Declension of the Finnish noun 'nilkkaremmikenkä'

nilkkaremmikenkä  -   anklet shoe
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*G/koira, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilkkaremmikenkä
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkä
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikengän
genitivenilkkaremmikengän
genitive, rare-
partitivenilkkaremmikenkää
inessivenilkkaremmikengässä
elativenilkkaremmikengästä
illativenilkkaremmikenkään
adessivenilkkaremmikengällä
ablativenilkkaremmikengältä
allativenilkkaremmikengälle
essivenilkkaremmikenkänä
translativenilkkaremmikengäksi
abessivenilkkaremmikengättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilkkaremmikengät
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikengät
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikengät
genitivenilkkaremmikenkien
genitive, rarenilkkaremmikenkäin
partitivenilkkaremmikenkiä
inessivenilkkaremmikengissä
elativenilkkaremmikengistä
illativenilkkaremmikenkiin
adessivenilkkaremmikengillä
ablativenilkkaremmikengiltä
allativenilkkaremmikengille
essivenilkkaremmikenkinä
translativenilkkaremmikengiksi
abessivenilkkaremmikengittä
instructivenilkkaremmikengin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilkkaremmikenkäni
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkäni
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkäni
genitivenilkkaremmikenkäni
genitive, rare-
partitivenilkkaremmikenkääni
inessivenilkkaremmikengässäni
elativenilkkaremmikengästäni
illativenilkkaremmikenkääni
adessivenilkkaremmikengälläni
ablativenilkkaremmikengältäni
allativenilkkaremmikengälleni
essivenilkkaremmikenkänäni
translativenilkkaremmikengäkseni
abessivenilkkaremmikengättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilkkaremmikenkäni
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkäni
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkäni
genitivenilkkaremmikenkieni
genitive, rarenilkkaremmikenkäini
partitivenilkkaremmikenkiäni
inessivenilkkaremmikengissäni
elativenilkkaremmikengistäni
illativenilkkaremmikenkiini
adessivenilkkaremmikengilläni
ablativenilkkaremmikengiltäni
allativenilkkaremmikengilleni
essivenilkkaremmikenkinäni
translativenilkkaremmikengikseni
abessivenilkkaremmikengittäni
comitativenilkkaremmikenkineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilkkaremmikenkäsi
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkäsi
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkäsi
genitivenilkkaremmikenkäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivenilkkaremmikenkääsi
inessivenilkkaremmikengässäsi
elativenilkkaremmikengästäsi
illativenilkkaremmikenkääsi
adessivenilkkaremmikengälläsi
ablativenilkkaremmikengältäsi
allativenilkkaremmikengällesi
essivenilkkaremmikenkänäsi
translativenilkkaremmikengäksesi
abessivenilkkaremmikengättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilkkaremmikenkäsi
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkäsi
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkäsi
genitivenilkkaremmikenkiesi
genitive, rarenilkkaremmikenkäisi
partitivenilkkaremmikenkiäsi
inessivenilkkaremmikengissäsi
elativenilkkaremmikengistäsi
illativenilkkaremmikenkiisi
adessivenilkkaremmikengilläsi
ablativenilkkaremmikengiltäsi
allativenilkkaremmikengillesi
essivenilkkaremmikenkinäsi
translativenilkkaremmikengiksesi
abessivenilkkaremmikengittäsi
comitativenilkkaremmikenkinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilkkaremmikenkämme
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkämme
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkämme
genitivenilkkaremmikenkämme
genitive, rare-
partitivenilkkaremmikenkäämme
inessivenilkkaremmikengässämme
elativenilkkaremmikengästämme
illativenilkkaremmikenkäämme
adessivenilkkaremmikengällämme
ablativenilkkaremmikengältämme
allativenilkkaremmikengällemme
essivenilkkaremmikenkänämme
translativenilkkaremmikengäksemme
abessivenilkkaremmikengättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilkkaremmikenkämme
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkämme
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkämme
genitivenilkkaremmikenkiemme
genitive, rarenilkkaremmikenkäimme
partitivenilkkaremmikenkiämme
inessivenilkkaremmikengissämme
elativenilkkaremmikengistämme
illativenilkkaremmikenkiimme
adessivenilkkaremmikengillämme
ablativenilkkaremmikengiltämme
allativenilkkaremmikengillemme
essivenilkkaremmikenkinämme
translativenilkkaremmikengiksemme
abessivenilkkaremmikengittämme
comitativenilkkaremmikenkinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilkkaremmikenkänne
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkänne
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkänne
genitivenilkkaremmikenkänne
genitive, rare-
partitivenilkkaremmikenkäänne
inessivenilkkaremmikengässänne
elativenilkkaremmikengästänne
illativenilkkaremmikenkäänne
adessivenilkkaremmikengällänne
ablativenilkkaremmikengältänne
allativenilkkaremmikengällenne
essivenilkkaremmikenkänänne
translativenilkkaremmikengäksenne
abessivenilkkaremmikengättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilkkaremmikenkänne
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkänne
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkänne
genitivenilkkaremmikenkienne
genitive, rarenilkkaremmikenkäinne
partitivenilkkaremmikenkiänne
inessivenilkkaremmikengissänne
elativenilkkaremmikengistänne
illativenilkkaremmikenkiinne
adessivenilkkaremmikengillänne
ablativenilkkaremmikengiltänne
allativenilkkaremmikengillenne
essivenilkkaremmikenkinänne
translativenilkkaremmikengiksenne
abessivenilkkaremmikengittänne
comitativenilkkaremmikenkinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilkkaremmikenkänsä
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkänsä
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkänsä
genitivenilkkaremmikenkänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivenilkkaremmikenkäänsä
inessivenilkkaremmikengässään, nilkkaremmikengässänsä
elativenilkkaremmikengästään, nilkkaremmikengästänsä
illativenilkkaremmikenkäänsä
adessivenilkkaremmikengällään, nilkkaremmikengällänsä
ablativenilkkaremmikengältään, nilkkaremmikengältänsä
allativenilkkaremmikengälleen, nilkkaremmikengällensä
essivenilkkaremmikenkänään, nilkkaremmikenkänänsä
translativenilkkaremmikengäkseen, nilkkaremmikengäksensä
abessivenilkkaremmikengättään, nilkkaremmikengättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilkkaremmikenkänsä
accusative, nominativenilkkaremmikenkänsä
accusative, genitivenilkkaremmikenkänsä
genitivenilkkaremmikenkiensä
genitive, rarenilkkaremmikenkäinsä
partitivenilkkaremmikenkiään, nilkkaremmikenkiänsä
inessivenilkkaremmikengissään, nilkkaremmikengissänsä
elativenilkkaremmikengistään, nilkkaremmikengistänsä
illativenilkkaremmikenkiinsä
adessivenilkkaremmikengillään, nilkkaremmikengillänsä
ablativenilkkaremmikengiltään, nilkkaremmikengiltänsä
allativenilkkaremmikengilleen, nilkkaremmikengillensä
essivenilkkaremmikenkinään, nilkkaremmikenkinänsä
translativenilkkaremmikengikseen, nilkkaremmikengiksensä
abessivenilkkaremmikengittään, nilkkaremmikengittänsä
comitativenilkkaremmikenkineen, nilkkaremmikenkinensä