Declension of the Finnish noun 'nominatiivi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivi |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivi |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivin |
genitive | nominatiivin |
partitive | nominatiivia |
inessive | nominatiivissa |
elative | nominatiivista |
illative | nominatiiviin |
adessive | nominatiivilla |
ablative | nominatiivilta |
allative | nominatiiville |
essive | nominatiivina |
translative | nominatiiviksi |
abessive | nominatiivitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivit |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivit |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivit |
genitive | nominatiivien |
partitive | nominatiiveja |
inessive | nominatiiveissa |
elative | nominatiiveista |
illative | nominatiiveihin |
adessive | nominatiiveilla |
ablative | nominatiiveilta |
allative | nominatiiveille |
essive | nominatiiveina |
translative | nominatiiveiksi |
abessive | nominatiiveitta |
instructive | nominatiivein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivini |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivini |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivini |
genitive | nominatiivini |
partitive | nominatiiviani |
inessive | nominatiivissani |
elative | nominatiivistani |
illative | nominatiiviini |
adessive | nominatiivillani |
ablative | nominatiiviltani |
allative | nominatiivilleni |
essive | nominatiivinani |
translative | nominatiivikseni |
abessive | nominatiivittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivini |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivini |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivini |
genitive | nominatiivieni |
partitive | nominatiivejani |
inessive | nominatiiveissani |
elative | nominatiiveistani |
illative | nominatiiveihini |
adessive | nominatiiveillani |
ablative | nominatiiveiltani |
allative | nominatiiveilleni |
essive | nominatiiveinani |
translative | nominatiiveikseni |
abessive | nominatiiveittani |
comitative | nominatiiveineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivisi |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivisi |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivisi |
genitive | nominatiivisi |
partitive | nominatiiviasi |
inessive | nominatiivissasi |
elative | nominatiivistasi |
illative | nominatiiviisi |
adessive | nominatiivillasi |
ablative | nominatiiviltasi |
allative | nominatiivillesi |
essive | nominatiivinasi |
translative | nominatiiviksesi |
abessive | nominatiivittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivisi |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivisi |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivisi |
genitive | nominatiiviesi |
partitive | nominatiivejasi |
inessive | nominatiiveissasi |
elative | nominatiiveistasi |
illative | nominatiiveihisi |
adessive | nominatiiveillasi |
ablative | nominatiiveiltasi |
allative | nominatiiveillesi |
essive | nominatiiveinasi |
translative | nominatiiveiksesi |
abessive | nominatiiveittasi |
comitative | nominatiiveinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivimme |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivimme |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivimme |
genitive | nominatiivimme |
partitive | nominatiiviamme |
inessive | nominatiivissamme |
elative | nominatiivistamme |
illative | nominatiiviimme |
adessive | nominatiivillamme |
ablative | nominatiiviltamme |
allative | nominatiivillemme |
essive | nominatiivinamme |
translative | nominatiiviksemme |
abessive | nominatiivittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivimme |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivimme |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivimme |
genitive | nominatiiviemme |
partitive | nominatiivejamme |
inessive | nominatiiveissamme |
elative | nominatiiveistamme |
illative | nominatiiveihimme |
adessive | nominatiiveillamme |
ablative | nominatiiveiltamme |
allative | nominatiiveillemme |
essive | nominatiiveinamme |
translative | nominatiiveiksemme |
abessive | nominatiiveittamme |
comitative | nominatiiveinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivinne |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivinne |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivinne |
genitive | nominatiivinne |
partitive | nominatiivianne |
inessive | nominatiivissanne |
elative | nominatiivistanne |
illative | nominatiiviinne |
adessive | nominatiivillanne |
ablative | nominatiiviltanne |
allative | nominatiivillenne |
essive | nominatiivinanne |
translative | nominatiiviksenne |
abessive | nominatiivittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivinne |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivinne |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivinne |
genitive | nominatiivienne |
partitive | nominatiivejanne |
inessive | nominatiiveissanne |
elative | nominatiiveistanne |
illative | nominatiiveihinne |
adessive | nominatiiveillanne |
ablative | nominatiiveiltanne |
allative | nominatiiveillenne |
essive | nominatiiveinanne |
translative | nominatiiveiksenne |
abessive | nominatiiveittanne |
comitative | nominatiiveinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivinsa |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivinsa |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivinsa |
genitive | nominatiivinsa |
partitive | nominatiiviaan, nominatiiviansa |
inessive | nominatiivissaan, nominatiivissansa |
elative | nominatiivistaan, nominatiivistansa |
illative | nominatiiviinsa |
adessive | nominatiivillaan, nominatiivillansa |
ablative | nominatiiviltaan, nominatiiviltansa |
allative | nominatiivilleen, nominatiivillensa |
essive | nominatiivinaan, nominatiivinansa |
translative | nominatiivikseen, nominatiiviksensa |
abessive | nominatiivittaan, nominatiivittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nominatiivinsa |
accusative, nominative | nominatiivinsa |
accusative, genitive | nominatiivinsa |
genitive | nominatiiviensa |
partitive | nominatiivejaan, nominatiivejansa |
inessive | nominatiiveissaan, nominatiiveissansa |
elative | nominatiiveistaan, nominatiiveistansa |
illative | nominatiiveihinsa |
adessive | nominatiiveillaan, nominatiiveillansa |
ablative | nominatiiveiltaan, nominatiiveiltansa |
allative | nominatiiveilleen, nominatiiveillensa |
essive | nominatiiveinaan, nominatiiveinansa |
translative | nominatiiveikseen, nominatiiveiksensa |
abessive | nominatiiveittaan, nominatiiveittansa |
comitative | nominatiiveineen, nominatiiveinensa |