Declension of the Finnish noun 'nikama'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nikama |
accusative, nominative | nikama |
accusative, genitive | nikaman |
genitive | nikaman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nikamaa |
inessive | nikamassa |
elative | nikamasta |
illative | nikamaan |
adessive | nikamalla |
ablative | nikamalta |
allative | nikamalle |
essive | nikamana |
translative | nikamaksi |
abessive | nikamatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nikamat |
accusative, nominative | nikamat |
accusative, genitive | nikamat |
genitive | nikamien |
genitive, rare | nikamain |
partitive | nikamia |
inessive | nikamissa |
elative | nikamista |
illative | nikamiin |
adessive | nikamilla |
ablative | nikamilta |
allative | nikamille |
essive | nikamina |
translative | nikamiksi |
abessive | nikamitta |
instructive | nikamin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nikamani |
accusative, nominative | nikamani |
accusative, genitive | nikamani |
genitive | nikamani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nikamaani |
inessive | nikamassani |
elative | nikamastani |
illative | nikamaani |
adessive | nikamallani |
ablative | nikamaltani |
allative | nikamalleni |
essive | nikamanani |
translative | nikamakseni |
abessive | nikamattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nikamani |
accusative, nominative | nikamani |
accusative, genitive | nikamani |
genitive | nikamieni |
genitive, rare | nikamaini |
partitive | nikamiani |
inessive | nikamissani |
elative | nikamistani |
illative | nikamiini |
adessive | nikamillani |
ablative | nikamiltani |
allative | nikamilleni |
essive | nikaminani |
translative | nikamikseni |
abessive | nikamittani |
comitative | nikamineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nikamasi |
accusative, nominative | nikamasi |
accusative, genitive | nikamasi |
genitive | nikamasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nikamaasi |
inessive | nikamassasi |
elative | nikamastasi |
illative | nikamaasi |
adessive | nikamallasi |
ablative | nikamaltasi |
allative | nikamallesi |
essive | nikamanasi |
translative | nikamaksesi |
abessive | nikamattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nikamasi |
accusative, nominative | nikamasi |
accusative, genitive | nikamasi |
genitive | nikamiesi |
genitive, rare | nikamaisi |
partitive | nikamiasi |
inessive | nikamissasi |
elative | nikamistasi |
illative | nikamiisi |
adessive | nikamillasi |
ablative | nikamiltasi |
allative | nikamillesi |
essive | nikaminasi |
translative | nikamiksesi |
abessive | nikamittasi |
comitative | nikaminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nikamamme |
accusative, nominative | nikamamme |
accusative, genitive | nikamamme |
genitive | nikamamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nikamaamme |
inessive | nikamassamme |
elative | nikamastamme |
illative | nikamaamme |
adessive | nikamallamme |
ablative | nikamaltamme |
allative | nikamallemme |
essive | nikamanamme |
translative | nikamaksemme |
abessive | nikamattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nikamamme |
accusative, nominative | nikamamme |
accusative, genitive | nikamamme |
genitive | nikamiemme |
genitive, rare | nikamaimme |
partitive | nikamiamme |
inessive | nikamissamme |
elative | nikamistamme |
illative | nikamiimme |
adessive | nikamillamme |
ablative | nikamiltamme |
allative | nikamillemme |
essive | nikaminamme |
translative | nikamiksemme |
abessive | nikamittamme |
comitative | nikaminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nikamanne |
accusative, nominative | nikamanne |
accusative, genitive | nikamanne |
genitive | nikamanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nikamaanne |
inessive | nikamassanne |
elative | nikamastanne |
illative | nikamaanne |
adessive | nikamallanne |
ablative | nikamaltanne |
allative | nikamallenne |
essive | nikamananne |
translative | nikamaksenne |
abessive | nikamattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nikamanne |
accusative, nominative | nikamanne |
accusative, genitive | nikamanne |
genitive | nikamienne |
genitive, rare | nikamainne |
partitive | nikamianne |
inessive | nikamissanne |
elative | nikamistanne |
illative | nikamiinne |
adessive | nikamillanne |
ablative | nikamiltanne |
allative | nikamillenne |
essive | nikaminanne |
translative | nikamiksenne |
abessive | nikamittanne |
comitative | nikaminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nikamansa |
accusative, nominative | nikamansa |
accusative, genitive | nikamansa |
genitive | nikamansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | nikamaansa |
inessive | nikamassaan, nikamassansa |
elative | nikamastaan, nikamastansa |
illative | nikamaansa |
adessive | nikamallaan, nikamallansa |
ablative | nikamaltaan, nikamaltansa |
allative | nikamalleen, nikamallensa |
essive | nikamanaan, nikamanansa |
translative | nikamakseen, nikamaksensa |
abessive | nikamattaan, nikamattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nikamansa |
accusative, nominative | nikamansa |
accusative, genitive | nikamansa |
genitive | nikamiensa |
genitive, rare | nikamainsa |
partitive | nikamiaan, nikamiansa |
inessive | nikamissaan, nikamissansa |
elative | nikamistaan, nikamistansa |
illative | nikamiinsa |
adessive | nikamillaan, nikamillansa |
ablative | nikamiltaan, nikamiltansa |
allative | nikamilleen, nikamillensa |
essive | nikaminaan, nikaminansa |
translative | nikamikseen, nikamiksensa |
abessive | nikamittaan, nikamittansa |
comitative | nikamineen, nikaminensa |