Declension of the Finnish noun 'nilviäistutkimus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimus |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimus |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksen |
genitive | nilviäistutkimuksen |
partitive | nilviäistutkimusta |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksessa |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksesta |
illative | nilviäistutkimukseen |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksella |
ablative | nilviäistutkimukselta |
allative | nilviäistutkimukselle |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksena |
translative | nilviäistutkimukseksi |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimukset |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimukset |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimukset |
genitive | nilviäistutkimusten, nilviäistutkimuksien |
partitive | nilviäistutkimuksia |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksissa |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksista |
illative | nilviäistutkimuksiin |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksilla |
ablative | nilviäistutkimuksilta |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksille |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksina |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksiksi |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksitta |
instructive | nilviäistutkimuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimukseni |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimukseni |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimukseni |
genitive | nilviäistutkimukseni |
partitive | nilviäistutkimustani |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksessani |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksestani |
illative | nilviäistutkimukseeni |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksellani |
ablative | nilviäistutkimukseltani |
allative | nilviäistutkimukselleni |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksenani |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksekseni |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimukseni |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimukseni |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimukseni |
genitive | nilviäistutkimusteni, nilviäistutkimuksieni |
partitive | nilviäistutkimuksiani |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksissani |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksistani |
illative | nilviäistutkimuksiini |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksillani |
ablative | nilviäistutkimuksiltani |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksilleni |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksinani |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksikseni |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksittani |
comitative | nilviäistutkimuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksesi |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksesi |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksesi |
genitive | nilviäistutkimuksesi |
partitive | nilviäistutkimustasi |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksessasi |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksestasi |
illative | nilviäistutkimukseesi |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksellasi |
ablative | nilviäistutkimukseltasi |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksellesi |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksenasi |
translative | nilviäistutkimukseksesi |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksesi |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksesi |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksesi |
genitive | nilviäistutkimustesi, nilviäistutkimuksiesi |
partitive | nilviäistutkimuksiasi |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksissasi |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksistasi |
illative | nilviäistutkimuksiisi |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksillasi |
ablative | nilviäistutkimuksiltasi |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksillesi |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksinasi |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksiksesi |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksittasi |
comitative | nilviäistutkimuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksemme |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksemme |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksemme |
genitive | nilviäistutkimuksemme |
partitive | nilviäistutkimustamme |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksessamme |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksestamme |
illative | nilviäistutkimukseemme |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksellamme |
ablative | nilviäistutkimukseltamme |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksellemme |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksenamme |
translative | nilviäistutkimukseksemme |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksemme |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksemme |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksemme |
genitive | nilviäistutkimustemme, nilviäistutkimuksiemme |
partitive | nilviäistutkimuksiamme |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksissamme |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksistamme |
illative | nilviäistutkimuksiimme |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksillamme |
ablative | nilviäistutkimuksiltamme |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksillemme |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksinamme |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksiksemme |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksittamme |
comitative | nilviäistutkimuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksenne |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksenne |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksenne |
genitive | nilviäistutkimuksenne |
partitive | nilviäistutkimustanne |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksessanne |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksestanne |
illative | nilviäistutkimukseenne |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksellanne |
ablative | nilviäistutkimukseltanne |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksellenne |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksenanne |
translative | nilviäistutkimukseksenne |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksenne |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksenne |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksenne |
genitive | nilviäistutkimustenne, nilviäistutkimuksienne |
partitive | nilviäistutkimuksianne |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksissanne |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksistanne |
illative | nilviäistutkimuksiinne |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksillanne |
ablative | nilviäistutkimuksiltanne |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksillenne |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksinanne |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksiksenne |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksittanne |
comitative | nilviäistutkimuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksensa |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksensa |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksensa |
genitive | nilviäistutkimuksensa |
partitive | nilviäistutkimustaan, nilviäistutkimustansa |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksessaan, nilviäistutkimuksessansa |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksestaan, nilviäistutkimuksestansa |
illative | nilviäistutkimukseensa |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksellaan, nilviäistutkimuksellansa |
ablative | nilviäistutkimukseltaan, nilviäistutkimukseltansa |
allative | nilviäistutkimukselleen, nilviäistutkimuksellensa |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksenaan, nilviäistutkimuksenansa |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksekseen, nilviäistutkimukseksensa |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksettaan, nilviäistutkimuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilviäistutkimuksensa |
accusative, nominative | nilviäistutkimuksensa |
accusative, genitive | nilviäistutkimuksensa |
genitive | nilviäistutkimustensa, nilviäistutkimuksiensa |
partitive | nilviäistutkimuksiaan, nilviäistutkimuksiansa |
inessive | nilviäistutkimuksissaan, nilviäistutkimuksissansa |
elative | nilviäistutkimuksistaan, nilviäistutkimuksistansa |
illative | nilviäistutkimuksiinsa |
adessive | nilviäistutkimuksillaan, nilviäistutkimuksillansa |
ablative | nilviäistutkimuksiltaan, nilviäistutkimuksiltansa |
allative | nilviäistutkimuksilleen, nilviäistutkimuksillensa |
essive | nilviäistutkimuksinaan, nilviäistutkimuksinansa |
translative | nilviäistutkimuksikseen, nilviäistutkimuksiksensa |
abessive | nilviäistutkimuksittaan, nilviäistutkimuksittansa |
comitative | nilviäistutkimuksineen, nilviäistutkimuksinensa |