Declension of the Finnish noun 'nilkkaremmikenkä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*G/koira, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkä |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkä |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikengän |
genitive | nilkkaremmikengän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkää |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengässä |
elative | nilkkaremmikengästä |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkään |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengällä |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengältä |
allative | nilkkaremmikengälle |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkänä |
translative | nilkkaremmikengäksi |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikengät |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikengät |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikengät |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkien |
genitive, rare | nilkkaremmikenkäin |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkiä |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengissä |
elative | nilkkaremmikengistä |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkiin |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengillä |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengiltä |
allative | nilkkaremmikengille |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkinä |
translative | nilkkaremmikengiksi |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengittä |
instructive | nilkkaremmikengin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäni |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäni |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkäni |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkääni |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengässäni |
elative | nilkkaremmikengästäni |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkääni |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengälläni |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengältäni |
allative | nilkkaremmikengälleni |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkänäni |
translative | nilkkaremmikengäkseni |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäni |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäni |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkäni |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkieni |
genitive, rare | nilkkaremmikenkäini |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkiäni |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengissäni |
elative | nilkkaremmikengistäni |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkiini |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengilläni |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengiltäni |
allative | nilkkaremmikengilleni |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkinäni |
translative | nilkkaremmikengikseni |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengittäni |
comitative | nilkkaremmikenkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäsi |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäsi |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkäsi |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkääsi |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengässäsi |
elative | nilkkaremmikengästäsi |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkääsi |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengälläsi |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengältäsi |
allative | nilkkaremmikengällesi |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkänäsi |
translative | nilkkaremmikengäksesi |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäsi |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkäsi |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkäsi |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkiesi |
genitive, rare | nilkkaremmikenkäisi |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkiäsi |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengissäsi |
elative | nilkkaremmikengistäsi |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkiisi |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengilläsi |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengiltäsi |
allative | nilkkaremmikengillesi |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkinäsi |
translative | nilkkaremmikengiksesi |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengittäsi |
comitative | nilkkaremmikenkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkämme |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkämme |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkämme |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkäämme |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengässämme |
elative | nilkkaremmikengästämme |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkäämme |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengällämme |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengältämme |
allative | nilkkaremmikengällemme |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkänämme |
translative | nilkkaremmikengäksemme |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkämme |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkämme |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkämme |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkiemme |
genitive, rare | nilkkaremmikenkäimme |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkiämme |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengissämme |
elative | nilkkaremmikengistämme |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkiimme |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengillämme |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengiltämme |
allative | nilkkaremmikengillemme |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkinämme |
translative | nilkkaremmikengiksemme |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengittämme |
comitative | nilkkaremmikenkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänne |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänne |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkänne |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkäänne |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengässänne |
elative | nilkkaremmikengästänne |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkäänne |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengällänne |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengältänne |
allative | nilkkaremmikengällenne |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkänänne |
translative | nilkkaremmikengäksenne |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänne |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänne |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkänne |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkienne |
genitive, rare | nilkkaremmikenkäinne |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkiänne |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengissänne |
elative | nilkkaremmikengistänne |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkiinne |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengillänne |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengiltänne |
allative | nilkkaremmikengillenne |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkinänne |
translative | nilkkaremmikengiksenne |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengittänne |
comitative | nilkkaremmikenkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänsä |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänsä |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkänsä |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkäänsä |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengässään, nilkkaremmikengässänsä |
elative | nilkkaremmikengästään, nilkkaremmikengästänsä |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkäänsä |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengällään, nilkkaremmikengällänsä |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengältään, nilkkaremmikengältänsä |
allative | nilkkaremmikengälleen, nilkkaremmikengällensä |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkänään, nilkkaremmikenkänänsä |
translative | nilkkaremmikengäkseen, nilkkaremmikengäksensä |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengättään, nilkkaremmikengättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänsä |
accusative, nominative | nilkkaremmikenkänsä |
accusative, genitive | nilkkaremmikenkänsä |
genitive | nilkkaremmikenkiensä |
genitive, rare | nilkkaremmikenkäinsä |
partitive | nilkkaremmikenkiään, nilkkaremmikenkiänsä |
inessive | nilkkaremmikengissään, nilkkaremmikengissänsä |
elative | nilkkaremmikengistään, nilkkaremmikengistänsä |
illative | nilkkaremmikenkiinsä |
adessive | nilkkaremmikengillään, nilkkaremmikengillänsä |
ablative | nilkkaremmikengiltään, nilkkaremmikengiltänsä |
allative | nilkkaremmikengilleen, nilkkaremmikengillensä |
essive | nilkkaremmikenkinään, nilkkaremmikenkinänsä |
translative | nilkkaremmikengikseen, nilkkaremmikengiksensä |
abessive | nilkkaremmikengittään, nilkkaremmikengittänsä |
comitative | nilkkaremmikenkineen, nilkkaremmikenkinensä |