Declension of the Finnish noun 'nisäkäslaji'

nisäkäslaji  -   mammal species
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenisäkäslaji
accusative, nominativenisäkäslaji
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajin
genitivenisäkäslajin
partitivenisäkäslajia
inessivenisäkäslajissa
elativenisäkäslajista
illativenisäkäslajiin
adessivenisäkäslajilla
ablativenisäkäslajilta
allativenisäkäslajille
essivenisäkäslajina
translativenisäkäslajiksi
abessivenisäkäslajitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenisäkäslajit
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajit
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajit
genitivenisäkäslajien
partitivenisäkäslajeja
inessivenisäkäslajeissa
elativenisäkäslajeista
illativenisäkäslajeihin
adessivenisäkäslajeilla
ablativenisäkäslajeilta
allativenisäkäslajeille
essivenisäkäslajeina
translativenisäkäslajeiksi
abessivenisäkäslajeitta
instructivenisäkäslajein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenisäkäslajini
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajini
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajini
genitivenisäkäslajini
partitivenisäkäslajiani
inessivenisäkäslajissani
elativenisäkäslajistani
illativenisäkäslajiini
adessivenisäkäslajillani
ablativenisäkäslajiltani
allativenisäkäslajilleni
essivenisäkäslajinani
translativenisäkäslajikseni
abessivenisäkäslajittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenisäkäslajini
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajini
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajini
genitivenisäkäslajieni
partitivenisäkäslajejani
inessivenisäkäslajeissani
elativenisäkäslajeistani
illativenisäkäslajeihini
adessivenisäkäslajeillani
ablativenisäkäslajeiltani
allativenisäkäslajeilleni
essivenisäkäslajeinani
translativenisäkäslajeikseni
abessivenisäkäslajeittani
comitativenisäkäslajeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenisäkäslajisi
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajisi
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajisi
genitivenisäkäslajisi
partitivenisäkäslajiasi
inessivenisäkäslajissasi
elativenisäkäslajistasi
illativenisäkäslajiisi
adessivenisäkäslajillasi
ablativenisäkäslajiltasi
allativenisäkäslajillesi
essivenisäkäslajinasi
translativenisäkäslajiksesi
abessivenisäkäslajittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenisäkäslajisi
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajisi
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajisi
genitivenisäkäslajiesi
partitivenisäkäslajejasi
inessivenisäkäslajeissasi
elativenisäkäslajeistasi
illativenisäkäslajeihisi
adessivenisäkäslajeillasi
ablativenisäkäslajeiltasi
allativenisäkäslajeillesi
essivenisäkäslajeinasi
translativenisäkäslajeiksesi
abessivenisäkäslajeittasi
comitativenisäkäslajeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenisäkäslajimme
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajimme
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajimme
genitivenisäkäslajimme
partitivenisäkäslajiamme
inessivenisäkäslajissamme
elativenisäkäslajistamme
illativenisäkäslajiimme
adessivenisäkäslajillamme
ablativenisäkäslajiltamme
allativenisäkäslajillemme
essivenisäkäslajinamme
translativenisäkäslajiksemme
abessivenisäkäslajittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenisäkäslajimme
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajimme
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajimme
genitivenisäkäslajiemme
partitivenisäkäslajejamme
inessivenisäkäslajeissamme
elativenisäkäslajeistamme
illativenisäkäslajeihimme
adessivenisäkäslajeillamme
ablativenisäkäslajeiltamme
allativenisäkäslajeillemme
essivenisäkäslajeinamme
translativenisäkäslajeiksemme
abessivenisäkäslajeittamme
comitativenisäkäslajeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenisäkäslajinne
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajinne
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajinne
genitivenisäkäslajinne
partitivenisäkäslajianne
inessivenisäkäslajissanne
elativenisäkäslajistanne
illativenisäkäslajiinne
adessivenisäkäslajillanne
ablativenisäkäslajiltanne
allativenisäkäslajillenne
essivenisäkäslajinanne
translativenisäkäslajiksenne
abessivenisäkäslajittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenisäkäslajinne
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajinne
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajinne
genitivenisäkäslajienne
partitivenisäkäslajejanne
inessivenisäkäslajeissanne
elativenisäkäslajeistanne
illativenisäkäslajeihinne
adessivenisäkäslajeillanne
ablativenisäkäslajeiltanne
allativenisäkäslajeillenne
essivenisäkäslajeinanne
translativenisäkäslajeiksenne
abessivenisäkäslajeittanne
comitativenisäkäslajeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenisäkäslajinsa
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajinsa
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajinsa
genitivenisäkäslajinsa
partitivenisäkäslajiaan, nisäkäslajiansa
inessivenisäkäslajissaan, nisäkäslajissansa
elativenisäkäslajistaan, nisäkäslajistansa
illativenisäkäslajiinsa
adessivenisäkäslajillaan, nisäkäslajillansa
ablativenisäkäslajiltaan, nisäkäslajiltansa
allativenisäkäslajilleen, nisäkäslajillensa
essivenisäkäslajinaan, nisäkäslajinansa
translativenisäkäslajikseen, nisäkäslajiksensa
abessivenisäkäslajittaan, nisäkäslajittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenisäkäslajinsa
accusative, nominativenisäkäslajinsa
accusative, genitivenisäkäslajinsa
genitivenisäkäslajiensa
partitivenisäkäslajejaan, nisäkäslajejansa
inessivenisäkäslajeissaan, nisäkäslajeissansa
elativenisäkäslajeistaan, nisäkäslajeistansa
illativenisäkäslajeihinsa
adessivenisäkäslajeillaan, nisäkäslajeillansa
ablativenisäkäslajeiltaan, nisäkäslajeiltansa
allativenisäkäslajeilleen, nisäkäslajeillensa
essivenisäkäslajeinaan, nisäkäslajeinansa
translativenisäkäslajeikseen, nisäkäslajeiksensa
abessivenisäkäslajeittaan, nisäkäslajeittansa
comitativenisäkäslajeineen, nisäkäslajeinensa