Declension of the Finnish noun 'nokare'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nokare |
accusative, nominative | nokare |
accusative, genitive | nokareen |
genitive | nokareen |
partitive | nokaretta |
inessive | nokareessa |
elative | nokareesta |
illative | nokareeseen |
adessive | nokareella |
ablative | nokareelta |
allative | nokareelle |
essive | nokareena |
translative | nokareeksi |
abessive | nokareetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nokareet |
accusative, nominative | nokareet |
accusative, genitive | nokareet |
genitive | nokareiden, nokareitten |
partitive | nokareita |
inessive | nokareissa |
elative | nokareista |
illative | nokareisiin, nokareihin |
adessive | nokareilla |
ablative | nokareilta |
allative | nokareille |
essive | nokareina |
translative | nokareiksi |
abessive | nokareitta |
instructive | nokarein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nokareeni |
accusative, nominative | nokareeni |
accusative, genitive | nokareeni |
genitive | nokareeni |
partitive | nokarettani |
inessive | nokareessani |
elative | nokareestani |
illative | nokareeseeni |
adessive | nokareellani |
ablative | nokareeltani |
allative | nokareelleni |
essive | nokareenani |
translative | nokareekseni |
abessive | nokareettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nokareeni |
accusative, nominative | nokareeni |
accusative, genitive | nokareeni |
genitive | nokareideni, nokareitteni |
partitive | nokareitani |
inessive | nokareissani |
elative | nokareistani |
illative | nokareisiini, nokareihini |
adessive | nokareillani |
ablative | nokareiltani |
allative | nokareilleni |
essive | nokareinani |
translative | nokareikseni |
abessive | nokareittani |
comitative | nokareineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nokareesi |
accusative, nominative | nokareesi |
accusative, genitive | nokareesi |
genitive | nokareesi |
partitive | nokarettasi |
inessive | nokareessasi |
elative | nokareestasi |
illative | nokareeseesi |
adessive | nokareellasi |
ablative | nokareeltasi |
allative | nokareellesi |
essive | nokareenasi |
translative | nokareeksesi |
abessive | nokareettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nokareesi |
accusative, nominative | nokareesi |
accusative, genitive | nokareesi |
genitive | nokareidesi, nokareittesi |
partitive | nokareitasi |
inessive | nokareissasi |
elative | nokareistasi |
illative | nokareisiisi, nokareihisi |
adessive | nokareillasi |
ablative | nokareiltasi |
allative | nokareillesi |
essive | nokareinasi |
translative | nokareiksesi |
abessive | nokareittasi |
comitative | nokareinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nokareemme |
accusative, nominative | nokareemme |
accusative, genitive | nokareemme |
genitive | nokareemme |
partitive | nokarettamme |
inessive | nokareessamme |
elative | nokareestamme |
illative | nokareeseemme |
adessive | nokareellamme |
ablative | nokareeltamme |
allative | nokareellemme |
essive | nokareenamme |
translative | nokareeksemme |
abessive | nokareettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nokareemme |
accusative, nominative | nokareemme |
accusative, genitive | nokareemme |
genitive | nokareidemme, nokareittemme |
partitive | nokareitamme |
inessive | nokareissamme |
elative | nokareistamme |
illative | nokareisiimme, nokareihimme |
adessive | nokareillamme |
ablative | nokareiltamme |
allative | nokareillemme |
essive | nokareinamme |
translative | nokareiksemme |
abessive | nokareittamme |
comitative | nokareinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nokareenne |
accusative, nominative | nokareenne |
accusative, genitive | nokareenne |
genitive | nokareenne |
partitive | nokarettanne |
inessive | nokareessanne |
elative | nokareestanne |
illative | nokareeseenne |
adessive | nokareellanne |
ablative | nokareeltanne |
allative | nokareellenne |
essive | nokareenanne |
translative | nokareeksenne |
abessive | nokareettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nokareenne |
accusative, nominative | nokareenne |
accusative, genitive | nokareenne |
genitive | nokareidenne, nokareittenne |
partitive | nokareitanne |
inessive | nokareissanne |
elative | nokareistanne |
illative | nokareisiinne, nokareihinne |
adessive | nokareillanne |
ablative | nokareiltanne |
allative | nokareillenne |
essive | nokareinanne |
translative | nokareiksenne |
abessive | nokareittanne |
comitative | nokareinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nokareensa |
accusative, nominative | nokareensa |
accusative, genitive | nokareensa |
genitive | nokareensa |
partitive | nokarettaan, nokarettansa |
inessive | nokareessaan, nokareessansa |
elative | nokareestaan, nokareestansa |
illative | nokareeseensa |
adessive | nokareellaan, nokareellansa |
ablative | nokareeltaan, nokareeltansa |
allative | nokareelleen, nokareellensa |
essive | nokareenaan, nokareenansa |
translative | nokareekseen, nokareeksensa |
abessive | nokareettaan, nokareettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nokareensa |
accusative, nominative | nokareensa |
accusative, genitive | nokareensa |
genitive | nokareidensa, nokareittensa |
partitive | nokareitaan, nokareitansa |
inessive | nokareissaan, nokareissansa |
elative | nokareistaan, nokareistansa |
illative | nokareisiinsa, nokareihinsa |
adessive | nokareillaan, nokareillansa |
ablative | nokareiltaan, nokareiltansa |
allative | nokareilleen, nokareillensa |
essive | nokareinaan, nokareinansa |
translative | nokareikseen, nokareiksensa |
abessive | nokareittaan, nokareittansa |
comitative | nokareineen, nokareinensa |