Declension of the Finnish noun 'nivellukko'

nivellukko  -   joint lock
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenivellukko
accusative, nominativenivellukko
accusative, genitivenivellukon
genitivenivellukon
partitivenivellukkoa
inessivenivellukossa
elativenivellukosta
illativenivellukkoon
adessivenivellukolla
ablativenivellukolta
allativenivellukolle
essivenivellukkona
translativenivellukoksi
abessivenivellukotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenivellukot
accusative, nominativenivellukot
accusative, genitivenivellukot
genitivenivellukkojen
partitivenivellukkoja
inessivenivellukoissa
elativenivellukoista
illativenivellukkoihin
adessivenivellukoilla
ablativenivellukoilta
allativenivellukoille
essivenivellukkoina
translativenivellukoiksi
abessivenivellukoitta
instructivenivellukoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenivellukkoni
accusative, nominativenivellukkoni
accusative, genitivenivellukkoni
genitivenivellukkoni
partitivenivellukkoani
inessivenivellukossani
elativenivellukostani
illativenivellukkooni
adessivenivellukollani
ablativenivellukoltani
allativenivellukolleni
essivenivellukkonani
translativenivellukokseni
abessivenivellukottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenivellukkoni
accusative, nominativenivellukkoni
accusative, genitivenivellukkoni
genitivenivellukkojeni
partitivenivellukkojani
inessivenivellukoissani
elativenivellukoistani
illativenivellukkoihini
adessivenivellukoillani
ablativenivellukoiltani
allativenivellukoilleni
essivenivellukkoinani
translativenivellukoikseni
abessivenivellukoittani
comitativenivellukkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenivellukkosi
accusative, nominativenivellukkosi
accusative, genitivenivellukkosi
genitivenivellukkosi
partitivenivellukkoasi
inessivenivellukossasi
elativenivellukostasi
illativenivellukkoosi
adessivenivellukollasi
ablativenivellukoltasi
allativenivellukollesi
essivenivellukkonasi
translativenivellukoksesi
abessivenivellukottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenivellukkosi
accusative, nominativenivellukkosi
accusative, genitivenivellukkosi
genitivenivellukkojesi
partitivenivellukkojasi
inessivenivellukoissasi
elativenivellukoistasi
illativenivellukkoihisi
adessivenivellukoillasi
ablativenivellukoiltasi
allativenivellukoillesi
essivenivellukkoinasi
translativenivellukoiksesi
abessivenivellukoittasi
comitativenivellukkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenivellukkomme
accusative, nominativenivellukkomme
accusative, genitivenivellukkomme
genitivenivellukkomme
partitivenivellukkoamme
inessivenivellukossamme
elativenivellukostamme
illativenivellukkoomme
adessivenivellukollamme
ablativenivellukoltamme
allativenivellukollemme
essivenivellukkonamme
translativenivellukoksemme
abessivenivellukottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenivellukkomme
accusative, nominativenivellukkomme
accusative, genitivenivellukkomme
genitivenivellukkojemme
partitivenivellukkojamme
inessivenivellukoissamme
elativenivellukoistamme
illativenivellukkoihimme
adessivenivellukoillamme
ablativenivellukoiltamme
allativenivellukoillemme
essivenivellukkoinamme
translativenivellukoiksemme
abessivenivellukoittamme
comitativenivellukkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenivellukkonne
accusative, nominativenivellukkonne
accusative, genitivenivellukkonne
genitivenivellukkonne
partitivenivellukkoanne
inessivenivellukossanne
elativenivellukostanne
illativenivellukkoonne
adessivenivellukollanne
ablativenivellukoltanne
allativenivellukollenne
essivenivellukkonanne
translativenivellukoksenne
abessivenivellukottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenivellukkonne
accusative, nominativenivellukkonne
accusative, genitivenivellukkonne
genitivenivellukkojenne
partitivenivellukkojanne
inessivenivellukoissanne
elativenivellukoistanne
illativenivellukkoihinne
adessivenivellukoillanne
ablativenivellukoiltanne
allativenivellukoillenne
essivenivellukkoinanne
translativenivellukoiksenne
abessivenivellukoittanne
comitativenivellukkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenivellukkonsa
accusative, nominativenivellukkonsa
accusative, genitivenivellukkonsa
genitivenivellukkonsa
partitivenivellukkoaan, nivellukkoansa
inessivenivellukossaan, nivellukossansa
elativenivellukostaan, nivellukostansa
illativenivellukkoonsa
adessivenivellukollaan, nivellukollansa
ablativenivellukoltaan, nivellukoltansa
allativenivellukolleen, nivellukollensa
essivenivellukkonaan, nivellukkonansa
translativenivellukokseen, nivellukoksensa
abessivenivellukottaan, nivellukottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenivellukkonsa
accusative, nominativenivellukkonsa
accusative, genitivenivellukkonsa
genitivenivellukkojensa
partitivenivellukkojaan, nivellukkojansa
inessivenivellukoissaan, nivellukoissansa
elativenivellukoistaan, nivellukoistansa
illativenivellukkoihinsa
adessivenivellukoillaan, nivellukoillansa
ablativenivellukoiltaan, nivellukoiltansa
allativenivellukoilleen, nivellukoillensa
essivenivellukkoinaan, nivellukkoinansa
translativenivellukoikseen, nivellukoiksensa
abessivenivellukoittaan, nivellukoittansa
comitativenivellukkoineen, nivellukkoinensa