Declension of the Finnish noun 'nikama'

nikama  -   vertebra
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenikama
accusative, nominativenikama
accusative, genitivenikaman
genitivenikaman
genitive, rare-
partitivenikamaa
inessivenikamassa
elativenikamasta
illativenikamaan
adessivenikamalla
ablativenikamalta
allativenikamalle
essivenikamana
translativenikamaksi
abessivenikamatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenikamat
accusative, nominativenikamat
accusative, genitivenikamat
genitivenikamien
genitive, rarenikamain
partitivenikamia
inessivenikamissa
elativenikamista
illativenikamiin
adessivenikamilla
ablativenikamilta
allativenikamille
essivenikamina
translativenikamiksi
abessivenikamitta
instructivenikamin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenikamani
accusative, nominativenikamani
accusative, genitivenikamani
genitivenikamani
genitive, rare-
partitivenikamaani
inessivenikamassani
elativenikamastani
illativenikamaani
adessivenikamallani
ablativenikamaltani
allativenikamalleni
essivenikamanani
translativenikamakseni
abessivenikamattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenikamani
accusative, nominativenikamani
accusative, genitivenikamani
genitivenikamieni
genitive, rarenikamaini
partitivenikamiani
inessivenikamissani
elativenikamistani
illativenikamiini
adessivenikamillani
ablativenikamiltani
allativenikamilleni
essivenikaminani
translativenikamikseni
abessivenikamittani
comitativenikamineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenikamasi
accusative, nominativenikamasi
accusative, genitivenikamasi
genitivenikamasi
genitive, rare-
partitivenikamaasi
inessivenikamassasi
elativenikamastasi
illativenikamaasi
adessivenikamallasi
ablativenikamaltasi
allativenikamallesi
essivenikamanasi
translativenikamaksesi
abessivenikamattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenikamasi
accusative, nominativenikamasi
accusative, genitivenikamasi
genitivenikamiesi
genitive, rarenikamaisi
partitivenikamiasi
inessivenikamissasi
elativenikamistasi
illativenikamiisi
adessivenikamillasi
ablativenikamiltasi
allativenikamillesi
essivenikaminasi
translativenikamiksesi
abessivenikamittasi
comitativenikaminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenikamamme
accusative, nominativenikamamme
accusative, genitivenikamamme
genitivenikamamme
genitive, rare-
partitivenikamaamme
inessivenikamassamme
elativenikamastamme
illativenikamaamme
adessivenikamallamme
ablativenikamaltamme
allativenikamallemme
essivenikamanamme
translativenikamaksemme
abessivenikamattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenikamamme
accusative, nominativenikamamme
accusative, genitivenikamamme
genitivenikamiemme
genitive, rarenikamaimme
partitivenikamiamme
inessivenikamissamme
elativenikamistamme
illativenikamiimme
adessivenikamillamme
ablativenikamiltamme
allativenikamillemme
essivenikaminamme
translativenikamiksemme
abessivenikamittamme
comitativenikaminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenikamanne
accusative, nominativenikamanne
accusative, genitivenikamanne
genitivenikamanne
genitive, rare-
partitivenikamaanne
inessivenikamassanne
elativenikamastanne
illativenikamaanne
adessivenikamallanne
ablativenikamaltanne
allativenikamallenne
essivenikamananne
translativenikamaksenne
abessivenikamattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenikamanne
accusative, nominativenikamanne
accusative, genitivenikamanne
genitivenikamienne
genitive, rarenikamainne
partitivenikamianne
inessivenikamissanne
elativenikamistanne
illativenikamiinne
adessivenikamillanne
ablativenikamiltanne
allativenikamillenne
essivenikaminanne
translativenikamiksenne
abessivenikamittanne
comitativenikaminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenikamansa
accusative, nominativenikamansa
accusative, genitivenikamansa
genitivenikamansa
genitive, rare-
partitivenikamaansa
inessivenikamassaan, nikamassansa
elativenikamastaan, nikamastansa
illativenikamaansa
adessivenikamallaan, nikamallansa
ablativenikamaltaan, nikamaltansa
allativenikamalleen, nikamallensa
essivenikamanaan, nikamanansa
translativenikamakseen, nikamaksensa
abessivenikamattaan, nikamattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenikamansa
accusative, nominativenikamansa
accusative, genitivenikamansa
genitivenikamiensa
genitive, rarenikamainsa
partitivenikamiaan, nikamiansa
inessivenikamissaan, nikamissansa
elativenikamistaan, nikamistansa
illativenikamiinsa
adessivenikamillaan, nikamillansa
ablativenikamiltaan, nikamiltansa
allativenikamilleen, nikamillensa
essivenikaminaan, nikaminansa
translativenikamikseen, nikamiksensa
abessivenikamittaan, nikamittansa
comitativenikamineen, nikaminensa