Declension of the Finnish noun 'nilakerros'

nilakerros  -   layer of phloem
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilakerros
accusative, nominativenilakerros
accusative, genitivenilakerroksen
genitivenilakerroksen
partitivenilakerrosta
inessivenilakerroksessa
elativenilakerroksesta
illativenilakerrokseen
adessivenilakerroksella
ablativenilakerrokselta
allativenilakerrokselle
essivenilakerroksena
translativenilakerrokseksi
abessivenilakerroksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilakerrokset
accusative, nominativenilakerrokset
accusative, genitivenilakerrokset
genitivenilakerrosten, nilakerroksien
partitivenilakerroksia
inessivenilakerroksissa
elativenilakerroksista
illativenilakerroksiin
adessivenilakerroksilla
ablativenilakerroksilta
allativenilakerroksille
essivenilakerroksina
translativenilakerroksiksi
abessivenilakerroksitta
instructivenilakerroksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilakerrokseni
accusative, nominativenilakerrokseni
accusative, genitivenilakerrokseni
genitivenilakerrokseni
partitivenilakerrostani
inessivenilakerroksessani
elativenilakerroksestani
illativenilakerrokseeni
adessivenilakerroksellani
ablativenilakerrokseltani
allativenilakerrokselleni
essivenilakerroksenani
translativenilakerroksekseni
abessivenilakerroksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilakerrokseni
accusative, nominativenilakerrokseni
accusative, genitivenilakerrokseni
genitivenilakerrosteni, nilakerroksieni
partitivenilakerroksiani
inessivenilakerroksissani
elativenilakerroksistani
illativenilakerroksiini
adessivenilakerroksillani
ablativenilakerroksiltani
allativenilakerroksilleni
essivenilakerroksinani
translativenilakerroksikseni
abessivenilakerroksittani
comitativenilakerroksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilakerroksesi
accusative, nominativenilakerroksesi
accusative, genitivenilakerroksesi
genitivenilakerroksesi
partitivenilakerrostasi
inessivenilakerroksessasi
elativenilakerroksestasi
illativenilakerrokseesi
adessivenilakerroksellasi
ablativenilakerrokseltasi
allativenilakerroksellesi
essivenilakerroksenasi
translativenilakerrokseksesi
abessivenilakerroksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilakerroksesi
accusative, nominativenilakerroksesi
accusative, genitivenilakerroksesi
genitivenilakerrostesi, nilakerroksiesi
partitivenilakerroksiasi
inessivenilakerroksissasi
elativenilakerroksistasi
illativenilakerroksiisi
adessivenilakerroksillasi
ablativenilakerroksiltasi
allativenilakerroksillesi
essivenilakerroksinasi
translativenilakerroksiksesi
abessivenilakerroksittasi
comitativenilakerroksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilakerroksemme
accusative, nominativenilakerroksemme
accusative, genitivenilakerroksemme
genitivenilakerroksemme
partitivenilakerrostamme
inessivenilakerroksessamme
elativenilakerroksestamme
illativenilakerrokseemme
adessivenilakerroksellamme
ablativenilakerrokseltamme
allativenilakerroksellemme
essivenilakerroksenamme
translativenilakerrokseksemme
abessivenilakerroksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilakerroksemme
accusative, nominativenilakerroksemme
accusative, genitivenilakerroksemme
genitivenilakerrostemme, nilakerroksiemme
partitivenilakerroksiamme
inessivenilakerroksissamme
elativenilakerroksistamme
illativenilakerroksiimme
adessivenilakerroksillamme
ablativenilakerroksiltamme
allativenilakerroksillemme
essivenilakerroksinamme
translativenilakerroksiksemme
abessivenilakerroksittamme
comitativenilakerroksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilakerroksenne
accusative, nominativenilakerroksenne
accusative, genitivenilakerroksenne
genitivenilakerroksenne
partitivenilakerrostanne
inessivenilakerroksessanne
elativenilakerroksestanne
illativenilakerrokseenne
adessivenilakerroksellanne
ablativenilakerrokseltanne
allativenilakerroksellenne
essivenilakerroksenanne
translativenilakerrokseksenne
abessivenilakerroksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilakerroksenne
accusative, nominativenilakerroksenne
accusative, genitivenilakerroksenne
genitivenilakerrostenne, nilakerroksienne
partitivenilakerroksianne
inessivenilakerroksissanne
elativenilakerroksistanne
illativenilakerroksiinne
adessivenilakerroksillanne
ablativenilakerroksiltanne
allativenilakerroksillenne
essivenilakerroksinanne
translativenilakerroksiksenne
abessivenilakerroksittanne
comitativenilakerroksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenilakerroksensa
accusative, nominativenilakerroksensa
accusative, genitivenilakerroksensa
genitivenilakerroksensa
partitivenilakerrostaan, nilakerrostansa
inessivenilakerroksessaan, nilakerroksessansa
elativenilakerroksestaan, nilakerroksestansa
illativenilakerrokseensa
adessivenilakerroksellaan, nilakerroksellansa
ablativenilakerrokseltaan, nilakerrokseltansa
allativenilakerrokselleen, nilakerroksellensa
essivenilakerroksenaan, nilakerroksenansa
translativenilakerroksekseen, nilakerrokseksensa
abessivenilakerroksettaan, nilakerroksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenilakerroksensa
accusative, nominativenilakerroksensa
accusative, genitivenilakerroksensa
genitivenilakerrostensa, nilakerroksiensa
partitivenilakerroksiaan, nilakerroksiansa
inessivenilakerroksissaan, nilakerroksissansa
elativenilakerroksistaan, nilakerroksistansa
illativenilakerroksiinsa
adessivenilakerroksillaan, nilakerroksillansa
ablativenilakerroksiltaan, nilakerroksiltansa
allativenilakerroksilleen, nilakerroksillensa
essivenilakerroksinaan, nilakerroksinansa
translativenilakerroksikseen, nilakerroksiksensa
abessivenilakerroksittaan, nilakerroksittansa
comitativenilakerroksineen, nilakerroksinensa