Declension of the Finnish noun 'nisäkäslaji'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslaji |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslaji |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajin |
genitive | nisäkäslajin |
partitive | nisäkäslajia |
inessive | nisäkäslajissa |
elative | nisäkäslajista |
illative | nisäkäslajiin |
adessive | nisäkäslajilla |
ablative | nisäkäslajilta |
allative | nisäkäslajille |
essive | nisäkäslajina |
translative | nisäkäslajiksi |
abessive | nisäkäslajitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajit |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajit |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajit |
genitive | nisäkäslajien |
partitive | nisäkäslajeja |
inessive | nisäkäslajeissa |
elative | nisäkäslajeista |
illative | nisäkäslajeihin |
adessive | nisäkäslajeilla |
ablative | nisäkäslajeilta |
allative | nisäkäslajeille |
essive | nisäkäslajeina |
translative | nisäkäslajeiksi |
abessive | nisäkäslajeitta |
instructive | nisäkäslajein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajini |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajini |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajini |
genitive | nisäkäslajini |
partitive | nisäkäslajiani |
inessive | nisäkäslajissani |
elative | nisäkäslajistani |
illative | nisäkäslajiini |
adessive | nisäkäslajillani |
ablative | nisäkäslajiltani |
allative | nisäkäslajilleni |
essive | nisäkäslajinani |
translative | nisäkäslajikseni |
abessive | nisäkäslajittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajini |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajini |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajini |
genitive | nisäkäslajieni |
partitive | nisäkäslajejani |
inessive | nisäkäslajeissani |
elative | nisäkäslajeistani |
illative | nisäkäslajeihini |
adessive | nisäkäslajeillani |
ablative | nisäkäslajeiltani |
allative | nisäkäslajeilleni |
essive | nisäkäslajeinani |
translative | nisäkäslajeikseni |
abessive | nisäkäslajeittani |
comitative | nisäkäslajeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajisi |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajisi |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajisi |
genitive | nisäkäslajisi |
partitive | nisäkäslajiasi |
inessive | nisäkäslajissasi |
elative | nisäkäslajistasi |
illative | nisäkäslajiisi |
adessive | nisäkäslajillasi |
ablative | nisäkäslajiltasi |
allative | nisäkäslajillesi |
essive | nisäkäslajinasi |
translative | nisäkäslajiksesi |
abessive | nisäkäslajittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajisi |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajisi |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajisi |
genitive | nisäkäslajiesi |
partitive | nisäkäslajejasi |
inessive | nisäkäslajeissasi |
elative | nisäkäslajeistasi |
illative | nisäkäslajeihisi |
adessive | nisäkäslajeillasi |
ablative | nisäkäslajeiltasi |
allative | nisäkäslajeillesi |
essive | nisäkäslajeinasi |
translative | nisäkäslajeiksesi |
abessive | nisäkäslajeittasi |
comitative | nisäkäslajeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajimme |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajimme |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajimme |
genitive | nisäkäslajimme |
partitive | nisäkäslajiamme |
inessive | nisäkäslajissamme |
elative | nisäkäslajistamme |
illative | nisäkäslajiimme |
adessive | nisäkäslajillamme |
ablative | nisäkäslajiltamme |
allative | nisäkäslajillemme |
essive | nisäkäslajinamme |
translative | nisäkäslajiksemme |
abessive | nisäkäslajittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajimme |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajimme |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajimme |
genitive | nisäkäslajiemme |
partitive | nisäkäslajejamme |
inessive | nisäkäslajeissamme |
elative | nisäkäslajeistamme |
illative | nisäkäslajeihimme |
adessive | nisäkäslajeillamme |
ablative | nisäkäslajeiltamme |
allative | nisäkäslajeillemme |
essive | nisäkäslajeinamme |
translative | nisäkäslajeiksemme |
abessive | nisäkäslajeittamme |
comitative | nisäkäslajeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajinne |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajinne |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajinne |
genitive | nisäkäslajinne |
partitive | nisäkäslajianne |
inessive | nisäkäslajissanne |
elative | nisäkäslajistanne |
illative | nisäkäslajiinne |
adessive | nisäkäslajillanne |
ablative | nisäkäslajiltanne |
allative | nisäkäslajillenne |
essive | nisäkäslajinanne |
translative | nisäkäslajiksenne |
abessive | nisäkäslajittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajinne |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajinne |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajinne |
genitive | nisäkäslajienne |
partitive | nisäkäslajejanne |
inessive | nisäkäslajeissanne |
elative | nisäkäslajeistanne |
illative | nisäkäslajeihinne |
adessive | nisäkäslajeillanne |
ablative | nisäkäslajeiltanne |
allative | nisäkäslajeillenne |
essive | nisäkäslajeinanne |
translative | nisäkäslajeiksenne |
abessive | nisäkäslajeittanne |
comitative | nisäkäslajeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajinsa |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajinsa |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajinsa |
genitive | nisäkäslajinsa |
partitive | nisäkäslajiaan, nisäkäslajiansa |
inessive | nisäkäslajissaan, nisäkäslajissansa |
elative | nisäkäslajistaan, nisäkäslajistansa |
illative | nisäkäslajiinsa |
adessive | nisäkäslajillaan, nisäkäslajillansa |
ablative | nisäkäslajiltaan, nisäkäslajiltansa |
allative | nisäkäslajilleen, nisäkäslajillensa |
essive | nisäkäslajinaan, nisäkäslajinansa |
translative | nisäkäslajikseen, nisäkäslajiksensa |
abessive | nisäkäslajittaan, nisäkäslajittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nisäkäslajinsa |
accusative, nominative | nisäkäslajinsa |
accusative, genitive | nisäkäslajinsa |
genitive | nisäkäslajiensa |
partitive | nisäkäslajejaan, nisäkäslajejansa |
inessive | nisäkäslajeissaan, nisäkäslajeissansa |
elative | nisäkäslajeistaan, nisäkäslajeistansa |
illative | nisäkäslajeihinsa |
adessive | nisäkäslajeillaan, nisäkäslajeillansa |
ablative | nisäkäslajeiltaan, nisäkäslajeiltansa |
allative | nisäkäslajeilleen, nisäkäslajeillensa |
essive | nisäkäslajeinaan, nisäkäslajeinansa |
translative | nisäkäslajeikseen, nisäkäslajeiksensa |
abessive | nisäkäslajeittaan, nisäkäslajeittansa |
comitative | nisäkäslajeineen, nisäkäslajeinensa |