoilujesi, norkoiluidesi, norkoiluittesi |
partitive | norkoilujasi, norkoiluitasi |
inessive | norkoiluissasi |
elative | norkoiluistasi |
illative | norkoiluihisi |
adessive | norkoiluillasi |
ablative | norkoiluiltasi |
allative | norkoiluillesi |
essive | norkoiluinasi |
translative | norkoiluiksesi |
abessive | norkoiluittasi |
comitative | norkoiluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilumme |
accusative, nominative | norkoilumme |
accusative, genitive | norkoilumme |
genitive | norkoilumme |
partitive | norkoiluamme |
inessive | norkoilussamme |
elative | norkoilustamme |
illative | norkoiluumme |
adessive | norkoilullamme |
ablative | norkoilultamme |
allative | norkoilullemme |
essive | norkoilunamme |
translative | norkoiluksemme |
abessive | norkoiluttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilumme |
accusative, nominative | norkoilumme |
accusative, genitive | norkoilumme |
genitive | norkoilujemme, norkoiluidemme, norkoiluittemme |
partitive | norkoilujamme, norkoiluitamme |
inessive | norkoiluissamme |
elative | norkoiluistamme |
illative | norkoiluihimme |
adessive | norkoiluillamme |
ablative | norkoiluiltamme |
allative | norkoiluillemme |
essive | norkoiluinamme |
translative | norkoiluiksemme |
abessive | norkoiluittamme |
comitative | norkoiluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilunne |
accusative, nominative | norkoilunne |
accusative, genitive | norkoilunne |
genitive | norkoilunne |
partitive | norkoiluanne |
inessive | norkoilussanne |
elative | norkoilustanne |
illative | norkoiluunne |
adessive | norkoilullanne |
ablative | norkoilultanne |
allative | norkoilullenne |
essive | norkoilunanne |
translative | norkoiluksenne |
abessive | norkoiluttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilunne |
accusative, nominative | norkoilunne |
accusative, genitive | norkoilunne |
genitive | norkoilujenne, norkoiluidenne, norkoiluittenne |
partitive | norkoilujanne, norkoiluitanne |
inessive | norkoiluissanne |
elative | norkoiluistanne |
illative | norkoiluihinne |
adessive | norkoiluillanne |
ablative | norkoiluiltanne |
allative | norkoiluillenne |
essive | norkoiluinanne |
translative | norkoiluiksenne |
abessive | norkoiluittanne |
comitative | norkoiluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilunsa |
accusative, nominative | norkoilunsa |
accusative, genitive | norkoilunsa |
genitive | norkoilunsa |
partitive | norkoiluaan, norkoiluansa |
inessive | norkoilussaan, norkoilussansa |
elative | norkoilustaan, norkoilustansa |
illative | norkoiluunsa |
adessive | norkoilullaan, norkoilullansa |
ablative | norkoilultaan, norkoilultansa |
allative | norkoilulleen, norkoilullensa |
essive | norkoilunaan, norkoilunansa |
translative | norkoilukseen, norkoiluksensa |
abessive | norkoiluttaan, norkoiluttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | norkoilunsa |
accusative, nominative | norkoilunsa |
accusative, genitive | norkoilunsa |
genitive | norkoilujensa, norkoiluidensa, norkoiluittensa |
partitive | norkoilujaan, norkoiluitaan, norkoilujansa, norkoiluitansa |
inessive | norkoiluissaan, norkoiluissansa |
elative | norkoiluistaan, norkoiluistansa |
illative | norkoiluihinsa |
adessive | norkoiluillaan, norkoiluillansa |
ablative | norkoiluiltaan, norkoiluiltansa |
allative | norkoiluilleen, norkoiluillensa |
essive | norkoiluinaan, norkoiluinansa |
translative | norkoiluikseen, norkoiluiksensa |
abessive | norkoiluittaan, norkoiluittansa |
comitative | norkoiluineen, norkoiluinensa |