Declension of the Finnish noun 'nominatiivi'

nominatiivi  -   nominative, nominative case
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenominatiivi
accusative, nominativenominatiivi
accusative, genitivenominatiivin
genitivenominatiivin
partitivenominatiivia
inessivenominatiivissa
elativenominatiivista
illativenominatiiviin
adessivenominatiivilla
ablativenominatiivilta
allativenominatiiville
essivenominatiivina
translativenominatiiviksi
abessivenominatiivitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenominatiivit
accusative, nominativenominatiivit
accusative, genitivenominatiivit
genitivenominatiivien
partitivenominatiiveja
inessivenominatiiveissa
elativenominatiiveista
illativenominatiiveihin
adessivenominatiiveilla
ablativenominatiiveilta
allativenominatiiveille
essivenominatiiveina
translativenominatiiveiksi
abessivenominatiiveitta
instructivenominatiivein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenominatiivini
accusative, nominativenominatiivini
accusative, genitivenominatiivini
genitivenominatiivini
partitivenominatiiviani
inessivenominatiivissani
elativenominatiivistani
illativenominatiiviini
adessivenominatiivillani
ablativenominatiiviltani
allativenominatiivilleni
essivenominatiivinani
translativenominatiivikseni
abessivenominatiivittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenominatiivini
accusative, nominativenominatiivini
accusative, genitivenominatiivini
genitivenominatiivieni
partitivenominatiivejani
inessivenominatiiveissani
elativenominatiiveistani
illativenominatiiveihini
adessivenominatiiveillani
ablativenominatiiveiltani
allativenominatiiveilleni
essivenominatiiveinani
translativenominatiiveikseni
abessivenominatiiveittani
comitativenominatiiveineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenominatiivisi
accusative, nominativenominatiivisi
accusative, genitivenominatiivisi
genitivenominatiivisi
partitivenominatiiviasi
inessivenominatiivissasi
elativenominatiivistasi
illativenominatiiviisi
adessivenominatiivillasi
ablativenominatiiviltasi
allativenominatiivillesi
essivenominatiivinasi
translativenominatiiviksesi
abessivenominatiivittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenominatiivisi
accusative, nominativenominatiivisi
accusative, genitivenominatiivisi
genitivenominatiiviesi
partitivenominatiivejasi
inessivenominatiiveissasi
elativenominatiiveistasi
illativenominatiiveihisi
adessivenominatiiveillasi
ablativenominatiiveiltasi
allativenominatiiveillesi
essivenominatiiveinasi
translativenominatiiveiksesi
abessivenominatiiveittasi
comitativenominatiiveinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenominatiivimme
accusative, nominativenominatiivimme
accusative, genitivenominatiivimme
genitivenominatiivimme
partitivenominatiiviamme
inessivenominatiivissamme
elativenominatiivistamme
illativenominatiiviimme
adessivenominatiivillamme
ablativenominatiiviltamme
allativenominatiivillemme
essivenominatiivinamme
translativenominatiiviksemme
abessivenominatiivittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenominatiivimme
accusative, nominativenominatiivimme
accusative, genitivenominatiivimme
genitivenominatiiviemme
partitivenominatiivejamme
inessivenominatiiveissamme
elativenominatiiveistamme
illativenominatiiveihimme
adessivenominatiiveillamme
ablativenominatiiveiltamme
allativenominatiiveillemme
essivenominatiiveinamme
translativenominatiiveiksemme
abessivenominatiiveittamme
comitativenominatiiveinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenominatiivinne
accusative, nominativenominatiivinne
accusative, genitivenominatiivinne
genitivenominatiivinne
partitivenominatiivianne
inessivenominatiivissanne
elativenominatiivistanne
illativenominatiiviinne
adessivenominatiivillanne
ablativenominatiiviltanne
allativenominatiivillenne
essivenominatiivinanne
translativenominatiiviksenne
abessivenominatiivittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenominatiivinne
accusative, nominativenominatiivinne
accusative, genitivenominatiivinne
genitivenominatiivienne
partitivenominatiivejanne
inessivenominatiiveissanne
elativenominatiiveistanne
illativenominatiiveihinne
adessivenominatiiveillanne
ablativenominatiiveiltanne
allativenominatiiveillenne
essivenominatiiveinanne
translativenominatiiveiksenne
abessivenominatiiveittanne
comitativenominatiiveinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenominatiivinsa
accusative, nominativenominatiivinsa
accusative, genitivenominatiivinsa
genitivenominatiivinsa
partitivenominatiiviaan, nominatiiviansa
inessivenominatiivissaan, nominatiivissansa
elativenominatiivistaan, nominatiivistansa
illativenominatiiviinsa
adessivenominatiivillaan, nominatiivillansa
ablativenominatiiviltaan, nominatiiviltansa
allativenominatiivilleen, nominatiivillensa
essivenominatiivinaan, nominatiivinansa
translativenominatiivikseen, nominatiiviksensa
abessivenominatiivittaan, nominatiivittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenominatiivinsa
accusative, nominativenominatiivinsa
accusative, genitivenominatiivinsa
genitivenominatiiviensa
partitivenominatiivejaan, nominatiivejansa
inessivenominatiiveissaan, nominatiiveissansa
elativenominatiiveistaan, nominatiiveistansa
illativenominatiiveihinsa
adessivenominatiiveillaan, nominatiiveillansa
ablativenominatiiveiltaan, nominatiiveiltansa
allativenominatiiveilleen, nominatiiveillensa
essivenominatiiveinaan, nominatiiveinansa
translativenominatiiveikseen, nominatiiveiksensa
abessivenominatiiveittaan, nominatiiveittansa
comitativenominatiiveineen, nominatiiveinensa