Declension of the Finnish noun 'nilviäistutkimus'

nilviäistutkimus  -   malacology
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilviäistutkimus
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimus
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksen
genitivenilviäistutkimuksen
partitivenilviäistutkimusta
inessivenilviäistutkimuksessa
elativenilviäistutkimuksesta
illativenilviäistutkimukseen
adessivenilviäistutkimuksella
ablativenilviäistutkimukselta
allativenilviäistutkimukselle
essivenilviäistutkimuksena
translativenilviäistutkimukseksi
abessivenilviäistutkimuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilviäistutkimukset
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimukset
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimukset
genitivenilviäistutkimusten, nilviäistutkimuksien
partitivenilviäistutkimuksia
inessivenilviäistutkimuksissa
elativenilviäistutkimuksista
illativenilviäistutkimuksiin
adessivenilviäistutkimuksilla
ablativenilviäistutkimuksilta
allativenilviäistutkimuksille
essivenilviäistutkimuksina
translativenilviäistutkimuksiksi
abessivenilviäistutkimuksitta
instructivenilviäistutkimuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilviäistutkimukseni
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimukseni
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimukseni
genitivenilviäistutkimukseni
partitivenilviäistutkimustani
inessivenilviäistutkimuksessani
elativenilviäistutkimuksestani
illativenilviäistutkimukseeni
adessivenilviäistutkimuksellani
ablativenilviäistutkimukseltani
allativenilviäistutkimukselleni
essivenilviäistutkimuksenani
translativenilviäistutkimuksekseni
abessivenilviäistutkimuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilviäistutkimukseni
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimukseni
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimukseni
genitivenilviäistutkimusteni, nilviäistutkimuksieni
partitivenilviäistutkimuksiani
inessivenilviäistutkimuksissani
elativenilviäistutkimuksistani
illativenilviäistutkimuksiini
adessivenilviäistutkimuksillani
ablativenilviäistutkimuksiltani
allativenilviäistutkimuksilleni
essivenilviäistutkimuksinani
translativenilviäistutkimuksikseni
abessivenilviäistutkimuksittani
comitativenilviäistutkimuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilviäistutkimuksesi
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksesi
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksesi
genitivenilviäistutkimuksesi
partitivenilviäistutkimustasi
inessivenilviäistutkimuksessasi
elativenilviäistutkimuksestasi
illativenilviäistutkimukseesi
adessivenilviäistutkimuksellasi
ablativenilviäistutkimukseltasi
allativenilviäistutkimuksellesi
essivenilviäistutkimuksenasi
translativenilviäistutkimukseksesi
abessivenilviäistutkimuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilviäistutkimuksesi
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksesi
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksesi
genitivenilviäistutkimustesi, nilviäistutkimuksiesi
partitivenilviäistutkimuksiasi
inessivenilviäistutkimuksissasi
elativenilviäistutkimuksistasi
illativenilviäistutkimuksiisi
adessivenilviäistutkimuksillasi
ablativenilviäistutkimuksiltasi
allativenilviäistutkimuksillesi
essivenilviäistutkimuksinasi
translativenilviäistutkimuksiksesi
abessivenilviäistutkimuksittasi
comitativenilviäistutkimuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilviäistutkimuksemme
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksemme
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksemme
genitivenilviäistutkimuksemme
partitivenilviäistutkimustamme
inessivenilviäistutkimuksessamme
elativenilviäistutkimuksestamme
illativenilviäistutkimukseemme
adessivenilviäistutkimuksellamme
ablativenilviäistutkimukseltamme
allativenilviäistutkimuksellemme
essivenilviäistutkimuksenamme
translativenilviäistutkimukseksemme
abessivenilviäistutkimuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilviäistutkimuksemme
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksemme
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksemme
genitivenilviäistutkimustemme, nilviäistutkimuksiemme
partitivenilviäistutkimuksiamme
inessivenilviäistutkimuksissamme
elativenilviäistutkimuksistamme
illativenilviäistutkimuksiimme
adessivenilviäistutkimuksillamme
ablativenilviäistutkimuksiltamme
allativenilviäistutkimuksillemme
essivenilviäistutkimuksinamme
translativenilviäistutkimuksiksemme
abessivenilviäistutkimuksittamme
comitativenilviäistutkimuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilviäistutkimuksenne
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksenne
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksenne
genitivenilviäistutkimuksenne
partitivenilviäistutkimustanne
inessivenilviäistutkimuksessanne
elativenilviäistutkimuksestanne
illativenilviäistutkimukseenne
adessivenilviäistutkimuksellanne
ablativenilviäistutkimukseltanne
allativenilviäistutkimuksellenne
essivenilviäistutkimuksenanne
translativenilviäistutkimukseksenne
abessivenilviäistutkimuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilviäistutkimuksenne
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksenne
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksenne
genitivenilviäistutkimustenne, nilviäistutkimuksienne
partitivenilviäistutkimuksianne
inessivenilviäistutkimuksissanne
elativenilviäistutkimuksistanne
illativenilviäistutkimuksiinne
adessivenilviäistutkimuksillanne
ablativenilviäistutkimuksiltanne
allativenilviäistutkimuksillenne
essivenilviäistutkimuksinanne
translativenilviäistutkimuksiksenne
abessivenilviäistutkimuksittanne
comitativenilviäistutkimuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilviäistutkimuksensa
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksensa
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksensa
genitivenilviäistutkimuksensa
partitivenilviäistutkimustaan, nilviäistutkimustansa
inessivenilviäistutkimuksessaan, nilviäistutkimuksessansa
elativenilviäistutkimuksestaan, nilviäistutkimuksestansa
illativenilviäistutkimukseensa
adessivenilviäistutkimuksellaan, nilviäistutkimuksellansa
ablativenilviäistutkimukseltaan, nilviäistutkimukseltansa
allativenilviäistutkimukselleen, nilviäistutkimuksellensa
essivenilviäistutkimuksenaan, nilviäistutkimuksenansa
translativenilviäistutkimuksekseen, nilviäistutkimukseksensa
abessivenilviäistutkimuksettaan, nilviäistutkimuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilviäistutkimuksensa
accusative, nominativenilviäistutkimuksensa
accusative, genitivenilviäistutkimuksensa
genitivenilviäistutkimustensa, nilviäistutkimuksiensa
partitivenilviäistutkimuksiaan, nilviäistutkimuksiansa
inessivenilviäistutkimuksissaan, nilviäistutkimuksissansa
elativenilviäistutkimuksistaan, nilviäistutkimuksistansa
illativenilviäistutkimuksiinsa
adessivenilviäistutkimuksillaan, nilviäistutkimuksillansa
ablativenilviäistutkimuksiltaan, nilviäistutkimuksiltansa
allativenilviäistutkimuksilleen, nilviäistutkimuksillensa
essivenilviäistutkimuksinaan, nilviäistutkimuksinansa
translativenilviäistutkimuksikseen, nilviäistutkimuksiksensa
abessivenilviäistutkimuksittaan, nilviäistutkimuksittansa
comitativenilviäistutkimuksineen, nilviäistutkimuksinensa