Declension of the Finnish noun 'nilakerros'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerros |
accusative, nominative | nilakerros |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksen |
genitive | nilakerroksen |
partitive | nilakerrosta |
inessive | nilakerroksessa |
elative | nilakerroksesta |
illative | nilakerrokseen |
adessive | nilakerroksella |
ablative | nilakerrokselta |
allative | nilakerrokselle |
essive | nilakerroksena |
translative | nilakerrokseksi |
abessive | nilakerroksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerrokset |
accusative, nominative | nilakerrokset |
accusative, genitive | nilakerrokset |
genitive | nilakerrosten, nilakerroksien |
partitive | nilakerroksia |
inessive | nilakerroksissa |
elative | nilakerroksista |
illative | nilakerroksiin |
adessive | nilakerroksilla |
ablative | nilakerroksilta |
allative | nilakerroksille |
essive | nilakerroksina |
translative | nilakerroksiksi |
abessive | nilakerroksitta |
instructive | nilakerroksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerrokseni |
accusative, nominative | nilakerrokseni |
accusative, genitive | nilakerrokseni |
genitive | nilakerrokseni |
partitive | nilakerrostani |
inessive | nilakerroksessani |
elative | nilakerroksestani |
illative | nilakerrokseeni |
adessive | nilakerroksellani |
ablative | nilakerrokseltani |
allative | nilakerrokselleni |
essive | nilakerroksenani |
translative | nilakerroksekseni |
abessive | nilakerroksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerrokseni |
accusative, nominative | nilakerrokseni |
accusative, genitive | nilakerrokseni |
genitive | nilakerrosteni, nilakerroksieni |
partitive | nilakerroksiani |
inessive | nilakerroksissani |
elative | nilakerroksistani |
illative | nilakerroksiini |
adessive | nilakerroksillani |
ablative | nilakerroksiltani |
allative | nilakerroksilleni |
essive | nilakerroksinani |
translative | nilakerroksikseni |
abessive | nilakerroksittani |
comitative | nilakerroksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksesi |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksesi |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksesi |
genitive | nilakerroksesi |
partitive | nilakerrostasi |
inessive | nilakerroksessasi |
elative | nilakerroksestasi |
illative | nilakerrokseesi |
adessive | nilakerroksellasi |
ablative | nilakerrokseltasi |
allative | nilakerroksellesi |
essive | nilakerroksenasi |
translative | nilakerrokseksesi |
abessive | nilakerroksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksesi |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksesi |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksesi |
genitive | nilakerrostesi, nilakerroksiesi |
partitive | nilakerroksiasi |
inessive | nilakerroksissasi |
elative | nilakerroksistasi |
illative | nilakerroksiisi |
adessive | nilakerroksillasi |
ablative | nilakerroksiltasi |
allative | nilakerroksillesi |
essive | nilakerroksinasi |
translative | nilakerroksiksesi |
abessive | nilakerroksittasi |
comitative | nilakerroksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksemme |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksemme |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksemme |
genitive | nilakerroksemme |
partitive | nilakerrostamme |
inessive | nilakerroksessamme |
elative | nilakerroksestamme |
illative | nilakerrokseemme |
adessive | nilakerroksellamme |
ablative | nilakerrokseltamme |
allative | nilakerroksellemme |
essive | nilakerroksenamme |
translative | nilakerrokseksemme |
abessive | nilakerroksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksemme |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksemme |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksemme |
genitive | nilakerrostemme, nilakerroksiemme |
partitive | nilakerroksiamme |
inessive | nilakerroksissamme |
elative | nilakerroksistamme |
illative | nilakerroksiimme |
adessive | nilakerroksillamme |
ablative | nilakerroksiltamme |
allative | nilakerroksillemme |
essive | nilakerroksinamme |
translative | nilakerroksiksemme |
abessive | nilakerroksittamme |
comitative | nilakerroksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksenne |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksenne |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksenne |
genitive | nilakerroksenne |
partitive | nilakerrostanne |
inessive | nilakerroksessanne |
elative | nilakerroksestanne |
illative | nilakerrokseenne |
adessive | nilakerroksellanne |
ablative | nilakerrokseltanne |
allative | nilakerroksellenne |
essive | nilakerroksenanne |
translative | nilakerrokseksenne |
abessive | nilakerroksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksenne |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksenne |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksenne |
genitive | nilakerrostenne, nilakerroksienne |
partitive | nilakerroksianne |
inessive | nilakerroksissanne |
elative | nilakerroksistanne |
illative | nilakerroksiinne |
adessive | nilakerroksillanne |
ablative | nilakerroksiltanne |
allative | nilakerroksillenne |
essive | nilakerroksinanne |
translative | nilakerroksiksenne |
abessive | nilakerroksittanne |
comitative | nilakerroksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksensa |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksensa |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksensa |
genitive | nilakerroksensa |
partitive | nilakerrostaan, nilakerrostansa |
inessive | nilakerroksessaan, nilakerroksessansa |
elative | nilakerroksestaan, nilakerroksestansa |
illative | nilakerrokseensa |
adessive | nilakerroksellaan, nilakerroksellansa |
ablative | nilakerrokseltaan, nilakerrokseltansa |
allative | nilakerrokselleen, nilakerroksellensa |
essive | nilakerroksenaan, nilakerroksenansa |
translative | nilakerroksekseen, nilakerrokseksensa |
abessive | nilakerroksettaan, nilakerroksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nilakerroksensa |
accusative, nominative | nilakerroksensa |
accusative, genitive | nilakerroksensa |
genitive | nilakerrostensa, nilakerroksiensa |
partitive | nilakerroksiaan, nilakerroksiansa |
inessive | nilakerroksissaan, nilakerroksissansa |
elative | nilakerroksistaan, nilakerroksistansa |
illative | nilakerroksiinsa |
adessive | nilakerroksillaan, nilakerroksillansa |
ablative | nilakerroksiltaan, nilakerroksiltansa |
allative | nilakerroksilleen, nilakerroksillensa |
essive | nilakerroksinaan, nilakerroksinansa |
translative | nilakerroksikseen, nilakerroksiksensa |
abessive | nilakerroksittaan, nilakerroksittansa |
comitative | nilakerroksineen, nilakerroksinensa |